Declension of the Finnish noun 'laakasäilö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilö |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilö |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilön |
genitive | laakasäilön |
partitive | laakasäilöä |
inessive | laakasäilössä |
elative | laakasäilöstä |
illative | laakasäilöön |
adessive | laakasäilöllä |
ablative | laakasäilöltä |
allative | laakasäilölle |
essive | laakasäilönä |
translative | laakasäilöksi |
abessive | laakasäilöttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilöt |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilöt |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilöt |
genitive | laakasäilöjen |
partitive | laakasäilöjä |
inessive | laakasäilöissä |
elative | laakasäilöistä |
illative | laakasäilöihin |
adessive | laakasäilöillä |
ablative | laakasäilöiltä |
allative | laakasäilöille |
essive | laakasäilöinä |
translative | laakasäilöiksi |
abessive | laakasäilöittä |
instructive | laakasäilöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilöni |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilöni |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilöni |
genitive | laakasäilöni |
partitive | laakasäilöäni |
inessive | laakasäilössäni |
elative | laakasäilöstäni |
illative | laakasäilööni |
adessive | laakasäilölläni |
ablative | laakasäilöltäni |
allative | laakasäilölleni |
essive | laakasäilönäni |
translative | laakasäilökseni |
abessive | laakasäilöttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilöni |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilöni |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilöni |
genitive | laakasäilöjeni |
partitive | laakasäilöjäni |
inessive | laakasäilöissäni |
elative | laakasäilöistäni |
illative | laakasäilöihini |
adessive | laakasäilöilläni |
ablative | laakasäilöiltäni |
allative | laakasäilöilleni |
essive | laakasäilöinäni |
translative | laakasäilöikseni |
abessive | laakasäilöittäni |
comitative | laakasäilöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilösi |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilösi |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilösi |
genitive | laakasäilösi |
partitive | laakasäilöäsi |
inessive | laakasäilössäsi |
elative | laakasäilöstäsi |
illative | laakasäilöösi |
adessive | laakasäilölläsi |
ablative | laakasäilöltäsi |
allative | laakasäilöllesi |
essive | laakasäilönäsi |
translative | laakasäilöksesi |
abessive | laakasäilöttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilösi |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilösi |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilösi |
genitive | laakasäilöjesi |
partitive | laakasäilöjäsi |
inessive | laakasäilöissäsi |
elative | laakasäilöistäsi |
illative | laakasäilöihisi |
adessive | laakasäilöilläsi |
ablative | laakasäilöiltäsi |
allative | laakasäilöillesi |
essive | laakasäilöinäsi |
translative | laakasäilöiksesi |
abessive | laakasäilöittäsi |
comitative | laakasäilöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilömme |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilömme |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilömme |
genitive | laakasäilömme |
partitive | laakasäilöämme |
inessive | laakasäilössämme |
elative | laakasäilöstämme |
illative | laakasäilöömme |
adessive | laakasäilöllämme |
ablative | laakasäilöltämme |
allative | laakasäilöllemme |
essive | laakasäilönämme |
translative | laakasäilöksemme |
abessive | laakasäilöttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilömme |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilömme |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilömme |
genitive | laakasäilöjemme |
partitive | laakasäilöjämme |
inessive | laakasäilöissämme |
elative | laakasäilöistämme |
illative | laakasäilöihimme |
adessive | laakasäilöillämme |
ablative | laakasäilöiltämme |
allative | laakasäilöillemme |
essive | laakasäilöinämme |
translative | laakasäilöiksemme |
abessive | laakasäilöittämme |
comitative | laakasäilöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilönne |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilönne |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilönne |
genitive | laakasäilönne |
partitive | laakasäilöänne |
inessive | laakasäilössänne |
elative | laakasäilöstänne |
illative | laakasäilöönne |
adessive | laakasäilöllänne |
ablative | laakasäilöltänne |
allative | laakasäilöllenne |
essive | laakasäilönänne |
translative | laakasäilöksenne |
abessive | laakasäilöttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilönne |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilönne |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilönne |
genitive | laakasäilöjenne |
partitive | laakasäilöjänne |
inessive | laakasäilöissänne |
elative | laakasäilöistänne |
illative | laakasäilöihinne |
adessive | laakasäilöillänne |
ablative | laakasäilöiltänne |
allative | laakasäilöillenne |
essive | laakasäilöinänne |
translative | laakasäilöiksenne |
abessive | laakasäilöittänne |
comitative | laakasäilöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilönsä |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilönsä |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilönsä |
genitive | laakasäilönsä |
partitive | laakasäilöään, laakasäilöänsä |
inessive | laakasäilössään, laakasäilössänsä |
elative | laakasäilöstään, laakasäilöstänsä |
illative | laakasäilöönsä |
adessive | laakasäilöllään, laakasäilöllänsä |
ablative | laakasäilöltään, laakasäilöltänsä |
allative | laakasäilölleen, laakasäilöllensä |
essive | laakasäilönään, laakasäilönänsä |
translative | laakasäilökseen, laakasäilöksensä |
abessive | laakasäilöttään, laakasäilöttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakasäilönsä |
accusative, nominative | laakasäilönsä |
accusative, genitive | laakasäilönsä |
genitive | laakasäilöjensä |
partitive | laakasäilöjään, laakasäilöjänsä |
inessive | laakasäilöissään, laakasäilöissänsä |
elative | laakasäilöistään, laakasäilöistänsä |
illative | laakasäilöihinsä |
adessive | laakasäilöillään, laakasäilöillänsä |
ablative | laakasäilöiltään, laakasäilöiltänsä |
allative | laakasäilöilleen, laakasäilöillensä |
essive | laakasäilöinään, laakasäilöinänsä |
translative | laakasäilöikseen, laakasäilöiksensä |
abessive | laakasäilöittään, laakasäilöittänsä |
comitative | laakasäilöineen, laakasäilöinensä |