Declension of the Finnish noun 'laahusnuotta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*C/koira, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuotta |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuotta |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuotan |
genitive | laahusnuotan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laahusnuottaa |
inessive | laahusnuotassa |
elative | laahusnuotasta |
illative | laahusnuottaan |
adessive | laahusnuotalla |
ablative | laahusnuotalta |
allative | laahusnuotalle |
essive | laahusnuottana |
translative | laahusnuotaksi |
abessive | laahusnuotatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuotat |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuotat |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuotat |
genitive | laahusnuottien |
genitive, rare | laahusnuottain |
partitive | laahusnuottia |
inessive | laahusnuotissa |
elative | laahusnuotista |
illative | laahusnuottiin |
adessive | laahusnuotilla |
ablative | laahusnuotilta |
allative | laahusnuotille |
essive | laahusnuottina |
translative | laahusnuotiksi |
abessive | laahusnuotitta |
instructive | laahusnuotin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottani |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottani |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottani |
genitive | laahusnuottani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laahusnuottaani |
inessive | laahusnuotassani |
elative | laahusnuotastani |
illative | laahusnuottaani |
adessive | laahusnuotallani |
ablative | laahusnuotaltani |
allative | laahusnuotalleni |
essive | laahusnuottanani |
translative | laahusnuotakseni |
abessive | laahusnuotattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottani |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottani |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottani |
genitive | laahusnuottieni |
genitive, rare | laahusnuottaini |
partitive | laahusnuottiani |
inessive | laahusnuotissani |
elative | laahusnuotistani |
illative | laahusnuottiini |
adessive | laahusnuotillani |
ablative | laahusnuotiltani |
allative | laahusnuotilleni |
essive | laahusnuottinani |
translative | laahusnuotikseni |
abessive | laahusnuotittani |
comitative | laahusnuottineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottasi |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottasi |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottasi |
genitive | laahusnuottasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laahusnuottaasi |
inessive | laahusnuotassasi |
elative | laahusnuotastasi |
illative | laahusnuottaasi |
adessive | laahusnuotallasi |
ablative | laahusnuotaltasi |
allative | laahusnuotallesi |
essive | laahusnuottanasi |
translative | laahusnuotaksesi |
abessive | laahusnuotattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottasi |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottasi |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottasi |
genitive | laahusnuottiesi |
genitive, rare | laahusnuottaisi |
partitive | laahusnuottiasi |
inessive | laahusnuotissasi |
elative | laahusnuotistasi |
illative | laahusnuottiisi |
adessive | laahusnuotillasi |
ablative | laahusnuotiltasi |
allative | laahusnuotillesi |
essive | laahusnuottinasi |
translative | laahusnuotiksesi |
abessive | laahusnuotittasi |
comitative | laahusnuottinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottamme |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottamme |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottamme |
genitive | laahusnuottamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laahusnuottaamme |
inessive | laahusnuotassamme |
elative | laahusnuotastamme |
illative | laahusnuottaamme |
adessive | laahusnuotallamme |
ablative | laahusnuotaltamme |
allative | laahusnuotallemme |
essive | laahusnuottanamme |
translative | laahusnuotaksemme |
abessive | laahusnuotattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottamme |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottamme |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottamme |
genitive | laahusnuottiemme |
genitive, rare | laahusnuottaimme |
partitive | laahusnuottiamme |
inessive | laahusnuotissamme |
elative | laahusnuotistamme |
illative | laahusnuottiimme |
adessive | laahusnuotillamme |
ablative | laahusnuotiltamme |
allative | laahusnuotillemme |
essive | laahusnuottinamme |
translative | laahusnuotiksemme |
abessive | laahusnuotittamme |
comitative | laahusnuottinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottanne |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottanne |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottanne |
genitive | laahusnuottanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laahusnuottaanne |
inessive | laahusnuotassanne |
elative | laahusnuotastanne |
illative | laahusnuottaanne |
adessive | laahusnuotallanne |
ablative | laahusnuotaltanne |
allative | laahusnuotallenne |
essive | laahusnuottananne |
translative | laahusnuotaksenne |
abessive | laahusnuotattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottanne |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottanne |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottanne |
genitive | laahusnuottienne |
genitive, rare | laahusnuottainne |
partitive | laahusnuottianne |
inessive | laahusnuotissanne |
elative | laahusnuotistanne |
illative | laahusnuottiinne |
adessive | laahusnuotillanne |
ablative | laahusnuotiltanne |
allative | laahusnuotillenne |
essive | laahusnuottinanne |
translative | laahusnuotiksenne |
abessive | laahusnuotittanne |
comitative | laahusnuottinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottansa |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottansa |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottansa |
genitive | laahusnuottansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | laahusnuottaansa |
inessive | laahusnuotassaan, laahusnuotassansa |
elative | laahusnuotastaan, laahusnuotastansa |
illative | laahusnuottaansa |
adessive | laahusnuotallaan, laahusnuotallansa |
ablative | laahusnuotaltaan, laahusnuotaltansa |
allative | laahusnuotalleen, laahusnuotallensa |
essive | laahusnuottanaan, laahusnuottanansa |
translative | laahusnuotakseen, laahusnuotaksensa |
abessive | laahusnuotattaan, laahusnuotattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | laahusnuottansa |
accusative, nominative | laahusnuottansa |
accusative, genitive | laahusnuottansa |
genitive | laahusnuottiensa |
genitive, rare | laahusnuottainsa |
partitive | laahusnuottiaan, laahusnuottiansa |
inessive | laahusnuotissaan, laahusnuotissansa |
elative | laahusnuotistaan, laahusnuotistansa |
illative | laahusnuottiinsa |
adessive | laahusnuotillaan, laahusnuotillansa |
ablative | laahusnuotiltaan, laahusnuotiltansa |
allative | laahusnuotilleen, laahusnuotillensa |
essive | laahusnuottinaan, laahusnuottinansa |
translative | laahusnuotikseen, laahusnuotiksensa |
abessive | laahusnuotittaan, laahusnuotittansa |
comitative | laahusnuottineen, laahusnuottinensa |