Declension of the Finnish noun 'kutri'

kutri  -   lock, curl (of hair)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekutri
accusative, nominativekutri
accusative, genitivekutrin
genitivekutrin
partitivekutria
inessivekutrissa
elativekutrista
illativekutriin
adessivekutrilla
ablativekutrilta
allativekutrille
essivekutrina
translativekutriksi
abessivekutritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekutrit
accusative, nominativekutrit
accusative, genitivekutrit
genitivekutrien
partitivekutreja
inessivekutreissa
elativekutreista
illativekutreihin
adessivekutreilla
ablativekutreilta
allativekutreille
essivekutreina
translativekutreiksi
abessivekutreitta
instructivekutrein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekutrini
accusative, nominativekutrini
accusative, genitivekutrini
genitivekutrini
partitivekutriani
inessivekutrissani
elativekutristani
illativekutriini
adessivekutrillani
ablativekutriltani
allativekutrilleni
essivekutrinani
translativekutrikseni
abessivekutrittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekutrini
accusative, nominativekutrini
accusative, genitivekutrini
genitivekutrieni
partitivekutrejani
inessivekutreissani
elativekutreistani
illativekutreihini
adessivekutreillani
ablativekutreiltani
allativekutreilleni
essivekutreinani
translativekutreikseni
abessivekutreittani
comitativekutreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekutrisi
accusative, nominativekutrisi
accusative, genitivekutrisi
genitivekutrisi
partitivekutriasi
inessivekutrissasi
elativekutristasi
illativekutriisi
adessivekutrillasi
ablativekutriltasi
allativekutrillesi
essivekutrinasi
translativekutriksesi
abessivekutrittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekutrisi
accusative, nominativekutrisi
accusative, genitivekutrisi
genitivekutriesi
partitivekutrejasi
inessivekutreissasi
elativekutreistasi
illativekutreihisi
adessivekutreillasi
ablativekutreiltasi
allativekutreillesi
essivekutreinasi
translativekutreiksesi
abessivekutreittasi
comitativekutreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekutrimme
accusative, nominativekutrimme
accusative, genitivekutrimme
genitivekutrimme
partitivekutriamme
inessivekutrissamme
elativekutristamme
illativekutriimme
adessivekutrillamme
ablativekutriltamme
allativekutrillemme
essivekutrinamme
translativekutriksemme
abessivekutrittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekutrimme
accusative, nominativekutrimme
accusative, genitivekutrimme
genitivekutriemme
partitivekutrejamme
inessivekutreissamme
elativekutreistamme
illativekutreihimme
adessivekutreillamme
ablativekutreiltamme
allativekutreillemme
essivekutreinamme
translativekutreiksemme
abessivekutreittamme
comitativekutreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekutrinne
accusative, nominativekutrinne
accusative, genitivekutrinne
genitivekutrinne
partitivekutrianne
inessivekutrissanne
elativekutristanne
illativekutriinne
adessivekutrillanne
ablativekutriltanne
allativekutrillenne
essivekutrinanne
translativekutriksenne
abessivekutrittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekutrinne
accusative, nominativekutrinne
accusative, genitivekutrinne
genitivekutrienne
partitivekutrejanne
inessivekutreissanne
elativekutreistanne
illativekutreihinne
adessivekutreillanne
ablativekutreiltanne
allativekutreillenne
essivekutreinanne
translativekutreiksenne
abessivekutreittanne
comitativekutreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekutrinsa
accusative, nominativekutrinsa
accusative, genitivekutrinsa
genitivekutrinsa
partitivekutriaan, kutriansa
inessivekutrissaan, kutrissansa
elativekutristaan, kutristansa
illativekutriinsa
adessivekutrillaan, kutrillansa
ablativekutriltaan, kutriltansa
allativekutrilleen, kutrillensa
essivekutrinaan, kutrinansa
translativekutrikseen, kutriksensa
abessivekutrittaan, kutrittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekutrinsa
accusative, nominativekutrinsa
accusative, genitivekutrinsa
genitivekutriensa
partitivekutrejaan, kutrejansa
inessivekutreissaan, kutreissansa
elativekutreistaan, kutreistansa
illativekutreihinsa
adessivekutreillaan, kutreillansa
ablativekutreiltaan, kutreiltansa
allativekutreilleen, kutreillensa
essivekutreinaan, kutreinansa
translativekutreikseen, kutreiksensa
abessivekutreittaan, kutreittansa
comitativekutreineen, kutreinensa