Declension of the Finnish noun 'köysistö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysistö |
accusative, nominative | köysistö |
accusative, genitive | köysistön |
genitive | köysistön |
partitive | köysistöä |
inessive | köysistössä |
elative | köysistöstä |
illative | köysistöön |
adessive | köysistöllä |
ablative | köysistöltä |
allative | köysistölle |
essive | köysistönä |
translative | köysistöksi |
abessive | köysistöttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysistöt |
accusative, nominative | köysistöt |
accusative, genitive | köysistöt |
genitive | köysistöjen, köysistöiden, köysistöitten |
partitive | köysistöjä, köysistöitä |
inessive | köysistöissä |
elative | köysistöistä |
illative | köysistöihin |
adessive | köysistöillä |
ablative | köysistöiltä |
allative | köysistöille |
essive | köysistöinä |
translative | köysistöiksi |
abessive | köysistöittä |
instructive | köysistöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysistöni |
accusative, nominative | köysistöni |
accusative, genitive | köysistöni |
genitive | köysistöni |
partitive | köysistöäni |
inessive | köysistössäni |
elative | köysistöstäni |
illative | köysistööni |
adessive | köysistölläni |
ablative | köysistöltäni |
allative | köysistölleni |
essive | köysistönäni |
translative | köysistökseni |
abessive | köysistöttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysistöni |
accusative, nominative | köysistöni |
accusative, genitive | köysistöni |
genitive | köysistöjeni, köysistöideni, köysistöitteni |
partitive | köysistöjäni, köysistöitäni |
inessive | köysistöissäni |
elative | köysistöistäni |
illative | köysistöihini |
adessive | köysistöilläni |
ablative | köysistöiltäni |
allative | köysistöilleni |
essive | köysistöinäni |
translative | köysistöikseni |
abessive | köysistöittäni |
comitative | köysistöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysistösi |
accusative, nominative | köysistösi |
accusative, genitive | köysistösi |
genitive | köysistösi |
partitive | köysistöäsi |
inessive | köysistössäsi |
elative | köysistöstäsi |
illative | köysistöösi |
adessive | köysistölläsi |
ablative | köysistöltäsi |
allative | köysistöllesi |
essive | köysistönäsi |
translative | köysistöksesi |
abessive | köysistöttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysistösi |
accusative, nominative | köysistösi |
accusative, genitive | köysistösi |
genitive | köysistöjesi, köysistöidesi, köysistöittesi |
partitive | köysistöjäsi, köysistöitäsi |
inessive | köysistöissäsi |
elative | köysistöistäsi |
illative | köysistöihisi |
adessive | köysistöilläsi |
ablative | köysistöiltäsi |
allative | köysistöillesi |
essive | köysistöinäsi |
translative | köysistöiksesi |
abessive | köysistöittäsi |
comitative | köysistöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysistömme |
accusative, nominative | köysistömme |
accusative, genitive | köysistömme |
genitive | köysistömme |
partitive | köysistöämme |
inessive | köysistössämme |
elative | köysistöstämme |
illative | köysistöömme |
adessive | köysistöllämme |
ablative | köysistöltämme |
allative | köysistöllemme |
essive | köysistönämme |
translative | köysistöksemme |
abessive | köysistöttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysistömme |
accusative, nominative | köysistömme |
accusative, genitive | köysistömme |
genitive | köysistöjemme, köysistöidemme, köysistöittemme |
partitive | köysistöjämme, köysistöitämme |
inessive | köysistöissämme |
elative | köysistöistämme |
illative | köysistöihimme |
adessive | köysistöillämme |
ablative | köysistöiltämme |
allative | köysistöillemme |
essive | köysistöinämme |
translative | köysistöiksemme |
abessive | köysistöittämme |
comitative | köysistöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysistönne |
accusative, nominative | köysistönne |
accusative, genitive | köysistönne |
genitive | köysistönne |
partitive | köysistöänne |
inessive | köysistössänne |
elative | köysistöstänne |
illative | köysistöönne |
adessive | köysistöllänne |
ablative | köysistöltänne |
allative | köysistöllenne |
essive | köysistönänne |
translative | köysistöksenne |
abessive | köysistöttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysistönne |
accusative, nominative | köysistönne |
accusative, genitive | köysistönne |
genitive | köysistöjenne, köysistöidenne, köysistöittenne |
partitive | köysistöjänne, köysistöitänne |
inessive | köysistöissänne |
elative | köysistöistänne |
illative | köysistöihinne |
adessive | köysistöillänne |
ablative | köysistöiltänne |
allative | köysistöillenne |
essive | köysistöinänne |
translative | köysistöiksenne |
abessive | köysistöittänne |
comitative | köysistöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysistönsä |
accusative, nominative | köysistönsä |
accusative, genitive | köysistönsä |
genitive | köysistönsä |
partitive | köysistöään, köysistöänsä |
inessive | köysistössään, köysistössänsä |
elative | köysistöstään, köysistöstänsä |
illative | köysistöönsä |
adessive | köysistöllään, köysistöllänsä |
ablative | köysistöltään, köysistöltänsä |
allative | köysistölleen, köysistöllensä |
essive | köysistönään, köysistönänsä |
translative | köysistökseen, köysistöksensä |
abessive | köysistöttään, köysistöttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysistönsä |
accusative, nominative | köysistönsä |
accusative, genitive | köysistönsä |
genitive | köysistöjensä, köysistöidensä, köysistöittensä |
partitive | köysistöjään, köysistöitään, köysistöjänsä, köysistöitänsä |
inessive | köysistöissään, köysistöissänsä |
elative | köysistöistään, köysistöistänsä |
illative | köysistöihinsä |
adessive | köysistöillään, köysistöillänsä |
ablative | köysistöiltään, köysistöiltänsä |
allative | köysistöilleen, köysistöillensä |
essive | köysistöinään, köysistöinänsä |
translative | köysistöikseen, köysistöiksensä |
abessive | köysistöittään, köysistöittänsä |
comitative | köysistöineen, köysistöinensä |