Declension of the Finnish noun 'laapis'

laapis  -   silver nitrate (common name)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapis
accusative, nominativelaapis
accusative, genitivelaapiksen
genitivelaapiksen
partitivelaapista
inessivelaapiksessa
elativelaapiksesta
illativelaapikseen
adessivelaapiksella
ablativelaapikselta
allativelaapikselle
essivelaapiksena
translativelaapikseksi
abessivelaapiksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapikset
accusative, nominativelaapikset
accusative, genitivelaapikset
genitivelaapisten, laapiksien
partitivelaapiksia
inessivelaapiksissa
elativelaapiksista
illativelaapiksiin
adessivelaapiksilla
ablativelaapiksilta
allativelaapiksille
essivelaapiksina
translativelaapiksiksi
abessivelaapiksitta
instructivelaapiksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapikseni
accusative, nominativelaapikseni
accusative, genitivelaapikseni
genitivelaapikseni
partitivelaapistani
inessivelaapiksessani
elativelaapiksestani
illativelaapikseeni
adessivelaapiksellani
ablativelaapikseltani
allativelaapikselleni
essivelaapiksenani
translativelaapiksekseni
abessivelaapiksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapikseni
accusative, nominativelaapikseni
accusative, genitivelaapikseni
genitivelaapisteni, laapiksieni
partitivelaapiksiani
inessivelaapiksissani
elativelaapiksistani
illativelaapiksiini
adessivelaapiksillani
ablativelaapiksiltani
allativelaapiksilleni
essivelaapiksinani
translativelaapiksikseni
abessivelaapiksittani
comitativelaapiksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiksesi
accusative, nominativelaapiksesi
accusative, genitivelaapiksesi
genitivelaapiksesi
partitivelaapistasi
inessivelaapiksessasi
elativelaapiksestasi
illativelaapikseesi
adessivelaapiksellasi
ablativelaapikseltasi
allativelaapiksellesi
essivelaapiksenasi
translativelaapikseksesi
abessivelaapiksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiksesi
accusative, nominativelaapiksesi
accusative, genitivelaapiksesi
genitivelaapistesi, laapiksiesi
partitivelaapiksiasi
inessivelaapiksissasi
elativelaapiksistasi
illativelaapiksiisi
adessivelaapiksillasi
ablativelaapiksiltasi
allativelaapiksillesi
essivelaapiksinasi
translativelaapiksiksesi
abessivelaapiksittasi
comitativelaapiksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiksemme
accusative, nominativelaapiksemme
accusative, genitivelaapiksemme
genitivelaapiksemme
partitivelaapistamme
inessivelaapiksessamme
elativelaapiksestamme
illativelaapikseemme
adessivelaapiksellamme
ablativelaapikseltamme
allativelaapiksellemme
essivelaapiksenamme
translativelaapikseksemme
abessivelaapiksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiksemme
accusative, nominativelaapiksemme
accusative, genitivelaapiksemme
genitivelaapistemme, laapiksiemme
partitivelaapiksiamme
inessivelaapiksissamme
elativelaapiksistamme
illativelaapiksiimme
adessivelaapiksillamme
ablativelaapiksiltamme
allativelaapiksillemme
essivelaapiksinamme
translativelaapiksiksemme
abessivelaapiksittamme
comitativelaapiksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiksenne
accusative, nominativelaapiksenne
accusative, genitivelaapiksenne
genitivelaapiksenne
partitivelaapistanne
inessivelaapiksessanne
elativelaapiksestanne
illativelaapikseenne
adessivelaapiksellanne
ablativelaapikseltanne
allativelaapiksellenne
essivelaapiksenanne
translativelaapikseksenne
abessivelaapiksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiksenne
accusative, nominativelaapiksenne
accusative, genitivelaapiksenne
genitivelaapistenne, laapiksienne
partitivelaapiksianne
inessivelaapiksissanne
elativelaapiksistanne
illativelaapiksiinne
adessivelaapiksillanne
ablativelaapiksiltanne
allativelaapiksillenne
essivelaapiksinanne
translativelaapiksiksenne
abessivelaapiksittanne
comitativelaapiksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaapiksensa
accusative, nominativelaapiksensa
accusative, genitivelaapiksensa
genitivelaapiksensa
partitivelaapistaan, laapistansa
inessivelaapiksessaan, laapiksessansa
elativelaapiksestaan, laapiksestansa
illativelaapikseensa
adessivelaapiksellaan, laapiksellansa
ablativelaapikseltaan, laapikseltansa
allativelaapikselleen, laapiksellensa
essivelaapiksenaan, laapiksenansa
translativelaapiksekseen, laapikseksensa
abessivelaapiksettaan, laapiksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaapiksensa
accusative, nominativelaapiksensa
accusative, genitivelaapiksensa
genitivelaapistensa, laapiksiensa
partitivelaapiksiaan, laapiksiansa
inessivelaapiksissaan, laapiksissansa
elativelaapiksistaan, laapiksistansa
illativelaapiksiinsa
adessivelaapiksillaan, laapiksillansa
ablativelaapiksiltaan, laapiksiltansa
allativelaapiksilleen, laapiksillensa
essivelaapiksinaan, laapiksinansa
translativelaapiksikseen, laapiksiksensa
abessivelaapiksittaan, laapiksittansa
comitativelaapiksineen, laapiksinensa