Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuritusväkivalta'

kuritusväkivalta  -   corporal punishment, physical punishment
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*I/kala, lt-ll gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuritusväkivalta
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivalta
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivallan
genitivekuritusväkivallan
genitive, rare-
partitivekuritusväkivaltaa
inessivekuritusväkivallassa
elativekuritusväkivallasta
illativekuritusväkivaltaan
adessivekuritusväkivallalla
ablativekuritusväkivallalta
allativekuritusväkivallalle
essivekuritusväkivaltana
translativekuritusväkivallaksi
abessivekuritusväkivallatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuritusväkivallat
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivallat
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivallat
genitivekuritusväkivaltojen
genitive, rarekuritusväkivaltain
partitivekuritusväkivaltoja
inessivekuritusväkivalloissa
elativekuritusväkivalloista
illativekuritusväkivaltoihin
adessivekuritusväkivalloilla
ablativekuritusväkivalloilta
allativekuritusväkivalloille
essivekuritusväkivaltoina
translativekuritusväkivalloiksi
abessivekuritusväkivalloitta
instructivekuritusväkivalloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuritusväkivaltani
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltani
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltani
genitivekuritusväkivaltani
genitive, rare-
partitivekuritusväkivaltaani
inessivekuritusväkivallassani
elativekuritusväkivallastani
illativekuritusväkivaltaani
adessivekuritusväkivallallani
ablativekuritusväkivallaltani
allativekuritusväkivallalleni
essivekuritusväkivaltanani
translativekuritusväkivallakseni
abessivekuritusväkivallattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuritusväkivaltani
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltani
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltani
genitivekuritusväkivaltojeni
genitive, rarekuritusväkivaltaini
partitivekuritusväkivaltojani
inessivekuritusväkivalloissani
elativekuritusväkivalloistani
illativekuritusväkivaltoihini
adessivekuritusväkivalloillani
ablativekuritusväkivalloiltani
allativekuritusväkivalloilleni
essivekuritusväkivaltoinani
translativekuritusväkivalloikseni
abessivekuritusväkivalloittani
comitativekuritusväkivaltoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuritusväkivaltasi
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltasi
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltasi
genitivekuritusväkivaltasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekuritusväkivaltaasi
inessivekuritusväkivallassasi
elativekuritusväkivallastasi
illativekuritusväkivaltaasi
adessivekuritusväkivallallasi
ablativekuritusväkivallaltasi
allativekuritusväkivallallesi
essivekuritusväkivaltanasi
translativekuritusväkivallaksesi
abessivekuritusväkivallattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuritusväkivaltasi
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltasi
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltasi
genitivekuritusväkivaltojesi
genitive, rarekuritusväkivaltaisi
partitivekuritusväkivaltojasi
inessivekuritusväkivalloissasi
elativekuritusväkivalloistasi
illativekuritusväkivaltoihisi
adessivekuritusväkivalloillasi
ablativekuritusväkivalloiltasi
allativekuritusväkivalloillesi
essivekuritusväkivaltoinasi
translativekuritusväkivalloiksesi
abessivekuritusväkivalloittasi
comitativekuritusväkivaltoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuritusväkivaltamme
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltamme
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltamme
genitivekuritusväkivaltamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekuritusväkivaltaamme
inessivekuritusväkivallassamme
elativekuritusväkivallastamme
illativekuritusväkivaltaamme
adessivekuritusväkivallallamme
ablativekuritusväkivallaltamme
allativekuritusväkivallallemme
essivekuritusväkivaltanamme
translativekuritusväkivallaksemme
abessivekuritusväkivallattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuritusväkivaltamme
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltamme
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltamme
genitivekuritusväkivaltojemme
genitive, rarekuritusväkivaltaimme
partitivekuritusväkivaltojamme
inessivekuritusväkivalloissamme
elativekuritusväkivalloistamme
illativekuritusväkivaltoihimme
adessivekuritusväkivalloillamme
ablativekuritusväkivalloiltamme
allativekuritusväkivalloillemme
essivekuritusväkivaltoinamme
translativekuritusväkivalloiksemme
abessivekuritusväkivalloittamme
comitativekuritusväkivaltoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuritusväkivaltanne
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltanne
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltanne
genitivekuritusväkivaltanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekuritusväkivaltaanne
inessivekuritusväkivallassanne
elativekuritusväkivallastanne
illativekuritusväkivaltaanne
adessivekuritusväkivallallanne
ablativekuritusväkivallaltanne
allativekuritusväkivallallenne
essivekuritusväkivaltananne
translativekuritusväkivallaksenne
abessivekuritusväkivallattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuritusväkivaltanne
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltanne
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltanne
genitivekuritusväkivaltojenne
genitive, rarekuritusväkivaltainne
partitivekuritusväkivaltojanne
inessivekuritusväkivalloissanne
elativekuritusväkivalloistanne
illativekuritusväkivaltoihinne
adessivekuritusväkivalloillanne
ablativekuritusväkivalloiltanne
allativekuritusväkivalloillenne
essivekuritusväkivaltoinanne
translativekuritusväkivalloiksenne
abessivekuritusväkivalloittanne
comitativekuritusväkivaltoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuritusväkivaltansa
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltansa
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltansa
genitivekuritusväkivaltansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekuritusväkivaltaansa
inessivekuritusväkivallassaan, kuritusväkivallassansa
elativekuritusväkivallastaan, kuritusväkivallastansa
illativekuritusväkivaltaansa
adessivekuritusväkivallallaan, kuritusväkivallallansa
ablativekuritusväkivallaltaan, kuritusväkivallaltansa
allativekuritusväkivallalleen, kuritusväkivallallensa
essivekuritusväkivaltanaan, kuritusväkivaltanansa
translativekuritusväkivallakseen, kuritusväkivallaksensa
abessivekuritusväkivallattaan, kuritusväkivallattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuritusväkivaltansa
accusative, nominativekuritusväkivaltansa
accusative, genitivekuritusväkivaltansa
genitivekuritusväkivaltojensa
genitive, rarekuritusväkivaltainsa
partitivekuritusväkivaltojaan, kuritusväkivaltojansa
inessivekuritusväkivalloissaan, kuritusväkivalloissansa
elativekuritusväkivalloistaan, kuritusväkivalloistansa
illativekuritusväkivaltoihinsa
adessivekuritusväkivalloillaan, kuritusväkivalloillansa
ablativekuritusväkivalloiltaan, kuritusväkivalloiltansa
allativekuritusväkivalloilleen, kuritusväkivalloillensa
essivekuritusväkivaltoinaan, kuritusväkivaltoinansa
translativekuritusväkivalloikseen, kuritusväkivalloiksensa
abessivekuritusväkivalloittaan, kuritusväkivalloittansa
comitativekuritusväkivaltoineen, kuritusväkivaltoinensa