Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultafasaani'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaani |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaani |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanin |
genitive | kultafasaanin |
partitive | kultafasaania |
inessive | kultafasaanissa |
elative | kultafasaanista |
illative | kultafasaaniin |
adessive | kultafasaanilla |
ablative | kultafasaanilta |
allative | kultafasaanille |
essive | kultafasaanina |
translative | kultafasaaniksi |
abessive | kultafasaanitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaanit |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaanit |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanit |
genitive | kultafasaanien, kultafasaaneiden, kultafasaaneitten |
partitive | kultafasaaneita, kultafasaaneja |
inessive | kultafasaaneissa |
elative | kultafasaaneista |
illative | kultafasaaneihin |
adessive | kultafasaaneilla |
ablative | kultafasaaneilta |
allative | kultafasaaneille |
essive | kultafasaaneina |
translative | kultafasaaneiksi |
abessive | kultafasaaneitta |
instructive | kultafasaanein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaanini |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaanini |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanini |
genitive | kultafasaanini |
partitive | kultafasaaniani |
inessive | kultafasaanissani |
elative | kultafasaanistani |
illative | kultafasaaniini |
adessive | kultafasaanillani |
ablative | kultafasaaniltani |
allative | kultafasaanilleni |
essive | kultafasaaninani |
translative | kultafasaanikseni |
abessive | kultafasaanittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaanini |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaanini |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanini |
genitive | kultafasaanieni, kultafasaaneideni, kultafasaaneitteni |
partitive | kultafasaaneitani, kultafasaanejani |
inessive | kultafasaaneissani |
elative | kultafasaaneistani |
illative | kultafasaaneihini |
adessive | kultafasaaneillani |
ablative | kultafasaaneiltani |
allative | kultafasaaneilleni |
essive | kultafasaaneinani |
translative | kultafasaaneikseni |
abessive | kultafasaaneittani |
comitative | kultafasaaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaanisi |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaanisi |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanisi |
genitive | kultafasaanisi |
partitive | kultafasaaniasi |
inessive | kultafasaanissasi |
elative | kultafasaanistasi |
illative | kultafasaaniisi |
adessive | kultafasaanillasi |
ablative | kultafasaaniltasi |
allative | kultafasaanillesi |
essive | kultafasaaninasi |
translative | kultafasaaniksesi |
abessive | kultafasaanittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaanisi |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaanisi |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanisi |
genitive | kultafasaaniesi, kultafasaaneidesi, kultafasaaneittesi |
partitive | kultafasaaneitasi, kultafasaanejasi |
inessive | kultafasaaneissasi |
elative | kultafasaaneistasi |
illative | kultafasaaneihisi |
adessive | kultafasaaneillasi |
ablative | kultafasaaneiltasi |
allative | kultafasaaneillesi |
essive | kultafasaaneinasi |
translative | kultafasaaneiksesi |
abessive | kultafasaaneittasi |
comitative | kultafasaaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaanimme |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaanimme |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanimme |
genitive | kultafasaanimme |
partitive | kultafasaaniamme |
inessive | kultafasaanissamme |
elative | kultafasaanistamme |
illative | kultafasaaniimme |
adessive | kultafasaanillamme |
ablative | kultafasaaniltamme |
allative | kultafasaanillemme |
essive | kultafasaaninamme |
translative | kultafasaaniksemme |
abessive | kultafasaanittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaanimme |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaanimme |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaanimme |
genitive | kultafasaaniemme, kultafasaaneidemme, kultafasaaneittemme |
partitive | kultafasaaneitamme, kultafasaanejamme |
inessive | kultafasaaneissamme |
elative | kultafasaaneistamme |
illative | kultafasaaneihimme |
adessive | kultafasaaneillamme |
ablative | kultafasaaneiltamme |
allative | kultafasaaneillemme |
essive | kultafasaaneinamme |
translative | kultafasaaneiksemme |
abessive | kultafasaaneittamme |
comitative | kultafasaaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaaninne |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaaninne |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaaninne |
genitive | kultafasaaninne |
partitive | kultafasaanianne |
inessive | kultafasaanissanne |
elative | kultafasaanistanne |
illative | kultafasaaniinne |
adessive | kultafasaanillanne |
ablative | kultafasaaniltanne |
allative | kultafasaanillenne |
essive | kultafasaaninanne |
translative | kultafasaaniksenne |
abessive | kultafasaanittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaaninne |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaaninne |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaaninne |
genitive | kultafasaanienne, kultafasaaneidenne, kultafasaaneittenne |
partitive | kultafasaaneitanne, kultafasaanejanne |
inessive | kultafasaaneissanne |
elative | kultafasaaneistanne |
illative | kultafasaaneihinne |
adessive | kultafasaaneillanne |
ablative | kultafasaaneiltanne |
allative | kultafasaaneillenne |
essive | kultafasaaneinanne |
translative | kultafasaaneiksenne |
abessive | kultafasaaneittanne |
comitative | kultafasaaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaaninsa |
genitive | kultafasaaninsa |
partitive | kultafasaaniaan, kultafasaaniansa |
inessive | kultafasaanissaan, kultafasaanissansa |
elative | kultafasaanistaan, kultafasaanistansa |
illative | kultafasaaniinsa |
adessive | kultafasaanillaan, kultafasaanillansa |
ablative | kultafasaaniltaan, kultafasaaniltansa |
allative | kultafasaanilleen, kultafasaanillensa |
essive | kultafasaaninaan, kultafasaaninansa |
translative | kultafasaanikseen, kultafasaaniksensa |
abessive | kultafasaanittaan, kultafasaanittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultafasaaninsa |
accusative, nominative | kultafasaaninsa |
accusative, genitive | kultafasaaninsa |
genitive | kultafasaaniensa, kultafasaaneidensa, kultafasaaneittensa |
partitive | kultafasaaneitaan, kultafasaanejaan, kultafasaaneitansa, kultafasaanejansa |
inessive | kultafasaaneissaan, kultafasaaneissansa |
elative | kultafasaaneistaan, kultafasaaneistansa |
illative | kultafasaaneihinsa |
adessive | kultafasaaneillaan, kultafasaaneillansa |
ablative | kultafasaaneiltaan, kultafasaaneiltansa |
allative | kultafasaaneilleen, kultafasaaneillensa |
essive | kultafasaaneinaan, kultafasaaneinansa |
translative | kultafasaaneikseen, kultafasaaneiksensa |
abessive | kultafasaaneittaan, kultafasaaneittansa |
comitative | kultafasaaneineen, kultafasaaneinensa |