Declension of the Finnish noun 'kurlaus'

kurlaus  -   gargling
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurlaus
accusative, nominativekurlaus
accusative, genitivekurlauksen
genitivekurlauksen
partitivekurlausta
inessivekurlauksessa
elativekurlauksesta
illativekurlaukseen
adessivekurlauksella
ablativekurlaukselta
allativekurlaukselle
essivekurlauksena
translativekurlaukseksi
abessivekurlauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurlaukset
accusative, nominativekurlaukset
accusative, genitivekurlaukset
genitivekurlausten, kurlauksien
partitivekurlauksia
inessivekurlauksissa
elativekurlauksista
illativekurlauksiin
adessivekurlauksilla
ablativekurlauksilta
allativekurlauksille
essivekurlauksina
translativekurlauksiksi
abessivekurlauksitta
instructivekurlauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurlaukseni
accusative, nominativekurlaukseni
accusative, genitivekurlaukseni
genitivekurlaukseni
partitivekurlaustani
inessivekurlauksessani
elativekurlauksestani
illativekurlaukseeni
adessivekurlauksellani
ablativekurlaukseltani
allativekurlaukselleni
essivekurlauksenani
translativekurlauksekseni
abessivekurlauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurlaukseni
accusative, nominativekurlaukseni
accusative, genitivekurlaukseni
genitivekurlausteni, kurlauksieni
partitivekurlauksiani
inessivekurlauksissani
elativekurlauksistani
illativekurlauksiini
adessivekurlauksillani
ablativekurlauksiltani
allativekurlauksilleni
essivekurlauksinani
translativekurlauksikseni
abessivekurlauksittani
comitativekurlauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurlauksesi
accusative, nominativekurlauksesi
accusative, genitivekurlauksesi
genitivekurlauksesi
partitivekurlaustasi
inessivekurlauksessasi
elativekurlauksestasi
illativekurlaukseesi
adessivekurlauksellasi
ablativekurlaukseltasi
allativekurlauksellesi
essivekurlauksenasi
translativekurlaukseksesi
abessivekurlauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurlauksesi
accusative, nominativekurlauksesi
accusative, genitivekurlauksesi
genitivekurlaustesi, kurlauksiesi
partitivekurlauksiasi
inessivekurlauksissasi
elativekurlauksistasi
illativekurlauksiisi
adessivekurlauksillasi
ablativekurlauksiltasi
allativekurlauksillesi
essivekurlauksinasi
translativekurlauksiksesi
abessivekurlauksittasi
comitativekurlauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurlauksemme
accusative, nominativekurlauksemme
accusative, genitivekurlauksemme
genitivekurlauksemme
partitivekurlaustamme
inessivekurlauksessamme
elativekurlauksestamme
illativekurlaukseemme
adessivekurlauksellamme
ablativekurlaukseltamme
allativekurlauksellemme
essivekurlauksenamme
translativekurlaukseksemme
abessivekurlauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurlauksemme
accusative, nominativekurlauksemme
accusative, genitivekurlauksemme
genitivekurlaustemme, kurlauksiemme
partitivekurlauksiamme
inessivekurlauksissamme
elativekurlauksistamme
illativekurlauksiimme
adessivekurlauksillamme
ablativekurlauksiltamme
allativekurlauksillemme
essivekurlauksinamme
translativekurlauksiksemme
abessivekurlauksittamme
comitativekurlauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurlauksenne
accusative, nominativekurlauksenne
accusative, genitivekurlauksenne
genitivekurlauksenne
partitivekurlaustanne
inessivekurlauksessanne
elativekurlauksestanne
illativekurlaukseenne
adessivekurlauksellanne
ablativekurlaukseltanne
allativekurlauksellenne
essivekurlauksenanne
translativekurlaukseksenne
abessivekurlauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurlauksenne
accusative, nominativekurlauksenne
accusative, genitivekurlauksenne
genitivekurlaustenne, kurlauksienne
partitivekurlauksianne
inessivekurlauksissanne
elativekurlauksistanne
illativekurlauksiinne
adessivekurlauksillanne
ablativekurlauksiltanne
allativekurlauksillenne
essivekurlauksinanne
translativekurlauksiksenne
abessivekurlauksittanne
comitativekurlauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurlauksensa
accusative, nominativekurlauksensa
accusative, genitivekurlauksensa
genitivekurlauksensa
partitivekurlaustaan, kurlaustansa
inessivekurlauksessaan, kurlauksessansa
elativekurlauksestaan, kurlauksestansa
illativekurlaukseensa
adessivekurlauksellaan, kurlauksellansa
ablativekurlaukseltaan, kurlaukseltansa
allativekurlaukselleen, kurlauksellensa
essivekurlauksenaan, kurlauksenansa
translativekurlauksekseen, kurlaukseksensa
abessivekurlauksettaan, kurlauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurlauksensa
accusative, nominativekurlauksensa
accusative, genitivekurlauksensa
genitivekurlaustensa, kurlauksiensa
partitivekurlauksiaan, kurlauksiansa
inessivekurlauksissaan, kurlauksissansa
elativekurlauksistaan, kurlauksistansa
illativekurlauksiinsa
adessivekurlauksillaan, kurlauksillansa
ablativekurlauksiltaan, kurlauksiltansa
allativekurlauksilleen, kurlauksillensa
essivekurlauksinaan, kurlauksinansa
translativekurlauksikseen, kurlauksiksensa
abessivekurlauksittaan, kurlauksittansa
comitativekurlauksineen, kurlauksinensa