Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultaralli'

kultaralli  -   ring finger
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultaralli
accusative, nominativekultaralli
accusative, genitivekultarallin
genitivekultarallin
partitivekultarallia
inessivekultarallissa
elativekultarallista
illativekultaralliin
adessivekultarallilla
ablativekultarallilta
allativekultarallille
essivekultarallina
translativekultaralliksi
abessivekultarallitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultarallit
accusative, nominativekultarallit
accusative, genitivekultarallit
genitivekultarallien
partitivekultaralleja
inessivekultaralleissa
elativekultaralleista
illativekultaralleihin
adessivekultaralleilla
ablativekultaralleilta
allativekultaralleille
essivekultaralleina
translativekultaralleiksi
abessivekultaralleitta
instructivekultarallein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultarallini
accusative, nominativekultarallini
accusative, genitivekultarallini
genitivekultarallini
partitivekultaralliani
inessivekultarallissani
elativekultarallistani
illativekultaralliini
adessivekultarallillani
ablativekultaralliltani
allativekultarallilleni
essivekultarallinani
translativekultarallikseni
abessivekultarallittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultarallini
accusative, nominativekultarallini
accusative, genitivekultarallini
genitivekultarallieni
partitivekultarallejani
inessivekultaralleissani
elativekultaralleistani
illativekultaralleihini
adessivekultaralleillani
ablativekultaralleiltani
allativekultaralleilleni
essivekultaralleinani
translativekultaralleikseni
abessivekultaralleittani
comitativekultaralleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultarallisi
accusative, nominativekultarallisi
accusative, genitivekultarallisi
genitivekultarallisi
partitivekultaralliasi
inessivekultarallissasi
elativekultarallistasi
illativekultaralliisi
adessivekultarallillasi
ablativekultaralliltasi
allativekultarallillesi
essivekultarallinasi
translativekultaralliksesi
abessivekultarallittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultarallisi
accusative, nominativekultarallisi
accusative, genitivekultarallisi
genitivekultaralliesi
partitivekultarallejasi
inessivekultaralleissasi
elativekultaralleistasi
illativekultaralleihisi
adessivekultaralleillasi
ablativekultaralleiltasi
allativekultaralleillesi
essivekultaralleinasi
translativekultaralleiksesi
abessivekultaralleittasi
comitativekultaralleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultarallimme
accusative, nominativekultarallimme
accusative, genitivekultarallimme
genitivekultarallimme
partitivekultaralliamme
inessivekultarallissamme
elativekultarallistamme
illativekultaralliimme
adessivekultarallillamme
ablativekultaralliltamme
allativekultarallillemme
essivekultarallinamme
translativekultaralliksemme
abessivekultarallittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultarallimme
accusative, nominativekultarallimme
accusative, genitivekultarallimme
genitivekultaralliemme
partitivekultarallejamme
inessivekultaralleissamme
elativekultaralleistamme
illativekultaralleihimme
adessivekultaralleillamme
ablativekultaralleiltamme
allativekultaralleillemme
essivekultaralleinamme
translativekultaralleiksemme
abessivekultaralleittamme
comitativekultaralleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultarallinne
accusative, nominativekultarallinne
accusative, genitivekultarallinne
genitivekultarallinne
partitivekultarallianne
inessivekultarallissanne
elativekultarallistanne
illativekultaralliinne
adessivekultarallillanne
ablativekultaralliltanne
allativekultarallillenne
essivekultarallinanne
translativekultaralliksenne
abessivekultarallittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultarallinne
accusative, nominativekultarallinne
accusative, genitivekultarallinne
genitivekultarallienne
partitivekultarallejanne
inessivekultaralleissanne
elativekultaralleistanne
illativekultaralleihinne
adessivekultaralleillanne
ablativekultaralleiltanne
allativekultaralleillenne
essivekultaralleinanne
translativekultaralleiksenne
abessivekultaralleittanne
comitativekultaralleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultarallinsa
accusative, nominativekultarallinsa
accusative, genitivekultarallinsa
genitivekultarallinsa
partitivekultaralliaan, kultaralliansa
inessivekultarallissaan, kultarallissansa
elativekultarallistaan, kultarallistansa
illativekultaralliinsa
adessivekultarallillaan, kultarallillansa
ablativekultaralliltaan, kultaralliltansa
allativekultarallilleen, kultarallillensa
essivekultarallinaan, kultarallinansa
translativekultarallikseen, kultaralliksensa
abessivekultarallittaan, kultarallittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultarallinsa
accusative, nominativekultarallinsa
accusative, genitivekultarallinsa
genitivekultaralliensa
partitivekultarallejaan, kultarallejansa
inessivekultaralleissaan, kultaralleissansa
elativekultaralleistaan, kultaralleistansa
illativekultaralleihinsa
adessivekultaralleillaan, kultaralleillansa
ablativekultaralleiltaan, kultaralleiltansa
allativekultaralleilleen, kultaralleillensa
essivekultaralleinaan, kultaralleinansa
translativekultaralleikseen, kultaralleiksensa
abessivekultaralleittaan, kultaralleittansa
comitativekultaralleineen, kultaralleinensa