Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultakoru'

kultakoru  -   golden ornament, piece of golden jewelery
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakoru
accusative, nominativekultakoru
accusative, genitivekultakorun
genitivekultakorun
partitivekultakorua
inessivekultakorussa
elativekultakorusta
illativekultakoruun
adessivekultakorulla
ablativekultakorulta
allativekultakorulle
essivekultakoruna
translativekultakoruksi
abessivekultakorutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakorut
accusative, nominativekultakorut
accusative, genitivekultakorut
genitivekultakorujen
partitivekultakoruja
inessivekultakoruissa
elativekultakoruista
illativekultakoruihin
adessivekultakoruilla
ablativekultakoruilta
allativekultakoruille
essivekultakoruina
translativekultakoruiksi
abessivekultakoruitta
instructivekultakoruin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakoruni
accusative, nominativekultakoruni
accusative, genitivekultakoruni
genitivekultakoruni
partitivekultakoruani
inessivekultakorussani
elativekultakorustani
illativekultakoruuni
adessivekultakorullani
ablativekultakorultani
allativekultakorulleni
essivekultakorunani
translativekultakorukseni
abessivekultakoruttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakoruni
accusative, nominativekultakoruni
accusative, genitivekultakoruni
genitivekultakorujeni
partitivekultakorujani
inessivekultakoruissani
elativekultakoruistani
illativekultakoruihini
adessivekultakoruillani
ablativekultakoruiltani
allativekultakoruilleni
essivekultakoruinani
translativekultakoruikseni
abessivekultakoruittani
comitativekultakoruineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakorusi
accusative, nominativekultakorusi
accusative, genitivekultakorusi
genitivekultakorusi
partitivekultakoruasi
inessivekultakorussasi
elativekultakorustasi
illativekultakoruusi
adessivekultakorullasi
ablativekultakorultasi
allativekultakorullesi
essivekultakorunasi
translativekultakoruksesi
abessivekultakoruttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakorusi
accusative, nominativekultakorusi
accusative, genitivekultakorusi
genitivekultakorujesi
partitivekultakorujasi
inessivekultakoruissasi
elativekultakoruistasi
illativekultakoruihisi
adessivekultakoruillasi
ablativekultakoruiltasi
allativekultakoruillesi
essivekultakoruinasi
translativekultakoruiksesi
abessivekultakoruittasi
comitativekultakoruinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakorumme
accusative, nominativekultakorumme
accusative, genitivekultakorumme
genitivekultakorumme
partitivekultakoruamme
inessivekultakorussamme
elativekultakorustamme
illativekultakoruumme
adessivekultakorullamme
ablativekultakorultamme
allativekultakorullemme
essivekultakorunamme
translativekultakoruksemme
abessivekultakoruttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakorumme
accusative, nominativekultakorumme
accusative, genitivekultakorumme
genitivekultakorujemme
partitivekultakorujamme
inessivekultakoruissamme
elativekultakoruistamme
illativekultakoruihimme
adessivekultakoruillamme
ablativekultakoruiltamme
allativekultakoruillemme
essivekultakoruinamme
translativekultakoruiksemme
abessivekultakoruittamme
comitativekultakoruinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakorunne
accusative, nominativekultakorunne
accusative, genitivekultakorunne
genitivekultakorunne
partitivekultakoruanne
inessivekultakorussanne
elativekultakorustanne
illativekultakoruunne
adessivekultakorullanne
ablativekultakorultanne
allativekultakorullenne
essivekultakorunanne
translativekultakoruksenne
abessivekultakoruttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakorunne
accusative, nominativekultakorunne
accusative, genitivekultakorunne
genitivekultakorujenne
partitivekultakorujanne
inessivekultakoruissanne
elativekultakoruistanne
illativekultakoruihinne
adessivekultakoruillanne
ablativekultakoruiltanne
allativekultakoruillenne
essivekultakoruinanne
translativekultakoruiksenne
abessivekultakoruittanne
comitativekultakoruinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakorunsa
accusative, nominativekultakorunsa
accusative, genitivekultakorunsa
genitivekultakorunsa
partitivekultakoruaan, kultakoruansa
inessivekultakorussaan, kultakorussansa
elativekultakorustaan, kultakorustansa
illativekultakoruunsa
adessivekultakorullaan, kultakorullansa
ablativekultakorultaan, kultakorultansa
allativekultakorulleen, kultakorullensa
essivekultakorunaan, kultakorunansa
translativekultakorukseen, kultakoruksensa
abessivekultakoruttaan, kultakoruttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakorunsa
accusative, nominativekultakorunsa
accusative, genitivekultakorunsa
genitivekultakorujensa
partitivekultakorujaan, kultakorujansa
inessivekultakoruissaan, kultakoruissansa
elativekultakoruistaan, kultakoruistansa
illativekultakoruihinsa
adessivekultakoruillaan, kultakoruillansa
ablativekultakoruiltaan, kultakoruiltansa
allativekultakoruilleen, kultakoruillensa
essivekultakoruinaan, kultakoruinansa
translativekultakoruikseen, kultakoruiksensa
abessivekultakoruittaan, kultakoruittansa
comitativekultakoruineen, kultakoruinensa