Declension of the Finnish noun 'käyttöpäivä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivä |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivä |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivän |
genitive | käyttöpäivän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyttöpäivää |
inessive | käyttöpäivässä |
elative | käyttöpäivästä |
illative | käyttöpäivään |
adessive | käyttöpäivällä |
ablative | käyttöpäivältä |
allative | käyttöpäivälle |
essive | käyttöpäivänä |
translative | käyttöpäiväksi |
abessive | käyttöpäivättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivät |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivät |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivät |
genitive | käyttöpäivien |
genitive, rare | käyttöpäiväin |
partitive | käyttöpäiviä |
inessive | käyttöpäivissä |
elative | käyttöpäivistä |
illative | käyttöpäiviin |
adessive | käyttöpäivillä |
ablative | käyttöpäiviltä |
allative | käyttöpäiville |
essive | käyttöpäivinä |
translative | käyttöpäiviksi |
abessive | käyttöpäivittä |
instructive | käyttöpäivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäiväni |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäiväni |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäiväni |
genitive | käyttöpäiväni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyttöpäivääni |
inessive | käyttöpäivässäni |
elative | käyttöpäivästäni |
illative | käyttöpäivääni |
adessive | käyttöpäivälläni |
ablative | käyttöpäivältäni |
allative | käyttöpäivälleni |
essive | käyttöpäivänäni |
translative | käyttöpäiväkseni |
abessive | käyttöpäivättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäiväni |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäiväni |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäiväni |
genitive | käyttöpäivieni |
genitive, rare | käyttöpäiväini |
partitive | käyttöpäiviäni |
inessive | käyttöpäivissäni |
elative | käyttöpäivistäni |
illative | käyttöpäiviini |
adessive | käyttöpäivilläni |
ablative | käyttöpäiviltäni |
allative | käyttöpäivilleni |
essive | käyttöpäivinäni |
translative | käyttöpäivikseni |
abessive | käyttöpäivittäni |
comitative | käyttöpäivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäiväsi |
genitive | käyttöpäiväsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyttöpäivääsi |
inessive | käyttöpäivässäsi |
elative | käyttöpäivästäsi |
illative | käyttöpäivääsi |
adessive | käyttöpäivälläsi |
ablative | käyttöpäivältäsi |
allative | käyttöpäivällesi |
essive | käyttöpäivänäsi |
translative | käyttöpäiväksesi |
abessive | käyttöpäivättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäiväsi |
genitive | käyttöpäiviesi |
genitive, rare | käyttöpäiväisi |
partitive | käyttöpäiviäsi |
inessive | käyttöpäivissäsi |
elative | käyttöpäivistäsi |
illative | käyttöpäiviisi |
adessive | käyttöpäivilläsi |
ablative | käyttöpäiviltäsi |
allative | käyttöpäivillesi |
essive | käyttöpäivinäsi |
translative | käyttöpäiviksesi |
abessive | käyttöpäivittäsi |
comitative | käyttöpäivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivämme |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivämme |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivämme |
genitive | käyttöpäivämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyttöpäiväämme |
inessive | käyttöpäivässämme |
elative | käyttöpäivästämme |
illative | käyttöpäiväämme |
adessive | käyttöpäivällämme |
ablative | käyttöpäivältämme |
allative | käyttöpäivällemme |
essive | käyttöpäivänämme |
translative | käyttöpäiväksemme |
abessive | käyttöpäivättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivämme |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivämme |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivämme |
genitive | käyttöpäiviemme |
genitive, rare | käyttöpäiväimme |
partitive | käyttöpäiviämme |
inessive | käyttöpäivissämme |
elative | käyttöpäivistämme |
illative | käyttöpäiviimme |
adessive | käyttöpäivillämme |
ablative | käyttöpäiviltämme |
allative | käyttöpäivillemme |
essive | käyttöpäivinämme |
translative | käyttöpäiviksemme |
abessive | käyttöpäivittämme |
comitative | käyttöpäivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivänne |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivänne |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivänne |
genitive | käyttöpäivänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyttöpäiväänne |
inessive | käyttöpäivässänne |
elative | käyttöpäivästänne |
illative | käyttöpäiväänne |
adessive | käyttöpäivällänne |
ablative | käyttöpäivältänne |
allative | käyttöpäivällenne |
essive | käyttöpäivänänne |
translative | käyttöpäiväksenne |
abessive | käyttöpäivättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivänne |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivänne |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivänne |
genitive | käyttöpäivienne |
genitive, rare | käyttöpäiväinne |
partitive | käyttöpäiviänne |
inessive | käyttöpäivissänne |
elative | käyttöpäivistänne |
illative | käyttöpäiviinne |
adessive | käyttöpäivillänne |
ablative | käyttöpäiviltänne |
allative | käyttöpäivillenne |
essive | käyttöpäivinänne |
translative | käyttöpäiviksenne |
abessive | käyttöpäivittänne |
comitative | käyttöpäivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivänsä |
genitive | käyttöpäivänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyttöpäiväänsä |
inessive | käyttöpäivässään, käyttöpäivässänsä |
elative | käyttöpäivästään, käyttöpäivästänsä |
illative | käyttöpäiväänsä |
adessive | käyttöpäivällään, käyttöpäivällänsä |
ablative | käyttöpäivältään, käyttöpäivältänsä |
allative | käyttöpäivälleen, käyttöpäivällensä |
essive | käyttöpäivänään, käyttöpäivänänsä |
translative | käyttöpäiväkseen, käyttöpäiväksensä |
abessive | käyttöpäivättään, käyttöpäivättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyttöpäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | käyttöpäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | käyttöpäivänsä |
genitive | käyttöpäiviensä |
genitive, rare | käyttöpäiväinsä |
partitive | käyttöpäiviään, käyttöpäiviänsä |
inessive | käyttöpäivissään, käyttöpäivissänsä |
elative | käyttöpäivistään, käyttöpäivistänsä |
illative | käyttöpäiviinsä |
adessive | käyttöpäivillään, käyttöpäivillänsä |
ablative | käyttöpäiviltään, käyttöpäiviltänsä |
allative | käyttöpäivilleen, käyttöpäivillensä |
essive | käyttöpäivinään, käyttöpäivinänsä |
translative | käyttöpäivikseen, käyttöpäiviksensä |
abessive | käyttöpäivittään, käyttöpäivittänsä |
comitative | käyttöpäivineen, käyttöpäivinensä |