Declension of the Finnish noun 'laillisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuus |
accusative, nominative | laillisuus |
accusative, genitive | laillisuuden |
genitive | laillisuuden |
partitive | laillisuutta |
inessive | laillisuudessa |
elative | laillisuudesta |
illative | laillisuuteen |
adessive | laillisuudella |
ablative | laillisuudelta |
allative | laillisuudelle |
essive | laillisuutena |
translative | laillisuudeksi |
abessive | laillisuudetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuudet |
accusative, nominative | laillisuudet |
accusative, genitive | laillisuudet |
genitive | laillisuuksien |
partitive | laillisuuksia |
inessive | laillisuuksissa |
elative | laillisuuksista |
illative | laillisuuksiin |
adessive | laillisuuksilla |
ablative | laillisuuksilta |
allative | laillisuuksille |
essive | laillisuuksina |
translative | laillisuuksiksi |
abessive | laillisuuksitta |
instructive | laillisuuksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | laillisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | laillisuuteni |
genitive | laillisuuteni |
partitive | laillisuuttani |
inessive | laillisuudessani |
elative | laillisuudestani |
illative | laillisuuteeni |
adessive | laillisuudellani |
ablative | laillisuudeltani |
allative | laillisuudelleni |
essive | laillisuutenani |
translative | laillisuudekseni |
abessive | laillisuudettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuuteni |
accusative, nominative | laillisuuteni |
accusative, genitive | laillisuuteni |
genitive | laillisuuksieni |
partitive | laillisuuksiani |
inessive | laillisuuksissani |
elative | laillisuuksistani |
illative | laillisuuksiini |
adessive | laillisuuksillani |
ablative | laillisuuksiltani |
allative | laillisuuksilleni |
essive | laillisuuksinani |
translative | laillisuuksikseni |
abessive | laillisuuksittani |
comitative | laillisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutesi |
genitive | laillisuutesi |
partitive | laillisuuttasi |
inessive | laillisuudessasi |
elative | laillisuudestasi |
illative | laillisuuteesi |
adessive | laillisuudellasi |
ablative | laillisuudeltasi |
allative | laillisuudellesi |
essive | laillisuutenasi |
translative | laillisuudeksesi |
abessive | laillisuudettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutesi |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutesi |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutesi |
genitive | laillisuuksiesi |
partitive | laillisuuksiasi |
inessive | laillisuuksissasi |
elative | laillisuuksistasi |
illative | laillisuuksiisi |
adessive | laillisuuksillasi |
ablative | laillisuuksiltasi |
allative | laillisuuksillesi |
essive | laillisuuksinasi |
translative | laillisuuksiksesi |
abessive | laillisuuksittasi |
comitative | laillisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutemme |
genitive | laillisuutemme |
partitive | laillisuuttamme |
inessive | laillisuudessamme |
elative | laillisuudestamme |
illative | laillisuuteemme |
adessive | laillisuudellamme |
ablative | laillisuudeltamme |
allative | laillisuudellemme |
essive | laillisuutenamme |
translative | laillisuudeksemme |
abessive | laillisuudettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutemme |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutemme |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutemme |
genitive | laillisuuksiemme |
partitive | laillisuuksiamme |
inessive | laillisuuksissamme |
elative | laillisuuksistamme |
illative | laillisuuksiimme |
adessive | laillisuuksillamme |
ablative | laillisuuksiltamme |
allative | laillisuuksillemme |
essive | laillisuuksinamme |
translative | laillisuuksiksemme |
abessive | laillisuuksittamme |
comitative | laillisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutenne |
genitive | laillisuutenne |
partitive | laillisuuttanne |
inessive | laillisuudessanne |
elative | laillisuudestanne |
illative | laillisuuteenne |
adessive | laillisuudellanne |
ablative | laillisuudeltanne |
allative | laillisuudellenne |
essive | laillisuutenanne |
translative | laillisuudeksenne |
abessive | laillisuudettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutenne |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutenne |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutenne |
genitive | laillisuuksienne |
partitive | laillisuuksianne |
inessive | laillisuuksissanne |
elative | laillisuuksistanne |
illative | laillisuuksiinne |
adessive | laillisuuksillanne |
ablative | laillisuuksiltanne |
allative | laillisuuksillenne |
essive | laillisuuksinanne |
translative | laillisuuksiksenne |
abessive | laillisuuksittanne |
comitative | laillisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutensa |
genitive | laillisuutensa |
partitive | laillisuuttaan, laillisuuttansa |
inessive | laillisuudessaan, laillisuudessansa |
elative | laillisuudestaan, laillisuudestansa |
illative | laillisuuteensa |
adessive | laillisuudellaan, laillisuudellansa |
ablative | laillisuudeltaan, laillisuudeltansa |
allative | laillisuudelleen, laillisuudellensa |
essive | laillisuutenaan, laillisuutenansa |
translative | laillisuudekseen, laillisuudeksensa |
abessive | laillisuudettaan, laillisuudettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laillisuutensa |
accusative, nominative | laillisuutensa |
accusative, genitive | laillisuutensa |
genitive | laillisuuksiensa |
partitive | laillisuuksiaan, laillisuuksiansa |
inessive | laillisuuksissaan, laillisuuksissansa |
elative | laillisuuksistaan, laillisuuksistansa |
illative | laillisuuksiinsa |
adessive | laillisuuksillaan, laillisuuksillansa |
ablative | laillisuuksiltaan, laillisuuksiltansa |
allative | laillisuuksilleen, laillisuuksillensa |
essive | laillisuuksinaan, laillisuuksinansa |
translative | laillisuuksikseen, laillisuuksiksensa |
abessive | laillisuuksittaan, laillisuuksittansa |
comitative | laillisuuksineen, laillisuuksinensa |