Declension of the Finnish noun 'käyristyminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyristyminen |
accusative, nominative | käyristyminen |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisen |
genitive | käyristymisen |
partitive | käyristymistä |
inessive | käyristymisessä |
elative | käyristymisestä |
illative | käyristymiseen |
adessive | käyristymisellä |
ablative | käyristymiseltä |
allative | käyristymiselle |
essive | käyristymisenä |
translative | käyristymiseksi |
abessive | käyristymisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymiset |
accusative, nominative | käyristymiset |
accusative, genitive | käyristymiset |
genitive | käyristymisten, käyristymisien |
partitive | käyristymisiä |
inessive | käyristymisissä |
elative | käyristymisistä |
illative | käyristymisiin |
adessive | käyristymisillä |
ablative | käyristymisiltä |
allative | käyristymisille |
essive | käyristymisinä |
translative | käyristymisiksi |
abessive | käyristymisittä |
instructive | käyristymisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymiseni |
accusative, nominative | käyristymiseni |
accusative, genitive | käyristymiseni |
genitive | käyristymiseni |
partitive | käyristymistäni |
inessive | käyristymisessäni |
elative | käyristymisestäni |
illative | käyristymiseeni |
adessive | käyristymiselläni |
ablative | käyristymiseltäni |
allative | käyristymiselleni |
essive | käyristymisenäni |
translative | käyristymisekseni |
abessive | käyristymisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymiseni |
accusative, nominative | käyristymiseni |
accusative, genitive | käyristymiseni |
genitive | käyristymisteni, käyristymisieni |
partitive | käyristymisiäni |
inessive | käyristymisissäni |
elative | käyristymisistäni |
illative | käyristymisiini |
adessive | käyristymisilläni |
ablative | käyristymisiltäni |
allative | käyristymisilleni |
essive | käyristymisinäni |
translative | käyristymisikseni |
abessive | käyristymisittäni |
comitative | käyristymisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisesi |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisesi |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisesi |
genitive | käyristymisesi |
partitive | käyristymistäsi |
inessive | käyristymisessäsi |
elative | käyristymisestäsi |
illative | käyristymiseesi |
adessive | käyristymiselläsi |
ablative | käyristymiseltäsi |
allative | käyristymisellesi |
essive | käyristymisenäsi |
translative | käyristymiseksesi |
abessive | käyristymisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisesi |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisesi |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisesi |
genitive | käyristymistesi, käyristymisiesi |
partitive | käyristymisiäsi |
inessive | käyristymisissäsi |
elative | käyristymisistäsi |
illative | käyristymisiisi |
adessive | käyristymisilläsi |
ablative | käyristymisiltäsi |
allative | käyristymisillesi |
essive | käyristymisinäsi |
translative | käyristymisiksesi |
abessive | käyristymisittäsi |
comitative | käyristymisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisemme |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisemme |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisemme |
genitive | käyristymisemme |
partitive | käyristymistämme |
inessive | käyristymisessämme |
elative | käyristymisestämme |
illative | käyristymiseemme |
adessive | käyristymisellämme |
ablative | käyristymiseltämme |
allative | käyristymisellemme |
essive | käyristymisenämme |
translative | käyristymiseksemme |
abessive | käyristymisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisemme |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisemme |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisemme |
genitive | käyristymistemme, käyristymisiemme |
partitive | käyristymisiämme |
inessive | käyristymisissämme |
elative | käyristymisistämme |
illative | käyristymisiimme |
adessive | käyristymisillämme |
ablative | käyristymisiltämme |
allative | käyristymisillemme |
essive | käyristymisinämme |
translative | käyristymisiksemme |
abessive | käyristymisittämme |
comitative | käyristymisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisenne |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisenne |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisenne |
genitive | käyristymisenne |
partitive | käyristymistänne |
inessive | käyristymisessänne |
elative | käyristymisestänne |
illative | käyristymiseenne |
adessive | käyristymisellänne |
ablative | käyristymiseltänne |
allative | käyristymisellenne |
essive | käyristymisenänne |
translative | käyristymiseksenne |
abessive | käyristymisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisenne |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisenne |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisenne |
genitive | käyristymistenne, käyristymisienne |
partitive | käyristymisiänne |
inessive | käyristymisissänne |
elative | käyristymisistänne |
illative | käyristymisiinne |
adessive | käyristymisillänne |
ablative | käyristymisiltänne |
allative | käyristymisillenne |
essive | käyristymisinänne |
translative | käyristymisiksenne |
abessive | käyristymisittänne |
comitative | käyristymisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisensä |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisensä |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisensä |
genitive | käyristymisensä |
partitive | käyristymistään, käyristymistänsä |
inessive | käyristymisessään, käyristymisessänsä |
elative | käyristymisestään, käyristymisestänsä |
illative | käyristymiseensä |
adessive | käyristymisellään, käyristymisellänsä |
ablative | käyristymiseltään, käyristymiseltänsä |
allative | käyristymiselleen, käyristymisellensä |
essive | käyristymisenään, käyristymisenänsä |
translative | käyristymisekseen, käyristymiseksensä |
abessive | käyristymisettään, käyristymisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyristymisensä |
accusative, nominative | käyristymisensä |
accusative, genitive | käyristymisensä |
genitive | käyristymistensä, käyristymisiensä |
partitive | käyristymisiään, käyristymisiänsä |
inessive | käyristymisissään, käyristymisissänsä |
elative | käyristymisistään, käyristymisistänsä |
illative | käyristymisiinsä |
adessive | käyristymisillään, käyristymisillänsä |
ablative | käyristymisiltään, käyristymisiltänsä |
allative | käyristymisilleen, käyristymisillensä |
essive | käyristymisinään, käyristymisinänsä |
translative | käyristymisikseen, käyristymisiksensä |
abessive | käyristymisittään, käyristymisittänsä |
comitative | käyristymisineen, käyristymisinensä |