Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuolemanpaikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikka |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikka |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikan |
genitive | kuolemanpaikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkaa |
inessive | kuolemanpaikassa |
elative | kuolemanpaikasta |
illative | kuolemanpaikkaan |
adessive | kuolemanpaikalla |
ablative | kuolemanpaikalta |
allative | kuolemanpaikalle |
essive | kuolemanpaikkana |
translative | kuolemanpaikaksi |
abessive | kuolemanpaikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikat |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikat |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikat |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkojen |
genitive, rare | kuolemanpaikkain |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkoja |
inessive | kuolemanpaikoissa |
elative | kuolemanpaikoista |
illative | kuolemanpaikkoihin |
adessive | kuolemanpaikoilla |
ablative | kuolemanpaikoilta |
allative | kuolemanpaikoille |
essive | kuolemanpaikkoina |
translative | kuolemanpaikoiksi |
abessive | kuolemanpaikoitta |
instructive | kuolemanpaikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkani |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkani |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkani |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkaani |
inessive | kuolemanpaikassani |
elative | kuolemanpaikastani |
illative | kuolemanpaikkaani |
adessive | kuolemanpaikallani |
ablative | kuolemanpaikaltani |
allative | kuolemanpaikalleni |
essive | kuolemanpaikkanani |
translative | kuolemanpaikakseni |
abessive | kuolemanpaikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkani |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkani |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkani |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkojeni |
genitive, rare | kuolemanpaikkaini |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkojani |
inessive | kuolemanpaikoissani |
elative | kuolemanpaikoistani |
illative | kuolemanpaikkoihini |
adessive | kuolemanpaikoillani |
ablative | kuolemanpaikoiltani |
allative | kuolemanpaikoilleni |
essive | kuolemanpaikkoinani |
translative | kuolemanpaikoikseni |
abessive | kuolemanpaikoittani |
comitative | kuolemanpaikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkasi |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkasi |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkasi |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkaasi |
inessive | kuolemanpaikassasi |
elative | kuolemanpaikastasi |
illative | kuolemanpaikkaasi |
adessive | kuolemanpaikallasi |
ablative | kuolemanpaikaltasi |
allative | kuolemanpaikallesi |
essive | kuolemanpaikkanasi |
translative | kuolemanpaikaksesi |
abessive | kuolemanpaikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkasi |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkasi |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkasi |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkojesi |
genitive, rare | kuolemanpaikkaisi |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkojasi |
inessive | kuolemanpaikoissasi |
elative | kuolemanpaikoistasi |
illative | kuolemanpaikkoihisi |
adessive | kuolemanpaikoillasi |
ablative | kuolemanpaikoiltasi |
allative | kuolemanpaikoillesi |
essive | kuolemanpaikkoinasi |
translative | kuolemanpaikoiksesi |
abessive | kuolemanpaikoittasi |
comitative | kuolemanpaikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkamme |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkamme |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkamme |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkaamme |
inessive | kuolemanpaikassamme |
elative | kuolemanpaikastamme |
illative | kuolemanpaikkaamme |
adessive | kuolemanpaikallamme |
ablative | kuolemanpaikaltamme |
allative | kuolemanpaikallemme |
essive | kuolemanpaikkanamme |
translative | kuolemanpaikaksemme |
abessive | kuolemanpaikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkamme |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkamme |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkamme |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkojemme |
genitive, rare | kuolemanpaikkaimme |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkojamme |
inessive | kuolemanpaikoissamme |
elative | kuolemanpaikoistamme |
illative | kuolemanpaikkoihimme |
adessive | kuolemanpaikoillamme |
ablative | kuolemanpaikoiltamme |
allative | kuolemanpaikoillemme |
essive | kuolemanpaikkoinamme |
translative | kuolemanpaikoiksemme |
abessive | kuolemanpaikoittamme |
comitative | kuolemanpaikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkanne |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkanne |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkanne |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkaanne |
inessive | kuolemanpaikassanne |
elative | kuolemanpaikastanne |
illative | kuolemanpaikkaanne |
adessive | kuolemanpaikallanne |
ablative | kuolemanpaikaltanne |
allative | kuolemanpaikallenne |
essive | kuolemanpaikkananne |
translative | kuolemanpaikaksenne |
abessive | kuolemanpaikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkanne |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkanne |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkanne |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkojenne |
genitive, rare | kuolemanpaikkainne |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkojanne |
inessive | kuolemanpaikoissanne |
elative | kuolemanpaikoistanne |
illative | kuolemanpaikkoihinne |
adessive | kuolemanpaikoillanne |
ablative | kuolemanpaikoiltanne |
allative | kuolemanpaikoillenne |
essive | kuolemanpaikkoinanne |
translative | kuolemanpaikoiksenne |
abessive | kuolemanpaikoittanne |
comitative | kuolemanpaikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkansa |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkansa |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkansa |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkaansa |
inessive | kuolemanpaikassaan, kuolemanpaikassansa |
elative | kuolemanpaikastaan, kuolemanpaikastansa |
illative | kuolemanpaikkaansa |
adessive | kuolemanpaikallaan, kuolemanpaikallansa |
ablative | kuolemanpaikaltaan, kuolemanpaikaltansa |
allative | kuolemanpaikalleen, kuolemanpaikallensa |
essive | kuolemanpaikkanaan, kuolemanpaikkanansa |
translative | kuolemanpaikakseen, kuolemanpaikaksensa |
abessive | kuolemanpaikattaan, kuolemanpaikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuolemanpaikkansa |
accusative, nominative | kuolemanpaikkansa |
accusative, genitive | kuolemanpaikkansa |
genitive | kuolemanpaikkojensa |
genitive, rare | kuolemanpaikkainsa |
partitive | kuolemanpaikkojaan, kuolemanpaikkojansa |
inessive | kuolemanpaikoissaan, kuolemanpaikoissansa |
elative | kuolemanpaikoistaan, kuolemanpaikoistansa |
illative | kuolemanpaikkoihinsa |
adessive | kuolemanpaikoillaan, kuolemanpaikoillansa |
ablative | kuolemanpaikoiltaan, kuolemanpaikoiltansa |
allative | kuolemanpaikoilleen, kuolemanpaikoillensa |
essive | kuolemanpaikkoinaan, kuolemanpaikkoinansa |
translative | kuolemanpaikoikseen, kuolemanpaikoiksensa |
abessive | kuolemanpaikoittaan, kuolemanpaikoittansa |
comitative | kuolemanpaikkoineen, kuolemanpaikkoinensa |