Declension of the Finnish noun 'laahustaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahustaminen |
accusative, nominative | laahustaminen |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisen |
genitive | laahustamisen |
partitive | laahustamista |
inessive | laahustamisessa |
elative | laahustamisesta |
illative | laahustamiseen |
adessive | laahustamisella |
ablative | laahustamiselta |
allative | laahustamiselle |
essive | laahustamisena |
translative | laahustamiseksi |
abessive | laahustamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamiset |
accusative, nominative | laahustamiset |
accusative, genitive | laahustamiset |
genitive | laahustamisten, laahustamisien |
partitive | laahustamisia |
inessive | laahustamisissa |
elative | laahustamisista |
illative | laahustamisiin |
adessive | laahustamisilla |
ablative | laahustamisilta |
allative | laahustamisille |
essive | laahustamisina |
translative | laahustamisiksi |
abessive | laahustamisitta |
instructive | laahustamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamiseni |
accusative, nominative | laahustamiseni |
accusative, genitive | laahustamiseni |
genitive | laahustamiseni |
partitive | laahustamistani |
inessive | laahustamisessani |
elative | laahustamisestani |
illative | laahustamiseeni |
adessive | laahustamisellani |
ablative | laahustamiseltani |
allative | laahustamiselleni |
essive | laahustamisenani |
translative | laahustamisekseni |
abessive | laahustamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamiseni |
accusative, nominative | laahustamiseni |
accusative, genitive | laahustamiseni |
genitive | laahustamisteni, laahustamisieni |
partitive | laahustamisiani |
inessive | laahustamisissani |
elative | laahustamisistani |
illative | laahustamisiini |
adessive | laahustamisillani |
ablative | laahustamisiltani |
allative | laahustamisilleni |
essive | laahustamisinani |
translative | laahustamisikseni |
abessive | laahustamisittani |
comitative | laahustamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisesi |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisesi |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisesi |
genitive | laahustamisesi |
partitive | laahustamistasi |
inessive | laahustamisessasi |
elative | laahustamisestasi |
illative | laahustamiseesi |
adessive | laahustamisellasi |
ablative | laahustamiseltasi |
allative | laahustamisellesi |
essive | laahustamisenasi |
translative | laahustamiseksesi |
abessive | laahustamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisesi |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisesi |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisesi |
genitive | laahustamistesi, laahustamisiesi |
partitive | laahustamisiasi |
inessive | laahustamisissasi |
elative | laahustamisistasi |
illative | laahustamisiisi |
adessive | laahustamisillasi |
ablative | laahustamisiltasi |
allative | laahustamisillesi |
essive | laahustamisinasi |
translative | laahustamisiksesi |
abessive | laahustamisittasi |
comitative | laahustamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisemme |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisemme |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisemme |
genitive | laahustamisemme |
partitive | laahustamistamme |
inessive | laahustamisessamme |
elative | laahustamisestamme |
illative | laahustamiseemme |
adessive | laahustamisellamme |
ablative | laahustamiseltamme |
allative | laahustamisellemme |
essive | laahustamisenamme |
translative | laahustamiseksemme |
abessive | laahustamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisemme |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisemme |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisemme |
genitive | laahustamistemme, laahustamisiemme |
partitive | laahustamisiamme |
inessive | laahustamisissamme |
elative | laahustamisistamme |
illative | laahustamisiimme |
adessive | laahustamisillamme |
ablative | laahustamisiltamme |
allative | laahustamisillemme |
essive | laahustamisinamme |
translative | laahustamisiksemme |
abessive | laahustamisittamme |
comitative | laahustamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisenne |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisenne |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisenne |
genitive | laahustamisenne |
partitive | laahustamistanne |
inessive | laahustamisessanne |
elative | laahustamisestanne |
illative | laahustamiseenne |
adessive | laahustamisellanne |
ablative | laahustamiseltanne |
allative | laahustamisellenne |
essive | laahustamisenanne |
translative | laahustamiseksenne |
abessive | laahustamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisenne |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisenne |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisenne |
genitive | laahustamistenne, laahustamisienne |
partitive | laahustamisianne |
inessive | laahustamisissanne |
elative | laahustamisistanne |
illative | laahustamisiinne |
adessive | laahustamisillanne |
ablative | laahustamisiltanne |
allative | laahustamisillenne |
essive | laahustamisinanne |
translative | laahustamisiksenne |
abessive | laahustamisittanne |
comitative | laahustamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisensa |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisensa |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisensa |
genitive | laahustamisensa |
partitive | laahustamistaan, laahustamistansa |
inessive | laahustamisessaan, laahustamisessansa |
elative | laahustamisestaan, laahustamisestansa |
illative | laahustamiseensa |
adessive | laahustamisellaan, laahustamisellansa |
ablative | laahustamiseltaan, laahustamiseltansa |
allative | laahustamiselleen, laahustamisellensa |
essive | laahustamisenaan, laahustamisenansa |
translative | laahustamisekseen, laahustamiseksensa |
abessive | laahustamisettaan, laahustamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahustamisensa |
accusative, nominative | laahustamisensa |
accusative, genitive | laahustamisensa |
genitive | laahustamistensa, laahustamisiensa |
partitive | laahustamisiaan, laahustamisiansa |
inessive | laahustamisissaan, laahustamisissansa |
elative | laahustamisistaan, laahustamisistansa |
illative | laahustamisiinsa |
adessive | laahustamisillaan, laahustamisillansa |
ablative | laahustamisiltaan, laahustamisiltansa |
allative | laahustamisilleen, laahustamisillensa |
essive | laahustamisinaan, laahustamisinansa |
translative | laahustamisikseen, laahustamisiksensa |
abessive | laahustamisittaan, laahustamisittansa |
comitative | laahustamisineen, laahustamisinensa |