Declension of the Finnish noun 'köysiaita'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*F/kala, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaita |
accusative, nominative | köysiaita |
accusative, genitive | köysiaidan |
genitive | köysiaidan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | köysiaitaa |
inessive | köysiaidassa |
elative | köysiaidasta |
illative | köysiaitaan |
adessive | köysiaidalla |
ablative | köysiaidalta |
allative | köysiaidalle |
essive | köysiaitana |
translative | köysiaidaksi |
abessive | köysiaidatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaidat |
accusative, nominative | köysiaidat |
accusative, genitive | köysiaidat |
genitive | köysiaitojen |
genitive, rare | köysiaitain |
partitive | köysiaitoja |
inessive | köysiaidoissa |
elative | köysiaidoista |
illative | köysiaitoihin |
adessive | köysiaidoilla |
ablative | köysiaidoilta |
allative | köysiaidoille |
essive | köysiaitoina |
translative | köysiaidoiksi |
abessive | köysiaidoitta |
instructive | köysiaidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitani |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitani |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitani |
genitive | köysiaitani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | köysiaitaani |
inessive | köysiaidassani |
elative | köysiaidastani |
illative | köysiaitaani |
adessive | köysiaidallani |
ablative | köysiaidaltani |
allative | köysiaidalleni |
essive | köysiaitanani |
translative | köysiaidakseni |
abessive | köysiaidattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitani |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitani |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitani |
genitive | köysiaitojeni |
genitive, rare | köysiaitaini |
partitive | köysiaitojani |
inessive | köysiaidoissani |
elative | köysiaidoistani |
illative | köysiaitoihini |
adessive | köysiaidoillani |
ablative | köysiaidoiltani |
allative | köysiaidoilleni |
essive | köysiaitoinani |
translative | köysiaidoikseni |
abessive | köysiaidoittani |
comitative | köysiaitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitasi |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitasi |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitasi |
genitive | köysiaitasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | köysiaitaasi |
inessive | köysiaidassasi |
elative | köysiaidastasi |
illative | köysiaitaasi |
adessive | köysiaidallasi |
ablative | köysiaidaltasi |
allative | köysiaidallesi |
essive | köysiaitanasi |
translative | köysiaidaksesi |
abessive | köysiaidattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitasi |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitasi |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitasi |
genitive | köysiaitojesi |
genitive, rare | köysiaitaisi |
partitive | köysiaitojasi |
inessive | köysiaidoissasi |
elative | köysiaidoistasi |
illative | köysiaitoihisi |
adessive | köysiaidoillasi |
ablative | köysiaidoiltasi |
allative | köysiaidoillesi |
essive | köysiaitoinasi |
translative | köysiaidoiksesi |
abessive | köysiaidoittasi |
comitative | köysiaitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitamme |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitamme |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitamme |
genitive | köysiaitamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | köysiaitaamme |
inessive | köysiaidassamme |
elative | köysiaidastamme |
illative | köysiaitaamme |
adessive | köysiaidallamme |
ablative | köysiaidaltamme |
allative | köysiaidallemme |
essive | köysiaitanamme |
translative | köysiaidaksemme |
abessive | köysiaidattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitamme |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitamme |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitamme |
genitive | köysiaitojemme |
genitive, rare | köysiaitaimme |
partitive | köysiaitojamme |
inessive | köysiaidoissamme |
elative | köysiaidoistamme |
illative | köysiaitoihimme |
adessive | köysiaidoillamme |
ablative | köysiaidoiltamme |
allative | köysiaidoillemme |
essive | köysiaitoinamme |
translative | köysiaidoiksemme |
abessive | köysiaidoittamme |
comitative | köysiaitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitanne |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitanne |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitanne |
genitive | köysiaitanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | köysiaitaanne |
inessive | köysiaidassanne |
elative | köysiaidastanne |
illative | köysiaitaanne |
adessive | köysiaidallanne |
ablative | köysiaidaltanne |
allative | köysiaidallenne |
essive | köysiaitananne |
translative | köysiaidaksenne |
abessive | köysiaidattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitanne |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitanne |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitanne |
genitive | köysiaitojenne |
genitive, rare | köysiaitainne |
partitive | köysiaitojanne |
inessive | köysiaidoissanne |
elative | köysiaidoistanne |
illative | köysiaitoihinne |
adessive | köysiaidoillanne |
ablative | köysiaidoiltanne |
allative | köysiaidoillenne |
essive | köysiaitoinanne |
translative | köysiaidoiksenne |
abessive | köysiaidoittanne |
comitative | köysiaitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitansa |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitansa |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitansa |
genitive | köysiaitansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | köysiaitaansa |
inessive | köysiaidassaan, köysiaidassansa |
elative | köysiaidastaan, köysiaidastansa |
illative | köysiaitaansa |
adessive | köysiaidallaan, köysiaidallansa |
ablative | köysiaidaltaan, köysiaidaltansa |
allative | köysiaidalleen, köysiaidallensa |
essive | köysiaitanaan, köysiaitanansa |
translative | köysiaidakseen, köysiaidaksensa |
abessive | köysiaidattaan, köysiaidattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | köysiaitansa |
accusative, nominative | köysiaitansa |
accusative, genitive | köysiaitansa |
genitive | köysiaitojensa |
genitive, rare | köysiaitainsa |
partitive | köysiaitojaan, köysiaitojansa |
inessive | köysiaidoissaan, köysiaidoissansa |
elative | köysiaidoistaan, köysiaidoistansa |
illative | köysiaitoihinsa |
adessive | köysiaidoillaan, köysiaidoillansa |
ablative | köysiaidoiltaan, köysiaidoiltansa |
allative | köysiaidoilleen, köysiaidoillensa |
essive | köysiaitoinaan, köysiaitoinansa |
translative | köysiaidoikseen, köysiaidoiksensa |
abessive | köysiaidoittaan, köysiaidoittansa |
comitative | köysiaitoineen, köysiaitoinensa |