Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulmaleikkuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkuri |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkuri |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurin |
genitive | kulmaleikkurin |
partitive | kulmaleikkuria |
inessive | kulmaleikkurissa |
elative | kulmaleikkurista |
illative | kulmaleikkuriin |
adessive | kulmaleikkurilla |
ablative | kulmaleikkurilta |
allative | kulmaleikkurille |
essive | kulmaleikkurina |
translative | kulmaleikkuriksi |
abessive | kulmaleikkuritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurit |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurit |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurit |
genitive | kulmaleikkurien, kulmaleikkureiden, kulmaleikkureitten |
partitive | kulmaleikkureita, kulmaleikkureja |
inessive | kulmaleikkureissa |
elative | kulmaleikkureista |
illative | kulmaleikkureihin |
adessive | kulmaleikkureilla |
ablative | kulmaleikkureilta |
allative | kulmaleikkureille |
essive | kulmaleikkureina |
translative | kulmaleikkureiksi |
abessive | kulmaleikkureitta |
instructive | kulmaleikkurein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurini |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurini |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurini |
genitive | kulmaleikkurini |
partitive | kulmaleikkuriani |
inessive | kulmaleikkurissani |
elative | kulmaleikkuristani |
illative | kulmaleikkuriini |
adessive | kulmaleikkurillani |
ablative | kulmaleikkuriltani |
allative | kulmaleikkurilleni |
essive | kulmaleikkurinani |
translative | kulmaleikkurikseni |
abessive | kulmaleikkurittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurini |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurini |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurini |
genitive | kulmaleikkurieni, kulmaleikkureideni, kulmaleikkureitteni |
partitive | kulmaleikkureitani, kulmaleikkurejani |
inessive | kulmaleikkureissani |
elative | kulmaleikkureistani |
illative | kulmaleikkureihini |
adessive | kulmaleikkureillani |
ablative | kulmaleikkureiltani |
allative | kulmaleikkureilleni |
essive | kulmaleikkureinani |
translative | kulmaleikkureikseni |
abessive | kulmaleikkureittani |
comitative | kulmaleikkureineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurisi |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurisi |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurisi |
genitive | kulmaleikkurisi |
partitive | kulmaleikkuriasi |
inessive | kulmaleikkurissasi |
elative | kulmaleikkuristasi |
illative | kulmaleikkuriisi |
adessive | kulmaleikkurillasi |
ablative | kulmaleikkuriltasi |
allative | kulmaleikkurillesi |
essive | kulmaleikkurinasi |
translative | kulmaleikkuriksesi |
abessive | kulmaleikkurittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurisi |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurisi |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurisi |
genitive | kulmaleikkuriesi, kulmaleikkureidesi, kulmaleikkureittesi |
partitive | kulmaleikkureitasi, kulmaleikkurejasi |
inessive | kulmaleikkureissasi |
elative | kulmaleikkureistasi |
illative | kulmaleikkureihisi |
adessive | kulmaleikkureillasi |
ablative | kulmaleikkureiltasi |
allative | kulmaleikkureillesi |
essive | kulmaleikkureinasi |
translative | kulmaleikkureiksesi |
abessive | kulmaleikkureittasi |
comitative | kulmaleikkureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurimme |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurimme |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurimme |
genitive | kulmaleikkurimme |
partitive | kulmaleikkuriamme |
inessive | kulmaleikkurissamme |
elative | kulmaleikkuristamme |
illative | kulmaleikkuriimme |
adessive | kulmaleikkurillamme |
ablative | kulmaleikkuriltamme |
allative | kulmaleikkurillemme |
essive | kulmaleikkurinamme |
translative | kulmaleikkuriksemme |
abessive | kulmaleikkurittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurimme |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurimme |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurimme |
genitive | kulmaleikkuriemme, kulmaleikkureidemme, kulmaleikkureittemme |
partitive | kulmaleikkureitamme, kulmaleikkurejamme |
inessive | kulmaleikkureissamme |
elative | kulmaleikkureistamme |
illative | kulmaleikkureihimme |
adessive | kulmaleikkureillamme |
ablative | kulmaleikkureiltamme |
allative | kulmaleikkureillemme |
essive | kulmaleikkureinamme |
translative | kulmaleikkureiksemme |
abessive | kulmaleikkureittamme |
comitative | kulmaleikkureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurinne |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurinne |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurinne |
genitive | kulmaleikkurinne |
partitive | kulmaleikkurianne |
inessive | kulmaleikkurissanne |
elative | kulmaleikkuristanne |
illative | kulmaleikkuriinne |
adessive | kulmaleikkurillanne |
ablative | kulmaleikkuriltanne |
allative | kulmaleikkurillenne |
essive | kulmaleikkurinanne |
translative | kulmaleikkuriksenne |
abessive | kulmaleikkurittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurinne |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurinne |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurinne |
genitive | kulmaleikkurienne, kulmaleikkureidenne, kulmaleikkureittenne |
partitive | kulmaleikkureitanne, kulmaleikkurejanne |
inessive | kulmaleikkureissanne |
elative | kulmaleikkureistanne |
illative | kulmaleikkureihinne |
adessive | kulmaleikkureillanne |
ablative | kulmaleikkureiltanne |
allative | kulmaleikkureillenne |
essive | kulmaleikkureinanne |
translative | kulmaleikkureiksenne |
abessive | kulmaleikkureittanne |
comitative | kulmaleikkureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurinsa |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurinsa |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurinsa |
genitive | kulmaleikkurinsa |
partitive | kulmaleikkuriaan, kulmaleikkuriansa |
inessive | kulmaleikkurissaan, kulmaleikkurissansa |
elative | kulmaleikkuristaan, kulmaleikkuristansa |
illative | kulmaleikkuriinsa |
adessive | kulmaleikkurillaan, kulmaleikkurillansa |
ablative | kulmaleikkuriltaan, kulmaleikkuriltansa |
allative | kulmaleikkurilleen, kulmaleikkurillensa |
essive | kulmaleikkurinaan, kulmaleikkurinansa |
translative | kulmaleikkurikseen, kulmaleikkuriksensa |
abessive | kulmaleikkurittaan, kulmaleikkurittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulmaleikkurinsa |
accusative, nominative | kulmaleikkurinsa |
accusative, genitive | kulmaleikkurinsa |
genitive | kulmaleikkuriensa, kulmaleikkureidensa, kulmaleikkureittensa |
partitive | kulmaleikkureitaan, kulmaleikkurejaan, kulmaleikkureitansa, kulmaleikkurejansa |
inessive | kulmaleikkureissaan, kulmaleikkureissansa |
elative | kulmaleikkureistaan, kulmaleikkureistansa |
illative | kulmaleikkureihinsa |
adessive | kulmaleikkureillaan, kulmaleikkureillansa |
ablative | kulmaleikkureiltaan, kulmaleikkureiltansa |
allative | kulmaleikkureilleen, kulmaleikkureillensa |
essive | kulmaleikkureinaan, kulmaleikkureinansa |
translative | kulmaleikkureikseen, kulmaleikkureiksensa |
abessive | kulmaleikkureittaan, kulmaleikkureittansa |
comitative | kulmaleikkureineen, kulmaleikkureinensa |