Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultalanka'

kultalanka  -   gold wire
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*G/kala, nk-ng gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultalanka
accusative, nominativekultalanka
accusative, genitivekultalangan
genitivekultalangan
genitive, rare-
partitivekultalankaa
inessivekultalangassa
elativekultalangasta
illativekultalankaan
adessivekultalangalla
ablativekultalangalta
allativekultalangalle
essivekultalankana
translativekultalangaksi
abessivekultalangatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultalangat
accusative, nominativekultalangat
accusative, genitivekultalangat
genitivekultalankojen
genitive, rarekultalankain
partitivekultalankoja
inessivekultalangoissa
elativekultalangoista
illativekultalankoihin
adessivekultalangoilla
ablativekultalangoilta
allativekultalangoille
essivekultalankoina
translativekultalangoiksi
abessivekultalangoitta
instructivekultalangoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultalankani
accusative, nominativekultalankani
accusative, genitivekultalankani
genitivekultalankani
genitive, rare-
partitivekultalankaani
inessivekultalangassani
elativekultalangastani
illativekultalankaani
adessivekultalangallani
ablativekultalangaltani
allativekultalangalleni
essivekultalankanani
translativekultalangakseni
abessivekultalangattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultalankani
accusative, nominativekultalankani
accusative, genitivekultalankani
genitivekultalankojeni
genitive, rarekultalankaini
partitivekultalankojani
inessivekultalangoissani
elativekultalangoistani
illativekultalankoihini
adessivekultalangoillani
ablativekultalangoiltani
allativekultalangoilleni
essivekultalankoinani
translativekultalangoikseni
abessivekultalangoittani
comitativekultalankoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultalankasi
accusative, nominativekultalankasi
accusative, genitivekultalankasi
genitivekultalankasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekultalankaasi
inessivekultalangassasi
elativekultalangastasi
illativekultalankaasi
adessivekultalangallasi
ablativekultalangaltasi
allativekultalangallesi
essivekultalankanasi
translativekultalangaksesi
abessivekultalangattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultalankasi
accusative, nominativekultalankasi
accusative, genitivekultalankasi
genitivekultalankojesi
genitive, rarekultalankaisi
partitivekultalankojasi
inessivekultalangoissasi
elativekultalangoistasi
illativekultalankoihisi
adessivekultalangoillasi
ablativekultalangoiltasi
allativekultalangoillesi
essivekultalankoinasi
translativekultalangoiksesi
abessivekultalangoittasi
comitativekultalankoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultalankamme
accusative, nominativekultalankamme
accusative, genitivekultalankamme
genitivekultalankamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekultalankaamme
inessivekultalangassamme
elativekultalangastamme
illativekultalankaamme
adessivekultalangallamme
ablativekultalangaltamme
allativekultalangallemme
essivekultalankanamme
translativekultalangaksemme
abessivekultalangattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultalankamme
accusative, nominativekultalankamme
accusative, genitivekultalankamme
genitivekultalankojemme
genitive, rarekultalankaimme
partitivekultalankojamme
inessivekultalangoissamme
elativekultalangoistamme
illativekultalankoihimme
adessivekultalangoillamme
ablativekultalangoiltamme
allativekultalangoillemme
essivekultalankoinamme
translativekultalangoiksemme
abessivekultalangoittamme
comitativekultalankoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultalankanne
accusative, nominativekultalankanne
accusative, genitivekultalankanne
genitivekultalankanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekultalankaanne
inessivekultalangassanne
elativekultalangastanne
illativekultalankaanne
adessivekultalangallanne
ablativekultalangaltanne
allativekultalangallenne
essivekultalankananne
translativekultalangaksenne
abessivekultalangattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultalankanne
accusative, nominativekultalankanne
accusative, genitivekultalankanne
genitivekultalankojenne
genitive, rarekultalankainne
partitivekultalankojanne
inessivekultalangoissanne
elativekultalangoistanne
illativekultalankoihinne
adessivekultalangoillanne
ablativekultalangoiltanne
allativekultalangoillenne
essivekultalankoinanne
translativekultalangoiksenne
abessivekultalangoittanne
comitativekultalankoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultalankansa
accusative, nominativekultalankansa
accusative, genitivekultalankansa
genitivekultalankansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekultalankaansa
inessivekultalangassaan, kultalangassansa
elativekultalangastaan, kultalangastansa
illativekultalankaansa
adessivekultalangallaan, kultalangallansa
ablativekultalangaltaan, kultalangaltansa
allativekultalangalleen, kultalangallensa
essivekultalankanaan, kultalankanansa
translativekultalangakseen, kultalangaksensa
abessivekultalangattaan, kultalangattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultalankansa
accusative, nominativekultalankansa
accusative, genitivekultalankansa
genitivekultalankojensa
genitive, rarekultalankainsa
partitivekultalankojaan, kultalankojansa
inessivekultalangoissaan, kultalangoissansa
elativekultalangoistaan, kultalangoistansa
illativekultalankoihinsa
adessivekultalangoillaan, kultalangoillansa
ablativekultalangoiltaan, kultalangoiltansa
allativekultalangoilleen, kultalangoillensa
essivekultalankoinaan, kultalankoinansa
translativekultalangoikseen, kultalangoiksensa
abessivekultalangoittaan, kultalangoittansa
comitativekultalankoineen, kultalankoinensa