Declension of the Finnish noun 'kultabokombali'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombali |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombali |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalin |
genitive | kultabokombalin |
partitive | kultabokombalia |
inessive | kultabokombalissa |
elative | kultabokombalista |
illative | kultabokombaliin |
adessive | kultabokombalilla |
ablative | kultabokombalilta |
allative | kultabokombalille |
essive | kultabokombalina |
translative | kultabokombaliksi |
abessive | kultabokombalitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalit |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalit |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalit |
genitive | kultabokombalien |
partitive | kultabokombaleja |
inessive | kultabokombaleissa |
elative | kultabokombaleista |
illative | kultabokombaleihin |
adessive | kultabokombaleilla |
ablative | kultabokombaleilta |
allative | kultabokombaleille |
essive | kultabokombaleina |
translative | kultabokombaleiksi |
abessive | kultabokombaleitta |
instructive | kultabokombalein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalini |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalini |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalini |
genitive | kultabokombalini |
partitive | kultabokombaliani |
inessive | kultabokombalissani |
elative | kultabokombalistani |
illative | kultabokombaliini |
adessive | kultabokombalillani |
ablative | kultabokombaliltani |
allative | kultabokombalilleni |
essive | kultabokombalinani |
translative | kultabokombalikseni |
abessive | kultabokombalittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalini |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalini |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalini |
genitive | kultabokombalieni |
partitive | kultabokombalejani |
inessive | kultabokombaleissani |
elative | kultabokombaleistani |
illative | kultabokombaleihini |
adessive | kultabokombaleillani |
ablative | kultabokombaleiltani |
allative | kultabokombaleilleni |
essive | kultabokombaleinani |
translative | kultabokombaleikseni |
abessive | kultabokombaleittani |
comitative | kultabokombaleineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalisi |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalisi |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalisi |
genitive | kultabokombalisi |
partitive | kultabokombaliasi |
inessive | kultabokombalissasi |
elative | kultabokombalistasi |
illative | kultabokombaliisi |
adessive | kultabokombalillasi |
ablative | kultabokombaliltasi |
allative | kultabokombalillesi |
essive | kultabokombalinasi |
translative | kultabokombaliksesi |
abessive | kultabokombalittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalisi |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalisi |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalisi |
genitive | kultabokombaliesi |
partitive | kultabokombalejasi |
inessive | kultabokombaleissasi |
elative | kultabokombaleistasi |
illative | kultabokombaleihisi |
adessive | kultabokombaleillasi |
ablative | kultabokombaleiltasi |
allative | kultabokombaleillesi |
essive | kultabokombaleinasi |
translative | kultabokombaleiksesi |
abessive | kultabokombaleittasi |
comitative | kultabokombaleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalimme |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalimme |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalimme |
genitive | kultabokombalimme |
partitive | kultabokombaliamme |
inessive | kultabokombalissamme |
elative | kultabokombalistamme |
illative | kultabokombaliimme |
adessive | kultabokombalillamme |
ablative | kultabokombaliltamme |
allative | kultabokombalillemme |
essive | kultabokombalinamme |
translative | kultabokombaliksemme |
abessive | kultabokombalittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalimme |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalimme |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalimme |
genitive | kultabokombaliemme |
partitive | kultabokombalejamme |
inessive | kultabokombaleissamme |
elative | kultabokombaleistamme |
illative | kultabokombaleihimme |
adessive | kultabokombaleillamme |
ablative | kultabokombaleiltamme |
allative | kultabokombaleillemme |
essive | kultabokombaleinamme |
translative | kultabokombaleiksemme |
abessive | kultabokombaleittamme |
comitative | kultabokombaleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalinne |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalinne |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalinne |
genitive | kultabokombalinne |
partitive | kultabokombalianne |
inessive | kultabokombalissanne |
elative | kultabokombalistanne |
illative | kultabokombaliinne |
adessive | kultabokombalillanne |
ablative | kultabokombaliltanne |
allative | kultabokombalillenne |
essive | kultabokombalinanne |
translative | kultabokombaliksenne |
abessive | kultabokombalittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalinne |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalinne |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalinne |
genitive | kultabokombalienne |
partitive | kultabokombalejanne |
inessive | kultabokombaleissanne |
elative | kultabokombaleistanne |
illative | kultabokombaleihinne |
adessive | kultabokombaleillanne |
ablative | kultabokombaleiltanne |
allative | kultabokombaleillenne |
essive | kultabokombaleinanne |
translative | kultabokombaleiksenne |
abessive | kultabokombaleittanne |
comitative | kultabokombaleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalinsa |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalinsa |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalinsa |
genitive | kultabokombalinsa |
partitive | kultabokombaliaan, kultabokombaliansa |
inessive | kultabokombalissaan, kultabokombalissansa |
elative | kultabokombalistaan, kultabokombalistansa |
illative | kultabokombaliinsa |
adessive | kultabokombalillaan, kultabokombalillansa |
ablative | kultabokombaliltaan, kultabokombaliltansa |
allative | kultabokombalilleen, kultabokombalillensa |
essive | kultabokombalinaan, kultabokombalinansa |
translative | kultabokombalikseen, kultabokombaliksensa |
abessive | kultabokombalittaan, kultabokombalittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kultabokombalinsa |
accusative, nominative | kultabokombalinsa |
accusative, genitive | kultabokombalinsa |
genitive | kultabokombaliensa |
partitive | kultabokombalejaan, kultabokombalejansa |
inessive | kultabokombaleissaan, kultabokombaleissansa |
elative | kultabokombaleistaan, kultabokombaleistansa |
illative | kultabokombaleihinsa |
adessive | kultabokombaleillaan, kultabokombaleillansa |
ablative | kultabokombaleiltaan, kultabokombaleiltansa |
allative | kultabokombaleilleen, kultabokombaleillensa |
essive | kultabokombaleinaan, kultabokombaleinansa |
translative | kultabokombaleikseen, kultabokombaleiksensa |
abessive | kultabokombaleittaan, kultabokombaleittansa |
comitative | kultabokombaleineen, kultabokombaleinensa |