Declension of the Finnish noun 'lainhuudatus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatus |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatus |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksen |
genitive | lainhuudatuksen |
partitive | lainhuudatusta |
inessive | lainhuudatuksessa |
elative | lainhuudatuksesta |
illative | lainhuudatukseen |
adessive | lainhuudatuksella |
ablative | lainhuudatukselta |
allative | lainhuudatukselle |
essive | lainhuudatuksena |
translative | lainhuudatukseksi |
abessive | lainhuudatuksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatukset |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatukset |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatukset |
genitive | lainhuudatusten, lainhuudatuksien |
partitive | lainhuudatuksia |
inessive | lainhuudatuksissa |
elative | lainhuudatuksista |
illative | lainhuudatuksiin |
adessive | lainhuudatuksilla |
ablative | lainhuudatuksilta |
allative | lainhuudatuksille |
essive | lainhuudatuksina |
translative | lainhuudatuksiksi |
abessive | lainhuudatuksitta |
instructive | lainhuudatuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatukseni |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatukseni |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatukseni |
genitive | lainhuudatukseni |
partitive | lainhuudatustani |
inessive | lainhuudatuksessani |
elative | lainhuudatuksestani |
illative | lainhuudatukseeni |
adessive | lainhuudatuksellani |
ablative | lainhuudatukseltani |
allative | lainhuudatukselleni |
essive | lainhuudatuksenani |
translative | lainhuudatuksekseni |
abessive | lainhuudatuksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatukseni |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatukseni |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatukseni |
genitive | lainhuudatusteni, lainhuudatuksieni |
partitive | lainhuudatuksiani |
inessive | lainhuudatuksissani |
elative | lainhuudatuksistani |
illative | lainhuudatuksiini |
adessive | lainhuudatuksillani |
ablative | lainhuudatuksiltani |
allative | lainhuudatuksilleni |
essive | lainhuudatuksinani |
translative | lainhuudatuksikseni |
abessive | lainhuudatuksittani |
comitative | lainhuudatuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksesi |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksesi |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksesi |
genitive | lainhuudatuksesi |
partitive | lainhuudatustasi |
inessive | lainhuudatuksessasi |
elative | lainhuudatuksestasi |
illative | lainhuudatukseesi |
adessive | lainhuudatuksellasi |
ablative | lainhuudatukseltasi |
allative | lainhuudatuksellesi |
essive | lainhuudatuksenasi |
translative | lainhuudatukseksesi |
abessive | lainhuudatuksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksesi |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksesi |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksesi |
genitive | lainhuudatustesi, lainhuudatuksiesi |
partitive | lainhuudatuksiasi |
inessive | lainhuudatuksissasi |
elative | lainhuudatuksistasi |
illative | lainhuudatuksiisi |
adessive | lainhuudatuksillasi |
ablative | lainhuudatuksiltasi |
allative | lainhuudatuksillesi |
essive | lainhuudatuksinasi |
translative | lainhuudatuksiksesi |
abessive | lainhuudatuksittasi |
comitative | lainhuudatuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksemme |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksemme |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksemme |
genitive | lainhuudatuksemme |
partitive | lainhuudatustamme |
inessive | lainhuudatuksessamme |
elative | lainhuudatuksestamme |
illative | lainhuudatukseemme |
adessive | lainhuudatuksellamme |
ablative | lainhuudatukseltamme |
allative | lainhuudatuksellemme |
essive | lainhuudatuksenamme |
translative | lainhuudatukseksemme |
abessive | lainhuudatuksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksemme |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksemme |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksemme |
genitive | lainhuudatustemme, lainhuudatuksiemme |
partitive | lainhuudatuksiamme |
inessive | lainhuudatuksissamme |
elative | lainhuudatuksistamme |
illative | lainhuudatuksiimme |
adessive | lainhuudatuksillamme |
ablative | lainhuudatuksiltamme |
allative | lainhuudatuksillemme |
essive | lainhuudatuksinamme |
translative | lainhuudatuksiksemme |
abessive | lainhuudatuksittamme |
comitative | lainhuudatuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksenne |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksenne |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksenne |
genitive | lainhuudatuksenne |
partitive | lainhuudatustanne |
inessive | lainhuudatuksessanne |
elative | lainhuudatuksestanne |
illative | lainhuudatukseenne |
adessive | lainhuudatuksellanne |
ablative | lainhuudatukseltanne |
allative | lainhuudatuksellenne |
essive | lainhuudatuksenanne |
translative | lainhuudatukseksenne |
abessive | lainhuudatuksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksenne |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksenne |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksenne |
genitive | lainhuudatustenne, lainhuudatuksienne |
partitive | lainhuudatuksianne |
inessive | lainhuudatuksissanne |
elative | lainhuudatuksistanne |
illative | lainhuudatuksiinne |
adessive | lainhuudatuksillanne |
ablative | lainhuudatuksiltanne |
allative | lainhuudatuksillenne |
essive | lainhuudatuksinanne |
translative | lainhuudatuksiksenne |
abessive | lainhuudatuksittanne |
comitative | lainhuudatuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksensa |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksensa |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksensa |
genitive | lainhuudatuksensa |
partitive | lainhuudatustaan, lainhuudatustansa |
inessive | lainhuudatuksessaan, lainhuudatuksessansa |
elative | lainhuudatuksestaan, lainhuudatuksestansa |
illative | lainhuudatukseensa |
adessive | lainhuudatuksellaan, lainhuudatuksellansa |
ablative | lainhuudatukseltaan, lainhuudatukseltansa |
allative | lainhuudatukselleen, lainhuudatuksellensa |
essive | lainhuudatuksenaan, lainhuudatuksenansa |
translative | lainhuudatuksekseen, lainhuudatukseksensa |
abessive | lainhuudatuksettaan, lainhuudatuksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | lainhuudatuksensa |
accusative, nominative | lainhuudatuksensa |
accusative, genitive | lainhuudatuksensa |
genitive | lainhuudatustensa, lainhuudatuksiensa |
partitive | lainhuudatuksiaan, lainhuudatuksiansa |
inessive | lainhuudatuksissaan, lainhuudatuksissansa |
elative | lainhuudatuksistaan, lainhuudatuksistansa |
illative | lainhuudatuksiinsa |
adessive | lainhuudatuksillaan, lainhuudatuksillansa |
ablative | lainhuudatuksiltaan, lainhuudatuksiltansa |
allative | lainhuudatuksilleen, lainhuudatuksillensa |
essive | lainhuudatuksinaan, lainhuudatuksinansa |
translative | lainhuudatuksikseen, lainhuudatuksiksensa |
abessive | lainhuudatuksittaan, lainhuudatuksittansa |
comitative | lainhuudatuksineen, lainhuudatuksinensa |