Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultafasaani'

kultafasaani  -   a bird of the genus Chrysolophus
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultafasaani
accusative, nominativekultafasaani
accusative, genitivekultafasaanin
genitivekultafasaanin
partitivekultafasaania
inessivekultafasaanissa
elativekultafasaanista
illativekultafasaaniin
adessivekultafasaanilla
ablativekultafasaanilta
allativekultafasaanille
essivekultafasaanina
translativekultafasaaniksi
abessivekultafasaanitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultafasaanit
accusative, nominativekultafasaanit
accusative, genitivekultafasaanit
genitivekultafasaanien, kultafasaaneiden, kultafasaaneitten
partitivekultafasaaneita, kultafasaaneja
inessivekultafasaaneissa
elativekultafasaaneista
illativekultafasaaneihin
adessivekultafasaaneilla
ablativekultafasaaneilta
allativekultafasaaneille
essivekultafasaaneina
translativekultafasaaneiksi
abessivekultafasaaneitta
instructivekultafasaanein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultafasaanini
accusative, nominativekultafasaanini
accusative, genitivekultafasaanini
genitivekultafasaanini
partitivekultafasaaniani
inessivekultafasaanissani
elativekultafasaanistani
illativekultafasaaniini
adessivekultafasaanillani
ablativekultafasaaniltani
allativekultafasaanilleni
essivekultafasaaninani
translativekultafasaanikseni
abessivekultafasaanittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultafasaanini
accusative, nominativekultafasaanini
accusative, genitivekultafasaanini
genitivekultafasaanieni, kultafasaaneideni, kultafasaaneitteni
partitivekultafasaaneitani, kultafasaanejani
inessivekultafasaaneissani
elativekultafasaaneistani
illativekultafasaaneihini
adessivekultafasaaneillani
ablativekultafasaaneiltani
allativekultafasaaneilleni
essivekultafasaaneinani
translativekultafasaaneikseni
abessivekultafasaaneittani
comitativekultafasaaneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultafasaanisi
accusative, nominativekultafasaanisi
accusative, genitivekultafasaanisi
genitivekultafasaanisi
partitivekultafasaaniasi
inessivekultafasaanissasi
elativekultafasaanistasi
illativekultafasaaniisi
adessivekultafasaanillasi
ablativekultafasaaniltasi
allativekultafasaanillesi
essivekultafasaaninasi
translativekultafasaaniksesi
abessivekultafasaanittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultafasaanisi
accusative, nominativekultafasaanisi
accusative, genitivekultafasaanisi
genitivekultafasaaniesi, kultafasaaneidesi, kultafasaaneittesi
partitivekultafasaaneitasi, kultafasaanejasi
inessivekultafasaaneissasi
elativekultafasaaneistasi
illativekultafasaaneihisi
adessivekultafasaaneillasi
ablativekultafasaaneiltasi
allativekultafasaaneillesi
essivekultafasaaneinasi
translativekultafasaaneiksesi
abessivekultafasaaneittasi
comitativekultafasaaneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultafasaanimme
accusative, nominativekultafasaanimme
accusative, genitivekultafasaanimme
genitivekultafasaanimme
partitivekultafasaaniamme
inessivekultafasaanissamme
elativekultafasaanistamme
illativekultafasaaniimme
adessivekultafasaanillamme
ablativekultafasaaniltamme
allativekultafasaanillemme
essivekultafasaaninamme
translativekultafasaaniksemme
abessivekultafasaanittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultafasaanimme
accusative, nominativekultafasaanimme
accusative, genitivekultafasaanimme
genitivekultafasaaniemme, kultafasaaneidemme, kultafasaaneittemme
partitivekultafasaaneitamme, kultafasaanejamme
inessivekultafasaaneissamme
elativekultafasaaneistamme
illativekultafasaaneihimme
adessivekultafasaaneillamme
ablativekultafasaaneiltamme
allativekultafasaaneillemme
essivekultafasaaneinamme
translativekultafasaaneiksemme
abessivekultafasaaneittamme
comitativekultafasaaneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultafasaaninne
accusative, nominativekultafasaaninne
accusative, genitivekultafasaaninne
genitivekultafasaaninne
partitivekultafasaanianne
inessivekultafasaanissanne
elativekultafasaanistanne
illativekultafasaaniinne
adessivekultafasaanillanne
ablativekultafasaaniltanne
allativekultafasaanillenne
essivekultafasaaninanne
translativekultafasaaniksenne
abessivekultafasaanittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultafasaaninne
accusative, nominativekultafasaaninne
accusative, genitivekultafasaaninne
genitivekultafasaanienne, kultafasaaneidenne, kultafasaaneittenne
partitivekultafasaaneitanne, kultafasaanejanne
inessivekultafasaaneissanne
elativekultafasaaneistanne
illativekultafasaaneihinne
adessivekultafasaaneillanne
ablativekultafasaaneiltanne
allativekultafasaaneillenne
essivekultafasaaneinanne
translativekultafasaaneiksenne
abessivekultafasaaneittanne
comitativekultafasaaneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultafasaaninsa
accusative, nominativekultafasaaninsa
accusative, genitivekultafasaaninsa
genitivekultafasaaninsa
partitivekultafasaaniaan, kultafasaaniansa
inessivekultafasaanissaan, kultafasaanissansa
elativekultafasaanistaan, kultafasaanistansa
illativekultafasaaniinsa
adessivekultafasaanillaan, kultafasaanillansa
ablativekultafasaaniltaan, kultafasaaniltansa
allativekultafasaanilleen, kultafasaanillensa
essivekultafasaaninaan, kultafasaaninansa
translativekultafasaanikseen, kultafasaaniksensa
abessivekultafasaanittaan, kultafasaanittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultafasaaninsa
accusative, nominativekultafasaaninsa
accusative, genitivekultafasaaninsa
genitivekultafasaaniensa, kultafasaaneidensa, kultafasaaneittensa
partitivekultafasaaneitaan, kultafasaanejaan, kultafasaaneitansa, kultafasaanejansa
inessivekultafasaaneissaan, kultafasaaneissansa
elativekultafasaaneistaan, kultafasaaneistansa
illativekultafasaaneihinsa
adessivekultafasaaneillaan, kultafasaaneillansa
ablativekultafasaaneiltaan, kultafasaaneiltansa
allativekultafasaaneilleen, kultafasaaneillensa
essivekultafasaaneinaan, kultafasaaneinansa
translativekultafasaaneikseen, kultafasaaneiksensa
abessivekultafasaaneittaan, kultafasaaneittansa
comitativekultafasaaneineen, kultafasaaneinensa