Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuperkeikka'

kuperkeikka  -   forward roll; roll
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuperkeikka
accusative, nominativekuperkeikka
accusative, genitivekuperkeikan
genitivekuperkeikan
genitive, rare-
partitivekuperkeikkaa
inessivekuperkeikassa
elativekuperkeikasta
illativekuperkeikkaan
adessivekuperkeikalla
ablativekuperkeikalta
allativekuperkeikalle
essivekuperkeikkana
translativekuperkeikaksi
abessivekuperkeikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuperkeikat
accusative, nominativekuperkeikat
accusative, genitivekuperkeikat
genitivekuperkeikkojen
genitive, rarekuperkeikkain
partitivekuperkeikkoja
inessivekuperkeikoissa
elativekuperkeikoista
illativekuperkeikkoihin
adessivekuperkeikoilla
ablativekuperkeikoilta
allativekuperkeikoille
essivekuperkeikkoina
translativekuperkeikoiksi
abessivekuperkeikoitta
instructivekuperkeikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuperkeikkani
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkani
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkani
genitivekuperkeikkani
genitive, rare-
partitivekuperkeikkaani
inessivekuperkeikassani
elativekuperkeikastani
illativekuperkeikkaani
adessivekuperkeikallani
ablativekuperkeikaltani
allativekuperkeikalleni
essivekuperkeikkanani
translativekuperkeikakseni
abessivekuperkeikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuperkeikkani
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkani
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkani
genitivekuperkeikkojeni
genitive, rarekuperkeikkaini
partitivekuperkeikkojani
inessivekuperkeikoissani
elativekuperkeikoistani
illativekuperkeikkoihini
adessivekuperkeikoillani
ablativekuperkeikoiltani
allativekuperkeikoilleni
essivekuperkeikkoinani
translativekuperkeikoikseni
abessivekuperkeikoittani
comitativekuperkeikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuperkeikkasi
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkasi
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkasi
genitivekuperkeikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekuperkeikkaasi
inessivekuperkeikassasi
elativekuperkeikastasi
illativekuperkeikkaasi
adessivekuperkeikallasi
ablativekuperkeikaltasi
allativekuperkeikallesi
essivekuperkeikkanasi
translativekuperkeikaksesi
abessivekuperkeikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuperkeikkasi
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkasi
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkasi
genitivekuperkeikkojesi
genitive, rarekuperkeikkaisi
partitivekuperkeikkojasi
inessivekuperkeikoissasi
elativekuperkeikoistasi
illativekuperkeikkoihisi
adessivekuperkeikoillasi
ablativekuperkeikoiltasi
allativekuperkeikoillesi
essivekuperkeikkoinasi
translativekuperkeikoiksesi
abessivekuperkeikoittasi
comitativekuperkeikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuperkeikkamme
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkamme
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkamme
genitivekuperkeikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekuperkeikkaamme
inessivekuperkeikassamme
elativekuperkeikastamme
illativekuperkeikkaamme
adessivekuperkeikallamme
ablativekuperkeikaltamme
allativekuperkeikallemme
essivekuperkeikkanamme
translativekuperkeikaksemme
abessivekuperkeikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuperkeikkamme
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkamme
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkamme
genitivekuperkeikkojemme
genitive, rarekuperkeikkaimme
partitivekuperkeikkojamme
inessivekuperkeikoissamme
elativekuperkeikoistamme
illativekuperkeikkoihimme
adessivekuperkeikoillamme
ablativekuperkeikoiltamme
allativekuperkeikoillemme
essivekuperkeikkoinamme
translativekuperkeikoiksemme
abessivekuperkeikoittamme
comitativekuperkeikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuperkeikkanne
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkanne
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkanne
genitivekuperkeikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekuperkeikkaanne
inessivekuperkeikassanne
elativekuperkeikastanne
illativekuperkeikkaanne
adessivekuperkeikallanne
ablativekuperkeikaltanne
allativekuperkeikallenne
essivekuperkeikkananne
translativekuperkeikaksenne
abessivekuperkeikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuperkeikkanne
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkanne
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkanne
genitivekuperkeikkojenne
genitive, rarekuperkeikkainne
partitivekuperkeikkojanne
inessivekuperkeikoissanne
elativekuperkeikoistanne
illativekuperkeikkoihinne
adessivekuperkeikoillanne
ablativekuperkeikoiltanne
allativekuperkeikoillenne
essivekuperkeikkoinanne
translativekuperkeikoiksenne
abessivekuperkeikoittanne
comitativekuperkeikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuperkeikkansa
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkansa
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkansa
genitivekuperkeikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekuperkeikkaansa
inessivekuperkeikassaan, kuperkeikassansa
elativekuperkeikastaan, kuperkeikastansa
illativekuperkeikkaansa
adessivekuperkeikallaan, kuperkeikallansa
ablativekuperkeikaltaan, kuperkeikaltansa
allativekuperkeikalleen, kuperkeikallensa
essivekuperkeikkanaan, kuperkeikkanansa
translativekuperkeikakseen, kuperkeikaksensa
abessivekuperkeikattaan, kuperkeikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuperkeikkansa
accusative, nominativekuperkeikkansa
accusative, genitivekuperkeikkansa
genitivekuperkeikkojensa
genitive, rarekuperkeikkainsa
partitivekuperkeikkojaan, kuperkeikkojansa
inessivekuperkeikoissaan, kuperkeikoissansa
elativekuperkeikoistaan, kuperkeikoistansa
illativekuperkeikkoihinsa
adessivekuperkeikoillaan, kuperkeikoillansa
ablativekuperkeikoiltaan, kuperkeikoiltansa
allativekuperkeikoilleen, kuperkeikoillensa
essivekuperkeikkoinaan, kuperkeikkoinansa
translativekuperkeikoikseen, kuperkeikoiksensa
abessivekuperkeikoittaan, kuperkeikoittansa
comitativekuperkeikkoineen, kuperkeikkoinensa