Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuono'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuono |
accusative, nominative | kuono |
accusative, genitive | kuonon |
genitive | kuonon |
partitive | kuonoa |
inessive | kuonossa |
elative | kuonosta |
illative | kuonoon |
adessive | kuonolla |
ablative | kuonolta |
allative | kuonolle |
essive | kuonona |
translative | kuonoksi |
abessive | kuonotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuonot |
accusative, nominative | kuonot |
accusative, genitive | kuonot |
genitive | kuonojen |
partitive | kuonoja |
inessive | kuonoissa |
elative | kuonoista |
illative | kuonoihin |
adessive | kuonoilla |
ablative | kuonoilta |
allative | kuonoille |
essive | kuonoina |
translative | kuonoiksi |
abessive | kuonoitta |
instructive | kuonoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuononi |
accusative, nominative | kuononi |
accusative, genitive | kuononi |
genitive | kuononi |
partitive | kuonoani |
inessive | kuonossani |
elative | kuonostani |
illative | kuonooni |
adessive | kuonollani |
ablative | kuonoltani |
allative | kuonolleni |
essive | kuononani |
translative | kuonokseni |
abessive | kuonottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuononi |
accusative, nominative | kuononi |
accusative, genitive | kuononi |
genitive | kuonojeni |
partitive | kuonojani |
inessive | kuonoissani |
elative | kuonoistani |
illative | kuonoihini |
adessive | kuonoillani |
ablative | kuonoiltani |
allative | kuonoilleni |
essive | kuonoinani |
translative | kuonoikseni |
abessive | kuonoittani |
comitative | kuonoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuonosi |
accusative, nominative | kuonosi |
accusative, genitive | kuonosi |
genitive | kuonosi |
partitive | kuonoasi |
inessive | kuonossasi |
elative | kuonostasi |
illative | kuonoosi |
adessive | kuonollasi |
ablative | kuonoltasi |
allative | kuonollesi |
essive | kuononasi |
translative | kuonoksesi |
abessive | kuonottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuonosi |
accusative, nominative | kuonosi |
accusative, genitive | kuonosi |
genitive | kuonojesi |
partitive | kuonojasi |
inessive | kuonoissasi |
elative | kuonoistasi |
illative | kuonoihisi |
adessive | kuonoillasi |
ablative | kuonoiltasi |
allative | kuonoillesi |
essive | kuonoinasi |
translative | kuonoiksesi |
abessive | kuonoittasi |
comitative | kuonoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuonomme |
accusative, nominative | kuonomme |
accusative, genitive | kuonomme |
genitive | kuonomme |
partitive | kuonoamme |
inessive | kuonossamme |
elative | kuonostamme |
illative | kuonoomme |
adessive | kuonollamme |
ablative | kuonoltamme |
allative | kuonollemme |
essive | kuononamme |
translative | kuonoksemme |
abessive | kuonottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuonomme |
accusative, nominative | kuonomme |
accusative, genitive | kuonomme |
genitive | kuonojemme |
partitive | kuonojamme |
inessive | kuonoissamme |
elative | kuonoistamme |
illative | kuonoihimme |
adessive | kuonoillamme |
ablative | kuonoiltamme |
allative | kuonoillemme |
essive | kuonoinamme |
translative | kuonoiksemme |
abessive | kuonoittamme |
comitative | kuonoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuononne |
accusative, nominative | kuononne |
accusative, genitive | kuononne |
genitive | kuononne |
partitive | kuonoanne |
inessive | kuonossanne |
elative | kuonostanne |
illative | kuonoonne |
adessive | kuonollanne |
ablative | kuonoltanne |
allative | kuonollenne |
essive | kuononanne |
translative | kuonoksenne |
abessive | kuonottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuononne |
accusative, nominative | kuononne |
accusative, genitive | kuononne |
genitive | kuonojenne |
partitive | kuonojanne |
inessive | kuonoissanne |
elative | kuonoistanne |
illative | kuonoihinne |
adessive | kuonoillanne |
ablative | kuonoiltanne |
allative | kuonoillenne |
essive | kuonoinanne |
translative | kuonoiksenne |
abessive | kuonoittanne |
comitative | kuonoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuononsa |
accusative, nominative | kuononsa |
accusative, genitive | kuononsa |
genitive | kuononsa |
partitive | kuonoaan, kuonoansa |
inessive | kuonossaan, kuonossansa |
elative | kuonostaan, kuonostansa |
illative | kuonoonsa |
adessive | kuonollaan, kuonollansa |
ablative | kuonoltaan, kuonoltansa |
allative | kuonolleen, kuonollensa |
essive | kuononaan, kuononansa |
translative | kuonokseen, kuonoksensa |
abessive | kuonottaan, kuonottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuononsa |
accusative, nominative | kuononsa |
accusative, genitive | kuononsa |
genitive | kuonojensa |
partitive | kuonojaan, kuonojansa |
inessive | kuonoissaan, kuonoissansa |
elative | kuonoistaan, kuonoistansa |
illative | kuonoihinsa |
adessive | kuonoillaan, kuonoillansa |
ablative | kuonoiltaan, kuonoiltansa |
allative | kuonoilleen, kuonoillensa |
essive | kuonoinaan, kuonoinansa |
translative | kuonoikseen, kuonoiksensa |
abessive | kuonoittaan, kuonoittansa |
comitative | kuonoineen, kuonoinensa |