Declension of the Finnish noun 'kurkkio'

kurkkio  -   waterfall, rapids
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurkkio
accusative, nominativekurkkio
accusative, genitivekurkkion
genitivekurkkion
partitivekurkkiota
inessivekurkkiossa
elativekurkkiosta
illativekurkkioon
adessivekurkkiolla
ablativekurkkiolta
allativekurkkiolle
essivekurkkiona
translativekurkkioksi
abessivekurkkiotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurkkiot
accusative, nominativekurkkiot
accusative, genitivekurkkiot
genitivekurkkioiden, kurkkioitten
partitivekurkkioita
inessivekurkkioissa
elativekurkkioista
illativekurkkioihin
adessivekurkkioilla
ablativekurkkioilta
allativekurkkioille
essivekurkkioina
translativekurkkioiksi
abessivekurkkioitta
instructivekurkkioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurkkioni
accusative, nominativekurkkioni
accusative, genitivekurkkioni
genitivekurkkioni
partitivekurkkiotani
inessivekurkkiossani
elativekurkkiostani
illativekurkkiooni
adessivekurkkiollani
ablativekurkkioltani
allativekurkkiolleni
essivekurkkionani
translativekurkkiokseni
abessivekurkkiottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurkkioni
accusative, nominativekurkkioni
accusative, genitivekurkkioni
genitivekurkkioideni, kurkkioitteni
partitivekurkkioitani
inessivekurkkioissani
elativekurkkioistani
illativekurkkioihini
adessivekurkkioillani
ablativekurkkioiltani
allativekurkkioilleni
essivekurkkioinani
translativekurkkioikseni
abessivekurkkioittani
comitativekurkkioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurkkiosi
accusative, nominativekurkkiosi
accusative, genitivekurkkiosi
genitivekurkkiosi
partitivekurkkiotasi
inessivekurkkiossasi
elativekurkkiostasi
illativekurkkioosi
adessivekurkkiollasi
ablativekurkkioltasi
allativekurkkiollesi
essivekurkkionasi
translativekurkkioksesi
abessivekurkkiottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurkkiosi
accusative, nominativekurkkiosi
accusative, genitivekurkkiosi
genitivekurkkioidesi, kurkkioittesi
partitivekurkkioitasi
inessivekurkkioissasi
elativekurkkioistasi
illativekurkkioihisi
adessivekurkkioillasi
ablativekurkkioiltasi
allativekurkkioillesi
essivekurkkioinasi
translativekurkkioiksesi
abessivekurkkioittasi
comitativekurkkioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurkkiomme
accusative, nominativekurkkiomme
accusative, genitivekurkkiomme
genitivekurkkiomme
partitivekurkkiotamme
inessivekurkkiossamme
elativekurkkiostamme
illativekurkkioomme
adessivekurkkiollamme
ablativekurkkioltamme
allativekurkkiollemme
essivekurkkionamme
translativekurkkioksemme
abessivekurkkiottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurkkiomme
accusative, nominativekurkkiomme
accusative, genitivekurkkiomme
genitivekurkkioidemme, kurkkioittemme
partitivekurkkioitamme
inessivekurkkioissamme
elativekurkkioistamme
illativekurkkioihimme
adessivekurkkioillamme
ablativekurkkioiltamme
allativekurkkioillemme
essivekurkkioinamme
translativekurkkioiksemme
abessivekurkkioittamme
comitativekurkkioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurkkionne
accusative, nominativekurkkionne
accusative, genitivekurkkionne
genitivekurkkionne
partitivekurkkiotanne
inessivekurkkiossanne
elativekurkkiostanne
illativekurkkioonne
adessivekurkkiollanne
ablativekurkkioltanne
allativekurkkiollenne
essivekurkkionanne
translativekurkkioksenne
abessivekurkkiottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurkkionne
accusative, nominativekurkkionne
accusative, genitivekurkkionne
genitivekurkkioidenne, kurkkioittenne
partitivekurkkioitanne
inessivekurkkioissanne
elativekurkkioistanne
illativekurkkioihinne
adessivekurkkioillanne
ablativekurkkioiltanne
allativekurkkioillenne
essivekurkkioinanne
translativekurkkioiksenne
abessivekurkkioittanne
comitativekurkkioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekurkkionsa
accusative, nominativekurkkionsa
accusative, genitivekurkkionsa
genitivekurkkionsa
partitivekurkkiotaan, kurkkiotansa
inessivekurkkiossaan, kurkkiossansa
elativekurkkiostaan, kurkkiostansa
illativekurkkioonsa
adessivekurkkiollaan, kurkkiollansa
ablativekurkkioltaan, kurkkioltansa
allativekurkkiolleen, kurkkiollensa
essivekurkkionaan, kurkkionansa
translativekurkkiokseen, kurkkioksensa
abessivekurkkiottaan, kurkkiottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekurkkionsa
accusative, nominativekurkkionsa
accusative, genitivekurkkionsa
genitivekurkkioidensa, kurkkioittensa
partitivekurkkioitaan, kurkkioitansa
inessivekurkkioissaan, kurkkioissansa
elativekurkkioistaan, kurkkioistansa
illativekurkkioihinsa
adessivekurkkioillaan, kurkkioillansa
ablativekurkkioiltaan, kurkkioiltansa
allativekurkkioilleen, kurkkioillensa
essivekurkkioinaan, kurkkioinansa
translativekurkkioikseen, kurkkioiksensa
abessivekurkkioittaan, kurkkioittansa
comitativekurkkioineen, kurkkioinensa