Declension of the Finnish noun 'laakeripesä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesä |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesä |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesän |
genitive | laakeripesän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laakeripesää |
inessive | laakeripesässä |
elative | laakeripesästä |
illative | laakeripesään |
adessive | laakeripesällä |
ablative | laakeripesältä |
allative | laakeripesälle |
essive | laakeripesänä |
translative | laakeripesäksi |
abessive | laakeripesättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesät |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesät |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesät |
genitive | laakeripesien |
genitive, rare | laakeripesäin |
partitive | laakeripesiä |
inessive | laakeripesissä |
elative | laakeripesistä |
illative | laakeripesiin |
adessive | laakeripesillä |
ablative | laakeripesiltä |
allative | laakeripesille |
essive | laakeripesinä |
translative | laakeripesiksi |
abessive | laakeripesittä |
instructive | laakeripesin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesäni |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesäni |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesäni |
genitive | laakeripesäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laakeripesääni |
inessive | laakeripesässäni |
elative | laakeripesästäni |
illative | laakeripesääni |
adessive | laakeripesälläni |
ablative | laakeripesältäni |
allative | laakeripesälleni |
essive | laakeripesänäni |
translative | laakeripesäkseni |
abessive | laakeripesättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesäni |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesäni |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesäni |
genitive | laakeripesieni |
genitive, rare | laakeripesäini |
partitive | laakeripesiäni |
inessive | laakeripesissäni |
elative | laakeripesistäni |
illative | laakeripesiini |
adessive | laakeripesilläni |
ablative | laakeripesiltäni |
allative | laakeripesilleni |
essive | laakeripesinäni |
translative | laakeripesikseni |
abessive | laakeripesittäni |
comitative | laakeripesineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesäsi |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesäsi |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesäsi |
genitive | laakeripesäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laakeripesääsi |
inessive | laakeripesässäsi |
elative | laakeripesästäsi |
illative | laakeripesääsi |
adessive | laakeripesälläsi |
ablative | laakeripesältäsi |
allative | laakeripesällesi |
essive | laakeripesänäsi |
translative | laakeripesäksesi |
abessive | laakeripesättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesäsi |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesäsi |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesäsi |
genitive | laakeripesiesi |
genitive, rare | laakeripesäisi |
partitive | laakeripesiäsi |
inessive | laakeripesissäsi |
elative | laakeripesistäsi |
illative | laakeripesiisi |
adessive | laakeripesilläsi |
ablative | laakeripesiltäsi |
allative | laakeripesillesi |
essive | laakeripesinäsi |
translative | laakeripesiksesi |
abessive | laakeripesittäsi |
comitative | laakeripesinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesämme |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesämme |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesämme |
genitive | laakeripesämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laakeripesäämme |
inessive | laakeripesässämme |
elative | laakeripesästämme |
illative | laakeripesäämme |
adessive | laakeripesällämme |
ablative | laakeripesältämme |
allative | laakeripesällemme |
essive | laakeripesänämme |
translative | laakeripesäksemme |
abessive | laakeripesättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesämme |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesämme |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesämme |
genitive | laakeripesiemme |
genitive, rare | laakeripesäimme |
partitive | laakeripesiämme |
inessive | laakeripesissämme |
elative | laakeripesistämme |
illative | laakeripesiimme |
adessive | laakeripesillämme |
ablative | laakeripesiltämme |
allative | laakeripesillemme |
essive | laakeripesinämme |
translative | laakeripesiksemme |
abessive | laakeripesittämme |
comitative | laakeripesinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesänne |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesänne |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesänne |
genitive | laakeripesänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laakeripesäänne |
inessive | laakeripesässänne |
elative | laakeripesästänne |
illative | laakeripesäänne |
adessive | laakeripesällänne |
ablative | laakeripesältänne |
allative | laakeripesällenne |
essive | laakeripesänänne |
translative | laakeripesäksenne |
abessive | laakeripesättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesänne |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesänne |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesänne |
genitive | laakeripesienne |
genitive, rare | laakeripesäinne |
partitive | laakeripesiänne |
inessive | laakeripesissänne |
elative | laakeripesistänne |
illative | laakeripesiinne |
adessive | laakeripesillänne |
ablative | laakeripesiltänne |
allative | laakeripesillenne |
essive | laakeripesinänne |
translative | laakeripesiksenne |
abessive | laakeripesittänne |
comitative | laakeripesinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesänsä |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesänsä |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesänsä |
genitive | laakeripesänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laakeripesäänsä |
inessive | laakeripesässään, laakeripesässänsä |
elative | laakeripesästään, laakeripesästänsä |
illative | laakeripesäänsä |
adessive | laakeripesällään, laakeripesällänsä |
ablative | laakeripesältään, laakeripesältänsä |
allative | laakeripesälleen, laakeripesällensä |
essive | laakeripesänään, laakeripesänänsä |
translative | laakeripesäkseen, laakeripesäksensä |
abessive | laakeripesättään, laakeripesättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakeripesänsä |
accusative, nominative | laakeripesänsä |
accusative, genitive | laakeripesänsä |
genitive | laakeripesiensä |
genitive, rare | laakeripesäinsä |
partitive | laakeripesiään, laakeripesiänsä |
inessive | laakeripesissään, laakeripesissänsä |
elative | laakeripesistään, laakeripesistänsä |
illative | laakeripesiinsä |
adessive | laakeripesillään, laakeripesillänsä |
ablative | laakeripesiltään, laakeripesiltänsä |
allative | laakeripesilleen, laakeripesillensä |
essive | laakeripesinään, laakeripesinänsä |
translative | laakeripesikseen, laakeripesiksensä |
abessive | laakeripesittään, laakeripesittänsä |
comitative | laakeripesineen, laakeripesinensä |