Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultapallo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallo |
accusative, nominative | kultapallo |
accusative, genitive | kultapallon |
genitive | kultapallon |
partitive | kultapalloa |
inessive | kultapallossa |
elative | kultapallosta |
illative | kultapalloon |
adessive | kultapallolla |
ablative | kultapallolta |
allative | kultapallolle |
essive | kultapallona |
translative | kultapalloksi |
abessive | kultapallotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallot |
accusative, nominative | kultapallot |
accusative, genitive | kultapallot |
genitive | kultapallojen |
partitive | kultapalloja |
inessive | kultapalloissa |
elative | kultapalloista |
illative | kultapalloihin |
adessive | kultapalloilla |
ablative | kultapalloilta |
allative | kultapalloille |
essive | kultapalloina |
translative | kultapalloiksi |
abessive | kultapalloitta |
instructive | kultapalloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultapalloni |
accusative, nominative | kultapalloni |
accusative, genitive | kultapalloni |
genitive | kultapalloni |
partitive | kultapalloani |
inessive | kultapallossani |
elative | kultapallostani |
illative | kultapallooni |
adessive | kultapallollani |
ablative | kultapalloltani |
allative | kultapallolleni |
essive | kultapallonani |
translative | kultapallokseni |
abessive | kultapallottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultapalloni |
accusative, nominative | kultapalloni |
accusative, genitive | kultapalloni |
genitive | kultapallojeni |
partitive | kultapallojani |
inessive | kultapalloissani |
elative | kultapalloistani |
illative | kultapalloihini |
adessive | kultapalloillani |
ablative | kultapalloiltani |
allative | kultapalloilleni |
essive | kultapalloinani |
translative | kultapalloikseni |
abessive | kultapalloittani |
comitative | kultapalloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallosi |
accusative, nominative | kultapallosi |
accusative, genitive | kultapallosi |
genitive | kultapallosi |
partitive | kultapalloasi |
inessive | kultapallossasi |
elative | kultapallostasi |
illative | kultapalloosi |
adessive | kultapallollasi |
ablative | kultapalloltasi |
allative | kultapallollesi |
essive | kultapallonasi |
translative | kultapalloksesi |
abessive | kultapallottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallosi |
accusative, nominative | kultapallosi |
accusative, genitive | kultapallosi |
genitive | kultapallojesi |
partitive | kultapallojasi |
inessive | kultapalloissasi |
elative | kultapalloistasi |
illative | kultapalloihisi |
adessive | kultapalloillasi |
ablative | kultapalloiltasi |
allative | kultapalloillesi |
essive | kultapalloinasi |
translative | kultapalloiksesi |
abessive | kultapalloittasi |
comitative | kultapalloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallomme |
accusative, nominative | kultapallomme |
accusative, genitive | kultapallomme |
genitive | kultapallomme |
partitive | kultapalloamme |
inessive | kultapallossamme |
elative | kultapallostamme |
illative | kultapalloomme |
adessive | kultapallollamme |
ablative | kultapalloltamme |
allative | kultapallollemme |
essive | kultapallonamme |
translative | kultapalloksemme |
abessive | kultapallottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallomme |
accusative, nominative | kultapallomme |
accusative, genitive | kultapallomme |
genitive | kultapallojemme |
partitive | kultapallojamme |
inessive | kultapalloissamme |
elative | kultapalloistamme |
illative | kultapalloihimme |
adessive | kultapalloillamme |
ablative | kultapalloiltamme |
allative | kultapalloillemme |
essive | kultapalloinamme |
translative | kultapalloiksemme |
abessive | kultapalloittamme |
comitative | kultapalloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallonne |
accusative, nominative | kultapallonne |
accusative, genitive | kultapallonne |
genitive | kultapallonne |
partitive | kultapalloanne |
inessive | kultapallossanne |
elative | kultapallostanne |
illative | kultapalloonne |
adessive | kultapallollanne |
ablative | kultapalloltanne |
allative | kultapallollenne |
essive | kultapallonanne |
translative | kultapalloksenne |
abessive | kultapallottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallonne |
accusative, nominative | kultapallonne |
accusative, genitive | kultapallonne |
genitive | kultapallojenne |
partitive | kultapallojanne |
inessive | kultapalloissanne |
elative | kultapalloistanne |
illative | kultapalloihinne |
adessive | kultapalloillanne |
ablative | kultapalloiltanne |
allative | kultapalloillenne |
essive | kultapalloinanne |
translative | kultapalloiksenne |
abessive | kultapalloittanne |
comitative | kultapalloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallonsa |
accusative, nominative | kultapallonsa |
accusative, genitive | kultapallonsa |
genitive | kultapallonsa |
partitive | kultapalloaan, kultapalloansa |
inessive | kultapallossaan, kultapallossansa |
elative | kultapallostaan, kultapallostansa |
illative | kultapalloonsa |
adessive | kultapallollaan, kultapallollansa |
ablative | kultapalloltaan, kultapalloltansa |
allative | kultapallolleen, kultapallollensa |
essive | kultapallonaan, kultapallonansa |
translative | kultapallokseen, kultapalloksensa |
abessive | kultapallottaan, kultapallottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultapallonsa |
accusative, nominative | kultapallonsa |
accusative, genitive | kultapallonsa |
genitive | kultapallojensa |
partitive | kultapallojaan, kultapallojansa |
inessive | kultapalloissaan, kultapalloissansa |
elative | kultapalloistaan, kultapalloistansa |
illative | kultapalloihinsa |
adessive | kultapalloillaan, kultapalloillansa |
ablative | kultapalloiltaan, kultapalloiltansa |
allative | kultapalloilleen, kultapalloillensa |
essive | kultapalloinaan, kultapalloinansa |
translative | kultapalloikseen, kultapalloiksensa |
abessive | kultapalloittaan, kultapalloittansa |
comitative | kultapalloineen, kultapalloinensa |