Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulmalista'

kulmalista  -   corner trim
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmalista
accusative, nominativekulmalista
accusative, genitivekulmalistan
genitivekulmalistan
genitive, rare-
partitivekulmalistaa
inessivekulmalistassa
elativekulmalistasta
illativekulmalistaan
adessivekulmalistalla
ablativekulmalistalta
allativekulmalistalle
essivekulmalistana
translativekulmalistaksi
abessivekulmalistatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmalistat
accusative, nominativekulmalistat
accusative, genitivekulmalistat
genitivekulmalistojen
genitive, rarekulmalistain
partitivekulmalistoja
inessivekulmalistoissa
elativekulmalistoista
illativekulmalistoihin
adessivekulmalistoilla
ablativekulmalistoilta
allativekulmalistoille
essivekulmalistoina
translativekulmalistoiksi
abessivekulmalistoitta
instructivekulmalistoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmalistani
accusative, nominativekulmalistani
accusative, genitivekulmalistani
genitivekulmalistani
genitive, rare-
partitivekulmalistaani
inessivekulmalistassani
elativekulmalistastani
illativekulmalistaani
adessivekulmalistallani
ablativekulmalistaltani
allativekulmalistalleni
essivekulmalistanani
translativekulmalistakseni
abessivekulmalistattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmalistani
accusative, nominativekulmalistani
accusative, genitivekulmalistani
genitivekulmalistojeni
genitive, rarekulmalistaini
partitivekulmalistojani
inessivekulmalistoissani
elativekulmalistoistani
illativekulmalistoihini
adessivekulmalistoillani
ablativekulmalistoiltani
allativekulmalistoilleni
essivekulmalistoinani
translativekulmalistoikseni
abessivekulmalistoittani
comitativekulmalistoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmalistasi
accusative, nominativekulmalistasi
accusative, genitivekulmalistasi
genitivekulmalistasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekulmalistaasi
inessivekulmalistassasi
elativekulmalistastasi
illativekulmalistaasi
adessivekulmalistallasi
ablativekulmalistaltasi
allativekulmalistallesi
essivekulmalistanasi
translativekulmalistaksesi
abessivekulmalistattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmalistasi
accusative, nominativekulmalistasi
accusative, genitivekulmalistasi
genitivekulmalistojesi
genitive, rarekulmalistaisi
partitivekulmalistojasi
inessivekulmalistoissasi
elativekulmalistoistasi
illativekulmalistoihisi
adessivekulmalistoillasi
ablativekulmalistoiltasi
allativekulmalistoillesi
essivekulmalistoinasi
translativekulmalistoiksesi
abessivekulmalistoittasi
comitativekulmalistoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmalistamme
accusative, nominativekulmalistamme
accusative, genitivekulmalistamme
genitivekulmalistamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekulmalistaamme
inessivekulmalistassamme
elativekulmalistastamme
illativekulmalistaamme
adessivekulmalistallamme
ablativekulmalistaltamme
allativekulmalistallemme
essivekulmalistanamme
translativekulmalistaksemme
abessivekulmalistattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmalistamme
accusative, nominativekulmalistamme
accusative, genitivekulmalistamme
genitivekulmalistojemme
genitive, rarekulmalistaimme
partitivekulmalistojamme
inessivekulmalistoissamme
elativekulmalistoistamme
illativekulmalistoihimme
adessivekulmalistoillamme
ablativekulmalistoiltamme
allativekulmalistoillemme
essivekulmalistoinamme
translativekulmalistoiksemme
abessivekulmalistoittamme
comitativekulmalistoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmalistanne
accusative, nominativekulmalistanne
accusative, genitivekulmalistanne
genitivekulmalistanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekulmalistaanne
inessivekulmalistassanne
elativekulmalistastanne
illativekulmalistaanne
adessivekulmalistallanne
ablativekulmalistaltanne
allativekulmalistallenne
essivekulmalistananne
translativekulmalistaksenne
abessivekulmalistattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmalistanne
accusative, nominativekulmalistanne
accusative, genitivekulmalistanne
genitivekulmalistojenne
genitive, rarekulmalistainne
partitivekulmalistojanne
inessivekulmalistoissanne
elativekulmalistoistanne
illativekulmalistoihinne
adessivekulmalistoillanne
ablativekulmalistoiltanne
allativekulmalistoillenne
essivekulmalistoinanne
translativekulmalistoiksenne
abessivekulmalistoittanne
comitativekulmalistoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmalistansa
accusative, nominativekulmalistansa
accusative, genitivekulmalistansa
genitivekulmalistansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekulmalistaansa
inessivekulmalistassaan, kulmalistassansa
elativekulmalistastaan, kulmalistastansa
illativekulmalistaansa
adessivekulmalistallaan, kulmalistallansa
ablativekulmalistaltaan, kulmalistaltansa
allativekulmalistalleen, kulmalistallensa
essivekulmalistanaan, kulmalistanansa
translativekulmalistakseen, kulmalistaksensa
abessivekulmalistattaan, kulmalistattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmalistansa
accusative, nominativekulmalistansa
accusative, genitivekulmalistansa
genitivekulmalistojensa
genitive, rarekulmalistainsa
partitivekulmalistojaan, kulmalistojansa
inessivekulmalistoissaan, kulmalistoissansa
elativekulmalistoistaan, kulmalistoistansa
illativekulmalistoihinsa
adessivekulmalistoillaan, kulmalistoillansa
ablativekulmalistoiltaan, kulmalistoiltansa
allativekulmalistoilleen, kulmalistoillensa
essivekulmalistoinaan, kulmalistoinansa
translativekulmalistoikseen, kulmalistoiksensa
abessivekulmalistoittaan, kulmalistoittansa
comitativekulmalistoineen, kulmalistoinensa