Declension of the Finnish noun 'laakapaino'

laakapaino  -   planography, planographic printing
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakapaino
accusative, nominativelaakapaino
accusative, genitivelaakapainon
genitivelaakapainon
partitivelaakapainoa
inessivelaakapainossa
elativelaakapainosta
illativelaakapainoon
adessivelaakapainolla
ablativelaakapainolta
allativelaakapainolle
essivelaakapainona
translativelaakapainoksi
abessivelaakapainotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakapainot
accusative, nominativelaakapainot
accusative, genitivelaakapainot
genitivelaakapainojen
partitivelaakapainoja
inessivelaakapainoissa
elativelaakapainoista
illativelaakapainoihin
adessivelaakapainoilla
ablativelaakapainoilta
allativelaakapainoille
essivelaakapainoina
translativelaakapainoiksi
abessivelaakapainoitta
instructivelaakapainoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakapainoni
accusative, nominativelaakapainoni
accusative, genitivelaakapainoni
genitivelaakapainoni
partitivelaakapainoani
inessivelaakapainossani
elativelaakapainostani
illativelaakapainooni
adessivelaakapainollani
ablativelaakapainoltani
allativelaakapainolleni
essivelaakapainonani
translativelaakapainokseni
abessivelaakapainottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakapainoni
accusative, nominativelaakapainoni
accusative, genitivelaakapainoni
genitivelaakapainojeni
partitivelaakapainojani
inessivelaakapainoissani
elativelaakapainoistani
illativelaakapainoihini
adessivelaakapainoillani
ablativelaakapainoiltani
allativelaakapainoilleni
essivelaakapainoinani
translativelaakapainoikseni
abessivelaakapainoittani
comitativelaakapainoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakapainosi
accusative, nominativelaakapainosi
accusative, genitivelaakapainosi
genitivelaakapainosi
partitivelaakapainoasi
inessivelaakapainossasi
elativelaakapainostasi
illativelaakapainoosi
adessivelaakapainollasi
ablativelaakapainoltasi
allativelaakapainollesi
essivelaakapainonasi
translativelaakapainoksesi
abessivelaakapainottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakapainosi
accusative, nominativelaakapainosi
accusative, genitivelaakapainosi
genitivelaakapainojesi
partitivelaakapainojasi
inessivelaakapainoissasi
elativelaakapainoistasi
illativelaakapainoihisi
adessivelaakapainoillasi
ablativelaakapainoiltasi
allativelaakapainoillesi
essivelaakapainoinasi
translativelaakapainoiksesi
abessivelaakapainoittasi
comitativelaakapainoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakapainomme
accusative, nominativelaakapainomme
accusative, genitivelaakapainomme
genitivelaakapainomme
partitivelaakapainoamme
inessivelaakapainossamme
elativelaakapainostamme
illativelaakapainoomme
adessivelaakapainollamme
ablativelaakapainoltamme
allativelaakapainollemme
essivelaakapainonamme
translativelaakapainoksemme
abessivelaakapainottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakapainomme
accusative, nominativelaakapainomme
accusative, genitivelaakapainomme
genitivelaakapainojemme
partitivelaakapainojamme
inessivelaakapainoissamme
elativelaakapainoistamme
illativelaakapainoihimme
adessivelaakapainoillamme
ablativelaakapainoiltamme
allativelaakapainoillemme
essivelaakapainoinamme
translativelaakapainoiksemme
abessivelaakapainoittamme
comitativelaakapainoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakapainonne
accusative, nominativelaakapainonne
accusative, genitivelaakapainonne
genitivelaakapainonne
partitivelaakapainoanne
inessivelaakapainossanne
elativelaakapainostanne
illativelaakapainoonne
adessivelaakapainollanne
ablativelaakapainoltanne
allativelaakapainollenne
essivelaakapainonanne
translativelaakapainoksenne
abessivelaakapainottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakapainonne
accusative, nominativelaakapainonne
accusative, genitivelaakapainonne
genitivelaakapainojenne
partitivelaakapainojanne
inessivelaakapainoissanne
elativelaakapainoistanne
illativelaakapainoihinne
adessivelaakapainoillanne
ablativelaakapainoiltanne
allativelaakapainoillenne
essivelaakapainoinanne
translativelaakapainoiksenne
abessivelaakapainoittanne
comitativelaakapainoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaakapainonsa
accusative, nominativelaakapainonsa
accusative, genitivelaakapainonsa
genitivelaakapainonsa
partitivelaakapainoaan, laakapainoansa
inessivelaakapainossaan, laakapainossansa
elativelaakapainostaan, laakapainostansa
illativelaakapainoonsa
adessivelaakapainollaan, laakapainollansa
ablativelaakapainoltaan, laakapainoltansa
allativelaakapainolleen, laakapainollensa
essivelaakapainonaan, laakapainonansa
translativelaakapainokseen, laakapainoksensa
abessivelaakapainottaan, laakapainottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaakapainonsa
accusative, nominativelaakapainonsa
accusative, genitivelaakapainonsa
genitivelaakapainojensa
partitivelaakapainojaan, laakapainojansa
inessivelaakapainoissaan, laakapainoissansa
elativelaakapainoistaan, laakapainoistansa
illativelaakapainoihinsa
adessivelaakapainoillaan, laakapainoillansa
ablativelaakapainoiltaan, laakapainoiltansa
allativelaakapainoilleen, laakapainoillensa
essivelaakapainoinaan, laakapainoinansa
translativelaakapainoikseen, laakapainoiksensa
abessivelaakapainoittaan, laakapainoittansa
comitativelaakapainoineen, laakapainoinensa