Declension of the Finnish noun 'laakeripesä'

laakeripesä  -   bearing housing
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakeripesä
accusative, nominativelaakeripesä
accusative, genitivelaakeripesän
genitivelaakeripesän
genitive, rare-
partitivelaakeripesää
inessivelaakeripesässä
elativelaakeripesästä
illativelaakeripesään
adessivelaakeripesällä
ablativelaakeripesältä
allativelaakeripesälle
essivelaakeripesänä
translativelaakeripesäksi
abessivelaakeripesättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakeripesät
accusative, nominativelaakeripesät
accusative, genitivelaakeripesät
genitivelaakeripesien
genitive, rarelaakeripesäin
partitivelaakeripesiä
inessivelaakeripesissä
elativelaakeripesistä
illativelaakeripesiin
adessivelaakeripesillä
ablativelaakeripesiltä
allativelaakeripesille
essivelaakeripesinä
translativelaakeripesiksi
abessivelaakeripesittä
instructivelaakeripesin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakeripesäni
accusative, nominativelaakeripesäni
accusative, genitivelaakeripesäni
genitivelaakeripesäni
genitive, rare-
partitivelaakeripesääni
inessivelaakeripesässäni
elativelaakeripesästäni
illativelaakeripesääni
adessivelaakeripesälläni
ablativelaakeripesältäni
allativelaakeripesälleni
essivelaakeripesänäni
translativelaakeripesäkseni
abessivelaakeripesättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakeripesäni
accusative, nominativelaakeripesäni
accusative, genitivelaakeripesäni
genitivelaakeripesieni
genitive, rarelaakeripesäini
partitivelaakeripesiäni
inessivelaakeripesissäni
elativelaakeripesistäni
illativelaakeripesiini
adessivelaakeripesilläni
ablativelaakeripesiltäni
allativelaakeripesilleni
essivelaakeripesinäni
translativelaakeripesikseni
abessivelaakeripesittäni
comitativelaakeripesineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakeripesäsi
accusative, nominativelaakeripesäsi
accusative, genitivelaakeripesäsi
genitivelaakeripesäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivelaakeripesääsi
inessivelaakeripesässäsi
elativelaakeripesästäsi
illativelaakeripesääsi
adessivelaakeripesälläsi
ablativelaakeripesältäsi
allativelaakeripesällesi
essivelaakeripesänäsi
translativelaakeripesäksesi
abessivelaakeripesättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakeripesäsi
accusative, nominativelaakeripesäsi
accusative, genitivelaakeripesäsi
genitivelaakeripesiesi
genitive, rarelaakeripesäisi
partitivelaakeripesiäsi
inessivelaakeripesissäsi
elativelaakeripesistäsi
illativelaakeripesiisi
adessivelaakeripesilläsi
ablativelaakeripesiltäsi
allativelaakeripesillesi
essivelaakeripesinäsi
translativelaakeripesiksesi
abessivelaakeripesittäsi
comitativelaakeripesinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakeripesämme
accusative, nominativelaakeripesämme
accusative, genitivelaakeripesämme
genitivelaakeripesämme
genitive, rare-
partitivelaakeripesäämme
inessivelaakeripesässämme
elativelaakeripesästämme
illativelaakeripesäämme
adessivelaakeripesällämme
ablativelaakeripesältämme
allativelaakeripesällemme
essivelaakeripesänämme
translativelaakeripesäksemme
abessivelaakeripesättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakeripesämme
accusative, nominativelaakeripesämme
accusative, genitivelaakeripesämme
genitivelaakeripesiemme
genitive, rarelaakeripesäimme
partitivelaakeripesiämme
inessivelaakeripesissämme
elativelaakeripesistämme
illativelaakeripesiimme
adessivelaakeripesillämme
ablativelaakeripesiltämme
allativelaakeripesillemme
essivelaakeripesinämme
translativelaakeripesiksemme
abessivelaakeripesittämme
comitativelaakeripesinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakeripesänne
accusative, nominativelaakeripesänne
accusative, genitivelaakeripesänne
genitivelaakeripesänne
genitive, rare-
partitivelaakeripesäänne
inessivelaakeripesässänne
elativelaakeripesästänne
illativelaakeripesäänne
adessivelaakeripesällänne
ablativelaakeripesältänne
allativelaakeripesällenne
essivelaakeripesänänne
translativelaakeripesäksenne
abessivelaakeripesättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakeripesänne
accusative, nominativelaakeripesänne
accusative, genitivelaakeripesänne
genitivelaakeripesienne
genitive, rarelaakeripesäinne
partitivelaakeripesiänne
inessivelaakeripesissänne
elativelaakeripesistänne
illativelaakeripesiinne
adessivelaakeripesillänne
ablativelaakeripesiltänne
allativelaakeripesillenne
essivelaakeripesinänne
translativelaakeripesiksenne
abessivelaakeripesittänne
comitativelaakeripesinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakeripesänsä
accusative, nominativelaakeripesänsä
accusative, genitivelaakeripesänsä
genitivelaakeripesänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivelaakeripesäänsä
inessivelaakeripesässään, laakeripesässänsä
elativelaakeripesästään, laakeripesästänsä
illativelaakeripesäänsä
adessivelaakeripesällään, laakeripesällänsä
ablativelaakeripesältään, laakeripesältänsä
allativelaakeripesälleen, laakeripesällensä
essivelaakeripesänään, laakeripesänänsä
translativelaakeripesäkseen, laakeripesäksensä
abessivelaakeripesättään, laakeripesättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakeripesänsä
accusative, nominativelaakeripesänsä
accusative, genitivelaakeripesänsä
genitivelaakeripesiensä
genitive, rarelaakeripesäinsä
partitivelaakeripesiään, laakeripesiänsä
inessivelaakeripesissään, laakeripesissänsä
elativelaakeripesistään, laakeripesistänsä
illativelaakeripesiinsä
adessivelaakeripesillään, laakeripesillänsä
ablativelaakeripesiltään, laakeripesiltänsä
allativelaakeripesilleen, laakeripesillensä
essivelaakeripesinään, laakeripesinänsä
translativelaakeripesikseen, laakeripesiksensä
abessivelaakeripesittään, laakeripesittänsä
comitativelaakeripesineen, laakeripesinensä