Declension of the Finnish noun 'lainhuudatus'

lainhuudatus  -   land registration (the process of officially registering a property deal and providing public notice of change of ownership)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelainhuudatus
accusative, nominativelainhuudatus
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksen
genitivelainhuudatuksen
partitivelainhuudatusta
inessivelainhuudatuksessa
elativelainhuudatuksesta
illativelainhuudatukseen
adessivelainhuudatuksella
ablativelainhuudatukselta
allativelainhuudatukselle
essivelainhuudatuksena
translativelainhuudatukseksi
abessivelainhuudatuksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelainhuudatukset
accusative, nominativelainhuudatukset
accusative, genitivelainhuudatukset
genitivelainhuudatusten, lainhuudatuksien
partitivelainhuudatuksia
inessivelainhuudatuksissa
elativelainhuudatuksista
illativelainhuudatuksiin
adessivelainhuudatuksilla
ablativelainhuudatuksilta
allativelainhuudatuksille
essivelainhuudatuksina
translativelainhuudatuksiksi
abessivelainhuudatuksitta
instructivelainhuudatuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelainhuudatukseni
accusative, nominativelainhuudatukseni
accusative, genitivelainhuudatukseni
genitivelainhuudatukseni
partitivelainhuudatustani
inessivelainhuudatuksessani
elativelainhuudatuksestani
illativelainhuudatukseeni
adessivelainhuudatuksellani
ablativelainhuudatukseltani
allativelainhuudatukselleni
essivelainhuudatuksenani
translativelainhuudatuksekseni
abessivelainhuudatuksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelainhuudatukseni
accusative, nominativelainhuudatukseni
accusative, genitivelainhuudatukseni
genitivelainhuudatusteni, lainhuudatuksieni
partitivelainhuudatuksiani
inessivelainhuudatuksissani
elativelainhuudatuksistani
illativelainhuudatuksiini
adessivelainhuudatuksillani
ablativelainhuudatuksiltani
allativelainhuudatuksilleni
essivelainhuudatuksinani
translativelainhuudatuksikseni
abessivelainhuudatuksittani
comitativelainhuudatuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelainhuudatuksesi
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksesi
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksesi
genitivelainhuudatuksesi
partitivelainhuudatustasi
inessivelainhuudatuksessasi
elativelainhuudatuksestasi
illativelainhuudatukseesi
adessivelainhuudatuksellasi
ablativelainhuudatukseltasi
allativelainhuudatuksellesi
essivelainhuudatuksenasi
translativelainhuudatukseksesi
abessivelainhuudatuksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelainhuudatuksesi
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksesi
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksesi
genitivelainhuudatustesi, lainhuudatuksiesi
partitivelainhuudatuksiasi
inessivelainhuudatuksissasi
elativelainhuudatuksistasi
illativelainhuudatuksiisi
adessivelainhuudatuksillasi
ablativelainhuudatuksiltasi
allativelainhuudatuksillesi
essivelainhuudatuksinasi
translativelainhuudatuksiksesi
abessivelainhuudatuksittasi
comitativelainhuudatuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelainhuudatuksemme
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksemme
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksemme
genitivelainhuudatuksemme
partitivelainhuudatustamme
inessivelainhuudatuksessamme
elativelainhuudatuksestamme
illativelainhuudatukseemme
adessivelainhuudatuksellamme
ablativelainhuudatukseltamme
allativelainhuudatuksellemme
essivelainhuudatuksenamme
translativelainhuudatukseksemme
abessivelainhuudatuksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelainhuudatuksemme
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksemme
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksemme
genitivelainhuudatustemme, lainhuudatuksiemme
partitivelainhuudatuksiamme
inessivelainhuudatuksissamme
elativelainhuudatuksistamme
illativelainhuudatuksiimme
adessivelainhuudatuksillamme
ablativelainhuudatuksiltamme
allativelainhuudatuksillemme
essivelainhuudatuksinamme
translativelainhuudatuksiksemme
abessivelainhuudatuksittamme
comitativelainhuudatuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelainhuudatuksenne
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksenne
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksenne
genitivelainhuudatuksenne
partitivelainhuudatustanne
inessivelainhuudatuksessanne
elativelainhuudatuksestanne
illativelainhuudatukseenne
adessivelainhuudatuksellanne
ablativelainhuudatukseltanne
allativelainhuudatuksellenne
essivelainhuudatuksenanne
translativelainhuudatukseksenne
abessivelainhuudatuksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelainhuudatuksenne
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksenne
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksenne
genitivelainhuudatustenne, lainhuudatuksienne
partitivelainhuudatuksianne
inessivelainhuudatuksissanne
elativelainhuudatuksistanne
illativelainhuudatuksiinne
adessivelainhuudatuksillanne
ablativelainhuudatuksiltanne
allativelainhuudatuksillenne
essivelainhuudatuksinanne
translativelainhuudatuksiksenne
abessivelainhuudatuksittanne
comitativelainhuudatuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelainhuudatuksensa
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksensa
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksensa
genitivelainhuudatuksensa
partitivelainhuudatustaan, lainhuudatustansa
inessivelainhuudatuksessaan, lainhuudatuksessansa
elativelainhuudatuksestaan, lainhuudatuksestansa
illativelainhuudatukseensa
adessivelainhuudatuksellaan, lainhuudatuksellansa
ablativelainhuudatukseltaan, lainhuudatukseltansa
allativelainhuudatukselleen, lainhuudatuksellensa
essivelainhuudatuksenaan, lainhuudatuksenansa
translativelainhuudatuksekseen, lainhuudatukseksensa
abessivelainhuudatuksettaan, lainhuudatuksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelainhuudatuksensa
accusative, nominativelainhuudatuksensa
accusative, genitivelainhuudatuksensa
genitivelainhuudatustensa, lainhuudatuksiensa
partitivelainhuudatuksiaan, lainhuudatuksiansa
inessivelainhuudatuksissaan, lainhuudatuksissansa
elativelainhuudatuksistaan, lainhuudatuksistansa
illativelainhuudatuksiinsa
adessivelainhuudatuksillaan, lainhuudatuksillansa
ablativelainhuudatuksiltaan, lainhuudatuksiltansa
allativelainhuudatuksilleen, lainhuudatuksillensa
essivelainhuudatuksinaan, lainhuudatuksinansa
translativelainhuudatuksikseen, lainhuudatuksiksensa
abessivelainhuudatuksittaan, lainhuudatuksittansa
comitativelainhuudatuksineen, lainhuudatuksinensa