Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulttuurimeno'

kulttuurimeno  -   cultural expenditure
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurimeno
accusative, nominativekulttuurimeno
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenon
genitivekulttuurimenon
partitivekulttuurimenoa
inessivekulttuurimenossa
elativekulttuurimenosta
illativekulttuurimenoon
adessivekulttuurimenolla
ablativekulttuurimenolta
allativekulttuurimenolle
essivekulttuurimenona
translativekulttuurimenoksi
abessivekulttuurimenotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurimenot
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenot
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenot
genitivekulttuurimenojen
partitivekulttuurimenoja
inessivekulttuurimenoissa
elativekulttuurimenoista
illativekulttuurimenoihin
adessivekulttuurimenoilla
ablativekulttuurimenoilta
allativekulttuurimenoille
essivekulttuurimenoina
translativekulttuurimenoiksi
abessivekulttuurimenoitta
instructivekulttuurimenoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurimenoni
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenoni
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenoni
genitivekulttuurimenoni
partitivekulttuurimenoani
inessivekulttuurimenossani
elativekulttuurimenostani
illativekulttuurimenooni
adessivekulttuurimenollani
ablativekulttuurimenoltani
allativekulttuurimenolleni
essivekulttuurimenonani
translativekulttuurimenokseni
abessivekulttuurimenottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurimenoni
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenoni
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenoni
genitivekulttuurimenojeni
partitivekulttuurimenojani
inessivekulttuurimenoissani
elativekulttuurimenoistani
illativekulttuurimenoihini
adessivekulttuurimenoillani
ablativekulttuurimenoiltani
allativekulttuurimenoilleni
essivekulttuurimenoinani
translativekulttuurimenoikseni
abessivekulttuurimenoittani
comitativekulttuurimenoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurimenosi
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenosi
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenosi
genitivekulttuurimenosi
partitivekulttuurimenoasi
inessivekulttuurimenossasi
elativekulttuurimenostasi
illativekulttuurimenoosi
adessivekulttuurimenollasi
ablativekulttuurimenoltasi
allativekulttuurimenollesi
essivekulttuurimenonasi
translativekulttuurimenoksesi
abessivekulttuurimenottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurimenosi
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenosi
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenosi
genitivekulttuurimenojesi
partitivekulttuurimenojasi
inessivekulttuurimenoissasi
elativekulttuurimenoistasi
illativekulttuurimenoihisi
adessivekulttuurimenoillasi
ablativekulttuurimenoiltasi
allativekulttuurimenoillesi
essivekulttuurimenoinasi
translativekulttuurimenoiksesi
abessivekulttuurimenoittasi
comitativekulttuurimenoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurimenomme
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenomme
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenomme
genitivekulttuurimenomme
partitivekulttuurimenoamme
inessivekulttuurimenossamme
elativekulttuurimenostamme
illativekulttuurimenoomme
adessivekulttuurimenollamme
ablativekulttuurimenoltamme
allativekulttuurimenollemme
essivekulttuurimenonamme
translativekulttuurimenoksemme
abessivekulttuurimenottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurimenomme
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenomme
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenomme
genitivekulttuurimenojemme
partitivekulttuurimenojamme
inessivekulttuurimenoissamme
elativekulttuurimenoistamme
illativekulttuurimenoihimme
adessivekulttuurimenoillamme
ablativekulttuurimenoiltamme
allativekulttuurimenoillemme
essivekulttuurimenoinamme
translativekulttuurimenoiksemme
abessivekulttuurimenoittamme
comitativekulttuurimenoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurimenonne
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenonne
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenonne
genitivekulttuurimenonne
partitivekulttuurimenoanne
inessivekulttuurimenossanne
elativekulttuurimenostanne
illativekulttuurimenoonne
adessivekulttuurimenollanne
ablativekulttuurimenoltanne
allativekulttuurimenollenne
essivekulttuurimenonanne
translativekulttuurimenoksenne
abessivekulttuurimenottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurimenonne
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenonne
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenonne
genitivekulttuurimenojenne
partitivekulttuurimenojanne
inessivekulttuurimenoissanne
elativekulttuurimenoistanne
illativekulttuurimenoihinne
adessivekulttuurimenoillanne
ablativekulttuurimenoiltanne
allativekulttuurimenoillenne
essivekulttuurimenoinanne
translativekulttuurimenoiksenne
abessivekulttuurimenoittanne
comitativekulttuurimenoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurimenonsa
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenonsa
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenonsa
genitivekulttuurimenonsa
partitivekulttuurimenoaan, kulttuurimenoansa
inessivekulttuurimenossaan, kulttuurimenossansa
elativekulttuurimenostaan, kulttuurimenostansa
illativekulttuurimenoonsa
adessivekulttuurimenollaan, kulttuurimenollansa
ablativekulttuurimenoltaan, kulttuurimenoltansa
allativekulttuurimenolleen, kulttuurimenollensa
essivekulttuurimenonaan, kulttuurimenonansa
translativekulttuurimenokseen, kulttuurimenoksensa
abessivekulttuurimenottaan, kulttuurimenottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurimenonsa
accusative, nominativekulttuurimenonsa
accusative, genitivekulttuurimenonsa
genitivekulttuurimenojensa
partitivekulttuurimenojaan, kulttuurimenojansa
inessivekulttuurimenoissaan, kulttuurimenoissansa
elativekulttuurimenoistaan, kulttuurimenoistansa
illativekulttuurimenoihinsa
adessivekulttuurimenoillaan, kulttuurimenoillansa
ablativekulttuurimenoiltaan, kulttuurimenoiltansa
allativekulttuurimenoilleen, kulttuurimenoillensa
essivekulttuurimenoinaan, kulttuurimenoinansa
translativekulttuurimenoikseen, kulttuurimenoiksensa
abessivekulttuurimenoittaan, kulttuurimenoittansa
comitativekulttuurimenoineen, kulttuurimenoinensa