Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulmalista'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalista |
accusative, nominative | kulmalista |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistan |
genitive | kulmalistan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kulmalistaa |
inessive | kulmalistassa |
elative | kulmalistasta |
illative | kulmalistaan |
adessive | kulmalistalla |
ablative | kulmalistalta |
allative | kulmalistalle |
essive | kulmalistana |
translative | kulmalistaksi |
abessive | kulmalistatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistat |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistat |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistat |
genitive | kulmalistojen |
genitive, rare | kulmalistain |
partitive | kulmalistoja |
inessive | kulmalistoissa |
elative | kulmalistoista |
illative | kulmalistoihin |
adessive | kulmalistoilla |
ablative | kulmalistoilta |
allative | kulmalistoille |
essive | kulmalistoina |
translative | kulmalistoiksi |
abessive | kulmalistoitta |
instructive | kulmalistoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistani |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistani |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistani |
genitive | kulmalistani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kulmalistaani |
inessive | kulmalistassani |
elative | kulmalistastani |
illative | kulmalistaani |
adessive | kulmalistallani |
ablative | kulmalistaltani |
allative | kulmalistalleni |
essive | kulmalistanani |
translative | kulmalistakseni |
abessive | kulmalistattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistani |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistani |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistani |
genitive | kulmalistojeni |
genitive, rare | kulmalistaini |
partitive | kulmalistojani |
inessive | kulmalistoissani |
elative | kulmalistoistani |
illative | kulmalistoihini |
adessive | kulmalistoillani |
ablative | kulmalistoiltani |
allative | kulmalistoilleni |
essive | kulmalistoinani |
translative | kulmalistoikseni |
abessive | kulmalistoittani |
comitative | kulmalistoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistasi |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistasi |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistasi |
genitive | kulmalistasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kulmalistaasi |
inessive | kulmalistassasi |
elative | kulmalistastasi |
illative | kulmalistaasi |
adessive | kulmalistallasi |
ablative | kulmalistaltasi |
allative | kulmalistallesi |
essive | kulmalistanasi |
translative | kulmalistaksesi |
abessive | kulmalistattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistasi |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistasi |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistasi |
genitive | kulmalistojesi |
genitive, rare | kulmalistaisi |
partitive | kulmalistojasi |
inessive | kulmalistoissasi |
elative | kulmalistoistasi |
illative | kulmalistoihisi |
adessive | kulmalistoillasi |
ablative | kulmalistoiltasi |
allative | kulmalistoillesi |
essive | kulmalistoinasi |
translative | kulmalistoiksesi |
abessive | kulmalistoittasi |
comitative | kulmalistoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistamme |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistamme |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistamme |
genitive | kulmalistamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kulmalistaamme |
inessive | kulmalistassamme |
elative | kulmalistastamme |
illative | kulmalistaamme |
adessive | kulmalistallamme |
ablative | kulmalistaltamme |
allative | kulmalistallemme |
essive | kulmalistanamme |
translative | kulmalistaksemme |
abessive | kulmalistattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistamme |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistamme |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistamme |
genitive | kulmalistojemme |
genitive, rare | kulmalistaimme |
partitive | kulmalistojamme |
inessive | kulmalistoissamme |
elative | kulmalistoistamme |
illative | kulmalistoihimme |
adessive | kulmalistoillamme |
ablative | kulmalistoiltamme |
allative | kulmalistoillemme |
essive | kulmalistoinamme |
translative | kulmalistoiksemme |
abessive | kulmalistoittamme |
comitative | kulmalistoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistanne |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistanne |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistanne |
genitive | kulmalistanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kulmalistaanne |
inessive | kulmalistassanne |
elative | kulmalistastanne |
illative | kulmalistaanne |
adessive | kulmalistallanne |
ablative | kulmalistaltanne |
allative | kulmalistallenne |
essive | kulmalistananne |
translative | kulmalistaksenne |
abessive | kulmalistattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistanne |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistanne |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistanne |
genitive | kulmalistojenne |
genitive, rare | kulmalistainne |
partitive | kulmalistojanne |
inessive | kulmalistoissanne |
elative | kulmalistoistanne |
illative | kulmalistoihinne |
adessive | kulmalistoillanne |
ablative | kulmalistoiltanne |
allative | kulmalistoillenne |
essive | kulmalistoinanne |
translative | kulmalistoiksenne |
abessive | kulmalistoittanne |
comitative | kulmalistoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistansa |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistansa |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistansa |
genitive | kulmalistansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kulmalistaansa |
inessive | kulmalistassaan, kulmalistassansa |
elative | kulmalistastaan, kulmalistastansa |
illative | kulmalistaansa |
adessive | kulmalistallaan, kulmalistallansa |
ablative | kulmalistaltaan, kulmalistaltansa |
allative | kulmalistalleen, kulmalistallensa |
essive | kulmalistanaan, kulmalistanansa |
translative | kulmalistakseen, kulmalistaksensa |
abessive | kulmalistattaan, kulmalistattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmalistansa |
accusative, nominative | kulmalistansa |
accusative, genitive | kulmalistansa |
genitive | kulmalistojensa |
genitive, rare | kulmalistainsa |
partitive | kulmalistojaan, kulmalistojansa |
inessive | kulmalistoissaan, kulmalistoissansa |
elative | kulmalistoistaan, kulmalistoistansa |
illative | kulmalistoihinsa |
adessive | kulmalistoillaan, kulmalistoillansa |
ablative | kulmalistoiltaan, kulmalistoiltansa |
allative | kulmalistoilleen, kulmalistoillensa |
essive | kulmalistoinaan, kulmalistoinansa |
translative | kulmalistoikseen, kulmalistoiksensa |
abessive | kulmalistoittaan, kulmalistoittansa |
comitative | kulmalistoineen, kulmalistoinensa |