Declension of the Finnish noun 'laatikkokamera'

laatikkokamera  -   box camera (type of simple camera)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatikkokamera
accusative, nominativelaatikkokamera
accusative, genitivelaatikkokameran
genitivelaatikkokameran
genitive, rare-
partitivelaatikkokameraa
inessivelaatikkokamerassa
elativelaatikkokamerasta
illativelaatikkokameraan
adessivelaatikkokameralla
ablativelaatikkokameralta
allativelaatikkokameralle
essivelaatikkokamerana
translativelaatikkokameraksi
abessivelaatikkokameratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatikkokamerat
accusative, nominativelaatikkokamerat
accusative, genitivelaatikkokamerat
genitivelaatikkokameroiden, laatikkokameroitten
genitive, rarelaatikkokamerain
partitivelaatikkokameroita
inessivelaatikkokameroissa
elativelaatikkokameroista
illativelaatikkokameroihin
adessivelaatikkokameroilla
ablativelaatikkokameroilta
allativelaatikkokameroille
essivelaatikkokameroina
translativelaatikkokameroiksi
abessivelaatikkokameroitta
instructivelaatikkokameroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatikkokamerani
accusative, nominativelaatikkokamerani
accusative, genitivelaatikkokamerani
genitivelaatikkokamerani
genitive, rare-
partitivelaatikkokameraani
inessivelaatikkokamerassani
elativelaatikkokamerastani
illativelaatikkokameraani
adessivelaatikkokamerallani
ablativelaatikkokameraltani
allativelaatikkokameralleni
essivelaatikkokameranani
translativelaatikkokamerakseni
abessivelaatikkokamerattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatikkokamerani
accusative, nominativelaatikkokamerani
accusative, genitivelaatikkokamerani
genitivelaatikkokameroideni, laatikkokameroitteni
genitive, rarelaatikkokameraini
partitivelaatikkokameroitani
inessivelaatikkokameroissani
elativelaatikkokameroistani
illativelaatikkokameroihini
adessivelaatikkokameroillani
ablativelaatikkokameroiltani
allativelaatikkokameroilleni
essivelaatikkokameroinani
translativelaatikkokameroikseni
abessivelaatikkokameroittani
comitativelaatikkokameroineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatikkokamerasi
accusative, nominativelaatikkokamerasi
accusative, genitivelaatikkokamerasi
genitivelaatikkokamerasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelaatikkokameraasi
inessivelaatikkokamerassasi
elativelaatikkokamerastasi
illativelaatikkokameraasi
adessivelaatikkokamerallasi
ablativelaatikkokameraltasi
allativelaatikkokamerallesi
essivelaatikkokameranasi
translativelaatikkokameraksesi
abessivelaatikkokamerattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatikkokamerasi
accusative, nominativelaatikkokamerasi
accusative, genitivelaatikkokamerasi
genitivelaatikkokameroidesi, laatikkokameroittesi
genitive, rarelaatikkokameraisi
partitivelaatikkokameroitasi
inessivelaatikkokameroissasi
elativelaatikkokameroistasi
illativelaatikkokameroihisi
adessivelaatikkokameroillasi
ablativelaatikkokameroiltasi
allativelaatikkokameroillesi
essivelaatikkokameroinasi
translativelaatikkokameroiksesi
abessivelaatikkokameroittasi
comitativelaatikkokameroinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatikkokameramme
accusative, nominativelaatikkokameramme
accusative, genitivelaatikkokameramme
genitivelaatikkokameramme
genitive, rare-
partitivelaatikkokameraamme
inessivelaatikkokamerassamme
elativelaatikkokamerastamme
illativelaatikkokameraamme
adessivelaatikkokamerallamme
ablativelaatikkokameraltamme
allativelaatikkokamerallemme
essivelaatikkokameranamme
translativelaatikkokameraksemme
abessivelaatikkokamerattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatikkokameramme
accusative, nominativelaatikkokameramme
accusative, genitivelaatikkokameramme
genitivelaatikkokameroidemme, laatikkokameroittemme
genitive, rarelaatikkokameraimme
partitivelaatikkokameroitamme
inessivelaatikkokameroissamme
elativelaatikkokameroistamme
illativelaatikkokameroihimme
adessivelaatikkokameroillamme
ablativelaatikkokameroiltamme
allativelaatikkokameroillemme
essivelaatikkokameroinamme
translativelaatikkokameroiksemme
abessivelaatikkokameroittamme
comitativelaatikkokameroinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatikkokameranne
accusative, nominativelaatikkokameranne
accusative, genitivelaatikkokameranne
genitivelaatikkokameranne
genitive, rare-
partitivelaatikkokameraanne
inessivelaatikkokamerassanne
elativelaatikkokamerastanne
illativelaatikkokameraanne
adessivelaatikkokamerallanne
ablativelaatikkokameraltanne
allativelaatikkokamerallenne
essivelaatikkokamerananne
translativelaatikkokameraksenne
abessivelaatikkokamerattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatikkokameranne
accusative, nominativelaatikkokameranne
accusative, genitivelaatikkokameranne
genitivelaatikkokameroidenne, laatikkokameroittenne
genitive, rarelaatikkokamerainne
partitivelaatikkokameroitanne
inessivelaatikkokameroissanne
elativelaatikkokameroistanne
illativelaatikkokameroihinne
adessivelaatikkokameroillanne
ablativelaatikkokameroiltanne
allativelaatikkokameroillenne
essivelaatikkokameroinanne
translativelaatikkokameroiksenne
abessivelaatikkokameroittanne
comitativelaatikkokameroinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaatikkokameransa
accusative, nominativelaatikkokameransa
accusative, genitivelaatikkokameransa
genitivelaatikkokameransa
genitive, rare-
partitivelaatikkokameraansa
inessivelaatikkokamerassaan, laatikkokamerassansa
elativelaatikkokamerastaan, laatikkokamerastansa
illativelaatikkokameraansa
adessivelaatikkokamerallaan, laatikkokamerallansa
ablativelaatikkokameraltaan, laatikkokameraltansa
allativelaatikkokameralleen, laatikkokamerallensa
essivelaatikkokameranaan, laatikkokameranansa
translativelaatikkokamerakseen, laatikkokameraksensa
abessivelaatikkokamerattaan, laatikkokamerattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaatikkokameransa
accusative, nominativelaatikkokameransa
accusative, genitivelaatikkokameransa
genitivelaatikkokameroidensa, laatikkokameroittensa
genitive, rarelaatikkokamerainsa
partitivelaatikkokameroitaan, laatikkokameroitansa
inessivelaatikkokameroissaan, laatikkokameroissansa
elativelaatikkokameroistaan, laatikkokameroistansa
illativelaatikkokameroihinsa
adessivelaatikkokameroillaan, laatikkokameroillansa
ablativelaatikkokameroiltaan, laatikkokameroiltansa
allativelaatikkokameroilleen, laatikkokameroillensa
essivelaatikkokameroinaan, laatikkokameroinansa
translativelaatikkokameroikseen, laatikkokameroiksensa
abessivelaatikkokameroittaan, laatikkokameroittansa
comitativelaatikkokameroineen, laatikkokameroinensa