Declension of the Finnish noun 'laavakivi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivi |
accusative, nominative | laavakivi |
accusative, genitive | laavakiven |
genitive | laavakiven |
partitive | laavakiveä |
inessive | laavakivessä |
elative | laavakivestä |
illative | laavakiveen |
adessive | laavakivellä |
ablative | laavakiveltä |
allative | laavakivelle |
essive | laavakivenä |
translative | laavakiveksi |
abessive | laavakivettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivet |
accusative, nominative | laavakivet |
accusative, genitive | laavakivet |
genitive | laavakivien |
partitive | laavakiviä |
inessive | laavakivissä |
elative | laavakivistä |
illative | laavakiviin |
adessive | laavakivillä |
ablative | laavakiviltä |
allative | laavakiville |
essive | laavakivinä |
translative | laavakiviksi |
abessive | laavakivittä |
instructive | laavakivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavakiveni |
accusative, nominative | laavakiveni |
accusative, genitive | laavakiveni |
genitive | laavakiveni |
partitive | laavakiveäni |
inessive | laavakivessäni |
elative | laavakivestäni |
illative | laavakiveeni |
adessive | laavakivelläni |
ablative | laavakiveltäni |
allative | laavakivelleni |
essive | laavakivenäni |
translative | laavakivekseni |
abessive | laavakivettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavakiveni |
accusative, nominative | laavakiveni |
accusative, genitive | laavakiveni |
genitive | laavakivieni |
partitive | laavakiviäni |
inessive | laavakivissäni |
elative | laavakivistäni |
illative | laavakiviini |
adessive | laavakivilläni |
ablative | laavakiviltäni |
allative | laavakivilleni |
essive | laavakivinäni |
translative | laavakivikseni |
abessive | laavakivittäni |
comitative | laavakivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivesi |
accusative, nominative | laavakivesi |
accusative, genitive | laavakivesi |
genitive | laavakivesi |
partitive | laavakiveäsi |
inessive | laavakivessäsi |
elative | laavakivestäsi |
illative | laavakiveesi |
adessive | laavakivelläsi |
ablative | laavakiveltäsi |
allative | laavakivellesi |
essive | laavakivenäsi |
translative | laavakiveksesi |
abessive | laavakivettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivesi |
accusative, nominative | laavakivesi |
accusative, genitive | laavakivesi |
genitive | laavakiviesi |
partitive | laavakiviäsi |
inessive | laavakivissäsi |
elative | laavakivistäsi |
illative | laavakiviisi |
adessive | laavakivilläsi |
ablative | laavakiviltäsi |
allative | laavakivillesi |
essive | laavakivinäsi |
translative | laavakiviksesi |
abessive | laavakivittäsi |
comitative | laavakivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivemme |
accusative, nominative | laavakivemme |
accusative, genitive | laavakivemme |
genitive | laavakivemme |
partitive | laavakiveämme |
inessive | laavakivessämme |
elative | laavakivestämme |
illative | laavakiveemme |
adessive | laavakivellämme |
ablative | laavakiveltämme |
allative | laavakivellemme |
essive | laavakivenämme |
translative | laavakiveksemme |
abessive | laavakivettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivemme |
accusative, nominative | laavakivemme |
accusative, genitive | laavakivemme |
genitive | laavakiviemme |
partitive | laavakiviämme |
inessive | laavakivissämme |
elative | laavakivistämme |
illative | laavakiviimme |
adessive | laavakivillämme |
ablative | laavakiviltämme |
allative | laavakivillemme |
essive | laavakivinämme |
translative | laavakiviksemme |
abessive | laavakivittämme |
comitative | laavakivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivenne |
accusative, nominative | laavakivenne |
accusative, genitive | laavakivenne |
genitive | laavakivenne |
partitive | laavakiveänne |
inessive | laavakivessänne |
elative | laavakivestänne |
illative | laavakiveenne |
adessive | laavakivellänne |
ablative | laavakiveltänne |
allative | laavakivellenne |
essive | laavakivenänne |
translative | laavakiveksenne |
abessive | laavakivettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivenne |
accusative, nominative | laavakivenne |
accusative, genitive | laavakivenne |
genitive | laavakivienne |
partitive | laavakiviänne |
inessive | laavakivissänne |
elative | laavakivistänne |
illative | laavakiviinne |
adessive | laavakivillänne |
ablative | laavakiviltänne |
allative | laavakivillenne |
essive | laavakivinänne |
translative | laavakiviksenne |
abessive | laavakivittänne |
comitative | laavakivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivensä |
accusative, nominative | laavakivensä |
accusative, genitive | laavakivensä |
genitive | laavakivensä |
partitive | laavakiveään, laavakiveänsä |
inessive | laavakivessään, laavakivessänsä |
elative | laavakivestään, laavakivestänsä |
illative | laavakiveensä |
adessive | laavakivellään, laavakivellänsä |
ablative | laavakiveltään, laavakiveltänsä |
allative | laavakivelleen, laavakivellensä |
essive | laavakivenään, laavakivenänsä |
translative | laavakivekseen, laavakiveksensä |
abessive | laavakivettään, laavakivettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laavakivensä |
accusative, nominative | laavakivensä |
accusative, genitive | laavakivensä |
genitive | laavakiviensä |
partitive | laavakiviään, laavakiviänsä |
inessive | laavakivissään, laavakivissänsä |
elative | laavakivistään, laavakivistänsä |
illative | laavakiviinsä |
adessive | laavakivillään, laavakivillänsä |
ablative | laavakiviltään, laavakiviltänsä |
allative | laavakivilleen, laavakivillensä |
essive | laavakivinään, laavakivinänsä |
translative | laavakivikseen, laavakiviksensä |
abessive | laavakivittään, laavakivittänsä |
comitative | laavakivineen, laavakivinensä |