Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuono'

kuono  -   snout, muzzle (protruding part of an animal's head which includes the nose, mouth and jaws)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuono
accusative, nominativekuono
accusative, genitivekuonon
genitivekuonon
partitivekuonoa
inessivekuonossa
elativekuonosta
illativekuonoon
adessivekuonolla
ablativekuonolta
allativekuonolle
essivekuonona
translativekuonoksi
abessivekuonotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuonot
accusative, nominativekuonot
accusative, genitivekuonot
genitivekuonojen
partitivekuonoja
inessivekuonoissa
elativekuonoista
illativekuonoihin
adessivekuonoilla
ablativekuonoilta
allativekuonoille
essivekuonoina
translativekuonoiksi
abessivekuonoitta
instructivekuonoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuononi
accusative, nominativekuononi
accusative, genitivekuononi
genitivekuononi
partitivekuonoani
inessivekuonossani
elativekuonostani
illativekuonooni
adessivekuonollani
ablativekuonoltani
allativekuonolleni
essivekuononani
translativekuonokseni
abessivekuonottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuononi
accusative, nominativekuononi
accusative, genitivekuononi
genitivekuonojeni
partitivekuonojani
inessivekuonoissani
elativekuonoistani
illativekuonoihini
adessivekuonoillani
ablativekuonoiltani
allativekuonoilleni
essivekuonoinani
translativekuonoikseni
abessivekuonoittani
comitativekuonoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuonosi
accusative, nominativekuonosi
accusative, genitivekuonosi
genitivekuonosi
partitivekuonoasi
inessivekuonossasi
elativekuonostasi
illativekuonoosi
adessivekuonollasi
ablativekuonoltasi
allativekuonollesi
essivekuononasi
translativekuonoksesi
abessivekuonottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuonosi
accusative, nominativekuonosi
accusative, genitivekuonosi
genitivekuonojesi
partitivekuonojasi
inessivekuonoissasi
elativekuonoistasi
illativekuonoihisi
adessivekuonoillasi
ablativekuonoiltasi
allativekuonoillesi
essivekuonoinasi
translativekuonoiksesi
abessivekuonoittasi
comitativekuonoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuonomme
accusative, nominativekuonomme
accusative, genitivekuonomme
genitivekuonomme
partitivekuonoamme
inessivekuonossamme
elativekuonostamme
illativekuonoomme
adessivekuonollamme
ablativekuonoltamme
allativekuonollemme
essivekuononamme
translativekuonoksemme
abessivekuonottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuonomme
accusative, nominativekuonomme
accusative, genitivekuonomme
genitivekuonojemme
partitivekuonojamme
inessivekuonoissamme
elativekuonoistamme
illativekuonoihimme
adessivekuonoillamme
ablativekuonoiltamme
allativekuonoillemme
essivekuonoinamme
translativekuonoiksemme
abessivekuonoittamme
comitativekuonoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuononne
accusative, nominativekuononne
accusative, genitivekuononne
genitivekuononne
partitivekuonoanne
inessivekuonossanne
elativekuonostanne
illativekuonoonne
adessivekuonollanne
ablativekuonoltanne
allativekuonollenne
essivekuononanne
translativekuonoksenne
abessivekuonottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuononne
accusative, nominativekuononne
accusative, genitivekuononne
genitivekuonojenne
partitivekuonojanne
inessivekuonoissanne
elativekuonoistanne
illativekuonoihinne
adessivekuonoillanne
ablativekuonoiltanne
allativekuonoillenne
essivekuonoinanne
translativekuonoiksenne
abessivekuonoittanne
comitativekuonoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuononsa
accusative, nominativekuononsa
accusative, genitivekuononsa
genitivekuononsa
partitivekuonoaan, kuonoansa
inessivekuonossaan, kuonossansa
elativekuonostaan, kuonostansa
illativekuonoonsa
adessivekuonollaan, kuonollansa
ablativekuonoltaan, kuonoltansa
allativekuonolleen, kuonollensa
essivekuononaan, kuononansa
translativekuonokseen, kuonoksensa
abessivekuonottaan, kuonottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuononsa
accusative, nominativekuononsa
accusative, genitivekuononsa
genitivekuonojensa
partitivekuonojaan, kuonojansa
inessivekuonoissaan, kuonoissansa
elativekuonoistaan, kuonoistansa
illativekuonoihinsa
adessivekuonoillaan, kuonoillansa
ablativekuonoiltaan, kuonoiltansa
allativekuonoilleen, kuonoillensa
essivekuonoinaan, kuonoinansa
translativekuonoikseen, kuonoiksensa
abessivekuonoittaan, kuonoittansa
comitativekuonoineen, kuonoinensa