Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuoriaitaus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitaus |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitaus |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksen |
genitive | kuoriaitauksen |
partitive | kuoriaitausta |
inessive | kuoriaitauksessa |
elative | kuoriaitauksesta |
illative | kuoriaitaukseen |
adessive | kuoriaitauksella |
ablative | kuoriaitaukselta |
allative | kuoriaitaukselle |
essive | kuoriaitauksena |
translative | kuoriaitaukseksi |
abessive | kuoriaitauksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitaukset |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitaukset |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitaukset |
genitive | kuoriaitausten, kuoriaitauksien |
partitive | kuoriaitauksia |
inessive | kuoriaitauksissa |
elative | kuoriaitauksista |
illative | kuoriaitauksiin |
adessive | kuoriaitauksilla |
ablative | kuoriaitauksilta |
allative | kuoriaitauksille |
essive | kuoriaitauksina |
translative | kuoriaitauksiksi |
abessive | kuoriaitauksitta |
instructive | kuoriaitauksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitaukseni |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitaukseni |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitaukseni |
genitive | kuoriaitaukseni |
partitive | kuoriaitaustani |
inessive | kuoriaitauksessani |
elative | kuoriaitauksestani |
illative | kuoriaitaukseeni |
adessive | kuoriaitauksellani |
ablative | kuoriaitaukseltani |
allative | kuoriaitaukselleni |
essive | kuoriaitauksenani |
translative | kuoriaitauksekseni |
abessive | kuoriaitauksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitaukseni |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitaukseni |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitaukseni |
genitive | kuoriaitausteni, kuoriaitauksieni |
partitive | kuoriaitauksiani |
inessive | kuoriaitauksissani |
elative | kuoriaitauksistani |
illative | kuoriaitauksiini |
adessive | kuoriaitauksillani |
ablative | kuoriaitauksiltani |
allative | kuoriaitauksilleni |
essive | kuoriaitauksinani |
translative | kuoriaitauksikseni |
abessive | kuoriaitauksittani |
comitative | kuoriaitauksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksesi |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksesi |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksesi |
genitive | kuoriaitauksesi |
partitive | kuoriaitaustasi |
inessive | kuoriaitauksessasi |
elative | kuoriaitauksestasi |
illative | kuoriaitaukseesi |
adessive | kuoriaitauksellasi |
ablative | kuoriaitaukseltasi |
allative | kuoriaitauksellesi |
essive | kuoriaitauksenasi |
translative | kuoriaitaukseksesi |
abessive | kuoriaitauksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksesi |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksesi |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksesi |
genitive | kuoriaitaustesi, kuoriaitauksiesi |
partitive | kuoriaitauksiasi |
inessive | kuoriaitauksissasi |
elative | kuoriaitauksistasi |
illative | kuoriaitauksiisi |
adessive | kuoriaitauksillasi |
ablative | kuoriaitauksiltasi |
allative | kuoriaitauksillesi |
essive | kuoriaitauksinasi |
translative | kuoriaitauksiksesi |
abessive | kuoriaitauksittasi |
comitative | kuoriaitauksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksemme |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksemme |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksemme |
genitive | kuoriaitauksemme |
partitive | kuoriaitaustamme |
inessive | kuoriaitauksessamme |
elative | kuoriaitauksestamme |
illative | kuoriaitaukseemme |
adessive | kuoriaitauksellamme |
ablative | kuoriaitaukseltamme |
allative | kuoriaitauksellemme |
essive | kuoriaitauksenamme |
translative | kuoriaitaukseksemme |
abessive | kuoriaitauksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksemme |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksemme |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksemme |
genitive | kuoriaitaustemme, kuoriaitauksiemme |
partitive | kuoriaitauksiamme |
inessive | kuoriaitauksissamme |
elative | kuoriaitauksistamme |
illative | kuoriaitauksiimme |
adessive | kuoriaitauksillamme |
ablative | kuoriaitauksiltamme |
allative | kuoriaitauksillemme |
essive | kuoriaitauksinamme |
translative | kuoriaitauksiksemme |
abessive | kuoriaitauksittamme |
comitative | kuoriaitauksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksenne |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksenne |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksenne |
genitive | kuoriaitauksenne |
partitive | kuoriaitaustanne |
inessive | kuoriaitauksessanne |
elative | kuoriaitauksestanne |
illative | kuoriaitaukseenne |
adessive | kuoriaitauksellanne |
ablative | kuoriaitaukseltanne |
allative | kuoriaitauksellenne |
essive | kuoriaitauksenanne |
translative | kuoriaitaukseksenne |
abessive | kuoriaitauksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksenne |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksenne |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksenne |
genitive | kuoriaitaustenne, kuoriaitauksienne |
partitive | kuoriaitauksianne |
inessive | kuoriaitauksissanne |
elative | kuoriaitauksistanne |
illative | kuoriaitauksiinne |
adessive | kuoriaitauksillanne |
ablative | kuoriaitauksiltanne |
allative | kuoriaitauksillenne |
essive | kuoriaitauksinanne |
translative | kuoriaitauksiksenne |
abessive | kuoriaitauksittanne |
comitative | kuoriaitauksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksensa |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksensa |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksensa |
genitive | kuoriaitauksensa |
partitive | kuoriaitaustaan, kuoriaitaustansa |
inessive | kuoriaitauksessaan, kuoriaitauksessansa |
elative | kuoriaitauksestaan, kuoriaitauksestansa |
illative | kuoriaitaukseensa |
adessive | kuoriaitauksellaan, kuoriaitauksellansa |
ablative | kuoriaitaukseltaan, kuoriaitaukseltansa |
allative | kuoriaitaukselleen, kuoriaitauksellensa |
essive | kuoriaitauksenaan, kuoriaitauksenansa |
translative | kuoriaitauksekseen, kuoriaitaukseksensa |
abessive | kuoriaitauksettaan, kuoriaitauksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuoriaitauksensa |
accusative, nominative | kuoriaitauksensa |
accusative, genitive | kuoriaitauksensa |
genitive | kuoriaitaustensa, kuoriaitauksiensa |
partitive | kuoriaitauksiaan, kuoriaitauksiansa |
inessive | kuoriaitauksissaan, kuoriaitauksissansa |
elative | kuoriaitauksistaan, kuoriaitauksistansa |
illative | kuoriaitauksiinsa |
adessive | kuoriaitauksillaan, kuoriaitauksillansa |
ablative | kuoriaitauksiltaan, kuoriaitauksiltansa |
allative | kuoriaitauksilleen, kuoriaitauksillensa |
essive | kuoriaitauksinaan, kuoriaitauksinansa |
translative | kuoriaitauksikseen, kuoriaitauksiksensa |
abessive | kuoriaitauksittaan, kuoriaitauksittansa |
comitative | kuoriaitauksineen, kuoriaitauksinensa |