Declension of the Finnish noun 'kunnanisä'

kunnanisä  -   municipal leader
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekunnanisä
accusative, nominativekunnanisä
accusative, genitivekunnanisän
genitivekunnanisän
genitive, rare-
partitivekunnanisää
inessivekunnanisässä
elativekunnanisästä
illativekunnanisään
adessivekunnanisällä
ablativekunnanisältä
allativekunnanisälle
essivekunnanisänä
translativekunnanisäksi
abessivekunnanisättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekunnanisät
accusative, nominativekunnanisät
accusative, genitivekunnanisät
genitivekunnanisien
genitive, rarekunnanisäin
partitivekunnanisiä
inessivekunnanisissä
elativekunnanisistä
illativekunnanisiin
adessivekunnanisillä
ablativekunnanisiltä
allativekunnanisille
essivekunnanisinä
translativekunnanisiksi
abessivekunnanisittä
instructivekunnanisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekunnanisäni
accusative, nominativekunnanisäni
accusative, genitivekunnanisäni
genitivekunnanisäni
genitive, rare-
partitivekunnanisääni
inessivekunnanisässäni
elativekunnanisästäni
illativekunnanisääni
adessivekunnanisälläni
ablativekunnanisältäni
allativekunnanisälleni
essivekunnanisänäni
translativekunnanisäkseni
abessivekunnanisättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekunnanisäni
accusative, nominativekunnanisäni
accusative, genitivekunnanisäni
genitivekunnanisieni
genitive, rarekunnanisäini
partitivekunnanisiäni
inessivekunnanisissäni
elativekunnanisistäni
illativekunnanisiini
adessivekunnanisilläni
ablativekunnanisiltäni
allativekunnanisilleni
essivekunnanisinäni
translativekunnanisikseni
abessivekunnanisittäni
comitativekunnanisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekunnanisäsi
accusative, nominativekunnanisäsi
accusative, genitivekunnanisäsi
genitivekunnanisäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivekunnanisääsi
inessivekunnanisässäsi
elativekunnanisästäsi
illativekunnanisääsi
adessivekunnanisälläsi
ablativekunnanisältäsi
allativekunnanisällesi
essivekunnanisänäsi
translativekunnanisäksesi
abessivekunnanisättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekunnanisäsi
accusative, nominativekunnanisäsi
accusative, genitivekunnanisäsi
genitivekunnanisiesi
genitive, rarekunnanisäisi
partitivekunnanisiäsi
inessivekunnanisissäsi
elativekunnanisistäsi
illativekunnanisiisi
adessivekunnanisilläsi
ablativekunnanisiltäsi
allativekunnanisillesi
essivekunnanisinäsi
translativekunnanisiksesi
abessivekunnanisittäsi
comitativekunnanisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekunnanisämme
accusative, nominativekunnanisämme
accusative, genitivekunnanisämme
genitivekunnanisämme
genitive, rare-
partitivekunnanisäämme
inessivekunnanisässämme
elativekunnanisästämme
illativekunnanisäämme
adessivekunnanisällämme
ablativekunnanisältämme
allativekunnanisällemme
essivekunnanisänämme
translativekunnanisäksemme
abessivekunnanisättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekunnanisämme
accusative, nominativekunnanisämme
accusative, genitivekunnanisämme
genitivekunnanisiemme
genitive, rarekunnanisäimme
partitivekunnanisiämme
inessivekunnanisissämme
elativekunnanisistämme
illativekunnanisiimme
adessivekunnanisillämme
ablativekunnanisiltämme
allativekunnanisillemme
essivekunnanisinämme
translativekunnanisiksemme
abessivekunnanisittämme
comitativekunnanisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekunnanisänne
accusative, nominativekunnanisänne
accusative, genitivekunnanisänne
genitivekunnanisänne
genitive, rare-
partitivekunnanisäänne
inessivekunnanisässänne
elativekunnanisästänne
illativekunnanisäänne
adessivekunnanisällänne
ablativekunnanisältänne
allativekunnanisällenne
essivekunnanisänänne
translativekunnanisäksenne
abessivekunnanisättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekunnanisänne
accusative, nominativekunnanisänne
accusative, genitivekunnanisänne
genitivekunnanisienne
genitive, rarekunnanisäinne
partitivekunnanisiänne
inessivekunnanisissänne
elativekunnanisistänne
illativekunnanisiinne
adessivekunnanisillänne
ablativekunnanisiltänne
allativekunnanisillenne
essivekunnanisinänne
translativekunnanisiksenne
abessivekunnanisittänne
comitativekunnanisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekunnanisänsä
accusative, nominativekunnanisänsä
accusative, genitivekunnanisänsä
genitivekunnanisänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivekunnanisäänsä
inessivekunnanisässään, kunnanisässänsä
elativekunnanisästään, kunnanisästänsä
illativekunnanisäänsä
adessivekunnanisällään, kunnanisällänsä
ablativekunnanisältään, kunnanisältänsä
allativekunnanisälleen, kunnanisällensä
essivekunnanisänään, kunnanisänänsä
translativekunnanisäkseen, kunnanisäksensä
abessivekunnanisättään, kunnanisättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekunnanisänsä
accusative, nominativekunnanisänsä
accusative, genitivekunnanisänsä
genitivekunnanisiensä
genitive, rarekunnanisäinsä
partitivekunnanisiään, kunnanisiänsä
inessivekunnanisissään, kunnanisissänsä
elativekunnanisistään, kunnanisistänsä
illativekunnanisiinsä
adessivekunnanisillään, kunnanisillänsä
ablativekunnanisiltään, kunnanisiltänsä
allativekunnanisilleen, kunnanisillensä
essivekunnanisinään, kunnanisinänsä
translativekunnanisikseen, kunnanisiksensä
abessivekunnanisittään, kunnanisittänsä
comitativekunnanisineen, kunnanisinensä