Declension of the Finnish noun 'käyristyminen'

käyristyminen  -   verbal noun of käyristää
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyristyminen
accusative, nominativekäyristyminen
accusative, genitivekäyristymisen
genitivekäyristymisen
partitivekäyristymistä
inessivekäyristymisessä
elativekäyristymisestä
illativekäyristymiseen
adessivekäyristymisellä
ablativekäyristymiseltä
allativekäyristymiselle
essivekäyristymisenä
translativekäyristymiseksi
abessivekäyristymisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyristymiset
accusative, nominativekäyristymiset
accusative, genitivekäyristymiset
genitivekäyristymisten, käyristymisien
partitivekäyristymisiä
inessivekäyristymisissä
elativekäyristymisistä
illativekäyristymisiin
adessivekäyristymisillä
ablativekäyristymisiltä
allativekäyristymisille
essivekäyristymisinä
translativekäyristymisiksi
abessivekäyristymisittä
instructivekäyristymisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyristymiseni
accusative, nominativekäyristymiseni
accusative, genitivekäyristymiseni
genitivekäyristymiseni
partitivekäyristymistäni
inessivekäyristymisessäni
elativekäyristymisestäni
illativekäyristymiseeni
adessivekäyristymiselläni
ablativekäyristymiseltäni
allativekäyristymiselleni
essivekäyristymisenäni
translativekäyristymisekseni
abessivekäyristymisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyristymiseni
accusative, nominativekäyristymiseni
accusative, genitivekäyristymiseni
genitivekäyristymisteni, käyristymisieni
partitivekäyristymisiäni
inessivekäyristymisissäni
elativekäyristymisistäni
illativekäyristymisiini
adessivekäyristymisilläni
ablativekäyristymisiltäni
allativekäyristymisilleni
essivekäyristymisinäni
translativekäyristymisikseni
abessivekäyristymisittäni
comitativekäyristymisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyristymisesi
accusative, nominativekäyristymisesi
accusative, genitivekäyristymisesi
genitivekäyristymisesi
partitivekäyristymistäsi
inessivekäyristymisessäsi
elativekäyristymisestäsi
illativekäyristymiseesi
adessivekäyristymiselläsi
ablativekäyristymiseltäsi
allativekäyristymisellesi
essivekäyristymisenäsi
translativekäyristymiseksesi
abessivekäyristymisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyristymisesi
accusative, nominativekäyristymisesi
accusative, genitivekäyristymisesi
genitivekäyristymistesi, käyristymisiesi
partitivekäyristymisiäsi
inessivekäyristymisissäsi
elativekäyristymisistäsi
illativekäyristymisiisi
adessivekäyristymisilläsi
ablativekäyristymisiltäsi
allativekäyristymisillesi
essivekäyristymisinäsi
translativekäyristymisiksesi
abessivekäyristymisittäsi
comitativekäyristymisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyristymisemme
accusative, nominativekäyristymisemme
accusative, genitivekäyristymisemme
genitivekäyristymisemme
partitivekäyristymistämme
inessivekäyristymisessämme
elativekäyristymisestämme
illativekäyristymiseemme
adessivekäyristymisellämme
ablativekäyristymiseltämme
allativekäyristymisellemme
essivekäyristymisenämme
translativekäyristymiseksemme
abessivekäyristymisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyristymisemme
accusative, nominativekäyristymisemme
accusative, genitivekäyristymisemme
genitivekäyristymistemme, käyristymisiemme
partitivekäyristymisiämme
inessivekäyristymisissämme
elativekäyristymisistämme
illativekäyristymisiimme
adessivekäyristymisillämme
ablativekäyristymisiltämme
allativekäyristymisillemme
essivekäyristymisinämme
translativekäyristymisiksemme
abessivekäyristymisittämme
comitativekäyristymisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyristymisenne
accusative, nominativekäyristymisenne
accusative, genitivekäyristymisenne
genitivekäyristymisenne
partitivekäyristymistänne
inessivekäyristymisessänne
elativekäyristymisestänne
illativekäyristymiseenne
adessivekäyristymisellänne
ablativekäyristymiseltänne
allativekäyristymisellenne
essivekäyristymisenänne
translativekäyristymiseksenne
abessivekäyristymisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyristymisenne
accusative, nominativekäyristymisenne
accusative, genitivekäyristymisenne
genitivekäyristymistenne, käyristymisienne
partitivekäyristymisiänne
inessivekäyristymisissänne
elativekäyristymisistänne
illativekäyristymisiinne
adessivekäyristymisillänne
ablativekäyristymisiltänne
allativekäyristymisillenne
essivekäyristymisinänne
translativekäyristymisiksenne
abessivekäyristymisittänne
comitativekäyristymisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyristymisensä
accusative, nominativekäyristymisensä
accusative, genitivekäyristymisensä
genitivekäyristymisensä
partitivekäyristymistään, käyristymistänsä
inessivekäyristymisessään, käyristymisessänsä
elativekäyristymisestään, käyristymisestänsä
illativekäyristymiseensä
adessivekäyristymisellään, käyristymisellänsä
ablativekäyristymiseltään, käyristymiseltänsä
allativekäyristymiselleen, käyristymisellensä
essivekäyristymisenään, käyristymisenänsä
translativekäyristymisekseen, käyristymiseksensä
abessivekäyristymisettään, käyristymisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyristymisensä
accusative, nominativekäyristymisensä
accusative, genitivekäyristymisensä
genitivekäyristymistensä, käyristymisiensä
partitivekäyristymisiään, käyristymisiänsä
inessivekäyristymisissään, käyristymisissänsä
elativekäyristymisistään, käyristymisistänsä
illativekäyristymisiinsä
adessivekäyristymisillään, käyristymisillänsä
ablativekäyristymisiltään, käyristymisiltänsä
allativekäyristymisilleen, käyristymisillensä
essivekäyristymisinään, käyristymisinänsä
translativekäyristymisikseen, käyristymisiksensä
abessivekäyristymisittään, käyristymisittänsä
comitativekäyristymisineen, käyristymisinensä