Declension of the Finnish noun 'käyntikerta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*K/kala, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikerta |
accusative, nominative | käyntikerta |
accusative, genitive | käyntikerran |
genitive | käyntikerran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyntikertaa |
inessive | käyntikerrassa |
elative | käyntikerrasta |
illative | käyntikertaan |
adessive | käyntikerralla |
ablative | käyntikerralta |
allative | käyntikerralle |
essive | käyntikertana |
translative | käyntikerraksi |
abessive | käyntikerratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikerrat |
accusative, nominative | käyntikerrat |
accusative, genitive | käyntikerrat |
genitive | käyntikertojen |
genitive, rare | käyntikertain |
partitive | käyntikertoja |
inessive | käyntikerroissa |
elative | käyntikerroista |
illative | käyntikertoihin |
adessive | käyntikerroilla |
ablative | käyntikerroilta |
allative | käyntikerroille |
essive | käyntikertoina |
translative | käyntikerroiksi |
abessive | käyntikerroitta |
instructive | käyntikerroin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertani |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertani |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertani |
genitive | käyntikertani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyntikertaani |
inessive | käyntikerrassani |
elative | käyntikerrastani |
illative | käyntikertaani |
adessive | käyntikerrallani |
ablative | käyntikerraltani |
allative | käyntikerralleni |
essive | käyntikertanani |
translative | käyntikerrakseni |
abessive | käyntikerrattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertani |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertani |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertani |
genitive | käyntikertojeni |
genitive, rare | käyntikertaini |
partitive | käyntikertojani |
inessive | käyntikerroissani |
elative | käyntikerroistani |
illative | käyntikertoihini |
adessive | käyntikerroillani |
ablative | käyntikerroiltani |
allative | käyntikerroilleni |
essive | käyntikertoinani |
translative | käyntikerroikseni |
abessive | käyntikerroittani |
comitative | käyntikertoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertasi |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertasi |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertasi |
genitive | käyntikertasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyntikertaasi |
inessive | käyntikerrassasi |
elative | käyntikerrastasi |
illative | käyntikertaasi |
adessive | käyntikerrallasi |
ablative | käyntikerraltasi |
allative | käyntikerrallesi |
essive | käyntikertanasi |
translative | käyntikerraksesi |
abessive | käyntikerrattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertasi |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertasi |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertasi |
genitive | käyntikertojesi |
genitive, rare | käyntikertaisi |
partitive | käyntikertojasi |
inessive | käyntikerroissasi |
elative | käyntikerroistasi |
illative | käyntikertoihisi |
adessive | käyntikerroillasi |
ablative | käyntikerroiltasi |
allative | käyntikerroillesi |
essive | käyntikertoinasi |
translative | käyntikerroiksesi |
abessive | käyntikerroittasi |
comitative | käyntikertoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertamme |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertamme |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertamme |
genitive | käyntikertamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyntikertaamme |
inessive | käyntikerrassamme |
elative | käyntikerrastamme |
illative | käyntikertaamme |
adessive | käyntikerrallamme |
ablative | käyntikerraltamme |
allative | käyntikerrallemme |
essive | käyntikertanamme |
translative | käyntikerraksemme |
abessive | käyntikerrattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertamme |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertamme |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertamme |
genitive | käyntikertojemme |
genitive, rare | käyntikertaimme |
partitive | käyntikertojamme |
inessive | käyntikerroissamme |
elative | käyntikerroistamme |
illative | käyntikertoihimme |
adessive | käyntikerroillamme |
ablative | käyntikerroiltamme |
allative | käyntikerroillemme |
essive | käyntikertoinamme |
translative | käyntikerroiksemme |
abessive | käyntikerroittamme |
comitative | käyntikertoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertanne |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertanne |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertanne |
genitive | käyntikertanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyntikertaanne |
inessive | käyntikerrassanne |
elative | käyntikerrastanne |
illative | käyntikertaanne |
adessive | käyntikerrallanne |
ablative | käyntikerraltanne |
allative | käyntikerrallenne |
essive | käyntikertananne |
translative | käyntikerraksenne |
abessive | käyntikerrattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertanne |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertanne |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertanne |
genitive | käyntikertojenne |
genitive, rare | käyntikertainne |
partitive | käyntikertojanne |
inessive | käyntikerroissanne |
elative | käyntikerroistanne |
illative | käyntikertoihinne |
adessive | käyntikerroillanne |
ablative | käyntikerroiltanne |
allative | käyntikerroillenne |
essive | käyntikertoinanne |
translative | käyntikerroiksenne |
abessive | käyntikerroittanne |
comitative | käyntikertoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertansa |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertansa |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertansa |
genitive | käyntikertansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | käyntikertaansa |
inessive | käyntikerrassaan, käyntikerrassansa |
elative | käyntikerrastaan, käyntikerrastansa |
illative | käyntikertaansa |
adessive | käyntikerrallaan, käyntikerrallansa |
ablative | käyntikerraltaan, käyntikerraltansa |
allative | käyntikerralleen, käyntikerrallensa |
essive | käyntikertanaan, käyntikertanansa |
translative | käyntikerrakseen, käyntikerraksensa |
abessive | käyntikerrattaan, käyntikerrattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | käyntikertansa |
accusative, nominative | käyntikertansa |
accusative, genitive | käyntikertansa |
genitive | käyntikertojensa |
genitive, rare | käyntikertainsa |
partitive | käyntikertojaan, käyntikertojansa |
inessive | käyntikerroissaan, käyntikerroissansa |
elative | käyntikerroistaan, käyntikerroistansa |
illative | käyntikertoihinsa |
adessive | käyntikerroillaan, käyntikerroillansa |
ablative | käyntikerroiltaan, käyntikerroiltansa |
allative | käyntikerroilleen, käyntikerroillensa |
essive | käyntikertoinaan, käyntikertoinansa |
translative | käyntikerroikseen, käyntikerroiksensa |
abessive | käyntikerroittaan, käyntikerroittansa |
comitative | käyntikertoineen, käyntikertoinensa |