Declension of the Finnish noun 'kulkue'

kulkue  -   procession (group of people or thing moving along in an orderly manner, especially if doing so slowly and formally)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulkue
accusative, nominativekulkue
accusative, genitivekulkueen
genitivekulkueen
partitivekulkuetta
inessivekulkueessa
elativekulkueesta
illativekulkueeseen
adessivekulkueella
ablativekulkueelta
allativekulkueelle
essivekulkueena
translativekulkueeksi
abessivekulkueetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulkueet
accusative, nominativekulkueet
accusative, genitivekulkueet
genitivekulkueiden, kulkueitten
partitivekulkueita
inessivekulkueissa
elativekulkueista
illativekulkueisiin, kulkueihin
adessivekulkueilla
ablativekulkueilta
allativekulkueille
essivekulkueina
translativekulkueiksi
abessivekulkueitta
instructivekulkuein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulkueeni
accusative, nominativekulkueeni
accusative, genitivekulkueeni
genitivekulkueeni
partitivekulkuettani
inessivekulkueessani
elativekulkueestani
illativekulkueeseeni
adessivekulkueellani
ablativekulkueeltani
allativekulkueelleni
essivekulkueenani
translativekulkueekseni
abessivekulkueettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulkueeni
accusative, nominativekulkueeni
accusative, genitivekulkueeni
genitivekulkueideni, kulkueitteni
partitivekulkueitani
inessivekulkueissani
elativekulkueistani
illativekulkueisiini, kulkueihini
adessivekulkueillani
ablativekulkueiltani
allativekulkueilleni
essivekulkueinani
translativekulkueikseni
abessivekulkueittani
comitativekulkueineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulkueesi
accusative, nominativekulkueesi
accusative, genitivekulkueesi
genitivekulkueesi
partitivekulkuettasi
inessivekulkueessasi
elativekulkueestasi
illativekulkueeseesi
adessivekulkueellasi
ablativekulkueeltasi
allativekulkueellesi
essivekulkueenasi
translativekulkueeksesi
abessivekulkueettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulkueesi
accusative, nominativekulkueesi
accusative, genitivekulkueesi
genitivekulkueidesi, kulkueittesi
partitivekulkueitasi
inessivekulkueissasi
elativekulkueistasi
illativekulkueisiisi, kulkueihisi
adessivekulkueillasi
ablativekulkueiltasi
allativekulkueillesi
essivekulkueinasi
translativekulkueiksesi
abessivekulkueittasi
comitativekulkueinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulkueemme
accusative, nominativekulkueemme
accusative, genitivekulkueemme
genitivekulkueemme
partitivekulkuettamme
inessivekulkueessamme
elativekulkueestamme
illativekulkueeseemme
adessivekulkueellamme
ablativekulkueeltamme
allativekulkueellemme
essivekulkueenamme
translativekulkueeksemme
abessivekulkueettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulkueemme
accusative, nominativekulkueemme
accusative, genitivekulkueemme
genitivekulkueidemme, kulkueittemme
partitivekulkueitamme
inessivekulkueissamme
elativekulkueistamme
illativekulkueisiimme, kulkueihimme
adessivekulkueillamme
ablativekulkueiltamme
allativekulkueillemme
essivekulkueinamme
translativekulkueiksemme
abessivekulkueittamme
comitativekulkueinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulkueenne
accusative, nominativekulkueenne
accusative, genitivekulkueenne
genitivekulkueenne
partitivekulkuettanne
inessivekulkueessanne
elativekulkueestanne
illativekulkueeseenne
adessivekulkueellanne
ablativekulkueeltanne
allativekulkueellenne
essivekulkueenanne
translativekulkueeksenne
abessivekulkueettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulkueenne
accusative, nominativekulkueenne
accusative, genitivekulkueenne
genitivekulkueidenne, kulkueittenne
partitivekulkueitanne
inessivekulkueissanne
elativekulkueistanne
illativekulkueisiinne, kulkueihinne
adessivekulkueillanne
ablativekulkueiltanne
allativekulkueillenne
essivekulkueinanne
translativekulkueiksenne
abessivekulkueittanne
comitativekulkueinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekulkueensa
accusative, nominativekulkueensa
accusative, genitivekulkueensa
genitivekulkueensa
partitivekulkuettaan, kulkuettansa
inessivekulkueessaan, kulkueessansa
elativekulkueestaan, kulkueestansa
illativekulkueeseensa
adessivekulkueellaan, kulkueellansa
ablativekulkueeltaan, kulkueeltansa
allativekulkueelleen, kulkueellensa
essivekulkueenaan, kulkueenansa
translativekulkueekseen, kulkueeksensa
abessivekulkueettaan, kulkueettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekulkueensa
accusative, nominativekulkueensa
accusative, genitivekulkueensa
genitivekulkueidensa, kulkueittensa
partitivekulkueitaan, kulkueitansa
inessivekulkueissaan, kulkueissansa
elativekulkueistaan, kulkueistansa
illativekulkueisiinsa, kulkueihinsa
adessivekulkueillaan, kulkueillansa
ablativekulkueiltaan, kulkueiltansa
allativekulkueilleen, kulkueillensa
essivekulkueinaan, kulkueinansa
translativekulkueikseen, kulkueiksensa
abessivekulkueittaan, kulkueittansa
comitativekulkueineen, kulkueinensa