Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultakoru'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultakoru |
accusative, nominative | kultakoru |
accusative, genitive | kultakorun |
genitive | kultakorun |
partitive | kultakorua |
inessive | kultakorussa |
elative | kultakorusta |
illative | kultakoruun |
adessive | kultakorulla |
ablative | kultakorulta |
allative | kultakorulle |
essive | kultakoruna |
translative | kultakoruksi |
abessive | kultakorutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorut |
accusative, nominative | kultakorut |
accusative, genitive | kultakorut |
genitive | kultakorujen |
partitive | kultakoruja |
inessive | kultakoruissa |
elative | kultakoruista |
illative | kultakoruihin |
adessive | kultakoruilla |
ablative | kultakoruilta |
allative | kultakoruille |
essive | kultakoruina |
translative | kultakoruiksi |
abessive | kultakoruitta |
instructive | kultakoruin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultakoruni |
accusative, nominative | kultakoruni |
accusative, genitive | kultakoruni |
genitive | kultakoruni |
partitive | kultakoruani |
inessive | kultakorussani |
elative | kultakorustani |
illative | kultakoruuni |
adessive | kultakorullani |
ablative | kultakorultani |
allative | kultakorulleni |
essive | kultakorunani |
translative | kultakorukseni |
abessive | kultakoruttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultakoruni |
accusative, nominative | kultakoruni |
accusative, genitive | kultakoruni |
genitive | kultakorujeni |
partitive | kultakorujani |
inessive | kultakoruissani |
elative | kultakoruistani |
illative | kultakoruihini |
adessive | kultakoruillani |
ablative | kultakoruiltani |
allative | kultakoruilleni |
essive | kultakoruinani |
translative | kultakoruikseni |
abessive | kultakoruittani |
comitative | kultakoruineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorusi |
accusative, nominative | kultakorusi |
accusative, genitive | kultakorusi |
genitive | kultakorusi |
partitive | kultakoruasi |
inessive | kultakorussasi |
elative | kultakorustasi |
illative | kultakoruusi |
adessive | kultakorullasi |
ablative | kultakorultasi |
allative | kultakorullesi |
essive | kultakorunasi |
translative | kultakoruksesi |
abessive | kultakoruttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorusi |
accusative, nominative | kultakorusi |
accusative, genitive | kultakorusi |
genitive | kultakorujesi |
partitive | kultakorujasi |
inessive | kultakoruissasi |
elative | kultakoruistasi |
illative | kultakoruihisi |
adessive | kultakoruillasi |
ablative | kultakoruiltasi |
allative | kultakoruillesi |
essive | kultakoruinasi |
translative | kultakoruiksesi |
abessive | kultakoruittasi |
comitative | kultakoruinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorumme |
accusative, nominative | kultakorumme |
accusative, genitive | kultakorumme |
genitive | kultakorumme |
partitive | kultakoruamme |
inessive | kultakorussamme |
elative | kultakorustamme |
illative | kultakoruumme |
adessive | kultakorullamme |
ablative | kultakorultamme |
allative | kultakorullemme |
essive | kultakorunamme |
translative | kultakoruksemme |
abessive | kultakoruttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorumme |
accusative, nominative | kultakorumme |
accusative, genitive | kultakorumme |
genitive | kultakorujemme |
partitive | kultakorujamme |
inessive | kultakoruissamme |
elative | kultakoruistamme |
illative | kultakoruihimme |
adessive | kultakoruillamme |
ablative | kultakoruiltamme |
allative | kultakoruillemme |
essive | kultakoruinamme |
translative | kultakoruiksemme |
abessive | kultakoruittamme |
comitative | kultakoruinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorunne |
accusative, nominative | kultakorunne |
accusative, genitive | kultakorunne |
genitive | kultakorunne |
partitive | kultakoruanne |
inessive | kultakorussanne |
elative | kultakorustanne |
illative | kultakoruunne |
adessive | kultakorullanne |
ablative | kultakorultanne |
allative | kultakorullenne |
essive | kultakorunanne |
translative | kultakoruksenne |
abessive | kultakoruttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorunne |
accusative, nominative | kultakorunne |
accusative, genitive | kultakorunne |
genitive | kultakorujenne |
partitive | kultakorujanne |
inessive | kultakoruissanne |
elative | kultakoruistanne |
illative | kultakoruihinne |
adessive | kultakoruillanne |
ablative | kultakoruiltanne |
allative | kultakoruillenne |
essive | kultakoruinanne |
translative | kultakoruiksenne |
abessive | kultakoruittanne |
comitative | kultakoruinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorunsa |
accusative, nominative | kultakorunsa |
accusative, genitive | kultakorunsa |
genitive | kultakorunsa |
partitive | kultakoruaan, kultakoruansa |
inessive | kultakorussaan, kultakorussansa |
elative | kultakorustaan, kultakorustansa |
illative | kultakoruunsa |
adessive | kultakorullaan, kultakorullansa |
ablative | kultakorultaan, kultakorultansa |
allative | kultakorulleen, kultakorullensa |
essive | kultakorunaan, kultakorunansa |
translative | kultakorukseen, kultakoruksensa |
abessive | kultakoruttaan, kultakoruttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultakorunsa |
accusative, nominative | kultakorunsa |
accusative, genitive | kultakorunsa |
genitive | kultakorujensa |
partitive | kultakorujaan, kultakorujansa |
inessive | kultakoruissaan, kultakoruissansa |
elative | kultakoruistaan, kultakoruistansa |
illative | kultakoruihinsa |
adessive | kultakoruillaan, kultakoruillansa |
ablative | kultakoruiltaan, kultakoruiltansa |
allative | kultakoruilleen, kultakoruillensa |
essive | kultakoruinaan, kultakoruinansa |
translative | kultakoruikseen, kultakoruiksensa |
abessive | kultakoruittaan, kultakoruittansa |
comitative | kultakoruineen, kultakoruinensa |