Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulmaleikkuri'

kulmaleikkuri  -   corner cutter, angle cutter (machine)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmaleikkuri
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkuri
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurin
genitivekulmaleikkurin
partitivekulmaleikkuria
inessivekulmaleikkurissa
elativekulmaleikkurista
illativekulmaleikkuriin
adessivekulmaleikkurilla
ablativekulmaleikkurilta
allativekulmaleikkurille
essivekulmaleikkurina
translativekulmaleikkuriksi
abessivekulmaleikkuritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmaleikkurit
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurit
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurit
genitivekulmaleikkurien, kulmaleikkureiden, kulmaleikkureitten
partitivekulmaleikkureita, kulmaleikkureja
inessivekulmaleikkureissa
elativekulmaleikkureista
illativekulmaleikkureihin
adessivekulmaleikkureilla
ablativekulmaleikkureilta
allativekulmaleikkureille
essivekulmaleikkureina
translativekulmaleikkureiksi
abessivekulmaleikkureitta
instructivekulmaleikkurein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmaleikkurini
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurini
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurini
genitivekulmaleikkurini
partitivekulmaleikkuriani
inessivekulmaleikkurissani
elativekulmaleikkuristani
illativekulmaleikkuriini
adessivekulmaleikkurillani
ablativekulmaleikkuriltani
allativekulmaleikkurilleni
essivekulmaleikkurinani
translativekulmaleikkurikseni
abessivekulmaleikkurittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmaleikkurini
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurini
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurini
genitivekulmaleikkurieni, kulmaleikkureideni, kulmaleikkureitteni
partitivekulmaleikkureitani, kulmaleikkurejani
inessivekulmaleikkureissani
elativekulmaleikkureistani
illativekulmaleikkureihini
adessivekulmaleikkureillani
ablativekulmaleikkureiltani
allativekulmaleikkureilleni
essivekulmaleikkureinani
translativekulmaleikkureikseni
abessivekulmaleikkureittani
comitativekulmaleikkureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmaleikkurisi
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurisi
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurisi
genitivekulmaleikkurisi
partitivekulmaleikkuriasi
inessivekulmaleikkurissasi
elativekulmaleikkuristasi
illativekulmaleikkuriisi
adessivekulmaleikkurillasi
ablativekulmaleikkuriltasi
allativekulmaleikkurillesi
essivekulmaleikkurinasi
translativekulmaleikkuriksesi
abessivekulmaleikkurittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmaleikkurisi
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurisi
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurisi
genitivekulmaleikkuriesi, kulmaleikkureidesi, kulmaleikkureittesi
partitivekulmaleikkureitasi, kulmaleikkurejasi
inessivekulmaleikkureissasi
elativekulmaleikkureistasi
illativekulmaleikkureihisi
adessivekulmaleikkureillasi
ablativekulmaleikkureiltasi
allativekulmaleikkureillesi
essivekulmaleikkureinasi
translativekulmaleikkureiksesi
abessivekulmaleikkureittasi
comitativekulmaleikkureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmaleikkurimme
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurimme
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurimme
genitivekulmaleikkurimme
partitivekulmaleikkuriamme
inessivekulmaleikkurissamme
elativekulmaleikkuristamme
illativekulmaleikkuriimme
adessivekulmaleikkurillamme
ablativekulmaleikkuriltamme
allativekulmaleikkurillemme
essivekulmaleikkurinamme
translativekulmaleikkuriksemme
abessivekulmaleikkurittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmaleikkurimme
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurimme
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurimme
genitivekulmaleikkuriemme, kulmaleikkureidemme, kulmaleikkureittemme
partitivekulmaleikkureitamme, kulmaleikkurejamme
inessivekulmaleikkureissamme
elativekulmaleikkureistamme
illativekulmaleikkureihimme
adessivekulmaleikkureillamme
ablativekulmaleikkureiltamme
allativekulmaleikkureillemme
essivekulmaleikkureinamme
translativekulmaleikkureiksemme
abessivekulmaleikkureittamme
comitativekulmaleikkureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmaleikkurinne
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurinne
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurinne
genitivekulmaleikkurinne
partitivekulmaleikkurianne
inessivekulmaleikkurissanne
elativekulmaleikkuristanne
illativekulmaleikkuriinne
adessivekulmaleikkurillanne
ablativekulmaleikkuriltanne
allativekulmaleikkurillenne
essivekulmaleikkurinanne
translativekulmaleikkuriksenne
abessivekulmaleikkurittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmaleikkurinne
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurinne
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurinne
genitivekulmaleikkurienne, kulmaleikkureidenne, kulmaleikkureittenne
partitivekulmaleikkureitanne, kulmaleikkurejanne
inessivekulmaleikkureissanne
elativekulmaleikkureistanne
illativekulmaleikkureihinne
adessivekulmaleikkureillanne
ablativekulmaleikkureiltanne
allativekulmaleikkureillenne
essivekulmaleikkureinanne
translativekulmaleikkureiksenne
abessivekulmaleikkureittanne
comitativekulmaleikkureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulmaleikkurinsa
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurinsa
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurinsa
genitivekulmaleikkurinsa
partitivekulmaleikkuriaan, kulmaleikkuriansa
inessivekulmaleikkurissaan, kulmaleikkurissansa
elativekulmaleikkuristaan, kulmaleikkuristansa
illativekulmaleikkuriinsa
adessivekulmaleikkurillaan, kulmaleikkurillansa
ablativekulmaleikkuriltaan, kulmaleikkuriltansa
allativekulmaleikkurilleen, kulmaleikkurillensa
essivekulmaleikkurinaan, kulmaleikkurinansa
translativekulmaleikkurikseen, kulmaleikkuriksensa
abessivekulmaleikkurittaan, kulmaleikkurittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulmaleikkurinsa
accusative, nominativekulmaleikkurinsa
accusative, genitivekulmaleikkurinsa
genitivekulmaleikkuriensa, kulmaleikkureidensa, kulmaleikkureittensa
partitivekulmaleikkureitaan, kulmaleikkurejaan, kulmaleikkureitansa, kulmaleikkurejansa
inessivekulmaleikkureissaan, kulmaleikkureissansa
elativekulmaleikkureistaan, kulmaleikkureistansa
illativekulmaleikkureihinsa
adessivekulmaleikkureillaan, kulmaleikkureillansa
ablativekulmaleikkureiltaan, kulmaleikkureiltansa
allativekulmaleikkureilleen, kulmaleikkureillensa
essivekulmaleikkureinaan, kulmaleikkureinansa
translativekulmaleikkureikseen, kulmaleikkureiksensa
abessivekulmaleikkureittaan, kulmaleikkureittansa
comitativekulmaleikkureineen, kulmaleikkureinensa