Declension of the Finnish noun 'laavakivi'

laavakivi  -   volcanic rock
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaavakivi
accusative, nominativelaavakivi
accusative, genitivelaavakiven
genitivelaavakiven
partitivelaavakiveä
inessivelaavakivessä
elativelaavakivestä
illativelaavakiveen
adessivelaavakivellä
ablativelaavakiveltä
allativelaavakivelle
essivelaavakivenä
translativelaavakiveksi
abessivelaavakivettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaavakivet
accusative, nominativelaavakivet
accusative, genitivelaavakivet
genitivelaavakivien
partitivelaavakiviä
inessivelaavakivissä
elativelaavakivistä
illativelaavakiviin
adessivelaavakivillä
ablativelaavakiviltä
allativelaavakiville
essivelaavakivinä
translativelaavakiviksi
abessivelaavakivittä
instructivelaavakivin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaavakiveni
accusative, nominativelaavakiveni
accusative, genitivelaavakiveni
genitivelaavakiveni
partitivelaavakiveäni
inessivelaavakivessäni
elativelaavakivestäni
illativelaavakiveeni
adessivelaavakivelläni
ablativelaavakiveltäni
allativelaavakivelleni
essivelaavakivenäni
translativelaavakivekseni
abessivelaavakivettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaavakiveni
accusative, nominativelaavakiveni
accusative, genitivelaavakiveni
genitivelaavakivieni
partitivelaavakiviäni
inessivelaavakivissäni
elativelaavakivistäni
illativelaavakiviini
adessivelaavakivilläni
ablativelaavakiviltäni
allativelaavakivilleni
essivelaavakivinäni
translativelaavakivikseni
abessivelaavakivittäni
comitativelaavakivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaavakivesi
accusative, nominativelaavakivesi
accusative, genitivelaavakivesi
genitivelaavakivesi
partitivelaavakiveäsi
inessivelaavakivessäsi
elativelaavakivestäsi
illativelaavakiveesi
adessivelaavakivelläsi
ablativelaavakiveltäsi
allativelaavakivellesi
essivelaavakivenäsi
translativelaavakiveksesi
abessivelaavakivettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaavakivesi
accusative, nominativelaavakivesi
accusative, genitivelaavakivesi
genitivelaavakiviesi
partitivelaavakiviäsi
inessivelaavakivissäsi
elativelaavakivistäsi
illativelaavakiviisi
adessivelaavakivilläsi
ablativelaavakiviltäsi
allativelaavakivillesi
essivelaavakivinäsi
translativelaavakiviksesi
abessivelaavakivittäsi
comitativelaavakivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaavakivemme
accusative, nominativelaavakivemme
accusative, genitivelaavakivemme
genitivelaavakivemme
partitivelaavakiveämme
inessivelaavakivessämme
elativelaavakivestämme
illativelaavakiveemme
adessivelaavakivellämme
ablativelaavakiveltämme
allativelaavakivellemme
essivelaavakivenämme
translativelaavakiveksemme
abessivelaavakivettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaavakivemme
accusative, nominativelaavakivemme
accusative, genitivelaavakivemme
genitivelaavakiviemme
partitivelaavakiviämme
inessivelaavakivissämme
elativelaavakivistämme
illativelaavakiviimme
adessivelaavakivillämme
ablativelaavakiviltämme
allativelaavakivillemme
essivelaavakivinämme
translativelaavakiviksemme
abessivelaavakivittämme
comitativelaavakivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaavakivenne
accusative, nominativelaavakivenne
accusative, genitivelaavakivenne
genitivelaavakivenne
partitivelaavakiveänne
inessivelaavakivessänne
elativelaavakivestänne
illativelaavakiveenne
adessivelaavakivellänne
ablativelaavakiveltänne
allativelaavakivellenne
essivelaavakivenänne
translativelaavakiveksenne
abessivelaavakivettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaavakivenne
accusative, nominativelaavakivenne
accusative, genitivelaavakivenne
genitivelaavakivienne
partitivelaavakiviänne
inessivelaavakivissänne
elativelaavakivistänne
illativelaavakiviinne
adessivelaavakivillänne
ablativelaavakiviltänne
allativelaavakivillenne
essivelaavakivinänne
translativelaavakiviksenne
abessivelaavakivittänne
comitativelaavakivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaavakivensä
accusative, nominativelaavakivensä
accusative, genitivelaavakivensä
genitivelaavakivensä
partitivelaavakiveään, laavakiveänsä
inessivelaavakivessään, laavakivessänsä
elativelaavakivestään, laavakivestänsä
illativelaavakiveensä
adessivelaavakivellään, laavakivellänsä
ablativelaavakiveltään, laavakiveltänsä
allativelaavakivelleen, laavakivellensä
essivelaavakivenään, laavakivenänsä
translativelaavakivekseen, laavakiveksensä
abessivelaavakivettään, laavakivettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaavakivensä
accusative, nominativelaavakivensä
accusative, genitivelaavakivensä
genitivelaavakiviensä
partitivelaavakiviään, laavakiviänsä
inessivelaavakivissään, laavakivissänsä
elativelaavakivistään, laavakivistänsä
illativelaavakiviinsä
adessivelaavakivillään, laavakivillänsä
ablativelaavakiviltään, laavakiviltänsä
allativelaavakivilleen, laavakivillensä
essivelaavakivinään, laavakivinänsä
translativelaavakivikseen, laavakiviksensä
abessivelaavakivittään, laavakivittänsä
comitativelaavakivineen, laavakivinensä