Declension of the Finnish noun 'laaki'

laaki  -   hit, blow
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaaki
accusative, nominativelaaki
accusative, genitivelaakin
genitivelaakin
partitivelaakia
inessivelaakissa
elativelaakista
illativelaakiin
adessivelaakilla
ablativelaakilta
allativelaakille
essivelaakina
translativelaakiksi
abessivelaakitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakit
accusative, nominativelaakit
accusative, genitivelaakit
genitivelaakien
partitivelaakeja
inessivelaakeissa
elativelaakeista
illativelaakeihin
adessivelaakeilla
ablativelaakeilta
allativelaakeille
essivelaakeina
translativelaakeiksi
abessivelaakeitta
instructivelaakein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakini
accusative, nominativelaakini
accusative, genitivelaakini
genitivelaakini
partitivelaakiani
inessivelaakissani
elativelaakistani
illativelaakiini
adessivelaakillani
ablativelaakiltani
allativelaakilleni
essivelaakinani
translativelaakikseni
abessivelaakittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakini
accusative, nominativelaakini
accusative, genitivelaakini
genitivelaakieni
partitivelaakejani
inessivelaakeissani
elativelaakeistani
illativelaakeihini
adessivelaakeillani
ablativelaakeiltani
allativelaakeilleni
essivelaakeinani
translativelaakeikseni
abessivelaakeittani
comitativelaakeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakisi
accusative, nominativelaakisi
accusative, genitivelaakisi
genitivelaakisi
partitivelaakiasi
inessivelaakissasi
elativelaakistasi
illativelaakiisi
adessivelaakillasi
ablativelaakiltasi
allativelaakillesi
essivelaakinasi
translativelaakiksesi
abessivelaakittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakisi
accusative, nominativelaakisi
accusative, genitivelaakisi
genitivelaakiesi
partitivelaakejasi
inessivelaakeissasi
elativelaakeistasi
illativelaakeihisi
adessivelaakeillasi
ablativelaakeiltasi
allativelaakeillesi
essivelaakeinasi
translativelaakeiksesi
abessivelaakeittasi
comitativelaakeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakimme
accusative, nominativelaakimme
accusative, genitivelaakimme
genitivelaakimme
partitivelaakiamme
inessivelaakissamme
elativelaakistamme
illativelaakiimme
adessivelaakillamme
ablativelaakiltamme
allativelaakillemme
essivelaakinamme
translativelaakiksemme
abessivelaakittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakimme
accusative, nominativelaakimme
accusative, genitivelaakimme
genitivelaakiemme
partitivelaakejamme
inessivelaakeissamme
elativelaakeistamme
illativelaakeihimme
adessivelaakeillamme
ablativelaakeiltamme
allativelaakeillemme
essivelaakeinamme
translativelaakeiksemme
abessivelaakeittamme
comitativelaakeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakinne
accusative, nominativelaakinne
accusative, genitivelaakinne
genitivelaakinne
partitivelaakianne
inessivelaakissanne
elativelaakistanne
illativelaakiinne
adessivelaakillanne
ablativelaakiltanne
allativelaakillenne
essivelaakinanne
translativelaakiksenne
abessivelaakittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakinne
accusative, nominativelaakinne
accusative, genitivelaakinne
genitivelaakienne
partitivelaakejanne
inessivelaakeissanne
elativelaakeistanne
illativelaakeihinne
adessivelaakeillanne
ablativelaakeiltanne
allativelaakeillenne
essivelaakeinanne
translativelaakeiksenne
abessivelaakeittanne
comitativelaakeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakinsa
accusative, nominativelaakinsa
accusative, genitivelaakinsa
genitivelaakinsa
partitivelaakiaan, laakiansa
inessivelaakissaan, laakissansa
elativelaakistaan, laakistansa
illativelaakiinsa
adessivelaakillaan, laakillansa
ablativelaakiltaan, laakiltansa
allativelaakilleen, laakillensa
essivelaakinaan, laakinansa
translativelaakikseen, laakiksensa
abessivelaakittaan, laakittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakinsa
accusative, nominativelaakinsa
accusative, genitivelaakinsa
genitivelaakiensa
partitivelaakejaan, laakejansa
inessivelaakeissaan, laakeissansa
elativelaakeistaan, laakeistansa
illativelaakeihinsa
adessivelaakeillaan, laakeillansa
ablativelaakeiltaan, laakeiltansa
allativelaakeilleen, laakeillensa
essivelaakeinaan, laakeinansa
translativelaakeikseen, laakeiksensa
abessivelaakeittaan, laakeittansa
comitativelaakeineen, laakeinensa