Declension of the Finnish noun 'laiskuri'

laiskuri  -   slacker, slob
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskuri
accusative, nominativelaiskuri
accusative, genitivelaiskurin
genitivelaiskurin
partitivelaiskuria
inessivelaiskurissa
elativelaiskurista
illativelaiskuriin
adessivelaiskurilla
ablativelaiskurilta
allativelaiskurille
essivelaiskurina
translativelaiskuriksi
abessivelaiskuritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskurit
accusative, nominativelaiskurit
accusative, genitivelaiskurit
genitivelaiskurien, laiskureiden, laiskureitten
partitivelaiskureita, laiskureja
inessivelaiskureissa
elativelaiskureista
illativelaiskureihin
adessivelaiskureilla
ablativelaiskureilta
allativelaiskureille
essivelaiskureina
translativelaiskureiksi
abessivelaiskureitta
instructivelaiskurein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskurini
accusative, nominativelaiskurini
accusative, genitivelaiskurini
genitivelaiskurini
partitivelaiskuriani
inessivelaiskurissani
elativelaiskuristani
illativelaiskuriini
adessivelaiskurillani
ablativelaiskuriltani
allativelaiskurilleni
essivelaiskurinani
translativelaiskurikseni
abessivelaiskurittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskurini
accusative, nominativelaiskurini
accusative, genitivelaiskurini
genitivelaiskurieni, laiskureideni, laiskureitteni
partitivelaiskureitani, laiskurejani
inessivelaiskureissani
elativelaiskureistani
illativelaiskureihini
adessivelaiskureillani
ablativelaiskureiltani
allativelaiskureilleni
essivelaiskureinani
translativelaiskureikseni
abessivelaiskureittani
comitativelaiskureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskurisi
accusative, nominativelaiskurisi
accusative, genitivelaiskurisi
genitivelaiskurisi
partitivelaiskuriasi
inessivelaiskurissasi
elativelaiskuristasi
illativelaiskuriisi
adessivelaiskurillasi
ablativelaiskuriltasi
allativelaiskurillesi
essivelaiskurinasi
translativelaiskuriksesi
abessivelaiskurittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskurisi
accusative, nominativelaiskurisi
accusative, genitivelaiskurisi
genitivelaiskuriesi, laiskureidesi, laiskureittesi
partitivelaiskureitasi, laiskurejasi
inessivelaiskureissasi
elativelaiskureistasi
illativelaiskureihisi
adessivelaiskureillasi
ablativelaiskureiltasi
allativelaiskureillesi
essivelaiskureinasi
translativelaiskureiksesi
abessivelaiskureittasi
comitativelaiskureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskurimme
accusative, nominativelaiskurimme
accusative, genitivelaiskurimme
genitivelaiskurimme
partitivelaiskuriamme
inessivelaiskurissamme
elativelaiskuristamme
illativelaiskuriimme
adessivelaiskurillamme
ablativelaiskuriltamme
allativelaiskurillemme
essivelaiskurinamme
translativelaiskuriksemme
abessivelaiskurittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskurimme
accusative, nominativelaiskurimme
accusative, genitivelaiskurimme
genitivelaiskuriemme, laiskureidemme, laiskureittemme
partitivelaiskureitamme, laiskurejamme
inessivelaiskureissamme
elativelaiskureistamme
illativelaiskureihimme
adessivelaiskureillamme
ablativelaiskureiltamme
allativelaiskureillemme
essivelaiskureinamme
translativelaiskureiksemme
abessivelaiskureittamme
comitativelaiskureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskurinne
accusative, nominativelaiskurinne
accusative, genitivelaiskurinne
genitivelaiskurinne
partitivelaiskurianne
inessivelaiskurissanne
elativelaiskuristanne
illativelaiskuriinne
adessivelaiskurillanne
ablativelaiskuriltanne
allativelaiskurillenne
essivelaiskurinanne
translativelaiskuriksenne
abessivelaiskurittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskurinne
accusative, nominativelaiskurinne
accusative, genitivelaiskurinne
genitivelaiskurienne, laiskureidenne, laiskureittenne
partitivelaiskureitanne, laiskurejanne
inessivelaiskureissanne
elativelaiskureistanne
illativelaiskureihinne
adessivelaiskureillanne
ablativelaiskureiltanne
allativelaiskureillenne
essivelaiskureinanne
translativelaiskureiksenne
abessivelaiskureittanne
comitativelaiskureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskurinsa
accusative, nominativelaiskurinsa
accusative, genitivelaiskurinsa
genitivelaiskurinsa
partitivelaiskuriaan, laiskuriansa
inessivelaiskurissaan, laiskurissansa
elativelaiskuristaan, laiskuristansa
illativelaiskuriinsa
adessivelaiskurillaan, laiskurillansa
ablativelaiskuriltaan, laiskuriltansa
allativelaiskurilleen, laiskurillensa
essivelaiskurinaan, laiskurinansa
translativelaiskurikseen, laiskuriksensa
abessivelaiskurittaan, laiskurittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskurinsa
accusative, nominativelaiskurinsa
accusative, genitivelaiskurinsa
genitivelaiskuriensa, laiskureidensa, laiskureittensa
partitivelaiskureitaan, laiskurejaan, laiskureitansa, laiskurejansa
inessivelaiskureissaan, laiskureissansa
elativelaiskureistaan, laiskureistansa
illativelaiskureihinsa
adessivelaiskureillaan, laiskureillansa
ablativelaiskureiltaan, laiskureiltansa
allativelaiskureilleen, laiskureillensa
essivelaiskureinaan, laiskureinansa
translativelaiskureikseen, laiskureiksensa
abessivelaiskureittaan, laiskureittansa
comitativelaiskureineen, laiskureinensa