Declension of the Finnish noun 'laahustaminen'

laahustaminen  -   verbal noun of laahustaa, scuffing, dragging
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahustaminen
accusative, nominativelaahustaminen
accusative, genitivelaahustamisen
genitivelaahustamisen
partitivelaahustamista
inessivelaahustamisessa
elativelaahustamisesta
illativelaahustamiseen
adessivelaahustamisella
ablativelaahustamiselta
allativelaahustamiselle
essivelaahustamisena
translativelaahustamiseksi
abessivelaahustamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahustamiset
accusative, nominativelaahustamiset
accusative, genitivelaahustamiset
genitivelaahustamisten, laahustamisien
partitivelaahustamisia
inessivelaahustamisissa
elativelaahustamisista
illativelaahustamisiin
adessivelaahustamisilla
ablativelaahustamisilta
allativelaahustamisille
essivelaahustamisina
translativelaahustamisiksi
abessivelaahustamisitta
instructivelaahustamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahustamiseni
accusative, nominativelaahustamiseni
accusative, genitivelaahustamiseni
genitivelaahustamiseni
partitivelaahustamistani
inessivelaahustamisessani
elativelaahustamisestani
illativelaahustamiseeni
adessivelaahustamisellani
ablativelaahustamiseltani
allativelaahustamiselleni
essivelaahustamisenani
translativelaahustamisekseni
abessivelaahustamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahustamiseni
accusative, nominativelaahustamiseni
accusative, genitivelaahustamiseni
genitivelaahustamisteni, laahustamisieni
partitivelaahustamisiani
inessivelaahustamisissani
elativelaahustamisistani
illativelaahustamisiini
adessivelaahustamisillani
ablativelaahustamisiltani
allativelaahustamisilleni
essivelaahustamisinani
translativelaahustamisikseni
abessivelaahustamisittani
comitativelaahustamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahustamisesi
accusative, nominativelaahustamisesi
accusative, genitivelaahustamisesi
genitivelaahustamisesi
partitivelaahustamistasi
inessivelaahustamisessasi
elativelaahustamisestasi
illativelaahustamiseesi
adessivelaahustamisellasi
ablativelaahustamiseltasi
allativelaahustamisellesi
essivelaahustamisenasi
translativelaahustamiseksesi
abessivelaahustamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahustamisesi
accusative, nominativelaahustamisesi
accusative, genitivelaahustamisesi
genitivelaahustamistesi, laahustamisiesi
partitivelaahustamisiasi
inessivelaahustamisissasi
elativelaahustamisistasi
illativelaahustamisiisi
adessivelaahustamisillasi
ablativelaahustamisiltasi
allativelaahustamisillesi
essivelaahustamisinasi
translativelaahustamisiksesi
abessivelaahustamisittasi
comitativelaahustamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahustamisemme
accusative, nominativelaahustamisemme
accusative, genitivelaahustamisemme
genitivelaahustamisemme
partitivelaahustamistamme
inessivelaahustamisessamme
elativelaahustamisestamme
illativelaahustamiseemme
adessivelaahustamisellamme
ablativelaahustamiseltamme
allativelaahustamisellemme
essivelaahustamisenamme
translativelaahustamiseksemme
abessivelaahustamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahustamisemme
accusative, nominativelaahustamisemme
accusative, genitivelaahustamisemme
genitivelaahustamistemme, laahustamisiemme
partitivelaahustamisiamme
inessivelaahustamisissamme
elativelaahustamisistamme
illativelaahustamisiimme
adessivelaahustamisillamme
ablativelaahustamisiltamme
allativelaahustamisillemme
essivelaahustamisinamme
translativelaahustamisiksemme
abessivelaahustamisittamme
comitativelaahustamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahustamisenne
accusative, nominativelaahustamisenne
accusative, genitivelaahustamisenne
genitivelaahustamisenne
partitivelaahustamistanne
inessivelaahustamisessanne
elativelaahustamisestanne
illativelaahustamiseenne
adessivelaahustamisellanne
ablativelaahustamiseltanne
allativelaahustamisellenne
essivelaahustamisenanne
translativelaahustamiseksenne
abessivelaahustamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahustamisenne
accusative, nominativelaahustamisenne
accusative, genitivelaahustamisenne
genitivelaahustamistenne, laahustamisienne
partitivelaahustamisianne
inessivelaahustamisissanne
elativelaahustamisistanne
illativelaahustamisiinne
adessivelaahustamisillanne
ablativelaahustamisiltanne
allativelaahustamisillenne
essivelaahustamisinanne
translativelaahustamisiksenne
abessivelaahustamisittanne
comitativelaahustamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahustamisensa
accusative, nominativelaahustamisensa
accusative, genitivelaahustamisensa
genitivelaahustamisensa
partitivelaahustamistaan, laahustamistansa
inessivelaahustamisessaan, laahustamisessansa
elativelaahustamisestaan, laahustamisestansa
illativelaahustamiseensa
adessivelaahustamisellaan, laahustamisellansa
ablativelaahustamiseltaan, laahustamiseltansa
allativelaahustamiselleen, laahustamisellensa
essivelaahustamisenaan, laahustamisenansa
translativelaahustamisekseen, laahustamiseksensa
abessivelaahustamisettaan, laahustamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahustamisensa
accusative, nominativelaahustamisensa
accusative, genitivelaahustamisensa
genitivelaahustamistensa, laahustamisiensa
partitivelaahustamisiaan, laahustamisiansa
inessivelaahustamisissaan, laahustamisissansa
elativelaahustamisistaan, laahustamisistansa
illativelaahustamisiinsa
adessivelaahustamisillaan, laahustamisillansa
ablativelaahustamisiltaan, laahustamisiltansa
allativelaahustamisilleen, laahustamisillensa
essivelaahustamisinaan, laahustamisinansa
translativelaahustamisikseen, laahustamisiksensa
abessivelaahustamisittaan, laahustamisittansa
comitativelaahustamisineen, laahustamisinensa