Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuningasfasaani'

kuningasfasaani  -   Reeves's pheasant, Syrmaticus reevesii (large pheasant endemic to China)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuningasfasaani
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaani
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanin
genitivekuningasfasaanin
partitivekuningasfasaania
inessivekuningasfasaanissa
elativekuningasfasaanista
illativekuningasfasaaniin
adessivekuningasfasaanilla
ablativekuningasfasaanilta
allativekuningasfasaanille
essivekuningasfasaanina
translativekuningasfasaaniksi
abessivekuningasfasaanitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuningasfasaanit
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaanit
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanit
genitivekuningasfasaanien, kuningasfasaaneiden, kuningasfasaaneitten
partitivekuningasfasaaneita, kuningasfasaaneja
inessivekuningasfasaaneissa
elativekuningasfasaaneista
illativekuningasfasaaneihin
adessivekuningasfasaaneilla
ablativekuningasfasaaneilta
allativekuningasfasaaneille
essivekuningasfasaaneina
translativekuningasfasaaneiksi
abessivekuningasfasaaneitta
instructivekuningasfasaanein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuningasfasaanini
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaanini
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanini
genitivekuningasfasaanini
partitivekuningasfasaaniani
inessivekuningasfasaanissani
elativekuningasfasaanistani
illativekuningasfasaaniini
adessivekuningasfasaanillani
ablativekuningasfasaaniltani
allativekuningasfasaanilleni
essivekuningasfasaaninani
translativekuningasfasaanikseni
abessivekuningasfasaanittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuningasfasaanini
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaanini
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanini
genitivekuningasfasaanieni, kuningasfasaaneideni, kuningasfasaaneitteni
partitivekuningasfasaaneitani, kuningasfasaanejani
inessivekuningasfasaaneissani
elativekuningasfasaaneistani
illativekuningasfasaaneihini
adessivekuningasfasaaneillani
ablativekuningasfasaaneiltani
allativekuningasfasaaneilleni
essivekuningasfasaaneinani
translativekuningasfasaaneikseni
abessivekuningasfasaaneittani
comitativekuningasfasaaneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuningasfasaanisi
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaanisi
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanisi
genitivekuningasfasaanisi
partitivekuningasfasaaniasi
inessivekuningasfasaanissasi
elativekuningasfasaanistasi
illativekuningasfasaaniisi
adessivekuningasfasaanillasi
ablativekuningasfasaaniltasi
allativekuningasfasaanillesi
essivekuningasfasaaninasi
translativekuningasfasaaniksesi
abessivekuningasfasaanittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuningasfasaanisi
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaanisi
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanisi
genitivekuningasfasaaniesi, kuningasfasaaneidesi, kuningasfasaaneittesi
partitivekuningasfasaaneitasi, kuningasfasaanejasi
inessivekuningasfasaaneissasi
elativekuningasfasaaneistasi
illativekuningasfasaaneihisi
adessivekuningasfasaaneillasi
ablativekuningasfasaaneiltasi
allativekuningasfasaaneillesi
essivekuningasfasaaneinasi
translativekuningasfasaaneiksesi
abessivekuningasfasaaneittasi
comitativekuningasfasaaneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuningasfasaanimme
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaanimme
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanimme
genitivekuningasfasaanimme
partitivekuningasfasaaniamme
inessivekuningasfasaanissamme
elativekuningasfasaanistamme
illativekuningasfasaaniimme
adessivekuningasfasaanillamme
ablativekuningasfasaaniltamme
allativekuningasfasaanillemme
essivekuningasfasaaninamme
translativekuningasfasaaniksemme
abessivekuningasfasaanittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuningasfasaanimme
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaanimme
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaanimme
genitivekuningasfasaaniemme, kuningasfasaaneidemme, kuningasfasaaneittemme
partitivekuningasfasaaneitamme, kuningasfasaanejamme
inessivekuningasfasaaneissamme
elativekuningasfasaaneistamme
illativekuningasfasaaneihimme
adessivekuningasfasaaneillamme
ablativekuningasfasaaneiltamme
allativekuningasfasaaneillemme
essivekuningasfasaaneinamme
translativekuningasfasaaneiksemme
abessivekuningasfasaaneittamme
comitativekuningasfasaaneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuningasfasaaninne
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaaninne
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaaninne
genitivekuningasfasaaninne
partitivekuningasfasaanianne
inessivekuningasfasaanissanne
elativekuningasfasaanistanne
illativekuningasfasaaniinne
adessivekuningasfasaanillanne
ablativekuningasfasaaniltanne
allativekuningasfasaanillenne
essivekuningasfasaaninanne
translativekuningasfasaaniksenne
abessivekuningasfasaanittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuningasfasaaninne
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaaninne
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaaninne
genitivekuningasfasaanienne, kuningasfasaaneidenne, kuningasfasaaneittenne
partitivekuningasfasaaneitanne, kuningasfasaanejanne
inessivekuningasfasaaneissanne
elativekuningasfasaaneistanne
illativekuningasfasaaneihinne
adessivekuningasfasaaneillanne
ablativekuningasfasaaneiltanne
allativekuningasfasaaneillenne
essivekuningasfasaaneinanne
translativekuningasfasaaneiksenne
abessivekuningasfasaaneittanne
comitativekuningasfasaaneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuningasfasaaninsa
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaaninsa
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaaninsa
genitivekuningasfasaaninsa
partitivekuningasfasaaniaan, kuningasfasaaniansa
inessivekuningasfasaanissaan, kuningasfasaanissansa
elativekuningasfasaanistaan, kuningasfasaanistansa
illativekuningasfasaaniinsa
adessivekuningasfasaanillaan, kuningasfasaanillansa
ablativekuningasfasaaniltaan, kuningasfasaaniltansa
allativekuningasfasaanilleen, kuningasfasaanillensa
essivekuningasfasaaninaan, kuningasfasaaninansa
translativekuningasfasaanikseen, kuningasfasaaniksensa
abessivekuningasfasaanittaan, kuningasfasaanittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuningasfasaaninsa
accusative, nominativekuningasfasaaninsa
accusative, genitivekuningasfasaaninsa
genitivekuningasfasaaniensa, kuningasfasaaneidensa, kuningasfasaaneittensa
partitivekuningasfasaaneitaan, kuningasfasaanejaan, kuningasfasaaneitansa, kuningasfasaanejansa
inessivekuningasfasaaneissaan, kuningasfasaaneissansa
elativekuningasfasaaneistaan, kuningasfasaaneistansa
illativekuningasfasaaneihinsa
adessivekuningasfasaaneillaan, kuningasfasaaneillansa
ablativekuningasfasaaneiltaan, kuningasfasaaneiltansa
allativekuningasfasaaneilleen, kuningasfasaaneillensa
essivekuningasfasaaneinaan, kuningasfasaaneinansa
translativekuningasfasaaneikseen, kuningasfasaaneiksensa
abessivekuningasfasaaneittaan, kuningasfasaaneittansa
comitativekuningasfasaaneineen, kuningasfasaaneinensa