Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulttuuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuuri |
accusative, nominative | kulttuuri |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurin |
genitive | kulttuurin |
partitive | kulttuuria |
inessive | kulttuurissa |
elative | kulttuurista |
illative | kulttuuriin |
adessive | kulttuurilla |
ablative | kulttuurilta |
allative | kulttuurille |
essive | kulttuurina |
translative | kulttuuriksi |
abessive | kulttuuritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurit |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurit |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurit |
genitive | kulttuurien, kulttuureiden, kulttuureitten |
partitive | kulttuureita, kulttuureja |
inessive | kulttuureissa |
elative | kulttuureista |
illative | kulttuureihin |
adessive | kulttuureilla |
ablative | kulttuureilta |
allative | kulttuureille |
essive | kulttuureina |
translative | kulttuureiksi |
abessive | kulttuureitta |
instructive | kulttuurein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurini |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurini |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurini |
genitive | kulttuurini |
partitive | kulttuuriani |
inessive | kulttuurissani |
elative | kulttuuristani |
illative | kulttuuriini |
adessive | kulttuurillani |
ablative | kulttuuriltani |
allative | kulttuurilleni |
essive | kulttuurinani |
translative | kulttuurikseni |
abessive | kulttuurittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurini |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurini |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurini |
genitive | kulttuurieni, kulttuureideni, kulttuureitteni |
partitive | kulttuureitani, kulttuurejani |
inessive | kulttuureissani |
elative | kulttuureistani |
illative | kulttuureihini |
adessive | kulttuureillani |
ablative | kulttuureiltani |
allative | kulttuureilleni |
essive | kulttuureinani |
translative | kulttuureikseni |
abessive | kulttuureittani |
comitative | kulttuureineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurisi |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurisi |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurisi |
genitive | kulttuurisi |
partitive | kulttuuriasi |
inessive | kulttuurissasi |
elative | kulttuuristasi |
illative | kulttuuriisi |
adessive | kulttuurillasi |
ablative | kulttuuriltasi |
allative | kulttuurillesi |
essive | kulttuurinasi |
translative | kulttuuriksesi |
abessive | kulttuurittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurisi |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurisi |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurisi |
genitive | kulttuuriesi, kulttuureidesi, kulttuureittesi |
partitive | kulttuureitasi, kulttuurejasi |
inessive | kulttuureissasi |
elative | kulttuureistasi |
illative | kulttuureihisi |
adessive | kulttuureillasi |
ablative | kulttuureiltasi |
allative | kulttuureillesi |
essive | kulttuureinasi |
translative | kulttuureiksesi |
abessive | kulttuureittasi |
comitative | kulttuureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimme |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimme |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimme |
genitive | kulttuurimme |
partitive | kulttuuriamme |
inessive | kulttuurissamme |
elative | kulttuuristamme |
illative | kulttuuriimme |
adessive | kulttuurillamme |
ablative | kulttuuriltamme |
allative | kulttuurillemme |
essive | kulttuurinamme |
translative | kulttuuriksemme |
abessive | kulttuurittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurimme |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurimme |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurimme |
genitive | kulttuuriemme, kulttuureidemme, kulttuureittemme |
partitive | kulttuureitamme, kulttuurejamme |
inessive | kulttuureissamme |
elative | kulttuureistamme |
illative | kulttuureihimme |
adessive | kulttuureillamme |
ablative | kulttuureiltamme |
allative | kulttuureillemme |
essive | kulttuureinamme |
translative | kulttuureiksemme |
abessive | kulttuureittamme |
comitative | kulttuureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurinne |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurinne |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurinne |
genitive | kulttuurinne |
partitive | kulttuurianne |
inessive | kulttuurissanne |
elative | kulttuuristanne |
illative | kulttuuriinne |
adessive | kulttuurillanne |
ablative | kulttuuriltanne |
allative | kulttuurillenne |
essive | kulttuurinanne |
translative | kulttuuriksenne |
abessive | kulttuurittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurinne |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurinne |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurinne |
genitive | kulttuurienne, kulttuureidenne, kulttuureittenne |
partitive | kulttuureitanne, kulttuurejanne |
inessive | kulttuureissanne |
elative | kulttuureistanne |
illative | kulttuureihinne |
adessive | kulttuureillanne |
ablative | kulttuureiltanne |
allative | kulttuureillenne |
essive | kulttuureinanne |
translative | kulttuureiksenne |
abessive | kulttuureittanne |
comitative | kulttuureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurinsa |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurinsa |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurinsa |
genitive | kulttuurinsa |
partitive | kulttuuriaan, kulttuuriansa |
inessive | kulttuurissaan, kulttuurissansa |
elative | kulttuuristaan, kulttuuristansa |
illative | kulttuuriinsa |
adessive | kulttuurillaan, kulttuurillansa |
ablative | kulttuuriltaan, kulttuuriltansa |
allative | kulttuurilleen, kulttuurillensa |
essive | kulttuurinaan, kulttuurinansa |
translative | kulttuurikseen, kulttuuriksensa |
abessive | kulttuurittaan, kulttuurittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulttuurinsa |
accusative, nominative | kulttuurinsa |
accusative, genitive | kulttuurinsa |
genitive | kulttuuriensa, kulttuureidensa, kulttuureittensa |
partitive | kulttuureitaan, kulttuurejaan, kulttuureitansa, kulttuurejansa |
inessive | kulttuureissaan, kulttuureissansa |
elative | kulttuureistaan, kulttuureistansa |
illative | kulttuureihinsa |
adessive | kulttuureillaan, kulttuureillansa |
ablative | kulttuureiltaan, kulttuureiltansa |
allative | kulttuureilleen, kulttuureillensa |
essive | kulttuureinaan, kulttuureinansa |
translative | kulttuureikseen, kulttuureiksensa |
abessive | kulttuureittaan, kulttuureittansa |
comitative | kulttuureineen, kulttuureinensa |