Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultahiekka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekka |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekka |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekan |
genitive | kultahiekan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kultahiekkaa |
inessive | kultahiekassa |
elative | kultahiekasta |
illative | kultahiekkaan |
adessive | kultahiekalla |
ablative | kultahiekalta |
allative | kultahiekalle |
essive | kultahiekkana |
translative | kultahiekaksi |
abessive | kultahiekatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekat |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekat |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekat |
genitive | kultahiekkojen |
genitive, rare | kultahiekkain |
partitive | kultahiekkoja |
inessive | kultahiekoissa |
elative | kultahiekoista |
illative | kultahiekkoihin |
adessive | kultahiekoilla |
ablative | kultahiekoilta |
allative | kultahiekoille |
essive | kultahiekkoina |
translative | kultahiekoiksi |
abessive | kultahiekoitta |
instructive | kultahiekoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkani |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkani |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkani |
genitive | kultahiekkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kultahiekkaani |
inessive | kultahiekassani |
elative | kultahiekastani |
illative | kultahiekkaani |
adessive | kultahiekallani |
ablative | kultahiekaltani |
allative | kultahiekalleni |
essive | kultahiekkanani |
translative | kultahiekakseni |
abessive | kultahiekattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkani |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkani |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkani |
genitive | kultahiekkojeni |
genitive, rare | kultahiekkaini |
partitive | kultahiekkojani |
inessive | kultahiekoissani |
elative | kultahiekoistani |
illative | kultahiekkoihini |
adessive | kultahiekoillani |
ablative | kultahiekoiltani |
allative | kultahiekoilleni |
essive | kultahiekkoinani |
translative | kultahiekoikseni |
abessive | kultahiekoittani |
comitative | kultahiekkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkasi |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkasi |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkasi |
genitive | kultahiekkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kultahiekkaasi |
inessive | kultahiekassasi |
elative | kultahiekastasi |
illative | kultahiekkaasi |
adessive | kultahiekallasi |
ablative | kultahiekaltasi |
allative | kultahiekallesi |
essive | kultahiekkanasi |
translative | kultahiekaksesi |
abessive | kultahiekattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkasi |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkasi |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkasi |
genitive | kultahiekkojesi |
genitive, rare | kultahiekkaisi |
partitive | kultahiekkojasi |
inessive | kultahiekoissasi |
elative | kultahiekoistasi |
illative | kultahiekkoihisi |
adessive | kultahiekoillasi |
ablative | kultahiekoiltasi |
allative | kultahiekoillesi |
essive | kultahiekkoinasi |
translative | kultahiekoiksesi |
abessive | kultahiekoittasi |
comitative | kultahiekkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkamme |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkamme |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkamme |
genitive | kultahiekkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kultahiekkaamme |
inessive | kultahiekassamme |
elative | kultahiekastamme |
illative | kultahiekkaamme |
adessive | kultahiekallamme |
ablative | kultahiekaltamme |
allative | kultahiekallemme |
essive | kultahiekkanamme |
translative | kultahiekaksemme |
abessive | kultahiekattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkamme |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkamme |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkamme |
genitive | kultahiekkojemme |
genitive, rare | kultahiekkaimme |
partitive | kultahiekkojamme |
inessive | kultahiekoissamme |
elative | kultahiekoistamme |
illative | kultahiekkoihimme |
adessive | kultahiekoillamme |
ablative | kultahiekoiltamme |
allative | kultahiekoillemme |
essive | kultahiekkoinamme |
translative | kultahiekoiksemme |
abessive | kultahiekoittamme |
comitative | kultahiekkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkanne |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkanne |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkanne |
genitive | kultahiekkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kultahiekkaanne |
inessive | kultahiekassanne |
elative | kultahiekastanne |
illative | kultahiekkaanne |
adessive | kultahiekallanne |
ablative | kultahiekaltanne |
allative | kultahiekallenne |
essive | kultahiekkananne |
translative | kultahiekaksenne |
abessive | kultahiekattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkanne |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkanne |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkanne |
genitive | kultahiekkojenne |
genitive, rare | kultahiekkainne |
partitive | kultahiekkojanne |
inessive | kultahiekoissanne |
elative | kultahiekoistanne |
illative | kultahiekkoihinne |
adessive | kultahiekoillanne |
ablative | kultahiekoiltanne |
allative | kultahiekoillenne |
essive | kultahiekkoinanne |
translative | kultahiekoiksenne |
abessive | kultahiekoittanne |
comitative | kultahiekkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkansa |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkansa |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkansa |
genitive | kultahiekkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kultahiekkaansa |
inessive | kultahiekassaan, kultahiekassansa |
elative | kultahiekastaan, kultahiekastansa |
illative | kultahiekkaansa |
adessive | kultahiekallaan, kultahiekallansa |
ablative | kultahiekaltaan, kultahiekaltansa |
allative | kultahiekalleen, kultahiekallensa |
essive | kultahiekkanaan, kultahiekkanansa |
translative | kultahiekakseen, kultahiekaksensa |
abessive | kultahiekattaan, kultahiekattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultahiekkansa |
accusative, nominative | kultahiekkansa |
accusative, genitive | kultahiekkansa |
genitive | kultahiekkojensa |
genitive, rare | kultahiekkainsa |
partitive | kultahiekkojaan, kultahiekkojansa |
inessive | kultahiekoissaan, kultahiekoissansa |
elative | kultahiekoistaan, kultahiekoistansa |
illative | kultahiekkoihinsa |
adessive | kultahiekoillaan, kultahiekoillansa |
ablative | kultahiekoiltaan, kultahiekoiltansa |
allative | kultahiekoilleen, kultahiekoillensa |
essive | kultahiekkoinaan, kultahiekkoinansa |
translative | kultahiekoikseen, kultahiekoiksensa |
abessive | kultahiekoittaan, kultahiekoittansa |
comitative | kultahiekkoineen, kultahiekkoinensa |