Declension of the Finnish noun 'laapiskivi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivi |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivi |
accusative, genitive | laapiskiven |
genitive | laapiskiven |
partitive | laapiskiveä |
inessive | laapiskivessä |
elative | laapiskivestä |
illative | laapiskiveen |
adessive | laapiskivellä |
ablative | laapiskiveltä |
allative | laapiskivelle |
essive | laapiskivenä |
translative | laapiskiveksi |
abessive | laapiskivettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivet |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivet |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivet |
genitive | laapiskivien |
partitive | laapiskiviä |
inessive | laapiskivissä |
elative | laapiskivistä |
illative | laapiskiviin |
adessive | laapiskivillä |
ablative | laapiskiviltä |
allative | laapiskiville |
essive | laapiskivinä |
translative | laapiskiviksi |
abessive | laapiskivittä |
instructive | laapiskivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskiveni |
accusative, nominative | laapiskiveni |
accusative, genitive | laapiskiveni |
genitive | laapiskiveni |
partitive | laapiskiveäni |
inessive | laapiskivessäni |
elative | laapiskivestäni |
illative | laapiskiveeni |
adessive | laapiskivelläni |
ablative | laapiskiveltäni |
allative | laapiskivelleni |
essive | laapiskivenäni |
translative | laapiskivekseni |
abessive | laapiskivettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskiveni |
accusative, nominative | laapiskiveni |
accusative, genitive | laapiskiveni |
genitive | laapiskivieni |
partitive | laapiskiviäni |
inessive | laapiskivissäni |
elative | laapiskivistäni |
illative | laapiskiviini |
adessive | laapiskivilläni |
ablative | laapiskiviltäni |
allative | laapiskivilleni |
essive | laapiskivinäni |
translative | laapiskivikseni |
abessive | laapiskivittäni |
comitative | laapiskivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivesi |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivesi |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivesi |
genitive | laapiskivesi |
partitive | laapiskiveäsi |
inessive | laapiskivessäsi |
elative | laapiskivestäsi |
illative | laapiskiveesi |
adessive | laapiskivelläsi |
ablative | laapiskiveltäsi |
allative | laapiskivellesi |
essive | laapiskivenäsi |
translative | laapiskiveksesi |
abessive | laapiskivettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivesi |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivesi |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivesi |
genitive | laapiskiviesi |
partitive | laapiskiviäsi |
inessive | laapiskivissäsi |
elative | laapiskivistäsi |
illative | laapiskiviisi |
adessive | laapiskivilläsi |
ablative | laapiskiviltäsi |
allative | laapiskivillesi |
essive | laapiskivinäsi |
translative | laapiskiviksesi |
abessive | laapiskivittäsi |
comitative | laapiskivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivemme |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivemme |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivemme |
genitive | laapiskivemme |
partitive | laapiskiveämme |
inessive | laapiskivessämme |
elative | laapiskivestämme |
illative | laapiskiveemme |
adessive | laapiskivellämme |
ablative | laapiskiveltämme |
allative | laapiskivellemme |
essive | laapiskivenämme |
translative | laapiskiveksemme |
abessive | laapiskivettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivemme |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivemme |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivemme |
genitive | laapiskiviemme |
partitive | laapiskiviämme |
inessive | laapiskivissämme |
elative | laapiskivistämme |
illative | laapiskiviimme |
adessive | laapiskivillämme |
ablative | laapiskiviltämme |
allative | laapiskivillemme |
essive | laapiskivinämme |
translative | laapiskiviksemme |
abessive | laapiskivittämme |
comitative | laapiskivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivenne |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivenne |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivenne |
genitive | laapiskivenne |
partitive | laapiskiveänne |
inessive | laapiskivessänne |
elative | laapiskivestänne |
illative | laapiskiveenne |
adessive | laapiskivellänne |
ablative | laapiskiveltänne |
allative | laapiskivellenne |
essive | laapiskivenänne |
translative | laapiskiveksenne |
abessive | laapiskivettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivenne |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivenne |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivenne |
genitive | laapiskivienne |
partitive | laapiskiviänne |
inessive | laapiskivissänne |
elative | laapiskivistänne |
illative | laapiskiviinne |
adessive | laapiskivillänne |
ablative | laapiskiviltänne |
allative | laapiskivillenne |
essive | laapiskivinänne |
translative | laapiskiviksenne |
abessive | laapiskivittänne |
comitative | laapiskivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivensä |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivensä |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivensä |
genitive | laapiskivensä |
partitive | laapiskiveään, laapiskiveänsä |
inessive | laapiskivessään, laapiskivessänsä |
elative | laapiskivestään, laapiskivestänsä |
illative | laapiskiveensä |
adessive | laapiskivellään, laapiskivellänsä |
ablative | laapiskiveltään, laapiskiveltänsä |
allative | laapiskivelleen, laapiskivellensä |
essive | laapiskivenään, laapiskivenänsä |
translative | laapiskivekseen, laapiskiveksensä |
abessive | laapiskivettään, laapiskivettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiskivensä |
accusative, nominative | laapiskivensä |
accusative, genitive | laapiskivensä |
genitive | laapiskiviensä |
partitive | laapiskiviään, laapiskiviänsä |
inessive | laapiskivissään, laapiskivissänsä |
elative | laapiskivistään, laapiskivistänsä |
illative | laapiskiviinsä |
adessive | laapiskivillään, laapiskivillänsä |
ablative | laapiskiviltään, laapiskiviltänsä |
allative | laapiskivilleen, laapiskivillensä |
essive | laapiskivinään, laapiskivinänsä |
translative | laapiskivikseen, laapiskiviksensä |
abessive | laapiskivittään, laapiskivittänsä |
comitative | laapiskivineen, laapiskivinensä |