Declension of the Finnish noun 'laavu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavu |
accusative, nominative | laavu |
accusative, genitive | laavun |
genitive | laavun |
partitive | laavua |
inessive | laavussa |
elative | laavusta |
illative | laavuun |
adessive | laavulla |
ablative | laavulta |
allative | laavulle |
essive | laavuna |
translative | laavuksi |
abessive | laavutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavut |
accusative, nominative | laavut |
accusative, genitive | laavut |
genitive | laavujen |
partitive | laavuja |
inessive | laavuissa |
elative | laavuista |
illative | laavuihin |
adessive | laavuilla |
ablative | laavuilta |
allative | laavuille |
essive | laavuina |
translative | laavuiksi |
abessive | laavuitta |
instructive | laavuin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavuni |
accusative, nominative | laavuni |
accusative, genitive | laavuni |
genitive | laavuni |
partitive | laavuani |
inessive | laavussani |
elative | laavustani |
illative | laavuuni |
adessive | laavullani |
ablative | laavultani |
allative | laavulleni |
essive | laavunani |
translative | laavukseni |
abessive | laavuttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavuni |
accusative, nominative | laavuni |
accusative, genitive | laavuni |
genitive | laavujeni |
partitive | laavujani |
inessive | laavuissani |
elative | laavuistani |
illative | laavuihini |
adessive | laavuillani |
ablative | laavuiltani |
allative | laavuilleni |
essive | laavuinani |
translative | laavuikseni |
abessive | laavuittani |
comitative | laavuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavusi |
accusative, nominative | laavusi |
accusative, genitive | laavusi |
genitive | laavusi |
partitive | laavuasi |
inessive | laavussasi |
elative | laavustasi |
illative | laavuusi |
adessive | laavullasi |
ablative | laavultasi |
allative | laavullesi |
essive | laavunasi |
translative | laavuksesi |
abessive | laavuttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavusi |
accusative, nominative | laavusi |
accusative, genitive | laavusi |
genitive | laavujesi |
partitive | laavujasi |
inessive | laavuissasi |
elative | laavuistasi |
illative | laavuihisi |
adessive | laavuillasi |
ablative | laavuiltasi |
allative | laavuillesi |
essive | laavuinasi |
translative | laavuiksesi |
abessive | laavuittasi |
comitative | laavuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavumme |
accusative, nominative | laavumme |
accusative, genitive | laavumme |
genitive | laavumme |
partitive | laavuamme |
inessive | laavussamme |
elative | laavustamme |
illative | laavuumme |
adessive | laavullamme |
ablative | laavultamme |
allative | laavullemme |
essive | laavunamme |
translative | laavuksemme |
abessive | laavuttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavumme |
accusative, nominative | laavumme |
accusative, genitive | laavumme |
genitive | laavujemme |
partitive | laavujamme |
inessive | laavuissamme |
elative | laavuistamme |
illative | laavuihimme |
adessive | laavuillamme |
ablative | laavuiltamme |
allative | laavuillemme |
essive | laavuinamme |
translative | laavuiksemme |
abessive | laavuittamme |
comitative | laavuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavunne |
accusative, nominative | laavunne |
accusative, genitive | laavunne |
genitive | laavunne |
partitive | laavuanne |
inessive | laavussanne |
elative | laavustanne |
illative | laavuunne |
adessive | laavullanne |
ablative | laavultanne |
allative | laavullenne |
essive | laavunanne |
translative | laavuksenne |
abessive | laavuttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavunne |
accusative, nominative | laavunne |
accusative, genitive | laavunne |
genitive | laavujenne |
partitive | laavujanne |
inessive | laavuissanne |
elative | laavuistanne |
illative | laavuihinne |
adessive | laavuillanne |
ablative | laavuiltanne |
allative | laavuillenne |
essive | laavuinanne |
translative | laavuiksenne |
abessive | laavuittanne |
comitative | laavuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavunsa |
accusative, nominative | laavunsa |
accusative, genitive | laavunsa |
genitive | laavunsa |
partitive | laavuaan, laavuansa |
inessive | laavussaan, laavussansa |
elative | laavustaan, laavustansa |
illative | laavuunsa |
adessive | laavullaan, laavullansa |
ablative | laavultaan, laavultansa |
allative | laavulleen, laavullensa |
essive | laavunaan, laavunansa |
translative | laavukseen, laavuksensa |
abessive | laavuttaan, laavuttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavunsa |
accusative, nominative | laavunsa |
accusative, genitive | laavunsa |
genitive | laavujensa |
partitive | laavujaan, laavujansa |
inessive | laavuissaan, laavuissansa |
elative | laavuistaan, laavuistansa |
illative | laavuihinsa |
adessive | laavuillaan, laavuillansa |
ablative | laavuiltaan, laavuiltansa |
allative | laavuilleen, laavuillensa |
essive | laavuinaan, laavuinansa |
translative | laavuikseen, laavuiksensa |
abessive | laavuittaan, laavuittansa |
comitative | laavuineen, laavuinensa |