Declension of the Finnish noun 'laillisuus'

laillisuus  -   legality
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaillisuus
accusative, nominativelaillisuus
accusative, genitivelaillisuuden
genitivelaillisuuden
partitivelaillisuutta
inessivelaillisuudessa
elativelaillisuudesta
illativelaillisuuteen
adessivelaillisuudella
ablativelaillisuudelta
allativelaillisuudelle
essivelaillisuutena
translativelaillisuudeksi
abessivelaillisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaillisuudet
accusative, nominativelaillisuudet
accusative, genitivelaillisuudet
genitivelaillisuuksien
partitivelaillisuuksia
inessivelaillisuuksissa
elativelaillisuuksista
illativelaillisuuksiin
adessivelaillisuuksilla
ablativelaillisuuksilta
allativelaillisuuksille
essivelaillisuuksina
translativelaillisuuksiksi
abessivelaillisuuksitta
instructivelaillisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaillisuuteni
accusative, nominativelaillisuuteni
accusative, genitivelaillisuuteni
genitivelaillisuuteni
partitivelaillisuuttani
inessivelaillisuudessani
elativelaillisuudestani
illativelaillisuuteeni
adessivelaillisuudellani
ablativelaillisuudeltani
allativelaillisuudelleni
essivelaillisuutenani
translativelaillisuudekseni
abessivelaillisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaillisuuteni
accusative, nominativelaillisuuteni
accusative, genitivelaillisuuteni
genitivelaillisuuksieni
partitivelaillisuuksiani
inessivelaillisuuksissani
elativelaillisuuksistani
illativelaillisuuksiini
adessivelaillisuuksillani
ablativelaillisuuksiltani
allativelaillisuuksilleni
essivelaillisuuksinani
translativelaillisuuksikseni
abessivelaillisuuksittani
comitativelaillisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaillisuutesi
accusative, nominativelaillisuutesi
accusative, genitivelaillisuutesi
genitivelaillisuutesi
partitivelaillisuuttasi
inessivelaillisuudessasi
elativelaillisuudestasi
illativelaillisuuteesi
adessivelaillisuudellasi
ablativelaillisuudeltasi
allativelaillisuudellesi
essivelaillisuutenasi
translativelaillisuudeksesi
abessivelaillisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaillisuutesi
accusative, nominativelaillisuutesi
accusative, genitivelaillisuutesi
genitivelaillisuuksiesi
partitivelaillisuuksiasi
inessivelaillisuuksissasi
elativelaillisuuksistasi
illativelaillisuuksiisi
adessivelaillisuuksillasi
ablativelaillisuuksiltasi
allativelaillisuuksillesi
essivelaillisuuksinasi
translativelaillisuuksiksesi
abessivelaillisuuksittasi
comitativelaillisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaillisuutemme
accusative, nominativelaillisuutemme
accusative, genitivelaillisuutemme
genitivelaillisuutemme
partitivelaillisuuttamme
inessivelaillisuudessamme
elativelaillisuudestamme
illativelaillisuuteemme
adessivelaillisuudellamme
ablativelaillisuudeltamme
allativelaillisuudellemme
essivelaillisuutenamme
translativelaillisuudeksemme
abessivelaillisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaillisuutemme
accusative, nominativelaillisuutemme
accusative, genitivelaillisuutemme
genitivelaillisuuksiemme
partitivelaillisuuksiamme
inessivelaillisuuksissamme
elativelaillisuuksistamme
illativelaillisuuksiimme
adessivelaillisuuksillamme
ablativelaillisuuksiltamme
allativelaillisuuksillemme
essivelaillisuuksinamme
translativelaillisuuksiksemme
abessivelaillisuuksittamme
comitativelaillisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaillisuutenne
accusative, nominativelaillisuutenne
accusative, genitivelaillisuutenne
genitivelaillisuutenne
partitivelaillisuuttanne
inessivelaillisuudessanne
elativelaillisuudestanne
illativelaillisuuteenne
adessivelaillisuudellanne
ablativelaillisuudeltanne
allativelaillisuudellenne
essivelaillisuutenanne
translativelaillisuudeksenne
abessivelaillisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaillisuutenne
accusative, nominativelaillisuutenne
accusative, genitivelaillisuutenne
genitivelaillisuuksienne
partitivelaillisuuksianne
inessivelaillisuuksissanne
elativelaillisuuksistanne
illativelaillisuuksiinne
adessivelaillisuuksillanne
ablativelaillisuuksiltanne
allativelaillisuuksillenne
essivelaillisuuksinanne
translativelaillisuuksiksenne
abessivelaillisuuksittanne
comitativelaillisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaillisuutensa
accusative, nominativelaillisuutensa
accusative, genitivelaillisuutensa
genitivelaillisuutensa
partitivelaillisuuttaan, laillisuuttansa
inessivelaillisuudessaan, laillisuudessansa
elativelaillisuudestaan, laillisuudestansa
illativelaillisuuteensa
adessivelaillisuudellaan, laillisuudellansa
ablativelaillisuudeltaan, laillisuudeltansa
allativelaillisuudelleen, laillisuudellensa
essivelaillisuutenaan, laillisuutenansa
translativelaillisuudekseen, laillisuudeksensa
abessivelaillisuudettaan, laillisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaillisuutensa
accusative, nominativelaillisuutensa
accusative, genitivelaillisuutensa
genitivelaillisuuksiensa
partitivelaillisuuksiaan, laillisuuksiansa
inessivelaillisuuksissaan, laillisuuksissansa
elativelaillisuuksistaan, laillisuuksistansa
illativelaillisuuksiinsa
adessivelaillisuuksillaan, laillisuuksillansa
ablativelaillisuuksiltaan, laillisuuksiltansa
allativelaillisuuksilleen, laillisuuksillensa
essivelaillisuuksinaan, laillisuuksinansa
translativelaillisuuksikseen, laillisuuksiksensa
abessivelaillisuuksittaan, laillisuuksittansa
comitativelaillisuuksineen, laillisuuksinensa