Declension of the Finnish noun 'laiskajaakko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakko |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakko |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakon |
genitive | laiskajaakon |
partitive | laiskajaakkoa |
inessive | laiskajaakossa |
elative | laiskajaakosta |
illative | laiskajaakkoon |
adessive | laiskajaakolla |
ablative | laiskajaakolta |
allative | laiskajaakolle |
essive | laiskajaakkona |
translative | laiskajaakoksi |
abessive | laiskajaakotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakot |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakot |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakot |
genitive | laiskajaakkojen |
partitive | laiskajaakkoja |
inessive | laiskajaakoissa |
elative | laiskajaakoista |
illative | laiskajaakkoihin |
adessive | laiskajaakoilla |
ablative | laiskajaakoilta |
allative | laiskajaakoille |
essive | laiskajaakkoina |
translative | laiskajaakoiksi |
abessive | laiskajaakoitta |
instructive | laiskajaakoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkoni |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkoni |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkoni |
genitive | laiskajaakkoni |
partitive | laiskajaakkoani |
inessive | laiskajaakossani |
elative | laiskajaakostani |
illative | laiskajaakkooni |
adessive | laiskajaakollani |
ablative | laiskajaakoltani |
allative | laiskajaakolleni |
essive | laiskajaakkonani |
translative | laiskajaakokseni |
abessive | laiskajaakottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkoni |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkoni |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkoni |
genitive | laiskajaakkojeni |
partitive | laiskajaakkojani |
inessive | laiskajaakoissani |
elative | laiskajaakoistani |
illative | laiskajaakkoihini |
adessive | laiskajaakoillani |
ablative | laiskajaakoiltani |
allative | laiskajaakoilleni |
essive | laiskajaakkoinani |
translative | laiskajaakoikseni |
abessive | laiskajaakoittani |
comitative | laiskajaakkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkosi |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkosi |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkosi |
genitive | laiskajaakkosi |
partitive | laiskajaakkoasi |
inessive | laiskajaakossasi |
elative | laiskajaakostasi |
illative | laiskajaakkoosi |
adessive | laiskajaakollasi |
ablative | laiskajaakoltasi |
allative | laiskajaakollesi |
essive | laiskajaakkonasi |
translative | laiskajaakoksesi |
abessive | laiskajaakottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkosi |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkosi |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkosi |
genitive | laiskajaakkojesi |
partitive | laiskajaakkojasi |
inessive | laiskajaakoissasi |
elative | laiskajaakoistasi |
illative | laiskajaakkoihisi |
adessive | laiskajaakoillasi |
ablative | laiskajaakoiltasi |
allative | laiskajaakoillesi |
essive | laiskajaakkoinasi |
translative | laiskajaakoiksesi |
abessive | laiskajaakoittasi |
comitative | laiskajaakkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkomme |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkomme |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkomme |
genitive | laiskajaakkomme |
partitive | laiskajaakkoamme |
inessive | laiskajaakossamme |
elative | laiskajaakostamme |
illative | laiskajaakkoomme |
adessive | laiskajaakollamme |
ablative | laiskajaakoltamme |
allative | laiskajaakollemme |
essive | laiskajaakkonamme |
translative | laiskajaakoksemme |
abessive | laiskajaakottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkomme |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkomme |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkomme |
genitive | laiskajaakkojemme |
partitive | laiskajaakkojamme |
inessive | laiskajaakoissamme |
elative | laiskajaakoistamme |
illative | laiskajaakkoihimme |
adessive | laiskajaakoillamme |
ablative | laiskajaakoiltamme |
allative | laiskajaakoillemme |
essive | laiskajaakkoinamme |
translative | laiskajaakoiksemme |
abessive | laiskajaakoittamme |
comitative | laiskajaakkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkonne |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkonne |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkonne |
genitive | laiskajaakkonne |
partitive | laiskajaakkoanne |
inessive | laiskajaakossanne |
elative | laiskajaakostanne |
illative | laiskajaakkoonne |
adessive | laiskajaakollanne |
ablative | laiskajaakoltanne |
allative | laiskajaakollenne |
essive | laiskajaakkonanne |
translative | laiskajaakoksenne |
abessive | laiskajaakottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkonne |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkonne |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkonne |
genitive | laiskajaakkojenne |
partitive | laiskajaakkojanne |
inessive | laiskajaakoissanne |
elative | laiskajaakoistanne |
illative | laiskajaakkoihinne |
adessive | laiskajaakoillanne |
ablative | laiskajaakoiltanne |
allative | laiskajaakoillenne |
essive | laiskajaakkoinanne |
translative | laiskajaakoiksenne |
abessive | laiskajaakoittanne |
comitative | laiskajaakkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkonsa |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkonsa |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkonsa |
genitive | laiskajaakkonsa |
partitive | laiskajaakkoaan, laiskajaakkoansa |
inessive | laiskajaakossaan, laiskajaakossansa |
elative | laiskajaakostaan, laiskajaakostansa |
illative | laiskajaakkoonsa |
adessive | laiskajaakollaan, laiskajaakollansa |
ablative | laiskajaakoltaan, laiskajaakoltansa |
allative | laiskajaakolleen, laiskajaakollensa |
essive | laiskajaakkonaan, laiskajaakkonansa |
translative | laiskajaakokseen, laiskajaakoksensa |
abessive | laiskajaakottaan, laiskajaakottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laiskajaakkonsa |
accusative, nominative | laiskajaakkonsa |
accusative, genitive | laiskajaakkonsa |
genitive | laiskajaakkojensa |
partitive | laiskajaakkojaan, laiskajaakkojansa |
inessive | laiskajaakoissaan, laiskajaakoissansa |
elative | laiskajaakoistaan, laiskajaakoistansa |
illative | laiskajaakkoihinsa |
adessive | laiskajaakoillaan, laiskajaakoillansa |
ablative | laiskajaakoiltaan, laiskajaakoiltansa |
allative | laiskajaakoilleen, laiskajaakoillensa |
essive | laiskajaakkoinaan, laiskajaakkoinansa |
translative | laiskajaakoikseen, laiskajaakoiksensa |
abessive | laiskajaakoittaan, laiskajaakoittansa |
comitative | laiskajaakkoineen, laiskajaakkoinensa |