Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuohinta'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuohinta |
accusative, nominative | kuohinta |
accusative, genitive | kuohinnan |
genitive | kuohinnan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuohintaa |
inessive | kuohinnassa |
elative | kuohinnasta |
illative | kuohintaan |
adessive | kuohinnalla |
ablative | kuohinnalta |
allative | kuohinnalle |
essive | kuohintana |
translative | kuohinnaksi |
abessive | kuohinnatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuohinnat |
accusative, nominative | kuohinnat |
accusative, genitive | kuohinnat |
genitive | kuohintojen |
genitive, rare | kuohintain |
partitive | kuohintoja |
inessive | kuohinnoissa |
elative | kuohinnoista |
illative | kuohintoihin |
adessive | kuohinnoilla |
ablative | kuohinnoilta |
allative | kuohinnoille |
essive | kuohintoina |
translative | kuohinnoiksi |
abessive | kuohinnoitta |
instructive | kuohinnoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintani |
accusative, nominative | kuohintani |
accusative, genitive | kuohintani |
genitive | kuohintani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuohintaani |
inessive | kuohinnassani |
elative | kuohinnastani |
illative | kuohintaani |
adessive | kuohinnallani |
ablative | kuohinnaltani |
allative | kuohinnalleni |
essive | kuohintanani |
translative | kuohinnakseni |
abessive | kuohinnattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintani |
accusative, nominative | kuohintani |
accusative, genitive | kuohintani |
genitive | kuohintojeni |
genitive, rare | kuohintaini |
partitive | kuohintojani |
inessive | kuohinnoissani |
elative | kuohinnoistani |
illative | kuohintoihini |
adessive | kuohinnoillani |
ablative | kuohinnoiltani |
allative | kuohinnoilleni |
essive | kuohintoinani |
translative | kuohinnoikseni |
abessive | kuohinnoittani |
comitative | kuohintoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintasi |
accusative, nominative | kuohintasi |
accusative, genitive | kuohintasi |
genitive | kuohintasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuohintaasi |
inessive | kuohinnassasi |
elative | kuohinnastasi |
illative | kuohintaasi |
adessive | kuohinnallasi |
ablative | kuohinnaltasi |
allative | kuohinnallesi |
essive | kuohintanasi |
translative | kuohinnaksesi |
abessive | kuohinnattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintasi |
accusative, nominative | kuohintasi |
accusative, genitive | kuohintasi |
genitive | kuohintojesi |
genitive, rare | kuohintaisi |
partitive | kuohintojasi |
inessive | kuohinnoissasi |
elative | kuohinnoistasi |
illative | kuohintoihisi |
adessive | kuohinnoillasi |
ablative | kuohinnoiltasi |
allative | kuohinnoillesi |
essive | kuohintoinasi |
translative | kuohinnoiksesi |
abessive | kuohinnoittasi |
comitative | kuohintoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintamme |
accusative, nominative | kuohintamme |
accusative, genitive | kuohintamme |
genitive | kuohintamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuohintaamme |
inessive | kuohinnassamme |
elative | kuohinnastamme |
illative | kuohintaamme |
adessive | kuohinnallamme |
ablative | kuohinnaltamme |
allative | kuohinnallemme |
essive | kuohintanamme |
translative | kuohinnaksemme |
abessive | kuohinnattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintamme |
accusative, nominative | kuohintamme |
accusative, genitive | kuohintamme |
genitive | kuohintojemme |
genitive, rare | kuohintaimme |
partitive | kuohintojamme |
inessive | kuohinnoissamme |
elative | kuohinnoistamme |
illative | kuohintoihimme |
adessive | kuohinnoillamme |
ablative | kuohinnoiltamme |
allative | kuohinnoillemme |
essive | kuohintoinamme |
translative | kuohinnoiksemme |
abessive | kuohinnoittamme |
comitative | kuohintoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintanne |
accusative, nominative | kuohintanne |
accusative, genitive | kuohintanne |
genitive | kuohintanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuohintaanne |
inessive | kuohinnassanne |
elative | kuohinnastanne |
illative | kuohintaanne |
adessive | kuohinnallanne |
ablative | kuohinnaltanne |
allative | kuohinnallenne |
essive | kuohintananne |
translative | kuohinnaksenne |
abessive | kuohinnattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintanne |
accusative, nominative | kuohintanne |
accusative, genitive | kuohintanne |
genitive | kuohintojenne |
genitive, rare | kuohintainne |
partitive | kuohintojanne |
inessive | kuohinnoissanne |
elative | kuohinnoistanne |
illative | kuohintoihinne |
adessive | kuohinnoillanne |
ablative | kuohinnoiltanne |
allative | kuohinnoillenne |
essive | kuohintoinanne |
translative | kuohinnoiksenne |
abessive | kuohinnoittanne |
comitative | kuohintoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintansa |
accusative, nominative | kuohintansa |
accusative, genitive | kuohintansa |
genitive | kuohintansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kuohintaansa |
inessive | kuohinnassaan, kuohinnassansa |
elative | kuohinnastaan, kuohinnastansa |
illative | kuohintaansa |
adessive | kuohinnallaan, kuohinnallansa |
ablative | kuohinnaltaan, kuohinnaltansa |
allative | kuohinnalleen, kuohinnallensa |
essive | kuohintanaan, kuohintanansa |
translative | kuohinnakseen, kuohinnaksensa |
abessive | kuohinnattaan, kuohinnattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuohintansa |
accusative, nominative | kuohintansa |
accusative, genitive | kuohintansa |
genitive | kuohintojensa |
genitive, rare | kuohintainsa |
partitive | kuohintojaan, kuohintojansa |
inessive | kuohinnoissaan, kuohinnoissansa |
elative | kuohinnoistaan, kuohinnoistansa |
illative | kuohintoihinsa |
adessive | kuohinnoillaan, kuohinnoillansa |
ablative | kuohinnoiltaan, kuohinnoiltansa |
allative | kuohinnoilleen, kuohinnoillensa |
essive | kuohintoinaan, kuohintoinansa |
translative | kuohinnoikseen, kuohinnoiksensa |
abessive | kuohinnoittaan, kuohinnoittansa |
comitative | kuohintoineen, kuohintoinensa |