Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulkue'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulkue |
accusative, nominative | kulkue |
accusative, genitive | kulkueen |
genitive | kulkueen |
partitive | kulkuetta |
inessive | kulkueessa |
elative | kulkueesta |
illative | kulkueeseen |
adessive | kulkueella |
ablative | kulkueelta |
allative | kulkueelle |
essive | kulkueena |
translative | kulkueeksi |
abessive | kulkueetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueet |
accusative, nominative | kulkueet |
accusative, genitive | kulkueet |
genitive | kulkueiden, kulkueitten |
partitive | kulkueita |
inessive | kulkueissa |
elative | kulkueista |
illative | kulkueisiin, kulkueihin |
adessive | kulkueilla |
ablative | kulkueilta |
allative | kulkueille |
essive | kulkueina |
translative | kulkueiksi |
abessive | kulkueitta |
instructive | kulkuein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueeni |
accusative, nominative | kulkueeni |
accusative, genitive | kulkueeni |
genitive | kulkueeni |
partitive | kulkuettani |
inessive | kulkueessani |
elative | kulkueestani |
illative | kulkueeseeni |
adessive | kulkueellani |
ablative | kulkueeltani |
allative | kulkueelleni |
essive | kulkueenani |
translative | kulkueekseni |
abessive | kulkueettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueeni |
accusative, nominative | kulkueeni |
accusative, genitive | kulkueeni |
genitive | kulkueideni, kulkueitteni |
partitive | kulkueitani |
inessive | kulkueissani |
elative | kulkueistani |
illative | kulkueisiini, kulkueihini |
adessive | kulkueillani |
ablative | kulkueiltani |
allative | kulkueilleni |
essive | kulkueinani |
translative | kulkueikseni |
abessive | kulkueittani |
comitative | kulkueineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueesi |
accusative, nominative | kulkueesi |
accusative, genitive | kulkueesi |
genitive | kulkueesi |
partitive | kulkuettasi |
inessive | kulkueessasi |
elative | kulkueestasi |
illative | kulkueeseesi |
adessive | kulkueellasi |
ablative | kulkueeltasi |
allative | kulkueellesi |
essive | kulkueenasi |
translative | kulkueeksesi |
abessive | kulkueettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueesi |
accusative, nominative | kulkueesi |
accusative, genitive | kulkueesi |
genitive | kulkueidesi, kulkueittesi |
partitive | kulkueitasi |
inessive | kulkueissasi |
elative | kulkueistasi |
illative | kulkueisiisi, kulkueihisi |
adessive | kulkueillasi |
ablative | kulkueiltasi |
allative | kulkueillesi |
essive | kulkueinasi |
translative | kulkueiksesi |
abessive | kulkueittasi |
comitative | kulkueinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueemme |
accusative, nominative | kulkueemme |
accusative, genitive | kulkueemme |
genitive | kulkueemme |
partitive | kulkuettamme |
inessive | kulkueessamme |
elative | kulkueestamme |
illative | kulkueeseemme |
adessive | kulkueellamme |
ablative | kulkueeltamme |
allative | kulkueellemme |
essive | kulkueenamme |
translative | kulkueeksemme |
abessive | kulkueettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueemme |
accusative, nominative | kulkueemme |
accusative, genitive | kulkueemme |
genitive | kulkueidemme, kulkueittemme |
partitive | kulkueitamme |
inessive | kulkueissamme |
elative | kulkueistamme |
illative | kulkueisiimme, kulkueihimme |
adessive | kulkueillamme |
ablative | kulkueiltamme |
allative | kulkueillemme |
essive | kulkueinamme |
translative | kulkueiksemme |
abessive | kulkueittamme |
comitative | kulkueinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueenne |
accusative, nominative | kulkueenne |
accusative, genitive | kulkueenne |
genitive | kulkueenne |
partitive | kulkuettanne |
inessive | kulkueessanne |
elative | kulkueestanne |
illative | kulkueeseenne |
adessive | kulkueellanne |
ablative | kulkueeltanne |
allative | kulkueellenne |
essive | kulkueenanne |
translative | kulkueeksenne |
abessive | kulkueettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueenne |
accusative, nominative | kulkueenne |
accusative, genitive | kulkueenne |
genitive | kulkueidenne, kulkueittenne |
partitive | kulkueitanne |
inessive | kulkueissanne |
elative | kulkueistanne |
illative | kulkueisiinne, kulkueihinne |
adessive | kulkueillanne |
ablative | kulkueiltanne |
allative | kulkueillenne |
essive | kulkueinanne |
translative | kulkueiksenne |
abessive | kulkueittanne |
comitative | kulkueinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueensa |
accusative, nominative | kulkueensa |
accusative, genitive | kulkueensa |
genitive | kulkueensa |
partitive | kulkuettaan, kulkuettansa |
inessive | kulkueessaan, kulkueessansa |
elative | kulkueestaan, kulkueestansa |
illative | kulkueeseensa |
adessive | kulkueellaan, kulkueellansa |
ablative | kulkueeltaan, kulkueeltansa |
allative | kulkueelleen, kulkueellensa |
essive | kulkueenaan, kulkueenansa |
translative | kulkueekseen, kulkueeksensa |
abessive | kulkueettaan, kulkueettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kulkueensa |
accusative, nominative | kulkueensa |
accusative, genitive | kulkueensa |
genitive | kulkueidensa, kulkueittensa |
partitive | kulkueitaan, kulkueitansa |
inessive | kulkueissaan, kulkueissansa |
elative | kulkueistaan, kulkueistansa |
illative | kulkueisiinsa, kulkueihinsa |
adessive | kulkueillaan, kulkueillansa |
ablative | kulkueiltaan, kulkueiltansa |
allative | kulkueilleen, kulkueillensa |
essive | kulkueinaan, kulkueinansa |
translative | kulkueikseen, kulkueiksensa |
abessive | kulkueittaan, kulkueittansa |
comitative | kulkueineen, kulkueinensa |