Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultajänis'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultajänis |
accusative, nominative | kultajänis |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksen |
genitive | kultajäniksen |
partitive | kultajänistä |
inessive | kultajäniksessä |
elative | kultajäniksestä |
illative | kultajänikseen |
adessive | kultajäniksellä |
ablative | kultajänikseltä |
allative | kultajänikselle |
essive | kultajäniksenä |
translative | kultajänikseksi |
abessive | kultajäniksettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultajänikset |
accusative, nominative | kultajänikset |
accusative, genitive | kultajänikset |
genitive | kultajänisten, kultajäniksien |
partitive | kultajäniksiä |
inessive | kultajäniksissä |
elative | kultajäniksistä |
illative | kultajäniksiin |
adessive | kultajäniksillä |
ablative | kultajäniksiltä |
allative | kultajäniksille |
essive | kultajäniksinä |
translative | kultajäniksiksi |
abessive | kultajäniksittä |
instructive | kultajäniksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultajänikseni |
accusative, nominative | kultajänikseni |
accusative, genitive | kultajänikseni |
genitive | kultajänikseni |
partitive | kultajänistäni |
inessive | kultajäniksessäni |
elative | kultajäniksestäni |
illative | kultajänikseeni |
adessive | kultajänikselläni |
ablative | kultajänikseltäni |
allative | kultajänikselleni |
essive | kultajäniksenäni |
translative | kultajäniksekseni |
abessive | kultajäniksettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultajänikseni |
accusative, nominative | kultajänikseni |
accusative, genitive | kultajänikseni |
genitive | kultajänisteni, kultajäniksieni |
partitive | kultajäniksiäni |
inessive | kultajäniksissäni |
elative | kultajäniksistäni |
illative | kultajäniksiini |
adessive | kultajäniksilläni |
ablative | kultajäniksiltäni |
allative | kultajäniksilleni |
essive | kultajäniksinäni |
translative | kultajäniksikseni |
abessive | kultajäniksittäni |
comitative | kultajäniksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksesi |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksesi |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksesi |
genitive | kultajäniksesi |
partitive | kultajänistäsi |
inessive | kultajäniksessäsi |
elative | kultajäniksestäsi |
illative | kultajänikseesi |
adessive | kultajänikselläsi |
ablative | kultajänikseltäsi |
allative | kultajäniksellesi |
essive | kultajäniksenäsi |
translative | kultajänikseksesi |
abessive | kultajäniksettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksesi |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksesi |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksesi |
genitive | kultajänistesi, kultajäniksiesi |
partitive | kultajäniksiäsi |
inessive | kultajäniksissäsi |
elative | kultajäniksistäsi |
illative | kultajäniksiisi |
adessive | kultajäniksilläsi |
ablative | kultajäniksiltäsi |
allative | kultajäniksillesi |
essive | kultajäniksinäsi |
translative | kultajäniksiksesi |
abessive | kultajäniksittäsi |
comitative | kultajäniksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksemme |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksemme |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksemme |
genitive | kultajäniksemme |
partitive | kultajänistämme |
inessive | kultajäniksessämme |
elative | kultajäniksestämme |
illative | kultajänikseemme |
adessive | kultajäniksellämme |
ablative | kultajänikseltämme |
allative | kultajäniksellemme |
essive | kultajäniksenämme |
translative | kultajänikseksemme |
abessive | kultajäniksettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksemme |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksemme |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksemme |
genitive | kultajänistemme, kultajäniksiemme |
partitive | kultajäniksiämme |
inessive | kultajäniksissämme |
elative | kultajäniksistämme |
illative | kultajäniksiimme |
adessive | kultajäniksillämme |
ablative | kultajäniksiltämme |
allative | kultajäniksillemme |
essive | kultajäniksinämme |
translative | kultajäniksiksemme |
abessive | kultajäniksittämme |
comitative | kultajäniksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksenne |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksenne |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksenne |
genitive | kultajäniksenne |
partitive | kultajänistänne |
inessive | kultajäniksessänne |
elative | kultajäniksestänne |
illative | kultajänikseenne |
adessive | kultajäniksellänne |
ablative | kultajänikseltänne |
allative | kultajäniksellenne |
essive | kultajäniksenänne |
translative | kultajänikseksenne |
abessive | kultajäniksettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksenne |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksenne |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksenne |
genitive | kultajänistenne, kultajäniksienne |
partitive | kultajäniksiänne |
inessive | kultajäniksissänne |
elative | kultajäniksistänne |
illative | kultajäniksiinne |
adessive | kultajäniksillänne |
ablative | kultajäniksiltänne |
allative | kultajäniksillenne |
essive | kultajäniksinänne |
translative | kultajäniksiksenne |
abessive | kultajäniksittänne |
comitative | kultajäniksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksensä |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksensä |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksensä |
genitive | kultajäniksensä |
partitive | kultajänistään, kultajänistänsä |
inessive | kultajäniksessään, kultajäniksessänsä |
elative | kultajäniksestään, kultajäniksestänsä |
illative | kultajänikseensä |
adessive | kultajäniksellään, kultajäniksellänsä |
ablative | kultajänikseltään, kultajänikseltänsä |
allative | kultajänikselleen, kultajäniksellensä |
essive | kultajäniksenään, kultajäniksenänsä |
translative | kultajäniksekseen, kultajänikseksensä |
abessive | kultajäniksettään, kultajäniksettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultajäniksensä |
accusative, nominative | kultajäniksensä |
accusative, genitive | kultajäniksensä |
genitive | kultajänistensä, kultajäniksiensä |
partitive | kultajäniksiään, kultajäniksiänsä |
inessive | kultajäniksissään, kultajäniksissänsä |
elative | kultajäniksistään, kultajäniksistänsä |
illative | kultajäniksiinsä |
adessive | kultajäniksillään, kultajäniksillänsä |
ablative | kultajäniksiltään, kultajäniksiltänsä |
allative | kultajäniksilleen, kultajäniksillensä |
essive | kultajäniksinään, kultajäniksinänsä |
translative | kultajäniksikseen, kultajäniksiksensä |
abessive | kultajäniksittään, kultajäniksittänsä |
comitative | kultajäniksineen, kultajäniksinensä |