Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultabokombali'

kultabokombali  -   golden bamboo lemur, golden lemur, Hapalemur aureus
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultabokombali
accusative, nominativekultabokombali
accusative, genitivekultabokombalin
genitivekultabokombalin
partitivekultabokombalia
inessivekultabokombalissa
elativekultabokombalista
illativekultabokombaliin
adessivekultabokombalilla
ablativekultabokombalilta
allativekultabokombalille
essivekultabokombalina
translativekultabokombaliksi
abessivekultabokombalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultabokombalit
accusative, nominativekultabokombalit
accusative, genitivekultabokombalit
genitivekultabokombalien
partitivekultabokombaleja
inessivekultabokombaleissa
elativekultabokombaleista
illativekultabokombaleihin
adessivekultabokombaleilla
ablativekultabokombaleilta
allativekultabokombaleille
essivekultabokombaleina
translativekultabokombaleiksi
abessivekultabokombaleitta
instructivekultabokombalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultabokombalini
accusative, nominativekultabokombalini
accusative, genitivekultabokombalini
genitivekultabokombalini
partitivekultabokombaliani
inessivekultabokombalissani
elativekultabokombalistani
illativekultabokombaliini
adessivekultabokombalillani
ablativekultabokombaliltani
allativekultabokombalilleni
essivekultabokombalinani
translativekultabokombalikseni
abessivekultabokombalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultabokombalini
accusative, nominativekultabokombalini
accusative, genitivekultabokombalini
genitivekultabokombalieni
partitivekultabokombalejani
inessivekultabokombaleissani
elativekultabokombaleistani
illativekultabokombaleihini
adessivekultabokombaleillani
ablativekultabokombaleiltani
allativekultabokombaleilleni
essivekultabokombaleinani
translativekultabokombaleikseni
abessivekultabokombaleittani
comitativekultabokombaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultabokombalisi
accusative, nominativekultabokombalisi
accusative, genitivekultabokombalisi
genitivekultabokombalisi
partitivekultabokombaliasi
inessivekultabokombalissasi
elativekultabokombalistasi
illativekultabokombaliisi
adessivekultabokombalillasi
ablativekultabokombaliltasi
allativekultabokombalillesi
essivekultabokombalinasi
translativekultabokombaliksesi
abessivekultabokombalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultabokombalisi
accusative, nominativekultabokombalisi
accusative, genitivekultabokombalisi
genitivekultabokombaliesi
partitivekultabokombalejasi
inessivekultabokombaleissasi
elativekultabokombaleistasi
illativekultabokombaleihisi
adessivekultabokombaleillasi
ablativekultabokombaleiltasi
allativekultabokombaleillesi
essivekultabokombaleinasi
translativekultabokombaleiksesi
abessivekultabokombaleittasi
comitativekultabokombaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultabokombalimme
accusative, nominativekultabokombalimme
accusative, genitivekultabokombalimme
genitivekultabokombalimme
partitivekultabokombaliamme
inessivekultabokombalissamme
elativekultabokombalistamme
illativekultabokombaliimme
adessivekultabokombalillamme
ablativekultabokombaliltamme
allativekultabokombalillemme
essivekultabokombalinamme
translativekultabokombaliksemme
abessivekultabokombalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultabokombalimme
accusative, nominativekultabokombalimme
accusative, genitivekultabokombalimme
genitivekultabokombaliemme
partitivekultabokombalejamme
inessivekultabokombaleissamme
elativekultabokombaleistamme
illativekultabokombaleihimme
adessivekultabokombaleillamme
ablativekultabokombaleiltamme
allativekultabokombaleillemme
essivekultabokombaleinamme
translativekultabokombaleiksemme
abessivekultabokombaleittamme
comitativekultabokombaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultabokombalinne
accusative, nominativekultabokombalinne
accusative, genitivekultabokombalinne
genitivekultabokombalinne
partitivekultabokombalianne
inessivekultabokombalissanne
elativekultabokombalistanne
illativekultabokombaliinne
adessivekultabokombalillanne
ablativekultabokombaliltanne
allativekultabokombalillenne
essivekultabokombalinanne
translativekultabokombaliksenne
abessivekultabokombalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultabokombalinne
accusative, nominativekultabokombalinne
accusative, genitivekultabokombalinne
genitivekultabokombalienne
partitivekultabokombalejanne
inessivekultabokombaleissanne
elativekultabokombaleistanne
illativekultabokombaleihinne
adessivekultabokombaleillanne
ablativekultabokombaleiltanne
allativekultabokombaleillenne
essivekultabokombaleinanne
translativekultabokombaleiksenne
abessivekultabokombaleittanne
comitativekultabokombaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekultabokombalinsa
accusative, nominativekultabokombalinsa
accusative, genitivekultabokombalinsa
genitivekultabokombalinsa
partitivekultabokombaliaan, kultabokombaliansa
inessivekultabokombalissaan, kultabokombalissansa
elativekultabokombalistaan, kultabokombalistansa
illativekultabokombaliinsa
adessivekultabokombalillaan, kultabokombalillansa
ablativekultabokombaliltaan, kultabokombaliltansa
allativekultabokombalilleen, kultabokombalillensa
essivekultabokombalinaan, kultabokombalinansa
translativekultabokombalikseen, kultabokombaliksensa
abessivekultabokombalittaan, kultabokombalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekultabokombalinsa
accusative, nominativekultabokombalinsa
accusative, genitivekultabokombalinsa
genitivekultabokombaliensa
partitivekultabokombalejaan, kultabokombalejansa
inessivekultabokombaleissaan, kultabokombaleissansa
elativekultabokombaleistaan, kultabokombaleistansa
illativekultabokombaleihinsa
adessivekultabokombaleillaan, kultabokombaleillansa
ablativekultabokombaleiltaan, kultabokombaleiltansa
allativekultabokombaleilleen, kultabokombaleillensa
essivekultabokombaleinaan, kultabokombaleinansa
translativekultabokombaleikseen, kultabokombaleiksensa
abessivekultabokombaleittaan, kultabokombaleittansa
comitativekultabokombaleineen, kultabokombaleinensa