Declension of the Finnish noun 'laiskajaakko'

laiskajaakko  -   A lazy person.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskajaakko
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakko
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakon
genitivelaiskajaakon
partitivelaiskajaakkoa
inessivelaiskajaakossa
elativelaiskajaakosta
illativelaiskajaakkoon
adessivelaiskajaakolla
ablativelaiskajaakolta
allativelaiskajaakolle
essivelaiskajaakkona
translativelaiskajaakoksi
abessivelaiskajaakotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskajaakot
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakot
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakot
genitivelaiskajaakkojen
partitivelaiskajaakkoja
inessivelaiskajaakoissa
elativelaiskajaakoista
illativelaiskajaakkoihin
adessivelaiskajaakoilla
ablativelaiskajaakoilta
allativelaiskajaakoille
essivelaiskajaakkoina
translativelaiskajaakoiksi
abessivelaiskajaakoitta
instructivelaiskajaakoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskajaakkoni
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkoni
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkoni
genitivelaiskajaakkoni
partitivelaiskajaakkoani
inessivelaiskajaakossani
elativelaiskajaakostani
illativelaiskajaakkooni
adessivelaiskajaakollani
ablativelaiskajaakoltani
allativelaiskajaakolleni
essivelaiskajaakkonani
translativelaiskajaakokseni
abessivelaiskajaakottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskajaakkoni
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkoni
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkoni
genitivelaiskajaakkojeni
partitivelaiskajaakkojani
inessivelaiskajaakoissani
elativelaiskajaakoistani
illativelaiskajaakkoihini
adessivelaiskajaakoillani
ablativelaiskajaakoiltani
allativelaiskajaakoilleni
essivelaiskajaakkoinani
translativelaiskajaakoikseni
abessivelaiskajaakoittani
comitativelaiskajaakkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskajaakkosi
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkosi
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkosi
genitivelaiskajaakkosi
partitivelaiskajaakkoasi
inessivelaiskajaakossasi
elativelaiskajaakostasi
illativelaiskajaakkoosi
adessivelaiskajaakollasi
ablativelaiskajaakoltasi
allativelaiskajaakollesi
essivelaiskajaakkonasi
translativelaiskajaakoksesi
abessivelaiskajaakottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskajaakkosi
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkosi
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkosi
genitivelaiskajaakkojesi
partitivelaiskajaakkojasi
inessivelaiskajaakoissasi
elativelaiskajaakoistasi
illativelaiskajaakkoihisi
adessivelaiskajaakoillasi
ablativelaiskajaakoiltasi
allativelaiskajaakoillesi
essivelaiskajaakkoinasi
translativelaiskajaakoiksesi
abessivelaiskajaakoittasi
comitativelaiskajaakkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskajaakkomme
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkomme
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkomme
genitivelaiskajaakkomme
partitivelaiskajaakkoamme
inessivelaiskajaakossamme
elativelaiskajaakostamme
illativelaiskajaakkoomme
adessivelaiskajaakollamme
ablativelaiskajaakoltamme
allativelaiskajaakollemme
essivelaiskajaakkonamme
translativelaiskajaakoksemme
abessivelaiskajaakottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskajaakkomme
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkomme
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkomme
genitivelaiskajaakkojemme
partitivelaiskajaakkojamme
inessivelaiskajaakoissamme
elativelaiskajaakoistamme
illativelaiskajaakkoihimme
adessivelaiskajaakoillamme
ablativelaiskajaakoiltamme
allativelaiskajaakoillemme
essivelaiskajaakkoinamme
translativelaiskajaakoiksemme
abessivelaiskajaakoittamme
comitativelaiskajaakkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskajaakkonne
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkonne
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkonne
genitivelaiskajaakkonne
partitivelaiskajaakkoanne
inessivelaiskajaakossanne
elativelaiskajaakostanne
illativelaiskajaakkoonne
adessivelaiskajaakollanne
ablativelaiskajaakoltanne
allativelaiskajaakollenne
essivelaiskajaakkonanne
translativelaiskajaakoksenne
abessivelaiskajaakottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskajaakkonne
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkonne
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkonne
genitivelaiskajaakkojenne
partitivelaiskajaakkojanne
inessivelaiskajaakoissanne
elativelaiskajaakoistanne
illativelaiskajaakkoihinne
adessivelaiskajaakoillanne
ablativelaiskajaakoiltanne
allativelaiskajaakoillenne
essivelaiskajaakkoinanne
translativelaiskajaakoiksenne
abessivelaiskajaakoittanne
comitativelaiskajaakkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaiskajaakkonsa
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkonsa
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkonsa
genitivelaiskajaakkonsa
partitivelaiskajaakkoaan, laiskajaakkoansa
inessivelaiskajaakossaan, laiskajaakossansa
elativelaiskajaakostaan, laiskajaakostansa
illativelaiskajaakkoonsa
adessivelaiskajaakollaan, laiskajaakollansa
ablativelaiskajaakoltaan, laiskajaakoltansa
allativelaiskajaakolleen, laiskajaakollensa
essivelaiskajaakkonaan, laiskajaakkonansa
translativelaiskajaakokseen, laiskajaakoksensa
abessivelaiskajaakottaan, laiskajaakottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaiskajaakkonsa
accusative, nominativelaiskajaakkonsa
accusative, genitivelaiskajaakkonsa
genitivelaiskajaakkojensa
partitivelaiskajaakkojaan, laiskajaakkojansa
inessivelaiskajaakoissaan, laiskajaakoissansa
elativelaiskajaakoistaan, laiskajaakoistansa
illativelaiskajaakkoihinsa
adessivelaiskajaakoillaan, laiskajaakoillansa
ablativelaiskajaakoiltaan, laiskajaakoiltansa
allativelaiskajaakoilleen, laiskajaakoillensa
essivelaiskajaakkoinaan, laiskajaakkoinansa
translativelaiskajaakoikseen, laiskajaakoiksensa
abessivelaiskajaakoittaan, laiskajaakoittansa
comitativelaiskajaakkoineen, laiskajaakkoinensa