Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuolaaminen'

kuolaaminen  -   verbal noun of kuolata
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuolaaminen
accusative, nominativekuolaaminen
accusative, genitivekuolaamisen
genitivekuolaamisen
partitivekuolaamista
inessivekuolaamisessa
elativekuolaamisesta
illativekuolaamiseen
adessivekuolaamisella
ablativekuolaamiselta
allativekuolaamiselle
essivekuolaamisena
translativekuolaamiseksi
abessivekuolaamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuolaamiset
accusative, nominativekuolaamiset
accusative, genitivekuolaamiset
genitivekuolaamisten, kuolaamisien
partitivekuolaamisia
inessivekuolaamisissa
elativekuolaamisista
illativekuolaamisiin
adessivekuolaamisilla
ablativekuolaamisilta
allativekuolaamisille
essivekuolaamisina
translativekuolaamisiksi
abessivekuolaamisitta
instructivekuolaamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuolaamiseni
accusative, nominativekuolaamiseni
accusative, genitivekuolaamiseni
genitivekuolaamiseni
partitivekuolaamistani
inessivekuolaamisessani
elativekuolaamisestani
illativekuolaamiseeni
adessivekuolaamisellani
ablativekuolaamiseltani
allativekuolaamiselleni
essivekuolaamisenani
translativekuolaamisekseni
abessivekuolaamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuolaamiseni
accusative, nominativekuolaamiseni
accusative, genitivekuolaamiseni
genitivekuolaamisteni, kuolaamisieni
partitivekuolaamisiani
inessivekuolaamisissani
elativekuolaamisistani
illativekuolaamisiini
adessivekuolaamisillani
ablativekuolaamisiltani
allativekuolaamisilleni
essivekuolaamisinani
translativekuolaamisikseni
abessivekuolaamisittani
comitativekuolaamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuolaamisesi
accusative, nominativekuolaamisesi
accusative, genitivekuolaamisesi
genitivekuolaamisesi
partitivekuolaamistasi
inessivekuolaamisessasi
elativekuolaamisestasi
illativekuolaamiseesi
adessivekuolaamisellasi
ablativekuolaamiseltasi
allativekuolaamisellesi
essivekuolaamisenasi
translativekuolaamiseksesi
abessivekuolaamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuolaamisesi
accusative, nominativekuolaamisesi
accusative, genitivekuolaamisesi
genitivekuolaamistesi, kuolaamisiesi
partitivekuolaamisiasi
inessivekuolaamisissasi
elativekuolaamisistasi
illativekuolaamisiisi
adessivekuolaamisillasi
ablativekuolaamisiltasi
allativekuolaamisillesi
essivekuolaamisinasi
translativekuolaamisiksesi
abessivekuolaamisittasi
comitativekuolaamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuolaamisemme
accusative, nominativekuolaamisemme
accusative, genitivekuolaamisemme
genitivekuolaamisemme
partitivekuolaamistamme
inessivekuolaamisessamme
elativekuolaamisestamme
illativekuolaamiseemme
adessivekuolaamisellamme
ablativekuolaamiseltamme
allativekuolaamisellemme
essivekuolaamisenamme
translativekuolaamiseksemme
abessivekuolaamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuolaamisemme
accusative, nominativekuolaamisemme
accusative, genitivekuolaamisemme
genitivekuolaamistemme, kuolaamisiemme
partitivekuolaamisiamme
inessivekuolaamisissamme
elativekuolaamisistamme
illativekuolaamisiimme
adessivekuolaamisillamme
ablativekuolaamisiltamme
allativekuolaamisillemme
essivekuolaamisinamme
translativekuolaamisiksemme
abessivekuolaamisittamme
comitativekuolaamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuolaamisenne
accusative, nominativekuolaamisenne
accusative, genitivekuolaamisenne
genitivekuolaamisenne
partitivekuolaamistanne
inessivekuolaamisessanne
elativekuolaamisestanne
illativekuolaamiseenne
adessivekuolaamisellanne
ablativekuolaamiseltanne
allativekuolaamisellenne
essivekuolaamisenanne
translativekuolaamiseksenne
abessivekuolaamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuolaamisenne
accusative, nominativekuolaamisenne
accusative, genitivekuolaamisenne
genitivekuolaamistenne, kuolaamisienne
partitivekuolaamisianne
inessivekuolaamisissanne
elativekuolaamisistanne
illativekuolaamisiinne
adessivekuolaamisillanne
ablativekuolaamisiltanne
allativekuolaamisillenne
essivekuolaamisinanne
translativekuolaamisiksenne
abessivekuolaamisittanne
comitativekuolaamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuolaamisensa
accusative, nominativekuolaamisensa
accusative, genitivekuolaamisensa
genitivekuolaamisensa
partitivekuolaamistaan, kuolaamistansa
inessivekuolaamisessaan, kuolaamisessansa
elativekuolaamisestaan, kuolaamisestansa
illativekuolaamiseensa
adessivekuolaamisellaan, kuolaamisellansa
ablativekuolaamiseltaan, kuolaamiseltansa
allativekuolaamiselleen, kuolaamisellensa
essivekuolaamisenaan, kuolaamisenansa
translativekuolaamisekseen, kuolaamiseksensa
abessivekuolaamisettaan, kuolaamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuolaamisensa
accusative, nominativekuolaamisensa
accusative, genitivekuolaamisensa
genitivekuolaamistensa, kuolaamisiensa
partitivekuolaamisiaan, kuolaamisiansa
inessivekuolaamisissaan, kuolaamisissansa
elativekuolaamisistaan, kuolaamisistansa
illativekuolaamisiinsa
adessivekuolaamisillaan, kuolaamisillansa
ablativekuolaamisiltaan, kuolaamisiltansa
allativekuolaamisilleen, kuolaamisillensa
essivekuolaamisinaan, kuolaamisinansa
translativekuolaamisikseen, kuolaamisiksensa
abessivekuolaamisittaan, kuolaamisittansa
comitativekuolaamisineen, kuolaamisinensa