Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultahiekka'

kultahiekka  -   gold dust
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultahiekka
accusative, nominativekultahiekka
accusative, genitivekultahiekan
genitivekultahiekan
genitive, rare-
partitivekultahiekkaa
inessivekultahiekassa
elativekultahiekasta
illativekultahiekkaan
adessivekultahiekalla
ablativekultahiekalta
allativekultahiekalle
essivekultahiekkana
translativekultahiekaksi
abessivekultahiekatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultahiekat
accusative, nominativekultahiekat
accusative, genitivekultahiekat
genitivekultahiekkojen
genitive, rarekultahiekkain
partitivekultahiekkoja
inessivekultahiekoissa
elativekultahiekoista
illativekultahiekkoihin
adessivekultahiekoilla
ablativekultahiekoilta
allativekultahiekoille
essivekultahiekkoina
translativekultahiekoiksi
abessivekultahiekoitta
instructivekultahiekoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultahiekkani
accusative, nominativekultahiekkani
accusative, genitivekultahiekkani
genitivekultahiekkani
genitive, rare-
partitivekultahiekkaani
inessivekultahiekassani
elativekultahiekastani
illativekultahiekkaani
adessivekultahiekallani
ablativekultahiekaltani
allativekultahiekalleni
essivekultahiekkanani
translativekultahiekakseni
abessivekultahiekattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultahiekkani
accusative, nominativekultahiekkani
accusative, genitivekultahiekkani
genitivekultahiekkojeni
genitive, rarekultahiekkaini
partitivekultahiekkojani
inessivekultahiekoissani
elativekultahiekoistani
illativekultahiekkoihini
adessivekultahiekoillani
ablativekultahiekoiltani
allativekultahiekoilleni
essivekultahiekkoinani
translativekultahiekoikseni
abessivekultahiekoittani
comitativekultahiekkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultahiekkasi
accusative, nominativekultahiekkasi
accusative, genitivekultahiekkasi
genitivekultahiekkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekultahiekkaasi
inessivekultahiekassasi
elativekultahiekastasi
illativekultahiekkaasi
adessivekultahiekallasi
ablativekultahiekaltasi
allativekultahiekallesi
essivekultahiekkanasi
translativekultahiekaksesi
abessivekultahiekattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultahiekkasi
accusative, nominativekultahiekkasi
accusative, genitivekultahiekkasi
genitivekultahiekkojesi
genitive, rarekultahiekkaisi
partitivekultahiekkojasi
inessivekultahiekoissasi
elativekultahiekoistasi
illativekultahiekkoihisi
adessivekultahiekoillasi
ablativekultahiekoiltasi
allativekultahiekoillesi
essivekultahiekkoinasi
translativekultahiekoiksesi
abessivekultahiekoittasi
comitativekultahiekkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultahiekkamme
accusative, nominativekultahiekkamme
accusative, genitivekultahiekkamme
genitivekultahiekkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekultahiekkaamme
inessivekultahiekassamme
elativekultahiekastamme
illativekultahiekkaamme
adessivekultahiekallamme
ablativekultahiekaltamme
allativekultahiekallemme
essivekultahiekkanamme
translativekultahiekaksemme
abessivekultahiekattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultahiekkamme
accusative, nominativekultahiekkamme
accusative, genitivekultahiekkamme
genitivekultahiekkojemme
genitive, rarekultahiekkaimme
partitivekultahiekkojamme
inessivekultahiekoissamme
elativekultahiekoistamme
illativekultahiekkoihimme
adessivekultahiekoillamme
ablativekultahiekoiltamme
allativekultahiekoillemme
essivekultahiekkoinamme
translativekultahiekoiksemme
abessivekultahiekoittamme
comitativekultahiekkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultahiekkanne
accusative, nominativekultahiekkanne
accusative, genitivekultahiekkanne
genitivekultahiekkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekultahiekkaanne
inessivekultahiekassanne
elativekultahiekastanne
illativekultahiekkaanne
adessivekultahiekallanne
ablativekultahiekaltanne
allativekultahiekallenne
essivekultahiekkananne
translativekultahiekaksenne
abessivekultahiekattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultahiekkanne
accusative, nominativekultahiekkanne
accusative, genitivekultahiekkanne
genitivekultahiekkojenne
genitive, rarekultahiekkainne
partitivekultahiekkojanne
inessivekultahiekoissanne
elativekultahiekoistanne
illativekultahiekkoihinne
adessivekultahiekoillanne
ablativekultahiekoiltanne
allativekultahiekoillenne
essivekultahiekkoinanne
translativekultahiekoiksenne
abessivekultahiekoittanne
comitativekultahiekkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultahiekkansa
accusative, nominativekultahiekkansa
accusative, genitivekultahiekkansa
genitivekultahiekkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekultahiekkaansa
inessivekultahiekassaan, kultahiekassansa
elativekultahiekastaan, kultahiekastansa
illativekultahiekkaansa
adessivekultahiekallaan, kultahiekallansa
ablativekultahiekaltaan, kultahiekaltansa
allativekultahiekalleen, kultahiekallensa
essivekultahiekkanaan, kultahiekkanansa
translativekultahiekakseen, kultahiekaksensa
abessivekultahiekattaan, kultahiekattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultahiekkansa
accusative, nominativekultahiekkansa
accusative, genitivekultahiekkansa
genitivekultahiekkojensa
genitive, rarekultahiekkainsa
partitivekultahiekkojaan, kultahiekkojansa
inessivekultahiekoissaan, kultahiekoissansa
elativekultahiekoistaan, kultahiekoistansa
illativekultahiekkoihinsa
adessivekultahiekoillaan, kultahiekoillansa
ablativekultahiekoiltaan, kultahiekoiltansa
allativekultahiekoilleen, kultahiekoillensa
essivekultahiekkoinaan, kultahiekkoinansa
translativekultahiekoikseen, kultahiekoiksensa
abessivekultahiekoittaan, kultahiekoittansa
comitativekultahiekkoineen, kultahiekkoinensa