Declension of the Finnish noun 'kukkakaali'

kukkakaali  -   cauliflower
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekukkakaali
accusative, nominativekukkakaali
accusative, genitivekukkakaalin
genitivekukkakaalin
partitivekukkakaalia
inessivekukkakaalissa
elativekukkakaalista
illativekukkakaaliin
adessivekukkakaalilla
ablativekukkakaalilta
allativekukkakaalille
essivekukkakaalina
translativekukkakaaliksi
abessivekukkakaalitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekukkakaalit
accusative, nominativekukkakaalit
accusative, genitivekukkakaalit
genitivekukkakaalien
partitivekukkakaaleja
inessivekukkakaaleissa
elativekukkakaaleista
illativekukkakaaleihin
adessivekukkakaaleilla
ablativekukkakaaleilta
allativekukkakaaleille
essivekukkakaaleina
translativekukkakaaleiksi
abessivekukkakaaleitta
instructivekukkakaalein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekukkakaalini
accusative, nominativekukkakaalini
accusative, genitivekukkakaalini
genitivekukkakaalini
partitivekukkakaaliani
inessivekukkakaalissani
elativekukkakaalistani
illativekukkakaaliini
adessivekukkakaalillani
ablativekukkakaaliltani
allativekukkakaalilleni
essivekukkakaalinani
translativekukkakaalikseni
abessivekukkakaalittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekukkakaalini
accusative, nominativekukkakaalini
accusative, genitivekukkakaalini
genitivekukkakaalieni
partitivekukkakaalejani
inessivekukkakaaleissani
elativekukkakaaleistani
illativekukkakaaleihini
adessivekukkakaaleillani
ablativekukkakaaleiltani
allativekukkakaaleilleni
essivekukkakaaleinani
translativekukkakaaleikseni
abessivekukkakaaleittani
comitativekukkakaaleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekukkakaalisi
accusative, nominativekukkakaalisi
accusative, genitivekukkakaalisi
genitivekukkakaalisi
partitivekukkakaaliasi
inessivekukkakaalissasi
elativekukkakaalistasi
illativekukkakaaliisi
adessivekukkakaalillasi
ablativekukkakaaliltasi
allativekukkakaalillesi
essivekukkakaalinasi
translativekukkakaaliksesi
abessivekukkakaalittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekukkakaalisi
accusative, nominativekukkakaalisi
accusative, genitivekukkakaalisi
genitivekukkakaaliesi
partitivekukkakaalejasi
inessivekukkakaaleissasi
elativekukkakaaleistasi
illativekukkakaaleihisi
adessivekukkakaaleillasi
ablativekukkakaaleiltasi
allativekukkakaaleillesi
essivekukkakaaleinasi
translativekukkakaaleiksesi
abessivekukkakaaleittasi
comitativekukkakaaleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekukkakaalimme
accusative, nominativekukkakaalimme
accusative, genitivekukkakaalimme
genitivekukkakaalimme
partitivekukkakaaliamme
inessivekukkakaalissamme
elativekukkakaalistamme
illativekukkakaaliimme
adessivekukkakaalillamme
ablativekukkakaaliltamme
allativekukkakaalillemme
essivekukkakaalinamme
translativekukkakaaliksemme
abessivekukkakaalittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekukkakaalimme
accusative, nominativekukkakaalimme
accusative, genitivekukkakaalimme
genitivekukkakaaliemme
partitivekukkakaalejamme
inessivekukkakaaleissamme
elativekukkakaaleistamme
illativekukkakaaleihimme
adessivekukkakaaleillamme
ablativekukkakaaleiltamme
allativekukkakaaleillemme
essivekukkakaaleinamme
translativekukkakaaleiksemme
abessivekukkakaaleittamme
comitativekukkakaaleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekukkakaalinne
accusative, nominativekukkakaalinne
accusative, genitivekukkakaalinne
genitivekukkakaalinne
partitivekukkakaalianne
inessivekukkakaalissanne
elativekukkakaalistanne
illativekukkakaaliinne
adessivekukkakaalillanne
ablativekukkakaaliltanne
allativekukkakaalillenne
essivekukkakaalinanne
translativekukkakaaliksenne
abessivekukkakaalittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekukkakaalinne
accusative, nominativekukkakaalinne
accusative, genitivekukkakaalinne
genitivekukkakaalienne
partitivekukkakaalejanne
inessivekukkakaaleissanne
elativekukkakaaleistanne
illativekukkakaaleihinne
adessivekukkakaaleillanne
ablativekukkakaaleiltanne
allativekukkakaaleillenne
essivekukkakaaleinanne
translativekukkakaaleiksenne
abessivekukkakaaleittanne
comitativekukkakaaleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekukkakaalinsa
accusative, nominativekukkakaalinsa
accusative, genitivekukkakaalinsa
genitivekukkakaalinsa
partitivekukkakaaliaan, kukkakaaliansa
inessivekukkakaalissaan, kukkakaalissansa
elativekukkakaalistaan, kukkakaalistansa
illativekukkakaaliinsa
adessivekukkakaalillaan, kukkakaalillansa
ablativekukkakaaliltaan, kukkakaaliltansa
allativekukkakaalilleen, kukkakaalillensa
essivekukkakaalinaan, kukkakaalinansa
translativekukkakaalikseen, kukkakaaliksensa
abessivekukkakaalittaan, kukkakaalittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekukkakaalinsa
accusative, nominativekukkakaalinsa
accusative, genitivekukkakaalinsa
genitivekukkakaaliensa
partitivekukkakaalejaan, kukkakaalejansa
inessivekukkakaaleissaan, kukkakaaleissansa
elativekukkakaaleistaan, kukkakaaleistansa
illativekukkakaaleihinsa
adessivekukkakaaleillaan, kukkakaaleillansa
ablativekukkakaaleiltaan, kukkakaaleiltansa
allativekukkakaaleilleen, kukkakaaleillensa
essivekukkakaaleinaan, kukkakaaleinansa
translativekukkakaaleikseen, kukkakaaleiksensa
abessivekukkakaaleittaan, kukkakaaleittansa
comitativekukkakaaleineen, kukkakaaleinensa