Declension of the Finnish noun 'laapis'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapis |
accusative, nominative | laapis |
accusative, genitive | laapiksen |
genitive | laapiksen |
partitive | laapista |
inessive | laapiksessa |
elative | laapiksesta |
illative | laapikseen |
adessive | laapiksella |
ablative | laapikselta |
allative | laapikselle |
essive | laapiksena |
translative | laapikseksi |
abessive | laapiksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapikset |
accusative, nominative | laapikset |
accusative, genitive | laapikset |
genitive | laapisten, laapiksien |
partitive | laapiksia |
inessive | laapiksissa |
elative | laapiksista |
illative | laapiksiin |
adessive | laapiksilla |
ablative | laapiksilta |
allative | laapiksille |
essive | laapiksina |
translative | laapiksiksi |
abessive | laapiksitta |
instructive | laapiksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapikseni |
accusative, nominative | laapikseni |
accusative, genitive | laapikseni |
genitive | laapikseni |
partitive | laapistani |
inessive | laapiksessani |
elative | laapiksestani |
illative | laapikseeni |
adessive | laapiksellani |
ablative | laapikseltani |
allative | laapikselleni |
essive | laapiksenani |
translative | laapiksekseni |
abessive | laapiksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapikseni |
accusative, nominative | laapikseni |
accusative, genitive | laapikseni |
genitive | laapisteni, laapiksieni |
partitive | laapiksiani |
inessive | laapiksissani |
elative | laapiksistani |
illative | laapiksiini |
adessive | laapiksillani |
ablative | laapiksiltani |
allative | laapiksilleni |
essive | laapiksinani |
translative | laapiksikseni |
abessive | laapiksittani |
comitative | laapiksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksesi |
accusative, nominative | laapiksesi |
accusative, genitive | laapiksesi |
genitive | laapiksesi |
partitive | laapistasi |
inessive | laapiksessasi |
elative | laapiksestasi |
illative | laapikseesi |
adessive | laapiksellasi |
ablative | laapikseltasi |
allative | laapiksellesi |
essive | laapiksenasi |
translative | laapikseksesi |
abessive | laapiksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksesi |
accusative, nominative | laapiksesi |
accusative, genitive | laapiksesi |
genitive | laapistesi, laapiksiesi |
partitive | laapiksiasi |
inessive | laapiksissasi |
elative | laapiksistasi |
illative | laapiksiisi |
adessive | laapiksillasi |
ablative | laapiksiltasi |
allative | laapiksillesi |
essive | laapiksinasi |
translative | laapiksiksesi |
abessive | laapiksittasi |
comitative | laapiksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksemme |
accusative, nominative | laapiksemme |
accusative, genitive | laapiksemme |
genitive | laapiksemme |
partitive | laapistamme |
inessive | laapiksessamme |
elative | laapiksestamme |
illative | laapikseemme |
adessive | laapiksellamme |
ablative | laapikseltamme |
allative | laapiksellemme |
essive | laapiksenamme |
translative | laapikseksemme |
abessive | laapiksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksemme |
accusative, nominative | laapiksemme |
accusative, genitive | laapiksemme |
genitive | laapistemme, laapiksiemme |
partitive | laapiksiamme |
inessive | laapiksissamme |
elative | laapiksistamme |
illative | laapiksiimme |
adessive | laapiksillamme |
ablative | laapiksiltamme |
allative | laapiksillemme |
essive | laapiksinamme |
translative | laapiksiksemme |
abessive | laapiksittamme |
comitative | laapiksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksenne |
accusative, nominative | laapiksenne |
accusative, genitive | laapiksenne |
genitive | laapiksenne |
partitive | laapistanne |
inessive | laapiksessanne |
elative | laapiksestanne |
illative | laapikseenne |
adessive | laapiksellanne |
ablative | laapikseltanne |
allative | laapiksellenne |
essive | laapiksenanne |
translative | laapikseksenne |
abessive | laapiksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksenne |
accusative, nominative | laapiksenne |
accusative, genitive | laapiksenne |
genitive | laapistenne, laapiksienne |
partitive | laapiksianne |
inessive | laapiksissanne |
elative | laapiksistanne |
illative | laapiksiinne |
adessive | laapiksillanne |
ablative | laapiksiltanne |
allative | laapiksillenne |
essive | laapiksinanne |
translative | laapiksiksenne |
abessive | laapiksittanne |
comitative | laapiksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksensa |
accusative, nominative | laapiksensa |
accusative, genitive | laapiksensa |
genitive | laapiksensa |
partitive | laapistaan, laapistansa |
inessive | laapiksessaan, laapiksessansa |
elative | laapiksestaan, laapiksestansa |
illative | laapikseensa |
adessive | laapiksellaan, laapiksellansa |
ablative | laapikseltaan, laapikseltansa |
allative | laapikselleen, laapiksellensa |
essive | laapiksenaan, laapiksenansa |
translative | laapiksekseen, laapikseksensa |
abessive | laapiksettaan, laapiksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laapiksensa |
accusative, nominative | laapiksensa |
accusative, genitive | laapiksensa |
genitive | laapistensa, laapiksiensa |
partitive | laapiksiaan, laapiksiansa |
inessive | laapiksissaan, laapiksissansa |
elative | laapiksistaan, laapiksistansa |
illative | laapiksiinsa |
adessive | laapiksillaan, laapiksillansa |
ablative | laapiksiltaan, laapiksiltansa |
allative | laapiksilleen, laapiksillensa |
essive | laapiksinaan, laapiksinansa |
translative | laapiksikseen, laapiksiksensa |
abessive | laapiksittaan, laapiksittansa |
comitative | laapiksineen, laapiksinensa |