Declension of the Finnish noun 'laakasäilö'

laakasäilö  -   horizontal storage (of animal feed)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakasäilö
accusative, nominativelaakasäilö
accusative, genitivelaakasäilön
genitivelaakasäilön
partitivelaakasäilöä
inessivelaakasäilössä
elativelaakasäilöstä
illativelaakasäilöön
adessivelaakasäilöllä
ablativelaakasäilöltä
allativelaakasäilölle
essivelaakasäilönä
translativelaakasäilöksi
abessivelaakasäilöttä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakasäilöt
accusative, nominativelaakasäilöt
accusative, genitivelaakasäilöt
genitivelaakasäilöjen
partitivelaakasäilöjä
inessivelaakasäilöissä
elativelaakasäilöistä
illativelaakasäilöihin
adessivelaakasäilöillä
ablativelaakasäilöiltä
allativelaakasäilöille
essivelaakasäilöinä
translativelaakasäilöiksi
abessivelaakasäilöittä
instructivelaakasäilöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakasäilöni
accusative, nominativelaakasäilöni
accusative, genitivelaakasäilöni
genitivelaakasäilöni
partitivelaakasäilöäni
inessivelaakasäilössäni
elativelaakasäilöstäni
illativelaakasäilööni
adessivelaakasäilölläni
ablativelaakasäilöltäni
allativelaakasäilölleni
essivelaakasäilönäni
translativelaakasäilökseni
abessivelaakasäilöttäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakasäilöni
accusative, nominativelaakasäilöni
accusative, genitivelaakasäilöni
genitivelaakasäilöjeni
partitivelaakasäilöjäni
inessivelaakasäilöissäni
elativelaakasäilöistäni
illativelaakasäilöihini
adessivelaakasäilöilläni
ablativelaakasäilöiltäni
allativelaakasäilöilleni
essivelaakasäilöinäni
translativelaakasäilöikseni
abessivelaakasäilöittäni
comitativelaakasäilöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakasäilösi
accusative, nominativelaakasäilösi
accusative, genitivelaakasäilösi
genitivelaakasäilösi
partitivelaakasäilöäsi
inessivelaakasäilössäsi
elativelaakasäilöstäsi
illativelaakasäilöösi
adessivelaakasäilölläsi
ablativelaakasäilöltäsi
allativelaakasäilöllesi
essivelaakasäilönäsi
translativelaakasäilöksesi
abessivelaakasäilöttäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakasäilösi
accusative, nominativelaakasäilösi
accusative, genitivelaakasäilösi
genitivelaakasäilöjesi
partitivelaakasäilöjäsi
inessivelaakasäilöissäsi
elativelaakasäilöistäsi
illativelaakasäilöihisi
adessivelaakasäilöilläsi
ablativelaakasäilöiltäsi
allativelaakasäilöillesi
essivelaakasäilöinäsi
translativelaakasäilöiksesi
abessivelaakasäilöittäsi
comitativelaakasäilöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakasäilömme
accusative, nominativelaakasäilömme
accusative, genitivelaakasäilömme
genitivelaakasäilömme
partitivelaakasäilöämme
inessivelaakasäilössämme
elativelaakasäilöstämme
illativelaakasäilöömme
adessivelaakasäilöllämme
ablativelaakasäilöltämme
allativelaakasäilöllemme
essivelaakasäilönämme
translativelaakasäilöksemme
abessivelaakasäilöttämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakasäilömme
accusative, nominativelaakasäilömme
accusative, genitivelaakasäilömme
genitivelaakasäilöjemme
partitivelaakasäilöjämme
inessivelaakasäilöissämme
elativelaakasäilöistämme
illativelaakasäilöihimme
adessivelaakasäilöillämme
ablativelaakasäilöiltämme
allativelaakasäilöillemme
essivelaakasäilöinämme
translativelaakasäilöiksemme
abessivelaakasäilöittämme
comitativelaakasäilöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakasäilönne
accusative, nominativelaakasäilönne
accusative, genitivelaakasäilönne
genitivelaakasäilönne
partitivelaakasäilöänne
inessivelaakasäilössänne
elativelaakasäilöstänne
illativelaakasäilöönne
adessivelaakasäilöllänne
ablativelaakasäilöltänne
allativelaakasäilöllenne
essivelaakasäilönänne
translativelaakasäilöksenne
abessivelaakasäilöttänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakasäilönne
accusative, nominativelaakasäilönne
accusative, genitivelaakasäilönne
genitivelaakasäilöjenne
partitivelaakasäilöjänne
inessivelaakasäilöissänne
elativelaakasäilöistänne
illativelaakasäilöihinne
adessivelaakasäilöillänne
ablativelaakasäilöiltänne
allativelaakasäilöillenne
essivelaakasäilöinänne
translativelaakasäilöiksenne
abessivelaakasäilöittänne
comitativelaakasäilöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakasäilönsä
accusative, nominativelaakasäilönsä
accusative, genitivelaakasäilönsä
genitivelaakasäilönsä
partitivelaakasäilöään, laakasäilöänsä
inessivelaakasäilössään, laakasäilössänsä
elativelaakasäilöstään, laakasäilöstänsä
illativelaakasäilöönsä
adessivelaakasäilöllään, laakasäilöllänsä
ablativelaakasäilöltään, laakasäilöltänsä
allativelaakasäilölleen, laakasäilöllensä
essivelaakasäilönään, laakasäilönänsä
translativelaakasäilökseen, laakasäilöksensä
abessivelaakasäilöttään, laakasäilöttänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakasäilönsä
accusative, nominativelaakasäilönsä
accusative, genitivelaakasäilönsä
genitivelaakasäilöjensä
partitivelaakasäilöjään, laakasäilöjänsä
inessivelaakasäilöissään, laakasäilöissänsä
elativelaakasäilöistään, laakasäilöistänsä
illativelaakasäilöihinsä
adessivelaakasäilöillään, laakasäilöillänsä
ablativelaakasäilöiltään, laakasäilöiltänsä
allativelaakasäilöilleen, laakasäilöillensä
essivelaakasäilöinään, laakasäilöinänsä
translativelaakasäilöikseen, laakasäilöiksensä
abessivelaakasäilöittään, laakasäilöittänsä
comitativelaakasäilöineen, laakasäilöinensä