Declension of the Finnish noun 'laapiskivi'

laapiskivi  -   A common name for silver nitrate.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiskivi
accusative, nominativelaapiskivi
accusative, genitivelaapiskiven
genitivelaapiskiven
partitivelaapiskiveä
inessivelaapiskivessä
elativelaapiskivestä
illativelaapiskiveen
adessivelaapiskivellä
ablativelaapiskiveltä
allativelaapiskivelle
essivelaapiskivenä
translativelaapiskiveksi
abessivelaapiskivettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiskivet
accusative, nominativelaapiskivet
accusative, genitivelaapiskivet
genitivelaapiskivien
partitivelaapiskiviä
inessivelaapiskivissä
elativelaapiskivistä
illativelaapiskiviin
adessivelaapiskivillä
ablativelaapiskiviltä
allativelaapiskiville
essivelaapiskivinä
translativelaapiskiviksi
abessivelaapiskivittä
instructivelaapiskivin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiskiveni
accusative, nominativelaapiskiveni
accusative, genitivelaapiskiveni
genitivelaapiskiveni
partitivelaapiskiveäni
inessivelaapiskivessäni
elativelaapiskivestäni
illativelaapiskiveeni
adessivelaapiskivelläni
ablativelaapiskiveltäni
allativelaapiskivelleni
essivelaapiskivenäni
translativelaapiskivekseni
abessivelaapiskivettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiskiveni
accusative, nominativelaapiskiveni
accusative, genitivelaapiskiveni
genitivelaapiskivieni
partitivelaapiskiviäni
inessivelaapiskivissäni
elativelaapiskivistäni
illativelaapiskiviini
adessivelaapiskivilläni
ablativelaapiskiviltäni
allativelaapiskivilleni
essivelaapiskivinäni
translativelaapiskivikseni
abessivelaapiskivittäni
comitativelaapiskivineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiskivesi
accusative, nominativelaapiskivesi
accusative, genitivelaapiskivesi
genitivelaapiskivesi
partitivelaapiskiveäsi
inessivelaapiskivessäsi
elativelaapiskivestäsi
illativelaapiskiveesi
adessivelaapiskivelläsi
ablativelaapiskiveltäsi
allativelaapiskivellesi
essivelaapiskivenäsi
translativelaapiskiveksesi
abessivelaapiskivettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiskivesi
accusative, nominativelaapiskivesi
accusative, genitivelaapiskivesi
genitivelaapiskiviesi
partitivelaapiskiviäsi
inessivelaapiskivissäsi
elativelaapiskivistäsi
illativelaapiskiviisi
adessivelaapiskivilläsi
ablativelaapiskiviltäsi
allativelaapiskivillesi
essivelaapiskivinäsi
translativelaapiskiviksesi
abessivelaapiskivittäsi
comitativelaapiskivinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiskivemme
accusative, nominativelaapiskivemme
accusative, genitivelaapiskivemme
genitivelaapiskivemme
partitivelaapiskiveämme
inessivelaapiskivessämme
elativelaapiskivestämme
illativelaapiskiveemme
adessivelaapiskivellämme
ablativelaapiskiveltämme
allativelaapiskivellemme
essivelaapiskivenämme
translativelaapiskiveksemme
abessivelaapiskivettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiskivemme
accusative, nominativelaapiskivemme
accusative, genitivelaapiskivemme
genitivelaapiskiviemme
partitivelaapiskiviämme
inessivelaapiskivissämme
elativelaapiskivistämme
illativelaapiskiviimme
adessivelaapiskivillämme
ablativelaapiskiviltämme
allativelaapiskivillemme
essivelaapiskivinämme
translativelaapiskiviksemme
abessivelaapiskivittämme
comitativelaapiskivinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiskivenne
accusative, nominativelaapiskivenne
accusative, genitivelaapiskivenne
genitivelaapiskivenne
partitivelaapiskiveänne
inessivelaapiskivessänne
elativelaapiskivestänne
illativelaapiskiveenne
adessivelaapiskivellänne
ablativelaapiskiveltänne
allativelaapiskivellenne
essivelaapiskivenänne
translativelaapiskiveksenne
abessivelaapiskivettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiskivenne
accusative, nominativelaapiskivenne
accusative, genitivelaapiskivenne
genitivelaapiskivienne
partitivelaapiskiviänne
inessivelaapiskivissänne
elativelaapiskivistänne
illativelaapiskiviinne
adessivelaapiskivillänne
ablativelaapiskiviltänne
allativelaapiskivillenne
essivelaapiskivinänne
translativelaapiskiviksenne
abessivelaapiskivittänne
comitativelaapiskivinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiskivensä
accusative, nominativelaapiskivensä
accusative, genitivelaapiskivensä
genitivelaapiskivensä
partitivelaapiskiveään, laapiskiveänsä
inessivelaapiskivessään, laapiskivessänsä
elativelaapiskivestään, laapiskivestänsä
illativelaapiskiveensä
adessivelaapiskivellään, laapiskivellänsä
ablativelaapiskiveltään, laapiskiveltänsä
allativelaapiskivelleen, laapiskivellensä
essivelaapiskivenään, laapiskivenänsä
translativelaapiskivekseen, laapiskiveksensä
abessivelaapiskivettään, laapiskivettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiskivensä
accusative, nominativelaapiskivensä
accusative, genitivelaapiskivensä
genitivelaapiskiviensä
partitivelaapiskiviään, laapiskiviänsä
inessivelaapiskivissään, laapiskivissänsä
elativelaapiskivistään, laapiskivistänsä
illativelaapiskiviinsä
adessivelaapiskivillään, laapiskivillänsä
ablativelaapiskiviltään, laapiskiviltänsä
allativelaapiskivilleen, laapiskivillensä
essivelaapiskivinään, laapiskivinänsä
translativelaapiskivikseen, laapiskiviksensä
abessivelaapiskivittään, laapiskivittänsä
comitativelaapiskivineen, laapiskivinensä