Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulttuurimeno'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimeno |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimeno |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenon |
genitive | kulttuurimenon |
partitive | kulttuurimenoa |
inessive | kulttuurimenossa |
elative | kulttuurimenosta |
illative | kulttuurimenoon |
adessive | kulttuurimenolla |
ablative | kulttuurimenolta |
allative | kulttuurimenolle |
essive | kulttuurimenona |
translative | kulttuurimenoksi |
abessive | kulttuurimenotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenot |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenot |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenot |
genitive | kulttuurimenojen |
partitive | kulttuurimenoja |
inessive | kulttuurimenoissa |
elative | kulttuurimenoista |
illative | kulttuurimenoihin |
adessive | kulttuurimenoilla |
ablative | kulttuurimenoilta |
allative | kulttuurimenoille |
essive | kulttuurimenoina |
translative | kulttuurimenoiksi |
abessive | kulttuurimenoitta |
instructive | kulttuurimenoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenoni |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenoni |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenoni |
genitive | kulttuurimenoni |
partitive | kulttuurimenoani |
inessive | kulttuurimenossani |
elative | kulttuurimenostani |
illative | kulttuurimenooni |
adessive | kulttuurimenollani |
ablative | kulttuurimenoltani |
allative | kulttuurimenolleni |
essive | kulttuurimenonani |
translative | kulttuurimenokseni |
abessive | kulttuurimenottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenoni |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenoni |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenoni |
genitive | kulttuurimenojeni |
partitive | kulttuurimenojani |
inessive | kulttuurimenoissani |
elative | kulttuurimenoistani |
illative | kulttuurimenoihini |
adessive | kulttuurimenoillani |
ablative | kulttuurimenoiltani |
allative | kulttuurimenoilleni |
essive | kulttuurimenoinani |
translative | kulttuurimenoikseni |
abessive | kulttuurimenoittani |
comitative | kulttuurimenoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenosi |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenosi |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenosi |
genitive | kulttuurimenosi |
partitive | kulttuurimenoasi |
inessive | kulttuurimenossasi |
elative | kulttuurimenostasi |
illative | kulttuurimenoosi |
adessive | kulttuurimenollasi |
ablative | kulttuurimenoltasi |
allative | kulttuurimenollesi |
essive | kulttuurimenonasi |
translative | kulttuurimenoksesi |
abessive | kulttuurimenottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenosi |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenosi |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenosi |
genitive | kulttuurimenojesi |
partitive | kulttuurimenojasi |
inessive | kulttuurimenoissasi |
elative | kulttuurimenoistasi |
illative | kulttuurimenoihisi |
adessive | kulttuurimenoillasi |
ablative | kulttuurimenoiltasi |
allative | kulttuurimenoillesi |
essive | kulttuurimenoinasi |
translative | kulttuurimenoiksesi |
abessive | kulttuurimenoittasi |
comitative | kulttuurimenoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenomme |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenomme |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenomme |
genitive | kulttuurimenomme |
partitive | kulttuurimenoamme |
inessive | kulttuurimenossamme |
elative | kulttuurimenostamme |
illative | kulttuurimenoomme |
adessive | kulttuurimenollamme |
ablative | kulttuurimenoltamme |
allative | kulttuurimenollemme |
essive | kulttuurimenonamme |
translative | kulttuurimenoksemme |
abessive | kulttuurimenottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenomme |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenomme |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenomme |
genitive | kulttuurimenojemme |
partitive | kulttuurimenojamme |
inessive | kulttuurimenoissamme |
elative | kulttuurimenoistamme |
illative | kulttuurimenoihimme |
adessive | kulttuurimenoillamme |
ablative | kulttuurimenoiltamme |
allative | kulttuurimenoillemme |
essive | kulttuurimenoinamme |
translative | kulttuurimenoiksemme |
abessive | kulttuurimenoittamme |
comitative | kulttuurimenoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenonne |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenonne |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenonne |
genitive | kulttuurimenonne |
partitive | kulttuurimenoanne |
inessive | kulttuurimenossanne |
elative | kulttuurimenostanne |
illative | kulttuurimenoonne |
adessive | kulttuurimenollanne |
ablative | kulttuurimenoltanne |
allative | kulttuurimenollenne |
essive | kulttuurimenonanne |
translative | kulttuurimenoksenne |
abessive | kulttuurimenottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenonne |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenonne |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenonne |
genitive | kulttuurimenojenne |
partitive | kulttuurimenojanne |
inessive | kulttuurimenoissanne |
elative | kulttuurimenoistanne |
illative | kulttuurimenoihinne |
adessive | kulttuurimenoillanne |
ablative | kulttuurimenoiltanne |
allative | kulttuurimenoillenne |
essive | kulttuurimenoinanne |
translative | kulttuurimenoiksenne |
abessive | kulttuurimenoittanne |
comitative | kulttuurimenoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenonsa |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenonsa |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenonsa |
genitive | kulttuurimenonsa |
partitive | kulttuurimenoaan, kulttuurimenoansa |
inessive | kulttuurimenossaan, kulttuurimenossansa |
elative | kulttuurimenostaan, kulttuurimenostansa |
illative | kulttuurimenoonsa |
adessive | kulttuurimenollaan, kulttuurimenollansa |
ablative | kulttuurimenoltaan, kulttuurimenoltansa |
allative | kulttuurimenolleen, kulttuurimenollensa |
essive | kulttuurimenonaan, kulttuurimenonansa |
translative | kulttuurimenokseen, kulttuurimenoksensa |
abessive | kulttuurimenottaan, kulttuurimenottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimenonsa |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimenonsa |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimenonsa |
genitive | kulttuurimenojensa |
partitive | kulttuurimenojaan, kulttuurimenojansa |
inessive | kulttuurimenoissaan, kulttuurimenoissansa |
elative | kulttuurimenoistaan, kulttuurimenoistansa |
illative | kulttuurimenoihinsa |
adessive | kulttuurimenoillaan, kulttuurimenoillansa |
ablative | kulttuurimenoiltaan, kulttuurimenoiltansa |
allative | kulttuurimenoilleen, kulttuurimenoillensa |
essive | kulttuurimenoinaan, kulttuurimenoinansa |
translative | kulttuurimenoikseen, kulttuurimenoiksensa |
abessive | kulttuurimenoittaan, kulttuurimenoittansa |
comitative | kulttuurimenoineen, kulttuurimenoinensa |