Declension of the Finnish noun 'laahusnuotta'

laahusnuotta  -   trawl, trawl net
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*C/koira, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahusnuotta
accusative, nominativelaahusnuotta
accusative, genitivelaahusnuotan
genitivelaahusnuotan
genitive, rare-
partitivelaahusnuottaa
inessivelaahusnuotassa
elativelaahusnuotasta
illativelaahusnuottaan
adessivelaahusnuotalla
ablativelaahusnuotalta
allativelaahusnuotalle
essivelaahusnuottana
translativelaahusnuotaksi
abessivelaahusnuotatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahusnuotat
accusative, nominativelaahusnuotat
accusative, genitivelaahusnuotat
genitivelaahusnuottien
genitive, rarelaahusnuottain
partitivelaahusnuottia
inessivelaahusnuotissa
elativelaahusnuotista
illativelaahusnuottiin
adessivelaahusnuotilla
ablativelaahusnuotilta
allativelaahusnuotille
essivelaahusnuottina
translativelaahusnuotiksi
abessivelaahusnuotitta
instructivelaahusnuotin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahusnuottani
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottani
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottani
genitivelaahusnuottani
genitive, rare-
partitivelaahusnuottaani
inessivelaahusnuotassani
elativelaahusnuotastani
illativelaahusnuottaani
adessivelaahusnuotallani
ablativelaahusnuotaltani
allativelaahusnuotalleni
essivelaahusnuottanani
translativelaahusnuotakseni
abessivelaahusnuotattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahusnuottani
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottani
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottani
genitivelaahusnuottieni
genitive, rarelaahusnuottaini
partitivelaahusnuottiani
inessivelaahusnuotissani
elativelaahusnuotistani
illativelaahusnuottiini
adessivelaahusnuotillani
ablativelaahusnuotiltani
allativelaahusnuotilleni
essivelaahusnuottinani
translativelaahusnuotikseni
abessivelaahusnuotittani
comitativelaahusnuottineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahusnuottasi
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottasi
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottasi
genitivelaahusnuottasi
genitive, rare-
partitivelaahusnuottaasi
inessivelaahusnuotassasi
elativelaahusnuotastasi
illativelaahusnuottaasi
adessivelaahusnuotallasi
ablativelaahusnuotaltasi
allativelaahusnuotallesi
essivelaahusnuottanasi
translativelaahusnuotaksesi
abessivelaahusnuotattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahusnuottasi
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottasi
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottasi
genitivelaahusnuottiesi
genitive, rarelaahusnuottaisi
partitivelaahusnuottiasi
inessivelaahusnuotissasi
elativelaahusnuotistasi
illativelaahusnuottiisi
adessivelaahusnuotillasi
ablativelaahusnuotiltasi
allativelaahusnuotillesi
essivelaahusnuottinasi
translativelaahusnuotiksesi
abessivelaahusnuotittasi
comitativelaahusnuottinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahusnuottamme
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottamme
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottamme
genitivelaahusnuottamme
genitive, rare-
partitivelaahusnuottaamme
inessivelaahusnuotassamme
elativelaahusnuotastamme
illativelaahusnuottaamme
adessivelaahusnuotallamme
ablativelaahusnuotaltamme
allativelaahusnuotallemme
essivelaahusnuottanamme
translativelaahusnuotaksemme
abessivelaahusnuotattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahusnuottamme
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottamme
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottamme
genitivelaahusnuottiemme
genitive, rarelaahusnuottaimme
partitivelaahusnuottiamme
inessivelaahusnuotissamme
elativelaahusnuotistamme
illativelaahusnuottiimme
adessivelaahusnuotillamme
ablativelaahusnuotiltamme
allativelaahusnuotillemme
essivelaahusnuottinamme
translativelaahusnuotiksemme
abessivelaahusnuotittamme
comitativelaahusnuottinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahusnuottanne
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottanne
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottanne
genitivelaahusnuottanne
genitive, rare-
partitivelaahusnuottaanne
inessivelaahusnuotassanne
elativelaahusnuotastanne
illativelaahusnuottaanne
adessivelaahusnuotallanne
ablativelaahusnuotaltanne
allativelaahusnuotallenne
essivelaahusnuottananne
translativelaahusnuotaksenne
abessivelaahusnuotattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahusnuottanne
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottanne
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottanne
genitivelaahusnuottienne
genitive, rarelaahusnuottainne
partitivelaahusnuottianne
inessivelaahusnuotissanne
elativelaahusnuotistanne
illativelaahusnuottiinne
adessivelaahusnuotillanne
ablativelaahusnuotiltanne
allativelaahusnuotillenne
essivelaahusnuottinanne
translativelaahusnuotiksenne
abessivelaahusnuotittanne
comitativelaahusnuottinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativelaahusnuottansa
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottansa
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottansa
genitivelaahusnuottansa
genitive, rare-
partitivelaahusnuottaansa
inessivelaahusnuotassaan, laahusnuotassansa
elativelaahusnuotastaan, laahusnuotastansa
illativelaahusnuottaansa
adessivelaahusnuotallaan, laahusnuotallansa
ablativelaahusnuotaltaan, laahusnuotaltansa
allativelaahusnuotalleen, laahusnuotallensa
essivelaahusnuottanaan, laahusnuottanansa
translativelaahusnuotakseen, laahusnuotaksensa
abessivelaahusnuotattaan, laahusnuotattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativelaahusnuottansa
accusative, nominativelaahusnuottansa
accusative, genitivelaahusnuottansa
genitivelaahusnuottiensa
genitive, rarelaahusnuottainsa
partitivelaahusnuottiaan, laahusnuottiansa
inessivelaahusnuotissaan, laahusnuotissansa
elativelaahusnuotistaan, laahusnuotistansa
illativelaahusnuottiinsa
adessivelaahusnuotillaan, laahusnuotillansa
ablativelaahusnuotiltaan, laahusnuotiltansa
allativelaahusnuotilleen, laahusnuotillensa
essivelaahusnuottinaan, laahusnuottinansa
translativelaahusnuotikseen, laahusnuotiksensa
abessivelaahusnuotittaan, laahusnuotittansa
comitativelaahusnuottineen, laahusnuottinensa