Declension of the Finnish noun 'kurkkio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkio |
accusative, nominative | kurkkio |
accusative, genitive | kurkkion |
genitive | kurkkion |
partitive | kurkkiota |
inessive | kurkkiossa |
elative | kurkkiosta |
illative | kurkkioon |
adessive | kurkkiolla |
ablative | kurkkiolta |
allative | kurkkiolle |
essive | kurkkiona |
translative | kurkkioksi |
abessive | kurkkiotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkiot |
accusative, nominative | kurkkiot |
accusative, genitive | kurkkiot |
genitive | kurkkioiden, kurkkioitten |
partitive | kurkkioita |
inessive | kurkkioissa |
elative | kurkkioista |
illative | kurkkioihin |
adessive | kurkkioilla |
ablative | kurkkioilta |
allative | kurkkioille |
essive | kurkkioina |
translative | kurkkioiksi |
abessive | kurkkioitta |
instructive | kurkkioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkioni |
accusative, nominative | kurkkioni |
accusative, genitive | kurkkioni |
genitive | kurkkioni |
partitive | kurkkiotani |
inessive | kurkkiossani |
elative | kurkkiostani |
illative | kurkkiooni |
adessive | kurkkiollani |
ablative | kurkkioltani |
allative | kurkkiolleni |
essive | kurkkionani |
translative | kurkkiokseni |
abessive | kurkkiottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkioni |
accusative, nominative | kurkkioni |
accusative, genitive | kurkkioni |
genitive | kurkkioideni, kurkkioitteni |
partitive | kurkkioitani |
inessive | kurkkioissani |
elative | kurkkioistani |
illative | kurkkioihini |
adessive | kurkkioillani |
ablative | kurkkioiltani |
allative | kurkkioilleni |
essive | kurkkioinani |
translative | kurkkioikseni |
abessive | kurkkioittani |
comitative | kurkkioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkiosi |
accusative, nominative | kurkkiosi |
accusative, genitive | kurkkiosi |
genitive | kurkkiosi |
partitive | kurkkiotasi |
inessive | kurkkiossasi |
elative | kurkkiostasi |
illative | kurkkioosi |
adessive | kurkkiollasi |
ablative | kurkkioltasi |
allative | kurkkiollesi |
essive | kurkkionasi |
translative | kurkkioksesi |
abessive | kurkkiottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkiosi |
accusative, nominative | kurkkiosi |
accusative, genitive | kurkkiosi |
genitive | kurkkioidesi, kurkkioittesi |
partitive | kurkkioitasi |
inessive | kurkkioissasi |
elative | kurkkioistasi |
illative | kurkkioihisi |
adessive | kurkkioillasi |
ablative | kurkkioiltasi |
allative | kurkkioillesi |
essive | kurkkioinasi |
translative | kurkkioiksesi |
abessive | kurkkioittasi |
comitative | kurkkioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkiomme |
accusative, nominative | kurkkiomme |
accusative, genitive | kurkkiomme |
genitive | kurkkiomme |
partitive | kurkkiotamme |
inessive | kurkkiossamme |
elative | kurkkiostamme |
illative | kurkkioomme |
adessive | kurkkiollamme |
ablative | kurkkioltamme |
allative | kurkkiollemme |
essive | kurkkionamme |
translative | kurkkioksemme |
abessive | kurkkiottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkiomme |
accusative, nominative | kurkkiomme |
accusative, genitive | kurkkiomme |
genitive | kurkkioidemme, kurkkioittemme |
partitive | kurkkioitamme |
inessive | kurkkioissamme |
elative | kurkkioistamme |
illative | kurkkioihimme |
adessive | kurkkioillamme |
ablative | kurkkioiltamme |
allative | kurkkioillemme |
essive | kurkkioinamme |
translative | kurkkioiksemme |
abessive | kurkkioittamme |
comitative | kurkkioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkionne |
accusative, nominative | kurkkionne |
accusative, genitive | kurkkionne |
genitive | kurkkionne |
partitive | kurkkiotanne |
inessive | kurkkiossanne |
elative | kurkkiostanne |
illative | kurkkioonne |
adessive | kurkkiollanne |
ablative | kurkkioltanne |
allative | kurkkiollenne |
essive | kurkkionanne |
translative | kurkkioksenne |
abessive | kurkkiottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkionne |
accusative, nominative | kurkkionne |
accusative, genitive | kurkkionne |
genitive | kurkkioidenne, kurkkioittenne |
partitive | kurkkioitanne |
inessive | kurkkioissanne |
elative | kurkkioistanne |
illative | kurkkioihinne |
adessive | kurkkioillanne |
ablative | kurkkioiltanne |
allative | kurkkioillenne |
essive | kurkkioinanne |
translative | kurkkioiksenne |
abessive | kurkkioittanne |
comitative | kurkkioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkionsa |
accusative, nominative | kurkkionsa |
accusative, genitive | kurkkionsa |
genitive | kurkkionsa |
partitive | kurkkiotaan, kurkkiotansa |
inessive | kurkkiossaan, kurkkiossansa |
elative | kurkkiostaan, kurkkiostansa |
illative | kurkkioonsa |
adessive | kurkkiollaan, kurkkiollansa |
ablative | kurkkioltaan, kurkkioltansa |
allative | kurkkiolleen, kurkkiollensa |
essive | kurkkionaan, kurkkionansa |
translative | kurkkiokseen, kurkkioksensa |
abessive | kurkkiottaan, kurkkiottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kurkkionsa |
accusative, nominative | kurkkionsa |
accusative, genitive | kurkkionsa |
genitive | kurkkioidensa, kurkkioittensa |
partitive | kurkkioitaan, kurkkioitansa |
inessive | kurkkioissaan, kurkkioissansa |
elative | kurkkioistaan, kurkkioistansa |
illative | kurkkioihinsa |
adessive | kurkkioillaan, kurkkioillansa |
ablative | kurkkioiltaan, kurkkioiltansa |
allative | kurkkioilleen, kurkkioillensa |
essive | kurkkioinaan, kurkkioinansa |
translative | kurkkioikseen, kurkkioiksensa |
abessive | kurkkioittaan, kurkkioittansa |
comitative | kurkkioineen, kurkkioinensa |