Declension of the Finnish noun 'laakapaino'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakapaino |
accusative, nominative | laakapaino |
accusative, genitive | laakapainon |
genitive | laakapainon |
partitive | laakapainoa |
inessive | laakapainossa |
elative | laakapainosta |
illative | laakapainoon |
adessive | laakapainolla |
ablative | laakapainolta |
allative | laakapainolle |
essive | laakapainona |
translative | laakapainoksi |
abessive | laakapainotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainot |
accusative, nominative | laakapainot |
accusative, genitive | laakapainot |
genitive | laakapainojen |
partitive | laakapainoja |
inessive | laakapainoissa |
elative | laakapainoista |
illative | laakapainoihin |
adessive | laakapainoilla |
ablative | laakapainoilta |
allative | laakapainoille |
essive | laakapainoina |
translative | laakapainoiksi |
abessive | laakapainoitta |
instructive | laakapainoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainoni |
accusative, nominative | laakapainoni |
accusative, genitive | laakapainoni |
genitive | laakapainoni |
partitive | laakapainoani |
inessive | laakapainossani |
elative | laakapainostani |
illative | laakapainooni |
adessive | laakapainollani |
ablative | laakapainoltani |
allative | laakapainolleni |
essive | laakapainonani |
translative | laakapainokseni |
abessive | laakapainottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainoni |
accusative, nominative | laakapainoni |
accusative, genitive | laakapainoni |
genitive | laakapainojeni |
partitive | laakapainojani |
inessive | laakapainoissani |
elative | laakapainoistani |
illative | laakapainoihini |
adessive | laakapainoillani |
ablative | laakapainoiltani |
allative | laakapainoilleni |
essive | laakapainoinani |
translative | laakapainoikseni |
abessive | laakapainoittani |
comitative | laakapainoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainosi |
accusative, nominative | laakapainosi |
accusative, genitive | laakapainosi |
genitive | laakapainosi |
partitive | laakapainoasi |
inessive | laakapainossasi |
elative | laakapainostasi |
illative | laakapainoosi |
adessive | laakapainollasi |
ablative | laakapainoltasi |
allative | laakapainollesi |
essive | laakapainonasi |
translative | laakapainoksesi |
abessive | laakapainottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainosi |
accusative, nominative | laakapainosi |
accusative, genitive | laakapainosi |
genitive | laakapainojesi |
partitive | laakapainojasi |
inessive | laakapainoissasi |
elative | laakapainoistasi |
illative | laakapainoihisi |
adessive | laakapainoillasi |
ablative | laakapainoiltasi |
allative | laakapainoillesi |
essive | laakapainoinasi |
translative | laakapainoiksesi |
abessive | laakapainoittasi |
comitative | laakapainoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainomme |
accusative, nominative | laakapainomme |
accusative, genitive | laakapainomme |
genitive | laakapainomme |
partitive | laakapainoamme |
inessive | laakapainossamme |
elative | laakapainostamme |
illative | laakapainoomme |
adessive | laakapainollamme |
ablative | laakapainoltamme |
allative | laakapainollemme |
essive | laakapainonamme |
translative | laakapainoksemme |
abessive | laakapainottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainomme |
accusative, nominative | laakapainomme |
accusative, genitive | laakapainomme |
genitive | laakapainojemme |
partitive | laakapainojamme |
inessive | laakapainoissamme |
elative | laakapainoistamme |
illative | laakapainoihimme |
adessive | laakapainoillamme |
ablative | laakapainoiltamme |
allative | laakapainoillemme |
essive | laakapainoinamme |
translative | laakapainoiksemme |
abessive | laakapainoittamme |
comitative | laakapainoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainonne |
accusative, nominative | laakapainonne |
accusative, genitive | laakapainonne |
genitive | laakapainonne |
partitive | laakapainoanne |
inessive | laakapainossanne |
elative | laakapainostanne |
illative | laakapainoonne |
adessive | laakapainollanne |
ablative | laakapainoltanne |
allative | laakapainollenne |
essive | laakapainonanne |
translative | laakapainoksenne |
abessive | laakapainottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainonne |
accusative, nominative | laakapainonne |
accusative, genitive | laakapainonne |
genitive | laakapainojenne |
partitive | laakapainojanne |
inessive | laakapainoissanne |
elative | laakapainoistanne |
illative | laakapainoihinne |
adessive | laakapainoillanne |
ablative | laakapainoiltanne |
allative | laakapainoillenne |
essive | laakapainoinanne |
translative | laakapainoiksenne |
abessive | laakapainoittanne |
comitative | laakapainoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainonsa |
accusative, nominative | laakapainonsa |
accusative, genitive | laakapainonsa |
genitive | laakapainonsa |
partitive | laakapainoaan, laakapainoansa |
inessive | laakapainossaan, laakapainossansa |
elative | laakapainostaan, laakapainostansa |
illative | laakapainoonsa |
adessive | laakapainollaan, laakapainollansa |
ablative | laakapainoltaan, laakapainoltansa |
allative | laakapainolleen, laakapainollensa |
essive | laakapainonaan, laakapainonansa |
translative | laakapainokseen, laakapainoksensa |
abessive | laakapainottaan, laakapainottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laakapainonsa |
accusative, nominative | laakapainonsa |
accusative, genitive | laakapainonsa |
genitive | laakapainojensa |
partitive | laakapainojaan, laakapainojansa |
inessive | laakapainoissaan, laakapainoissansa |
elative | laakapainoistaan, laakapainoistansa |
illative | laakapainoihinsa |
adessive | laakapainoillaan, laakapainoillansa |
ablative | laakapainoiltaan, laakapainoiltansa |
allative | laakapainoilleen, laakapainoillensa |
essive | laakapainoinaan, laakapainoinansa |
translative | laakapainoikseen, laakapainoiksensa |
abessive | laakapainoittaan, laakapainoittansa |
comitative | laakapainoineen, laakapainoinensa |