Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultakanta'

kultakanta  -   gold standard
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakanta
accusative, nominativekultakanta
accusative, genitivekultakannan
genitivekultakannan
genitive, rare-
partitivekultakantaa
inessivekultakannassa
elativekultakannasta
illativekultakantaan
adessivekultakannalla
ablativekultakannalta
allativekultakannalle
essivekultakantana
translativekultakannaksi
abessivekultakannatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakannat
accusative, nominativekultakannat
accusative, genitivekultakannat
genitivekultakantojen
genitive, rarekultakantain
partitivekultakantoja
inessivekultakannoissa
elativekultakannoista
illativekultakantoihin
adessivekultakannoilla
ablativekultakannoilta
allativekultakannoille
essivekultakantoina
translativekultakannoiksi
abessivekultakannoitta
instructivekultakannoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakantani
accusative, nominativekultakantani
accusative, genitivekultakantani
genitivekultakantani
genitive, rare-
partitivekultakantaani
inessivekultakannassani
elativekultakannastani
illativekultakantaani
adessivekultakannallani
ablativekultakannaltani
allativekultakannalleni
essivekultakantanani
translativekultakannakseni
abessivekultakannattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakantani
accusative, nominativekultakantani
accusative, genitivekultakantani
genitivekultakantojeni
genitive, rarekultakantaini
partitivekultakantojani
inessivekultakannoissani
elativekultakannoistani
illativekultakantoihini
adessivekultakannoillani
ablativekultakannoiltani
allativekultakannoilleni
essivekultakantoinani
translativekultakannoikseni
abessivekultakannoittani
comitativekultakantoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakantasi
accusative, nominativekultakantasi
accusative, genitivekultakantasi
genitivekultakantasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekultakantaasi
inessivekultakannassasi
elativekultakannastasi
illativekultakantaasi
adessivekultakannallasi
ablativekultakannaltasi
allativekultakannallesi
essivekultakantanasi
translativekultakannaksesi
abessivekultakannattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakantasi
accusative, nominativekultakantasi
accusative, genitivekultakantasi
genitivekultakantojesi
genitive, rarekultakantaisi
partitivekultakantojasi
inessivekultakannoissasi
elativekultakannoistasi
illativekultakantoihisi
adessivekultakannoillasi
ablativekultakannoiltasi
allativekultakannoillesi
essivekultakantoinasi
translativekultakannoiksesi
abessivekultakannoittasi
comitativekultakantoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakantamme
accusative, nominativekultakantamme
accusative, genitivekultakantamme
genitivekultakantamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekultakantaamme
inessivekultakannassamme
elativekultakannastamme
illativekultakantaamme
adessivekultakannallamme
ablativekultakannaltamme
allativekultakannallemme
essivekultakantanamme
translativekultakannaksemme
abessivekultakannattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakantamme
accusative, nominativekultakantamme
accusative, genitivekultakantamme
genitivekultakantojemme
genitive, rarekultakantaimme
partitivekultakantojamme
inessivekultakannoissamme
elativekultakannoistamme
illativekultakantoihimme
adessivekultakannoillamme
ablativekultakannoiltamme
allativekultakannoillemme
essivekultakantoinamme
translativekultakannoiksemme
abessivekultakannoittamme
comitativekultakantoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakantanne
accusative, nominativekultakantanne
accusative, genitivekultakantanne
genitivekultakantanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekultakantaanne
inessivekultakannassanne
elativekultakannastanne
illativekultakantaanne
adessivekultakannallanne
ablativekultakannaltanne
allativekultakannallenne
essivekultakantananne
translativekultakannaksenne
abessivekultakannattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakantanne
accusative, nominativekultakantanne
accusative, genitivekultakantanne
genitivekultakantojenne
genitive, rarekultakantainne
partitivekultakantojanne
inessivekultakannoissanne
elativekultakannoistanne
illativekultakantoihinne
adessivekultakannoillanne
ablativekultakannoiltanne
allativekultakannoillenne
essivekultakantoinanne
translativekultakannoiksenne
abessivekultakannoittanne
comitativekultakantoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultakantansa
accusative, nominativekultakantansa
accusative, genitivekultakantansa
genitivekultakantansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekultakantaansa
inessivekultakannassaan, kultakannassansa
elativekultakannastaan, kultakannastansa
illativekultakantaansa
adessivekultakannallaan, kultakannallansa
ablativekultakannaltaan, kultakannaltansa
allativekultakannalleen, kultakannallensa
essivekultakantanaan, kultakantanansa
translativekultakannakseen, kultakannaksensa
abessivekultakannattaan, kultakannattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultakantansa
accusative, nominativekultakantansa
accusative, genitivekultakantansa
genitivekultakantojensa
genitive, rarekultakantainsa
partitivekultakantojaan, kultakantojansa
inessivekultakannoissaan, kultakannoissansa
elativekultakannoistaan, kultakannoistansa
illativekultakantoihinsa
adessivekultakannoillaan, kultakannoillansa
ablativekultakannoiltaan, kultakannoiltansa
allativekultakannoilleen, kultakannoillensa
essivekultakantoinaan, kultakantoinansa
translativekultakannoikseen, kultakannoiksensa
abessivekultakannoittaan, kultakannoittansa
comitativekultakantoineen, kultakantoinensa