Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulttuuriesine'

kulttuuriesine  -   cultural object
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuuriesine
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesine
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineen
genitivekulttuuriesineen
partitivekulttuuriesinettä
inessivekulttuuriesineessä
elativekulttuuriesineestä
illativekulttuuriesineeseen
adessivekulttuuriesineellä
ablativekulttuuriesineeltä
allativekulttuuriesineelle
essivekulttuuriesineenä
translativekulttuuriesineeksi
abessivekulttuuriesineettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuuriesineet
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineet
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineet
genitivekulttuuriesineiden, kulttuuriesineitten
partitivekulttuuriesineitä
inessivekulttuuriesineissä
elativekulttuuriesineistä
illativekulttuuriesineisiin, kulttuuriesineihin
adessivekulttuuriesineillä
ablativekulttuuriesineiltä
allativekulttuuriesineille
essivekulttuuriesineinä
translativekulttuuriesineiksi
abessivekulttuuriesineittä
instructivekulttuuriesinein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuuriesineeni
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineeni
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineeni
genitivekulttuuriesineeni
partitivekulttuuriesinettäni
inessivekulttuuriesineessäni
elativekulttuuriesineestäni
illativekulttuuriesineeseeni
adessivekulttuuriesineelläni
ablativekulttuuriesineeltäni
allativekulttuuriesineelleni
essivekulttuuriesineenäni
translativekulttuuriesineekseni
abessivekulttuuriesineettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuuriesineeni
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineeni
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineeni
genitivekulttuuriesineideni, kulttuuriesineitteni
partitivekulttuuriesineitäni
inessivekulttuuriesineissäni
elativekulttuuriesineistäni
illativekulttuuriesineisiini, kulttuuriesineihini
adessivekulttuuriesineilläni
ablativekulttuuriesineiltäni
allativekulttuuriesineilleni
essivekulttuuriesineinäni
translativekulttuuriesineikseni
abessivekulttuuriesineittäni
comitativekulttuuriesineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuuriesineesi
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineesi
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineesi
genitivekulttuuriesineesi
partitivekulttuuriesinettäsi
inessivekulttuuriesineessäsi
elativekulttuuriesineestäsi
illativekulttuuriesineeseesi
adessivekulttuuriesineelläsi
ablativekulttuuriesineeltäsi
allativekulttuuriesineellesi
essivekulttuuriesineenäsi
translativekulttuuriesineeksesi
abessivekulttuuriesineettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuuriesineesi
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineesi
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineesi
genitivekulttuuriesineidesi, kulttuuriesineittesi
partitivekulttuuriesineitäsi
inessivekulttuuriesineissäsi
elativekulttuuriesineistäsi
illativekulttuuriesineisiisi, kulttuuriesineihisi
adessivekulttuuriesineilläsi
ablativekulttuuriesineiltäsi
allativekulttuuriesineillesi
essivekulttuuriesineinäsi
translativekulttuuriesineiksesi
abessivekulttuuriesineittäsi
comitativekulttuuriesineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuuriesineemme
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineemme
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineemme
genitivekulttuuriesineemme
partitivekulttuuriesinettämme
inessivekulttuuriesineessämme
elativekulttuuriesineestämme
illativekulttuuriesineeseemme
adessivekulttuuriesineellämme
ablativekulttuuriesineeltämme
allativekulttuuriesineellemme
essivekulttuuriesineenämme
translativekulttuuriesineeksemme
abessivekulttuuriesineettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuuriesineemme
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineemme
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineemme
genitivekulttuuriesineidemme, kulttuuriesineittemme
partitivekulttuuriesineitämme
inessivekulttuuriesineissämme
elativekulttuuriesineistämme
illativekulttuuriesineisiimme, kulttuuriesineihimme
adessivekulttuuriesineillämme
ablativekulttuuriesineiltämme
allativekulttuuriesineillemme
essivekulttuuriesineinämme
translativekulttuuriesineiksemme
abessivekulttuuriesineittämme
comitativekulttuuriesineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuuriesineenne
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineenne
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineenne
genitivekulttuuriesineenne
partitivekulttuuriesinettänne
inessivekulttuuriesineessänne
elativekulttuuriesineestänne
illativekulttuuriesineeseenne
adessivekulttuuriesineellänne
ablativekulttuuriesineeltänne
allativekulttuuriesineellenne
essivekulttuuriesineenänne
translativekulttuuriesineeksenne
abessivekulttuuriesineettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuuriesineenne
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineenne
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineenne
genitivekulttuuriesineidenne, kulttuuriesineittenne
partitivekulttuuriesineitänne
inessivekulttuuriesineissänne
elativekulttuuriesineistänne
illativekulttuuriesineisiinne, kulttuuriesineihinne
adessivekulttuuriesineillänne
ablativekulttuuriesineiltänne
allativekulttuuriesineillenne
essivekulttuuriesineinänne
translativekulttuuriesineiksenne
abessivekulttuuriesineittänne
comitativekulttuuriesineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuuriesineensä
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineensä
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineensä
genitivekulttuuriesineensä
partitivekulttuuriesinettään, kulttuuriesinettänsä
inessivekulttuuriesineessään, kulttuuriesineessänsä
elativekulttuuriesineestään, kulttuuriesineestänsä
illativekulttuuriesineeseensä
adessivekulttuuriesineellään, kulttuuriesineellänsä
ablativekulttuuriesineeltään, kulttuuriesineeltänsä
allativekulttuuriesineelleen, kulttuuriesineellensä
essivekulttuuriesineenään, kulttuuriesineenänsä
translativekulttuuriesineekseen, kulttuuriesineeksensä
abessivekulttuuriesineettään, kulttuuriesineettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuuriesineensä
accusative, nominativekulttuuriesineensä
accusative, genitivekulttuuriesineensä
genitivekulttuuriesineidensä, kulttuuriesineittensä
partitivekulttuuriesineitään, kulttuuriesineitänsä
inessivekulttuuriesineissään, kulttuuriesineissänsä
elativekulttuuriesineistään, kulttuuriesineistänsä
illativekulttuuriesineisiinsä, kulttuuriesineihinsä
adessivekulttuuriesineillään, kulttuuriesineillänsä
ablativekulttuuriesineiltään, kulttuuriesineiltänsä
allativekulttuuriesineilleen, kulttuuriesineillensä
essivekulttuuriesineinään, kulttuuriesineinänsä
translativekulttuuriesineikseen, kulttuuriesineiksensä
abessivekulttuuriesineittään, kulttuuriesineittänsä
comitativekulttuuriesineineen, kulttuuriesineinensä