Declension of the Finnish noun 'laatupiiri'

laatupiiri  -   quality circle
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatupiiri
accusative, nominativelaatupiiri
accusative, genitivelaatupiirin
genitivelaatupiirin
partitivelaatupiiriä
inessivelaatupiirissä
elativelaatupiiristä
illativelaatupiiriin
adessivelaatupiirillä
ablativelaatupiiriltä
allativelaatupiirille
essivelaatupiirinä
translativelaatupiiriksi
abessivelaatupiirittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatupiirit
accusative, nominativelaatupiirit
accusative, genitivelaatupiirit
genitivelaatupiirien
partitivelaatupiirejä
inessivelaatupiireissä
elativelaatupiireistä
illativelaatupiireihin
adessivelaatupiireillä
ablativelaatupiireiltä
allativelaatupiireille
essivelaatupiireinä
translativelaatupiireiksi
abessivelaatupiireittä
instructivelaatupiirein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatupiirini
accusative, nominativelaatupiirini
accusative, genitivelaatupiirini
genitivelaatupiirini
partitivelaatupiiriäni
inessivelaatupiirissäni
elativelaatupiiristäni
illativelaatupiiriini
adessivelaatupiirilläni
ablativelaatupiiriltäni
allativelaatupiirilleni
essivelaatupiirinäni
translativelaatupiirikseni
abessivelaatupiirittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatupiirini
accusative, nominativelaatupiirini
accusative, genitivelaatupiirini
genitivelaatupiirieni
partitivelaatupiirejäni
inessivelaatupiireissäni
elativelaatupiireistäni
illativelaatupiireihini
adessivelaatupiireilläni
ablativelaatupiireiltäni
allativelaatupiireilleni
essivelaatupiireinäni
translativelaatupiireikseni
abessivelaatupiireittäni
comitativelaatupiireineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatupiirisi
accusative, nominativelaatupiirisi
accusative, genitivelaatupiirisi
genitivelaatupiirisi
partitivelaatupiiriäsi
inessivelaatupiirissäsi
elativelaatupiiristäsi
illativelaatupiiriisi
adessivelaatupiirilläsi
ablativelaatupiiriltäsi
allativelaatupiirillesi
essivelaatupiirinäsi
translativelaatupiiriksesi
abessivelaatupiirittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatupiirisi
accusative, nominativelaatupiirisi
accusative, genitivelaatupiirisi
genitivelaatupiiriesi
partitivelaatupiirejäsi
inessivelaatupiireissäsi
elativelaatupiireistäsi
illativelaatupiireihisi
adessivelaatupiireilläsi
ablativelaatupiireiltäsi
allativelaatupiireillesi
essivelaatupiireinäsi
translativelaatupiireiksesi
abessivelaatupiireittäsi
comitativelaatupiireinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatupiirimme
accusative, nominativelaatupiirimme
accusative, genitivelaatupiirimme
genitivelaatupiirimme
partitivelaatupiiriämme
inessivelaatupiirissämme
elativelaatupiiristämme
illativelaatupiiriimme
adessivelaatupiirillämme
ablativelaatupiiriltämme
allativelaatupiirillemme
essivelaatupiirinämme
translativelaatupiiriksemme
abessivelaatupiirittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatupiirimme
accusative, nominativelaatupiirimme
accusative, genitivelaatupiirimme
genitivelaatupiiriemme
partitivelaatupiirejämme
inessivelaatupiireissämme
elativelaatupiireistämme
illativelaatupiireihimme
adessivelaatupiireillämme
ablativelaatupiireiltämme
allativelaatupiireillemme
essivelaatupiireinämme
translativelaatupiireiksemme
abessivelaatupiireittämme
comitativelaatupiireinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatupiirinne
accusative, nominativelaatupiirinne
accusative, genitivelaatupiirinne
genitivelaatupiirinne
partitivelaatupiiriänne
inessivelaatupiirissänne
elativelaatupiiristänne
illativelaatupiiriinne
adessivelaatupiirillänne
ablativelaatupiiriltänne
allativelaatupiirillenne
essivelaatupiirinänne
translativelaatupiiriksenne
abessivelaatupiirittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatupiirinne
accusative, nominativelaatupiirinne
accusative, genitivelaatupiirinne
genitivelaatupiirienne
partitivelaatupiirejänne
inessivelaatupiireissänne
elativelaatupiireistänne
illativelaatupiireihinne
adessivelaatupiireillänne
ablativelaatupiireiltänne
allativelaatupiireillenne
essivelaatupiireinänne
translativelaatupiireiksenne
abessivelaatupiireittänne
comitativelaatupiireinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatupiirinsä
accusative, nominativelaatupiirinsä
accusative, genitivelaatupiirinsä
genitivelaatupiirinsä
partitivelaatupiiriään, laatupiiriänsä
inessivelaatupiirissään, laatupiirissänsä
elativelaatupiiristään, laatupiiristänsä
illativelaatupiiriinsä
adessivelaatupiirillään, laatupiirillänsä
ablativelaatupiiriltään, laatupiiriltänsä
allativelaatupiirilleen, laatupiirillensä
essivelaatupiirinään, laatupiirinänsä
translativelaatupiirikseen, laatupiiriksensä
abessivelaatupiirittään, laatupiirittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatupiirinsä
accusative, nominativelaatupiirinsä
accusative, genitivelaatupiirinsä
genitivelaatupiiriensä
partitivelaatupiirejään, laatupiirejänsä
inessivelaatupiireissään, laatupiireissänsä
elativelaatupiireistään, laatupiireistänsä
illativelaatupiireihinsä
adessivelaatupiireillään, laatupiireillänsä
ablativelaatupiireiltään, laatupiireiltänsä
allativelaatupiireilleen, laatupiireillensä
essivelaatupiireinään, laatupiireinänsä
translativelaatupiireikseen, laatupiireiksensä
abessivelaatupiireittään, laatupiireittänsä
comitativelaatupiireineen, laatupiireinensä