Declension of the Finnish noun 'laaki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laaki |
accusative, nominative | laaki |
accusative, genitive | laakin |
genitive | laakin |
partitive | laakia |
inessive | laakissa |
elative | laakista |
illative | laakiin |
adessive | laakilla |
ablative | laakilta |
allative | laakille |
essive | laakina |
translative | laakiksi |
abessive | laakitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakit |
accusative, nominative | laakit |
accusative, genitive | laakit |
genitive | laakien |
partitive | laakeja |
inessive | laakeissa |
elative | laakeista |
illative | laakeihin |
adessive | laakeilla |
ablative | laakeilta |
allative | laakeille |
essive | laakeina |
translative | laakeiksi |
abessive | laakeitta |
instructive | laakein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakini |
accusative, nominative | laakini |
accusative, genitive | laakini |
genitive | laakini |
partitive | laakiani |
inessive | laakissani |
elative | laakistani |
illative | laakiini |
adessive | laakillani |
ablative | laakiltani |
allative | laakilleni |
essive | laakinani |
translative | laakikseni |
abessive | laakittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakini |
accusative, nominative | laakini |
accusative, genitive | laakini |
genitive | laakieni |
partitive | laakejani |
inessive | laakeissani |
elative | laakeistani |
illative | laakeihini |
adessive | laakeillani |
ablative | laakeiltani |
allative | laakeilleni |
essive | laakeinani |
translative | laakeikseni |
abessive | laakeittani |
comitative | laakeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakisi |
accusative, nominative | laakisi |
accusative, genitive | laakisi |
genitive | laakisi |
partitive | laakiasi |
inessive | laakissasi |
elative | laakistasi |
illative | laakiisi |
adessive | laakillasi |
ablative | laakiltasi |
allative | laakillesi |
essive | laakinasi |
translative | laakiksesi |
abessive | laakittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakisi |
accusative, nominative | laakisi |
accusative, genitive | laakisi |
genitive | laakiesi |
partitive | laakejasi |
inessive | laakeissasi |
elative | laakeistasi |
illative | laakeihisi |
adessive | laakeillasi |
ablative | laakeiltasi |
allative | laakeillesi |
essive | laakeinasi |
translative | laakeiksesi |
abessive | laakeittasi |
comitative | laakeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakimme |
accusative, nominative | laakimme |
accusative, genitive | laakimme |
genitive | laakimme |
partitive | laakiamme |
inessive | laakissamme |
elative | laakistamme |
illative | laakiimme |
adessive | laakillamme |
ablative | laakiltamme |
allative | laakillemme |
essive | laakinamme |
translative | laakiksemme |
abessive | laakittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakimme |
accusative, nominative | laakimme |
accusative, genitive | laakimme |
genitive | laakiemme |
partitive | laakejamme |
inessive | laakeissamme |
elative | laakeistamme |
illative | laakeihimme |
adessive | laakeillamme |
ablative | laakeiltamme |
allative | laakeillemme |
essive | laakeinamme |
translative | laakeiksemme |
abessive | laakeittamme |
comitative | laakeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakinne |
accusative, nominative | laakinne |
accusative, genitive | laakinne |
genitive | laakinne |
partitive | laakianne |
inessive | laakissanne |
elative | laakistanne |
illative | laakiinne |
adessive | laakillanne |
ablative | laakiltanne |
allative | laakillenne |
essive | laakinanne |
translative | laakiksenne |
abessive | laakittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakinne |
accusative, nominative | laakinne |
accusative, genitive | laakinne |
genitive | laakienne |
partitive | laakejanne |
inessive | laakeissanne |
elative | laakeistanne |
illative | laakeihinne |
adessive | laakeillanne |
ablative | laakeiltanne |
allative | laakeillenne |
essive | laakeinanne |
translative | laakeiksenne |
abessive | laakeittanne |
comitative | laakeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakinsa |
accusative, nominative | laakinsa |
accusative, genitive | laakinsa |
genitive | laakinsa |
partitive | laakiaan, laakiansa |
inessive | laakissaan, laakissansa |
elative | laakistaan, laakistansa |
illative | laakiinsa |
adessive | laakillaan, laakillansa |
ablative | laakiltaan, laakiltansa |
allative | laakilleen, laakillensa |
essive | laakinaan, laakinansa |
translative | laakikseen, laakiksensa |
abessive | laakittaan, laakittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakinsa |
accusative, nominative | laakinsa |
accusative, genitive | laakinsa |
genitive | laakiensa |
partitive | laakejaan, laakejansa |
inessive | laakeissaan, laakeissansa |
elative | laakeistaan, laakeistansa |
illative | laakeihinsa |
adessive | laakeillaan, laakeillansa |
ablative | laakeiltaan, laakeiltansa |
allative | laakeilleen, laakeillensa |
essive | laakeinaan, laakeinansa |
translative | laakeikseen, laakeiksensa |
abessive | laakeittaan, laakeittansa |
comitative | laakeineen, laakeinensa |