Declension of the Finnish noun 'laiskuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskuri |
accusative, nominative | laiskuri |
accusative, genitive | laiskurin |
genitive | laiskurin |
partitive | laiskuria |
inessive | laiskurissa |
elative | laiskurista |
illative | laiskuriin |
adessive | laiskurilla |
ablative | laiskurilta |
allative | laiskurille |
essive | laiskurina |
translative | laiskuriksi |
abessive | laiskuritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurit |
accusative, nominative | laiskurit |
accusative, genitive | laiskurit |
genitive | laiskurien, laiskureiden, laiskureitten |
partitive | laiskureita, laiskureja |
inessive | laiskureissa |
elative | laiskureista |
illative | laiskureihin |
adessive | laiskureilla |
ablative | laiskureilta |
allative | laiskureille |
essive | laiskureina |
translative | laiskureiksi |
abessive | laiskureitta |
instructive | laiskurein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurini |
accusative, nominative | laiskurini |
accusative, genitive | laiskurini |
genitive | laiskurini |
partitive | laiskuriani |
inessive | laiskurissani |
elative | laiskuristani |
illative | laiskuriini |
adessive | laiskurillani |
ablative | laiskuriltani |
allative | laiskurilleni |
essive | laiskurinani |
translative | laiskurikseni |
abessive | laiskurittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurini |
accusative, nominative | laiskurini |
accusative, genitive | laiskurini |
genitive | laiskurieni, laiskureideni, laiskureitteni |
partitive | laiskureitani, laiskurejani |
inessive | laiskureissani |
elative | laiskureistani |
illative | laiskureihini |
adessive | laiskureillani |
ablative | laiskureiltani |
allative | laiskureilleni |
essive | laiskureinani |
translative | laiskureikseni |
abessive | laiskureittani |
comitative | laiskureineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurisi |
accusative, nominative | laiskurisi |
accusative, genitive | laiskurisi |
genitive | laiskurisi |
partitive | laiskuriasi |
inessive | laiskurissasi |
elative | laiskuristasi |
illative | laiskuriisi |
adessive | laiskurillasi |
ablative | laiskuriltasi |
allative | laiskurillesi |
essive | laiskurinasi |
translative | laiskuriksesi |
abessive | laiskurittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurisi |
accusative, nominative | laiskurisi |
accusative, genitive | laiskurisi |
genitive | laiskuriesi, laiskureidesi, laiskureittesi |
partitive | laiskureitasi, laiskurejasi |
inessive | laiskureissasi |
elative | laiskureistasi |
illative | laiskureihisi |
adessive | laiskureillasi |
ablative | laiskureiltasi |
allative | laiskureillesi |
essive | laiskureinasi |
translative | laiskureiksesi |
abessive | laiskureittasi |
comitative | laiskureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurimme |
accusative, nominative | laiskurimme |
accusative, genitive | laiskurimme |
genitive | laiskurimme |
partitive | laiskuriamme |
inessive | laiskurissamme |
elative | laiskuristamme |
illative | laiskuriimme |
adessive | laiskurillamme |
ablative | laiskuriltamme |
allative | laiskurillemme |
essive | laiskurinamme |
translative | laiskuriksemme |
abessive | laiskurittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurimme |
accusative, nominative | laiskurimme |
accusative, genitive | laiskurimme |
genitive | laiskuriemme, laiskureidemme, laiskureittemme |
partitive | laiskureitamme, laiskurejamme |
inessive | laiskureissamme |
elative | laiskureistamme |
illative | laiskureihimme |
adessive | laiskureillamme |
ablative | laiskureiltamme |
allative | laiskureillemme |
essive | laiskureinamme |
translative | laiskureiksemme |
abessive | laiskureittamme |
comitative | laiskureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurinne |
accusative, nominative | laiskurinne |
accusative, genitive | laiskurinne |
genitive | laiskurinne |
partitive | laiskurianne |
inessive | laiskurissanne |
elative | laiskuristanne |
illative | laiskuriinne |
adessive | laiskurillanne |
ablative | laiskuriltanne |
allative | laiskurillenne |
essive | laiskurinanne |
translative | laiskuriksenne |
abessive | laiskurittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurinne |
accusative, nominative | laiskurinne |
accusative, genitive | laiskurinne |
genitive | laiskurienne, laiskureidenne, laiskureittenne |
partitive | laiskureitanne, laiskurejanne |
inessive | laiskureissanne |
elative | laiskureistanne |
illative | laiskureihinne |
adessive | laiskureillanne |
ablative | laiskureiltanne |
allative | laiskureillenne |
essive | laiskureinanne |
translative | laiskureiksenne |
abessive | laiskureittanne |
comitative | laiskureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurinsa |
accusative, nominative | laiskurinsa |
accusative, genitive | laiskurinsa |
genitive | laiskurinsa |
partitive | laiskuriaan, laiskuriansa |
inessive | laiskurissaan, laiskurissansa |
elative | laiskuristaan, laiskuristansa |
illative | laiskuriinsa |
adessive | laiskurillaan, laiskurillansa |
ablative | laiskuriltaan, laiskuriltansa |
allative | laiskurilleen, laiskurillensa |
essive | laiskurinaan, laiskurinansa |
translative | laiskurikseen, laiskuriksensa |
abessive | laiskurittaan, laiskurittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskurinsa |
accusative, nominative | laiskurinsa |
accusative, genitive | laiskurinsa |
genitive | laiskuriensa, laiskureidensa, laiskureittensa |
partitive | laiskureitaan, laiskurejaan, laiskureitansa, laiskurejansa |
inessive | laiskureissaan, laiskureissansa |
elative | laiskureistaan, laiskureistansa |
illative | laiskureihinsa |
adessive | laiskureillaan, laiskureillansa |
ablative | laiskureiltaan, laiskureiltansa |
allative | laiskureilleen, laiskureillensa |
essive | laiskureinaan, laiskureinansa |
translative | laiskureikseen, laiskureiksensa |
abessive | laiskureittaan, laiskureittansa |
comitative | laiskureineen, laiskureinensa |