Declension of the Finnish noun 'kunnanisä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisä |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisä |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisän |
genitive | kunnanisän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kunnanisää |
inessive | kunnanisässä |
elative | kunnanisästä |
illative | kunnanisään |
adessive | kunnanisällä |
ablative | kunnanisältä |
allative | kunnanisälle |
essive | kunnanisänä |
translative | kunnanisäksi |
abessive | kunnanisättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisät |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisät |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisät |
genitive | kunnanisien |
genitive, rare | kunnanisäin |
partitive | kunnanisiä |
inessive | kunnanisissä |
elative | kunnanisistä |
illative | kunnanisiin |
adessive | kunnanisillä |
ablative | kunnanisiltä |
allative | kunnanisille |
essive | kunnanisinä |
translative | kunnanisiksi |
abessive | kunnanisittä |
instructive | kunnanisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisäni |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisäni |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisäni |
genitive | kunnanisäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kunnanisääni |
inessive | kunnanisässäni |
elative | kunnanisästäni |
illative | kunnanisääni |
adessive | kunnanisälläni |
ablative | kunnanisältäni |
allative | kunnanisälleni |
essive | kunnanisänäni |
translative | kunnanisäkseni |
abessive | kunnanisättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisäni |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisäni |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisäni |
genitive | kunnanisieni |
genitive, rare | kunnanisäini |
partitive | kunnanisiäni |
inessive | kunnanisissäni |
elative | kunnanisistäni |
illative | kunnanisiini |
adessive | kunnanisilläni |
ablative | kunnanisiltäni |
allative | kunnanisilleni |
essive | kunnanisinäni |
translative | kunnanisikseni |
abessive | kunnanisittäni |
comitative | kunnanisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisäsi |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisäsi |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisäsi |
genitive | kunnanisäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kunnanisääsi |
inessive | kunnanisässäsi |
elative | kunnanisästäsi |
illative | kunnanisääsi |
adessive | kunnanisälläsi |
ablative | kunnanisältäsi |
allative | kunnanisällesi |
essive | kunnanisänäsi |
translative | kunnanisäksesi |
abessive | kunnanisättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisäsi |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisäsi |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisäsi |
genitive | kunnanisiesi |
genitive, rare | kunnanisäisi |
partitive | kunnanisiäsi |
inessive | kunnanisissäsi |
elative | kunnanisistäsi |
illative | kunnanisiisi |
adessive | kunnanisilläsi |
ablative | kunnanisiltäsi |
allative | kunnanisillesi |
essive | kunnanisinäsi |
translative | kunnanisiksesi |
abessive | kunnanisittäsi |
comitative | kunnanisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisämme |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisämme |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisämme |
genitive | kunnanisämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kunnanisäämme |
inessive | kunnanisässämme |
elative | kunnanisästämme |
illative | kunnanisäämme |
adessive | kunnanisällämme |
ablative | kunnanisältämme |
allative | kunnanisällemme |
essive | kunnanisänämme |
translative | kunnanisäksemme |
abessive | kunnanisättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisämme |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisämme |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisämme |
genitive | kunnanisiemme |
genitive, rare | kunnanisäimme |
partitive | kunnanisiämme |
inessive | kunnanisissämme |
elative | kunnanisistämme |
illative | kunnanisiimme |
adessive | kunnanisillämme |
ablative | kunnanisiltämme |
allative | kunnanisillemme |
essive | kunnanisinämme |
translative | kunnanisiksemme |
abessive | kunnanisittämme |
comitative | kunnanisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisänne |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisänne |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisänne |
genitive | kunnanisänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kunnanisäänne |
inessive | kunnanisässänne |
elative | kunnanisästänne |
illative | kunnanisäänne |
adessive | kunnanisällänne |
ablative | kunnanisältänne |
allative | kunnanisällenne |
essive | kunnanisänänne |
translative | kunnanisäksenne |
abessive | kunnanisättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisänne |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisänne |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisänne |
genitive | kunnanisienne |
genitive, rare | kunnanisäinne |
partitive | kunnanisiänne |
inessive | kunnanisissänne |
elative | kunnanisistänne |
illative | kunnanisiinne |
adessive | kunnanisillänne |
ablative | kunnanisiltänne |
allative | kunnanisillenne |
essive | kunnanisinänne |
translative | kunnanisiksenne |
abessive | kunnanisittänne |
comitative | kunnanisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisänsä |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisänsä |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisänsä |
genitive | kunnanisänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kunnanisäänsä |
inessive | kunnanisässään, kunnanisässänsä |
elative | kunnanisästään, kunnanisästänsä |
illative | kunnanisäänsä |
adessive | kunnanisällään, kunnanisällänsä |
ablative | kunnanisältään, kunnanisältänsä |
allative | kunnanisälleen, kunnanisällensä |
essive | kunnanisänään, kunnanisänänsä |
translative | kunnanisäkseen, kunnanisäksensä |
abessive | kunnanisättään, kunnanisättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kunnanisänsä |
accusative, nominative | kunnanisänsä |
accusative, genitive | kunnanisänsä |
genitive | kunnanisiensä |
genitive, rare | kunnanisäinsä |
partitive | kunnanisiään, kunnanisiänsä |
inessive | kunnanisissään, kunnanisissänsä |
elative | kunnanisistään, kunnanisistänsä |
illative | kunnanisiinsä |
adessive | kunnanisillään, kunnanisillänsä |
ablative | kunnanisiltään, kunnanisiltänsä |
allative | kunnanisilleen, kunnanisillensä |
essive | kunnanisinään, kunnanisinänsä |
translative | kunnanisikseen, kunnanisiksensä |
abessive | kunnanisittään, kunnanisittänsä |
comitative | kunnanisineen, kunnanisinensä |