Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuoriaitaus'

kuoriaitaus  -   Synonym of kuoriaita (“rood screen”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuoriaitaus
accusative, nominativekuoriaitaus
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksen
genitivekuoriaitauksen
partitivekuoriaitausta
inessivekuoriaitauksessa
elativekuoriaitauksesta
illativekuoriaitaukseen
adessivekuoriaitauksella
ablativekuoriaitaukselta
allativekuoriaitaukselle
essivekuoriaitauksena
translativekuoriaitaukseksi
abessivekuoriaitauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuoriaitaukset
accusative, nominativekuoriaitaukset
accusative, genitivekuoriaitaukset
genitivekuoriaitausten, kuoriaitauksien
partitivekuoriaitauksia
inessivekuoriaitauksissa
elativekuoriaitauksista
illativekuoriaitauksiin
adessivekuoriaitauksilla
ablativekuoriaitauksilta
allativekuoriaitauksille
essivekuoriaitauksina
translativekuoriaitauksiksi
abessivekuoriaitauksitta
instructivekuoriaitauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuoriaitaukseni
accusative, nominativekuoriaitaukseni
accusative, genitivekuoriaitaukseni
genitivekuoriaitaukseni
partitivekuoriaitaustani
inessivekuoriaitauksessani
elativekuoriaitauksestani
illativekuoriaitaukseeni
adessivekuoriaitauksellani
ablativekuoriaitaukseltani
allativekuoriaitaukselleni
essivekuoriaitauksenani
translativekuoriaitauksekseni
abessivekuoriaitauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuoriaitaukseni
accusative, nominativekuoriaitaukseni
accusative, genitivekuoriaitaukseni
genitivekuoriaitausteni, kuoriaitauksieni
partitivekuoriaitauksiani
inessivekuoriaitauksissani
elativekuoriaitauksistani
illativekuoriaitauksiini
adessivekuoriaitauksillani
ablativekuoriaitauksiltani
allativekuoriaitauksilleni
essivekuoriaitauksinani
translativekuoriaitauksikseni
abessivekuoriaitauksittani
comitativekuoriaitauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuoriaitauksesi
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksesi
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksesi
genitivekuoriaitauksesi
partitivekuoriaitaustasi
inessivekuoriaitauksessasi
elativekuoriaitauksestasi
illativekuoriaitaukseesi
adessivekuoriaitauksellasi
ablativekuoriaitaukseltasi
allativekuoriaitauksellesi
essivekuoriaitauksenasi
translativekuoriaitaukseksesi
abessivekuoriaitauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuoriaitauksesi
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksesi
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksesi
genitivekuoriaitaustesi, kuoriaitauksiesi
partitivekuoriaitauksiasi
inessivekuoriaitauksissasi
elativekuoriaitauksistasi
illativekuoriaitauksiisi
adessivekuoriaitauksillasi
ablativekuoriaitauksiltasi
allativekuoriaitauksillesi
essivekuoriaitauksinasi
translativekuoriaitauksiksesi
abessivekuoriaitauksittasi
comitativekuoriaitauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuoriaitauksemme
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksemme
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksemme
genitivekuoriaitauksemme
partitivekuoriaitaustamme
inessivekuoriaitauksessamme
elativekuoriaitauksestamme
illativekuoriaitaukseemme
adessivekuoriaitauksellamme
ablativekuoriaitaukseltamme
allativekuoriaitauksellemme
essivekuoriaitauksenamme
translativekuoriaitaukseksemme
abessivekuoriaitauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuoriaitauksemme
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksemme
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksemme
genitivekuoriaitaustemme, kuoriaitauksiemme
partitivekuoriaitauksiamme
inessivekuoriaitauksissamme
elativekuoriaitauksistamme
illativekuoriaitauksiimme
adessivekuoriaitauksillamme
ablativekuoriaitauksiltamme
allativekuoriaitauksillemme
essivekuoriaitauksinamme
translativekuoriaitauksiksemme
abessivekuoriaitauksittamme
comitativekuoriaitauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuoriaitauksenne
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksenne
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksenne
genitivekuoriaitauksenne
partitivekuoriaitaustanne
inessivekuoriaitauksessanne
elativekuoriaitauksestanne
illativekuoriaitaukseenne
adessivekuoriaitauksellanne
ablativekuoriaitaukseltanne
allativekuoriaitauksellenne
essivekuoriaitauksenanne
translativekuoriaitaukseksenne
abessivekuoriaitauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuoriaitauksenne
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksenne
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksenne
genitivekuoriaitaustenne, kuoriaitauksienne
partitivekuoriaitauksianne
inessivekuoriaitauksissanne
elativekuoriaitauksistanne
illativekuoriaitauksiinne
adessivekuoriaitauksillanne
ablativekuoriaitauksiltanne
allativekuoriaitauksillenne
essivekuoriaitauksinanne
translativekuoriaitauksiksenne
abessivekuoriaitauksittanne
comitativekuoriaitauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuoriaitauksensa
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksensa
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksensa
genitivekuoriaitauksensa
partitivekuoriaitaustaan, kuoriaitaustansa
inessivekuoriaitauksessaan, kuoriaitauksessansa
elativekuoriaitauksestaan, kuoriaitauksestansa
illativekuoriaitaukseensa
adessivekuoriaitauksellaan, kuoriaitauksellansa
ablativekuoriaitaukseltaan, kuoriaitaukseltansa
allativekuoriaitaukselleen, kuoriaitauksellensa
essivekuoriaitauksenaan, kuoriaitauksenansa
translativekuoriaitauksekseen, kuoriaitaukseksensa
abessivekuoriaitauksettaan, kuoriaitauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuoriaitauksensa
accusative, nominativekuoriaitauksensa
accusative, genitivekuoriaitauksensa
genitivekuoriaitaustensa, kuoriaitauksiensa
partitivekuoriaitauksiaan, kuoriaitauksiansa
inessivekuoriaitauksissaan, kuoriaitauksissansa
elativekuoriaitauksistaan, kuoriaitauksistansa
illativekuoriaitauksiinsa
adessivekuoriaitauksillaan, kuoriaitauksillansa
ablativekuoriaitauksiltaan, kuoriaitauksiltansa
allativekuoriaitauksilleen, kuoriaitauksillensa
essivekuoriaitauksinaan, kuoriaitauksinansa
translativekuoriaitauksikseen, kuoriaitauksiksensa
abessivekuoriaitauksittaan, kuoriaitauksittansa
comitativekuoriaitauksineen, kuoriaitauksinensa