Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulttuuri'

kulttuuri  -   culture (arts, customs and habits)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuuri
accusative, nominativekulttuuri
accusative, genitivekulttuurin
genitivekulttuurin
partitivekulttuuria
inessivekulttuurissa
elativekulttuurista
illativekulttuuriin
adessivekulttuurilla
ablativekulttuurilta
allativekulttuurille
essivekulttuurina
translativekulttuuriksi
abessivekulttuuritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurit
accusative, nominativekulttuurit
accusative, genitivekulttuurit
genitivekulttuurien, kulttuureiden, kulttuureitten
partitivekulttuureita, kulttuureja
inessivekulttuureissa
elativekulttuureista
illativekulttuureihin
adessivekulttuureilla
ablativekulttuureilta
allativekulttuureille
essivekulttuureina
translativekulttuureiksi
abessivekulttuureitta
instructivekulttuurein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurini
accusative, nominativekulttuurini
accusative, genitivekulttuurini
genitivekulttuurini
partitivekulttuuriani
inessivekulttuurissani
elativekulttuuristani
illativekulttuuriini
adessivekulttuurillani
ablativekulttuuriltani
allativekulttuurilleni
essivekulttuurinani
translativekulttuurikseni
abessivekulttuurittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurini
accusative, nominativekulttuurini
accusative, genitivekulttuurini
genitivekulttuurieni, kulttuureideni, kulttuureitteni
partitivekulttuureitani, kulttuurejani
inessivekulttuureissani
elativekulttuureistani
illativekulttuureihini
adessivekulttuureillani
ablativekulttuureiltani
allativekulttuureilleni
essivekulttuureinani
translativekulttuureikseni
abessivekulttuureittani
comitativekulttuureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurisi
accusative, nominativekulttuurisi
accusative, genitivekulttuurisi
genitivekulttuurisi
partitivekulttuuriasi
inessivekulttuurissasi
elativekulttuuristasi
illativekulttuuriisi
adessivekulttuurillasi
ablativekulttuuriltasi
allativekulttuurillesi
essivekulttuurinasi
translativekulttuuriksesi
abessivekulttuurittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurisi
accusative, nominativekulttuurisi
accusative, genitivekulttuurisi
genitivekulttuuriesi, kulttuureidesi, kulttuureittesi
partitivekulttuureitasi, kulttuurejasi
inessivekulttuureissasi
elativekulttuureistasi
illativekulttuureihisi
adessivekulttuureillasi
ablativekulttuureiltasi
allativekulttuureillesi
essivekulttuureinasi
translativekulttuureiksesi
abessivekulttuureittasi
comitativekulttuureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurimme
accusative, nominativekulttuurimme
accusative, genitivekulttuurimme
genitivekulttuurimme
partitivekulttuuriamme
inessivekulttuurissamme
elativekulttuuristamme
illativekulttuuriimme
adessivekulttuurillamme
ablativekulttuuriltamme
allativekulttuurillemme
essivekulttuurinamme
translativekulttuuriksemme
abessivekulttuurittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurimme
accusative, nominativekulttuurimme
accusative, genitivekulttuurimme
genitivekulttuuriemme, kulttuureidemme, kulttuureittemme
partitivekulttuureitamme, kulttuurejamme
inessivekulttuureissamme
elativekulttuureistamme
illativekulttuureihimme
adessivekulttuureillamme
ablativekulttuureiltamme
allativekulttuureillemme
essivekulttuureinamme
translativekulttuureiksemme
abessivekulttuureittamme
comitativekulttuureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurinne
accusative, nominativekulttuurinne
accusative, genitivekulttuurinne
genitivekulttuurinne
partitivekulttuurianne
inessivekulttuurissanne
elativekulttuuristanne
illativekulttuuriinne
adessivekulttuurillanne
ablativekulttuuriltanne
allativekulttuurillenne
essivekulttuurinanne
translativekulttuuriksenne
abessivekulttuurittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurinne
accusative, nominativekulttuurinne
accusative, genitivekulttuurinne
genitivekulttuurienne, kulttuureidenne, kulttuureittenne
partitivekulttuureitanne, kulttuurejanne
inessivekulttuureissanne
elativekulttuureistanne
illativekulttuureihinne
adessivekulttuureillanne
ablativekulttuureiltanne
allativekulttuureillenne
essivekulttuureinanne
translativekulttuureiksenne
abessivekulttuureittanne
comitativekulttuureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulttuurinsa
accusative, nominativekulttuurinsa
accusative, genitivekulttuurinsa
genitivekulttuurinsa
partitivekulttuuriaan, kulttuuriansa
inessivekulttuurissaan, kulttuurissansa
elativekulttuuristaan, kulttuuristansa
illativekulttuuriinsa
adessivekulttuurillaan, kulttuurillansa
ablativekulttuuriltaan, kulttuuriltansa
allativekulttuurilleen, kulttuurillensa
essivekulttuurinaan, kulttuurinansa
translativekulttuurikseen, kulttuuriksensa
abessivekulttuurittaan, kulttuurittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulttuurinsa
accusative, nominativekulttuurinsa
accusative, genitivekulttuurinsa
genitivekulttuuriensa, kulttuureidensa, kulttuureittensa
partitivekulttuureitaan, kulttuurejaan, kulttuureitansa, kulttuurejansa
inessivekulttuureissaan, kulttuureissansa
elativekulttuureistaan, kulttuureistansa
illativekulttuureihinsa
adessivekulttuureillaan, kulttuureillansa
ablativekulttuureiltaan, kulttuureiltansa
allativekulttuureilleen, kulttuureillensa
essivekulttuureinaan, kulttuureinansa
translativekulttuureikseen, kulttuureiksensa
abessivekulttuureittaan, kulttuureittansa
comitativekulttuureineen, kulttuureinensa