Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulttuuriesine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesine |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesine |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineen |
genitive | kulttuuriesineen |
partitive | kulttuuriesinettä |
inessive | kulttuuriesineessä |
elative | kulttuuriesineestä |
illative | kulttuuriesineeseen |
adessive | kulttuuriesineellä |
ablative | kulttuuriesineeltä |
allative | kulttuuriesineelle |
essive | kulttuuriesineenä |
translative | kulttuuriesineeksi |
abessive | kulttuuriesineettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineet |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineet |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineet |
genitive | kulttuuriesineiden, kulttuuriesineitten |
partitive | kulttuuriesineitä |
inessive | kulttuuriesineissä |
elative | kulttuuriesineistä |
illative | kulttuuriesineisiin, kulttuuriesineihin |
adessive | kulttuuriesineillä |
ablative | kulttuuriesineiltä |
allative | kulttuuriesineille |
essive | kulttuuriesineinä |
translative | kulttuuriesineiksi |
abessive | kulttuuriesineittä |
instructive | kulttuuriesinein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineeni |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineeni |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineeni |
genitive | kulttuuriesineeni |
partitive | kulttuuriesinettäni |
inessive | kulttuuriesineessäni |
elative | kulttuuriesineestäni |
illative | kulttuuriesineeseeni |
adessive | kulttuuriesineelläni |
ablative | kulttuuriesineeltäni |
allative | kulttuuriesineelleni |
essive | kulttuuriesineenäni |
translative | kulttuuriesineekseni |
abessive | kulttuuriesineettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineeni |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineeni |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineeni |
genitive | kulttuuriesineideni, kulttuuriesineitteni |
partitive | kulttuuriesineitäni |
inessive | kulttuuriesineissäni |
elative | kulttuuriesineistäni |
illative | kulttuuriesineisiini, kulttuuriesineihini |
adessive | kulttuuriesineilläni |
ablative | kulttuuriesineiltäni |
allative | kulttuuriesineilleni |
essive | kulttuuriesineinäni |
translative | kulttuuriesineikseni |
abessive | kulttuuriesineittäni |
comitative | kulttuuriesineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineesi |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineesi |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineesi |
genitive | kulttuuriesineesi |
partitive | kulttuuriesinettäsi |
inessive | kulttuuriesineessäsi |
elative | kulttuuriesineestäsi |
illative | kulttuuriesineeseesi |
adessive | kulttuuriesineelläsi |
ablative | kulttuuriesineeltäsi |
allative | kulttuuriesineellesi |
essive | kulttuuriesineenäsi |
translative | kulttuuriesineeksesi |
abessive | kulttuuriesineettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineesi |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineesi |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineesi |
genitive | kulttuuriesineidesi, kulttuuriesineittesi |
partitive | kulttuuriesineitäsi |
inessive | kulttuuriesineissäsi |
elative | kulttuuriesineistäsi |
illative | kulttuuriesineisiisi, kulttuuriesineihisi |
adessive | kulttuuriesineilläsi |
ablative | kulttuuriesineiltäsi |
allative | kulttuuriesineillesi |
essive | kulttuuriesineinäsi |
translative | kulttuuriesineiksesi |
abessive | kulttuuriesineittäsi |
comitative | kulttuuriesineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineemme |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineemme |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineemme |
genitive | kulttuuriesineemme |
partitive | kulttuuriesinettämme |
inessive | kulttuuriesineessämme |
elative | kulttuuriesineestämme |
illative | kulttuuriesineeseemme |
adessive | kulttuuriesineellämme |
ablative | kulttuuriesineeltämme |
allative | kulttuuriesineellemme |
essive | kulttuuriesineenämme |
translative | kulttuuriesineeksemme |
abessive | kulttuuriesineettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineemme |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineemme |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineemme |
genitive | kulttuuriesineidemme, kulttuuriesineittemme |
partitive | kulttuuriesineitämme |
inessive | kulttuuriesineissämme |
elative | kulttuuriesineistämme |
illative | kulttuuriesineisiimme, kulttuuriesineihimme |
adessive | kulttuuriesineillämme |
ablative | kulttuuriesineiltämme |
allative | kulttuuriesineillemme |
essive | kulttuuriesineinämme |
translative | kulttuuriesineiksemme |
abessive | kulttuuriesineittämme |
comitative | kulttuuriesineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineenne |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineenne |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineenne |
genitive | kulttuuriesineenne |
partitive | kulttuuriesinettänne |
inessive | kulttuuriesineessänne |
elative | kulttuuriesineestänne |
illative | kulttuuriesineeseenne |
adessive | kulttuuriesineellänne |
ablative | kulttuuriesineeltänne |
allative | kulttuuriesineellenne |
essive | kulttuuriesineenänne |
translative | kulttuuriesineeksenne |
abessive | kulttuuriesineettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineenne |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineenne |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineenne |
genitive | kulttuuriesineidenne, kulttuuriesineittenne |
partitive | kulttuuriesineitänne |
inessive | kulttuuriesineissänne |
elative | kulttuuriesineistänne |
illative | kulttuuriesineisiinne, kulttuuriesineihinne |
adessive | kulttuuriesineillänne |
ablative | kulttuuriesineiltänne |
allative | kulttuuriesineillenne |
essive | kulttuuriesineinänne |
translative | kulttuuriesineiksenne |
abessive | kulttuuriesineittänne |
comitative | kulttuuriesineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineensä |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineensä |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineensä |
genitive | kulttuuriesineensä |
partitive | kulttuuriesinettään, kulttuuriesinettänsä |
inessive | kulttuuriesineessään, kulttuuriesineessänsä |
elative | kulttuuriesineestään, kulttuuriesineestänsä |
illative | kulttuuriesineeseensä |
adessive | kulttuuriesineellään, kulttuuriesineellänsä |
ablative | kulttuuriesineeltään, kulttuuriesineeltänsä |
allative | kulttuuriesineelleen, kulttuuriesineellensä |
essive | kulttuuriesineenään, kulttuuriesineenänsä |
translative | kulttuuriesineekseen, kulttuuriesineeksensä |
abessive | kulttuuriesineettään, kulttuuriesineettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuriesineensä |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuriesineensä |
accusative, genitive | kulttuuriesineensä |
genitive | kulttuuriesineidensä, kulttuuriesineittensä |
partitive | kulttuuriesineitään, kulttuuriesineitänsä |
inessive | kulttuuriesineissään, kulttuuriesineissänsä |
elative | kulttuuriesineistään, kulttuuriesineistänsä |
illative | kulttuuriesineisiinsä, kulttuuriesineihinsä |
adessive | kulttuuriesineillään, kulttuuriesineillänsä |
ablative | kulttuuriesineiltään, kulttuuriesineiltänsä |
allative | kulttuuriesineilleen, kulttuuriesineillensä |
essive | kulttuuriesineinään, kulttuuriesineinänsä |
translative | kulttuuriesineikseen, kulttuuriesineiksensä |
abessive | kulttuuriesineittään, kulttuuriesineittänsä |
comitative | kulttuuriesineineen, kulttuuriesineinensä |