Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuohinta'

kuohinta  -   castration
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuohinta
accusative, nominativekuohinta
accusative, genitivekuohinnan
genitivekuohinnan
genitive, rare-
partitivekuohintaa
inessivekuohinnassa
elativekuohinnasta
illativekuohintaan
adessivekuohinnalla
ablativekuohinnalta
allativekuohinnalle
essivekuohintana
translativekuohinnaksi
abessivekuohinnatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuohinnat
accusative, nominativekuohinnat
accusative, genitivekuohinnat
genitivekuohintojen
genitive, rarekuohintain
partitivekuohintoja
inessivekuohinnoissa
elativekuohinnoista
illativekuohintoihin
adessivekuohinnoilla
ablativekuohinnoilta
allativekuohinnoille
essivekuohintoina
translativekuohinnoiksi
abessivekuohinnoitta
instructivekuohinnoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuohintani
accusative, nominativekuohintani
accusative, genitivekuohintani
genitivekuohintani
genitive, rare-
partitivekuohintaani
inessivekuohinnassani
elativekuohinnastani
illativekuohintaani
adessivekuohinnallani
ablativekuohinnaltani
allativekuohinnalleni
essivekuohintanani
translativekuohinnakseni
abessivekuohinnattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuohintani
accusative, nominativekuohintani
accusative, genitivekuohintani
genitivekuohintojeni
genitive, rarekuohintaini
partitivekuohintojani
inessivekuohinnoissani
elativekuohinnoistani
illativekuohintoihini
adessivekuohinnoillani
ablativekuohinnoiltani
allativekuohinnoilleni
essivekuohintoinani
translativekuohinnoikseni
abessivekuohinnoittani
comitativekuohintoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuohintasi
accusative, nominativekuohintasi
accusative, genitivekuohintasi
genitivekuohintasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekuohintaasi
inessivekuohinnassasi
elativekuohinnastasi
illativekuohintaasi
adessivekuohinnallasi
ablativekuohinnaltasi
allativekuohinnallesi
essivekuohintanasi
translativekuohinnaksesi
abessivekuohinnattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuohintasi
accusative, nominativekuohintasi
accusative, genitivekuohintasi
genitivekuohintojesi
genitive, rarekuohintaisi
partitivekuohintojasi
inessivekuohinnoissasi
elativekuohinnoistasi
illativekuohintoihisi
adessivekuohinnoillasi
ablativekuohinnoiltasi
allativekuohinnoillesi
essivekuohintoinasi
translativekuohinnoiksesi
abessivekuohinnoittasi
comitativekuohintoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuohintamme
accusative, nominativekuohintamme
accusative, genitivekuohintamme
genitivekuohintamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekuohintaamme
inessivekuohinnassamme
elativekuohinnastamme
illativekuohintaamme
adessivekuohinnallamme
ablativekuohinnaltamme
allativekuohinnallemme
essivekuohintanamme
translativekuohinnaksemme
abessivekuohinnattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuohintamme
accusative, nominativekuohintamme
accusative, genitivekuohintamme
genitivekuohintojemme
genitive, rarekuohintaimme
partitivekuohintojamme
inessivekuohinnoissamme
elativekuohinnoistamme
illativekuohintoihimme
adessivekuohinnoillamme
ablativekuohinnoiltamme
allativekuohinnoillemme
essivekuohintoinamme
translativekuohinnoiksemme
abessivekuohinnoittamme
comitativekuohintoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuohintanne
accusative, nominativekuohintanne
accusative, genitivekuohintanne
genitivekuohintanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekuohintaanne
inessivekuohinnassanne
elativekuohinnastanne
illativekuohintaanne
adessivekuohinnallanne
ablativekuohinnaltanne
allativekuohinnallenne
essivekuohintananne
translativekuohinnaksenne
abessivekuohinnattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuohintanne
accusative, nominativekuohintanne
accusative, genitivekuohintanne
genitivekuohintojenne
genitive, rarekuohintainne
partitivekuohintojanne
inessivekuohinnoissanne
elativekuohinnoistanne
illativekuohintoihinne
adessivekuohinnoillanne
ablativekuohinnoiltanne
allativekuohinnoillenne
essivekuohintoinanne
translativekuohinnoiksenne
abessivekuohinnoittanne
comitativekuohintoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuohintansa
accusative, nominativekuohintansa
accusative, genitivekuohintansa
genitivekuohintansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekuohintaansa
inessivekuohinnassaan, kuohinnassansa
elativekuohinnastaan, kuohinnastansa
illativekuohintaansa
adessivekuohinnallaan, kuohinnallansa
ablativekuohinnaltaan, kuohinnaltansa
allativekuohinnalleen, kuohinnallensa
essivekuohintanaan, kuohintanansa
translativekuohinnakseen, kuohinnaksensa
abessivekuohinnattaan, kuohinnattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuohintansa
accusative, nominativekuohintansa
accusative, genitivekuohintansa
genitivekuohintojensa
genitive, rarekuohintainsa
partitivekuohintojaan, kuohintojansa
inessivekuohinnoissaan, kuohinnoissansa
elativekuohinnoistaan, kuohinnoistansa
illativekuohintoihinsa
adessivekuohinnoillaan, kuohinnoillansa
ablativekuohinnoiltaan, kuohinnoiltansa
allativekuohinnoilleen, kuohinnoillensa
essivekuohintoinaan, kuohintoinansa
translativekuohinnoikseen, kuohinnoiksensa
abessivekuohinnoittaan, kuohinnoittansa
comitativekuohintoineen, kuohintoinensa