Declension of the Finnish noun 'käyntikerta'

käyntikerta  -   visit (one instance of visiting)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*K/kala, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyntikerta
accusative, nominativekäyntikerta
accusative, genitivekäyntikerran
genitivekäyntikerran
genitive, rare-
partitivekäyntikertaa
inessivekäyntikerrassa
elativekäyntikerrasta
illativekäyntikertaan
adessivekäyntikerralla
ablativekäyntikerralta
allativekäyntikerralle
essivekäyntikertana
translativekäyntikerraksi
abessivekäyntikerratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyntikerrat
accusative, nominativekäyntikerrat
accusative, genitivekäyntikerrat
genitivekäyntikertojen
genitive, rarekäyntikertain
partitivekäyntikertoja
inessivekäyntikerroissa
elativekäyntikerroista
illativekäyntikertoihin
adessivekäyntikerroilla
ablativekäyntikerroilta
allativekäyntikerroille
essivekäyntikertoina
translativekäyntikerroiksi
abessivekäyntikerroitta
instructivekäyntikerroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyntikertani
accusative, nominativekäyntikertani
accusative, genitivekäyntikertani
genitivekäyntikertani
genitive, rare-
partitivekäyntikertaani
inessivekäyntikerrassani
elativekäyntikerrastani
illativekäyntikertaani
adessivekäyntikerrallani
ablativekäyntikerraltani
allativekäyntikerralleni
essivekäyntikertanani
translativekäyntikerrakseni
abessivekäyntikerrattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyntikertani
accusative, nominativekäyntikertani
accusative, genitivekäyntikertani
genitivekäyntikertojeni
genitive, rarekäyntikertaini
partitivekäyntikertojani
inessivekäyntikerroissani
elativekäyntikerroistani
illativekäyntikertoihini
adessivekäyntikerroillani
ablativekäyntikerroiltani
allativekäyntikerroilleni
essivekäyntikertoinani
translativekäyntikerroikseni
abessivekäyntikerroittani
comitativekäyntikertoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyntikertasi
accusative, nominativekäyntikertasi
accusative, genitivekäyntikertasi
genitivekäyntikertasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekäyntikertaasi
inessivekäyntikerrassasi
elativekäyntikerrastasi
illativekäyntikertaasi
adessivekäyntikerrallasi
ablativekäyntikerraltasi
allativekäyntikerrallesi
essivekäyntikertanasi
translativekäyntikerraksesi
abessivekäyntikerrattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyntikertasi
accusative, nominativekäyntikertasi
accusative, genitivekäyntikertasi
genitivekäyntikertojesi
genitive, rarekäyntikertaisi
partitivekäyntikertojasi
inessivekäyntikerroissasi
elativekäyntikerroistasi
illativekäyntikertoihisi
adessivekäyntikerroillasi
ablativekäyntikerroiltasi
allativekäyntikerroillesi
essivekäyntikertoinasi
translativekäyntikerroiksesi
abessivekäyntikerroittasi
comitativekäyntikertoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyntikertamme
accusative, nominativekäyntikertamme
accusative, genitivekäyntikertamme
genitivekäyntikertamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekäyntikertaamme
inessivekäyntikerrassamme
elativekäyntikerrastamme
illativekäyntikertaamme
adessivekäyntikerrallamme
ablativekäyntikerraltamme
allativekäyntikerrallemme
essivekäyntikertanamme
translativekäyntikerraksemme
abessivekäyntikerrattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyntikertamme
accusative, nominativekäyntikertamme
accusative, genitivekäyntikertamme
genitivekäyntikertojemme
genitive, rarekäyntikertaimme
partitivekäyntikertojamme
inessivekäyntikerroissamme
elativekäyntikerroistamme
illativekäyntikertoihimme
adessivekäyntikerroillamme
ablativekäyntikerroiltamme
allativekäyntikerroillemme
essivekäyntikertoinamme
translativekäyntikerroiksemme
abessivekäyntikerroittamme
comitativekäyntikertoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyntikertanne
accusative, nominativekäyntikertanne
accusative, genitivekäyntikertanne
genitivekäyntikertanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekäyntikertaanne
inessivekäyntikerrassanne
elativekäyntikerrastanne
illativekäyntikertaanne
adessivekäyntikerrallanne
ablativekäyntikerraltanne
allativekäyntikerrallenne
essivekäyntikertananne
translativekäyntikerraksenne
abessivekäyntikerrattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyntikertanne
accusative, nominativekäyntikertanne
accusative, genitivekäyntikertanne
genitivekäyntikertojenne
genitive, rarekäyntikertainne
partitivekäyntikertojanne
inessivekäyntikerroissanne
elativekäyntikerroistanne
illativekäyntikertoihinne
adessivekäyntikerroillanne
ablativekäyntikerroiltanne
allativekäyntikerroillenne
essivekäyntikertoinanne
translativekäyntikerroiksenne
abessivekäyntikerroittanne
comitativekäyntikertoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekäyntikertansa
accusative, nominativekäyntikertansa
accusative, genitivekäyntikertansa
genitivekäyntikertansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekäyntikertaansa
inessivekäyntikerrassaan, käyntikerrassansa
elativekäyntikerrastaan, käyntikerrastansa
illativekäyntikertaansa
adessivekäyntikerrallaan, käyntikerrallansa
ablativekäyntikerraltaan, käyntikerraltansa
allativekäyntikerralleen, käyntikerrallensa
essivekäyntikertanaan, käyntikertanansa
translativekäyntikerrakseen, käyntikerraksensa
abessivekäyntikerrattaan, käyntikerrattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekäyntikertansa
accusative, nominativekäyntikertansa
accusative, genitivekäyntikertansa
genitivekäyntikertojensa
genitive, rarekäyntikertainsa
partitivekäyntikertojaan, käyntikertojansa
inessivekäyntikerroissaan, käyntikerroissansa
elativekäyntikerroistaan, käyntikerroistansa
illativekäyntikertoihinsa
adessivekäyntikerroillaan, käyntikerroillansa
ablativekäyntikerroiltaan, käyntikerroiltansa
allativekäyntikerroilleen, käyntikerroillensa
essivekäyntikertoinaan, käyntikertoinansa
translativekäyntikerroikseen, käyntikerroiksensa
abessivekäyntikerroittaan, käyntikerroittansa
comitativekäyntikertoineen, käyntikertoinensa