Declension of the Finnish noun 'laikuttaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttaminen |
accusative, nominative | laikuttaminen |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisen |
genitive | laikuttamisen |
partitive | laikuttamista |
inessive | laikuttamisessa |
elative | laikuttamisesta |
illative | laikuttamiseen |
adessive | laikuttamisella |
ablative | laikuttamiselta |
allative | laikuttamiselle |
essive | laikuttamisena |
translative | laikuttamiseksi |
abessive | laikuttamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamiset |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamiset |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamiset |
genitive | laikuttamisten, laikuttamisien |
partitive | laikuttamisia |
inessive | laikuttamisissa |
elative | laikuttamisista |
illative | laikuttamisiin |
adessive | laikuttamisilla |
ablative | laikuttamisilta |
allative | laikuttamisille |
essive | laikuttamisina |
translative | laikuttamisiksi |
abessive | laikuttamisitta |
instructive | laikuttamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamiseni |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamiseni |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamiseni |
genitive | laikuttamiseni |
partitive | laikuttamistani |
inessive | laikuttamisessani |
elative | laikuttamisestani |
illative | laikuttamiseeni |
adessive | laikuttamisellani |
ablative | laikuttamiseltani |
allative | laikuttamiselleni |
essive | laikuttamisenani |
translative | laikuttamisekseni |
abessive | laikuttamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamiseni |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamiseni |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamiseni |
genitive | laikuttamisteni, laikuttamisieni |
partitive | laikuttamisiani |
inessive | laikuttamisissani |
elative | laikuttamisistani |
illative | laikuttamisiini |
adessive | laikuttamisillani |
ablative | laikuttamisiltani |
allative | laikuttamisilleni |
essive | laikuttamisinani |
translative | laikuttamisikseni |
abessive | laikuttamisittani |
comitative | laikuttamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisesi |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisesi |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisesi |
genitive | laikuttamisesi |
partitive | laikuttamistasi |
inessive | laikuttamisessasi |
elative | laikuttamisestasi |
illative | laikuttamiseesi |
adessive | laikuttamisellasi |
ablative | laikuttamiseltasi |
allative | laikuttamisellesi |
essive | laikuttamisenasi |
translative | laikuttamiseksesi |
abessive | laikuttamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisesi |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisesi |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisesi |
genitive | laikuttamistesi, laikuttamisiesi |
partitive | laikuttamisiasi |
inessive | laikuttamisissasi |
elative | laikuttamisistasi |
illative | laikuttamisiisi |
adessive | laikuttamisillasi |
ablative | laikuttamisiltasi |
allative | laikuttamisillesi |
essive | laikuttamisinasi |
translative | laikuttamisiksesi |
abessive | laikuttamisittasi |
comitative | laikuttamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisemme |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisemme |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisemme |
genitive | laikuttamisemme |
partitive | laikuttamistamme |
inessive | laikuttamisessamme |
elative | laikuttamisestamme |
illative | laikuttamiseemme |
adessive | laikuttamisellamme |
ablative | laikuttamiseltamme |
allative | laikuttamisellemme |
essive | laikuttamisenamme |
translative | laikuttamiseksemme |
abessive | laikuttamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisemme |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisemme |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisemme |
genitive | laikuttamistemme, laikuttamisiemme |
partitive | laikuttamisiamme |
inessive | laikuttamisissamme |
elative | laikuttamisistamme |
illative | laikuttamisiimme |
adessive | laikuttamisillamme |
ablative | laikuttamisiltamme |
allative | laikuttamisillemme |
essive | laikuttamisinamme |
translative | laikuttamisiksemme |
abessive | laikuttamisittamme |
comitative | laikuttamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisenne |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisenne |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisenne |
genitive | laikuttamisenne |
partitive | laikuttamistanne |
inessive | laikuttamisessanne |
elative | laikuttamisestanne |
illative | laikuttamiseenne |
adessive | laikuttamisellanne |
ablative | laikuttamiseltanne |
allative | laikuttamisellenne |
essive | laikuttamisenanne |
translative | laikuttamiseksenne |
abessive | laikuttamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisenne |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisenne |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisenne |
genitive | laikuttamistenne, laikuttamisienne |
partitive | laikuttamisianne |
inessive | laikuttamisissanne |
elative | laikuttamisistanne |
illative | laikuttamisiinne |
adessive | laikuttamisillanne |
ablative | laikuttamisiltanne |
allative | laikuttamisillenne |
essive | laikuttamisinanne |
translative | laikuttamisiksenne |
abessive | laikuttamisittanne |
comitative | laikuttamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisensa |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisensa |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisensa |
genitive | laikuttamisensa |
partitive | laikuttamistaan, laikuttamistansa |
inessive | laikuttamisessaan, laikuttamisessansa |
elative | laikuttamisestaan, laikuttamisestansa |
illative | laikuttamiseensa |
adessive | laikuttamisellaan, laikuttamisellansa |
ablative | laikuttamiseltaan, laikuttamiseltansa |
allative | laikuttamiselleen, laikuttamisellensa |
essive | laikuttamisenaan, laikuttamisenansa |
translative | laikuttamisekseen, laikuttamiseksensa |
abessive | laikuttamisettaan, laikuttamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laikuttamisensa |
accusative, nominative | laikuttamisensa |
accusative, genitive | laikuttamisensa |
genitive | laikuttamistensa, laikuttamisiensa |
partitive | laikuttamisiaan, laikuttamisiansa |
inessive | laikuttamisissaan, laikuttamisissansa |
elative | laikuttamisistaan, laikuttamisistansa |
illative | laikuttamisiinsa |
adessive | laikuttamisillaan, laikuttamisillansa |
ablative | laikuttamisiltaan, laikuttamisiltansa |
allative | laikuttamisilleen, laikuttamisillensa |
essive | laikuttamisinaan, laikuttamisinansa |
translative | laikuttamisikseen, laikuttamisiksensa |
abessive | laikuttamisittaan, laikuttamisittansa |
comitative | laikuttamisineen, laikuttamisinensa |